Back | Print Version

Ballarat Race Results Sunday, 21 November 2010

Race 1 - Reids Semi Trailers Mdn Plate - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead. Time: 1:10.85.
Prizemoney: $20,000 - 1st: $12,025 2nd: $3,700 3rd: $1,850.
 1   4. Tycoon Express C M Marconi S R King (9)
$3.50
58.0
  4g   Tycoon Ruler x Mechante (Brief Truce (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Kyneton 3/11/2010, Hanging Rock Winery Mdn Plate, 1100m Details
 2 0.8 11. Fill The Fridge J Edwards and B W Elkington D Yendall (1)
$8
54.5
  3f   Barely A Moment x Belgo (Marscay )
Lot 674; 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2; Vendor - Rosemont Stud, Ceres; Buyer - Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15   
 3 4.5 1. Fossicking C J Davies D Nikolic (3)
$4
58.0
  4h   Mugharreb (USA) x Gaze At Gold (Stargazer (NZ) )
Lot 182; 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - Willow Grove Stud; Buyer - "Psd $21,000 Res $25,000"   
 4 7.1 2. Kidancho's Delight R J Besanko L Nolen (5)
$16
58.0
  4g   Lago Delight x Kidancho's Reign (Rancho Ruler )
 5 8.6 7. Gideon Peter Snowden M Zahra (6)
$5
56.5
  3g   Commands x Excited Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
 6 9.9 10. Team Effort Bianca Tootell N Wilson (7)
$26
56.0
  4m   King Charlemagne (USA) x Neville's Girl (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 7 10.0 8. Summerfield Dan O'Sullivan Ms Michelle Payne (8)
$26
56.5
  3g   Undoubtedly x Bush Ballad (Alquoz (USA) )
 8 11.5 5. Your Royal B J McCarthy Nicholas Hall (4)
$10
58.0
  4g   Royal Academy (USA) x Let Yourself Go (Marauding (NZ) )
 9 16.5 3. Oskaiben Prince M Sell J Londregan (2)
$31
55.0
  6g   Telesto (USA) x Rare Thameen (Thameen (USA) )
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Plate - 1600m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead. Time: 1:41.47.
Prizemoney: $20,000 - 1st: $12,025 2nd: $3,700 3rd: $1,850.
 1   9. Pearly Kate (NZ) Dale Short S R King (3)
$11
56.0
  4m   Pentire (GB) x Calm Courage (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA) )
Lot 25; 2008 NZB NZ Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Rich Hill Stud; Buyer - MR J DOW  $65,000
 Previous Start: 4 - Cranbourne 7/11/2010, Wise Employment Services Mdn, 1300m Details
 2 0.4 8. Furtively D L Freedman B Melham (4)
$3.50
56.5
  3g   Cape Cross (IRE) x Surreptitiously (GB) (Machiavellian (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.3 6. Unbendable M D Moroney M Zahra (8)
$5
58.0
  4g   Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Miss Danehill (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 24; 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - ARROWFIELD STUD, Scone; Buyer - M Moroney  $145,000
 4 4.2 1. Africa S A Dwyer M Rodd (7)
$13
58.0
  5g   Danewin x Zabeel True (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 5 5.5 10. Queen Endeavour Ms S Idnurm D Larsson (1)
$201
56.0
  6m   Bianconi (USA) x Willow Flight (Alquoz (USA) )
 6 5.6 4. Madicas Quest Dan O'Sullivan Ms Michelle Payne (2)
$15
58.0
  4h   Quest For Fame (GB) x Nectar (Air De France (USA) )
 7 10.6 3. Delago Raider D K Weir Craig Williams (10)
$4
58.0
  4g   Delago Brom x Victina (Victory Prince )
 8 14.1 5. The Gifted One (NZ) B J McCarthy D Nikolic (9)
$17
58.0
  4g   Thorn Park x Banter (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ) )
 9 24.1 7. Bokrah D L Freedman M J Walker (5)
$6.50
56.5
  3g   Lonhro x Que Sera Sera (Luskin Star )
 10 34.1 2. Crafty Tiger M T Binney Ms R Bradley (6)
$101
58.0
  4g   Shrewdy x Lu Da Ve (NZ) (Al Akbar )
Race 3 - Thomas Jewellers Mdn Plate - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead. Time: 1:25.29.
Prizemoney: $20,000 - 1st: $12,025 2nd: $3,700 3rd: $1,850.
 1   6. I'm Posh C and C Alderson Nicholas Hall (12)
$10
57.0
  3f   Happy Giggle x Imposing Annie (Imposing Bull )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Echuca 2/11/2010, Echuca Newsagency Mdn Plate, 1100m Details
 2 8.0 4. Cosmic Challenge M G Price C Newitt (6)
$4.50
57.0
  3f   Galileo (IRE) x Meritous (Danehill (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.8 16. Waalo C F Hyland D Yendall (3)
$10
57.0
  3f   Commands x Miss Radiant (Geiger Counter (USA) )
  Lot 593; 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2; Vendor - Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley; Buyer - Hyland Hughes Thoroughbreds  $170,000
 4 10.1 9. Noplacelikehome R W Smerdon L Nolen (2)
$10
57.0
  3f   Red Ransom (USA) x Lucky Witch (Voodoo Rhythm (USA) )
 5 10.2 15. Utah Rose M Ellerton and S Zahra J Mott (5)
$21
57.0
  3f   Al Maher x Bountiful Lady (USA) (Irish River (FR) )
 6 11.5 7. Kandy Korn D L Freedman B Melham (8)
$4.50
57.0
  3f   Flying Spur x Sweet Corn (Scenic (IRE) )
 7 12.8 13. Sugar Lips R G Hore-Lacy M J Walker (10)
$13
57.0
  3f   Pure Theatre x Sugus' Song (Jan Murray (USA) )
 8 13.3 11. Piccadilly Dancer Ms J Baker D Nikolic (1)
$21
57.0
  3f   Royal Academy (USA) x Livonia (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 9 13.5 3. Chitty Bang Bang R C Eddy C A Robertson (13)
$41
57.0
  3f   Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Jacquesson (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 10 14.0 8. Nippy Philly R G Symons A Mallyon (14)
$21
57.0
  3f   Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x Philadelphia (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA) )
 11 16.8 14. Tuckshop Princess M Ellerton and S Zahra Ms Michelle Payne (9)
$4.50
57.0
  3f   Dehere (USA) x Be My Princess (Chief's Crown (USA) )
 12 17.0 12. Rocking Madica Ms A Shillito N Wilson (4)
$101
57.0
  3f   Easy Rocking x Bee Belle (Irgun (USA) )
 13 17.2 2. Casino Mercaldi Dan O'Sullivan J Mallyon (7)
$41
55.5
  3f   Country Reel (USA) x Bowled Addiction (Jugah (USA) )
 14 22.7 10. Not For Profit Michael Trotter S W Arnold (11)
$31
57.0
  3f   Tobougg (IRE) x Doughnut (Snippets )
Race 4 - Regent Cinemas Gold Hcp (62) - 1400m
Class: Restricted 62. Track: Dead. Time: 1:25.87.
Prizemoney: $20,000 - 1st: $12,025 2nd: $3,700 3rd: $1,850.
 1   6. Bullseye Wade Ms M Keegan N Wilson (6)
$101
58.0
   8h   Orpen (USA) x Fat Cat (Bureaucracy (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - St Arnaud 23/10/2010, Ridley's Agri Products (62), 2000m Details
 2 0.1 4. Jeuluna R D Griffiths B Rawiller (2)
$8.50
58.5
  5g   Jeune (GB) x Tennessee Moon (Marscay )
Lot 94; 2007 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - Ballarto Lodge; Buyer - GRIFFITHS TRAINING PTY LTD  $50,000
 3 0.2 11. Sumatran Ms K Durden M Zahra (4)
$21
57.0
  4m   Hold That Tiger (USA) x Zantoussa (New Regent (CAN) )
Not Offered
 4 0.7 1. Tops 'n' Tails Ms B Marshman Ms Michelle Payne (14)
$11
59.0
  4g   Delzao x Billie's Flurry (Pag Asa )
 5 1.1 3. Armani Black P A Banks M J Walker (8)
$11
58.5
  5g   King Of Roses x Pungent (Dr. Grace (NZ) )
 6 1.6 7. Jimmy Shiraz D K Weir Craig Williams (10)
$10
58.0
  4g   Bel Esprit x Robyn's Furniture (Kenvain )
 7 1.7 12. Kirribilli Gold R W Smerdon L Nolen (5)
$5.50
56.5
  5m   Made Of Gold (USA) x Prime Place (Bellotto (USA) )
 8 1.8 2. Yellow Tagh M C Webb B Melham (12)
$16
59.0
  5h   Telesto (USA) x Sunset Clause (Weasel Clause )
 9 1.9 9. Here's To Bobby J V Cerchi G Boss (7)
$15
57.5
  6g   Universal Prince x Aldybus (CAN) (Regal Classic (CAN) )
 10 2.7 15. Sylvan Cee Tee B J James S Vella (9)
$21
56.0
  5m   Crafty C. T. (USA) x Geiger Queen (Geiger Counter (USA) )
 11 3.1 5. Usain D A Hayes D Yendall (1)
$13
58.5
  4g   Bianconi (USA) x Lady Paxmat (Will Dancer (FR) )
 12 3.2 8. Treeovus D J Cave J R Todd (13)
$51
58.0
  5g   Fraar (USA) x Zerbinetta (Full And By (NZ) )
 13 3.5 13. Play The Fool S Morrish S W Arnold (11)
$4
56.5
  4m   Hold That Tiger (USA) x Marlane Lady (Tarnpir Lane )
 14 3.6 10. Windwalker R G Symons A Mallyon (15)
$21
57.5
  3g   Dubai Destination (USA) x Noreaster (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 15 4.6 16. Paparazzi Princess R W Smerdon Jack Hill (3)
$8.50
55.5
  3f   Fantastic Light (USA) x Fairytale Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Race 5 - Man To Man Menswear Hcp (68) - 1400m
Class: Restricted 68. Track: Good. Time: 1:24.35.
Prizemoney: $20,000 - 1st: $12,025 2nd: $3,700 3rd: $1,850.
 1   17. My Delicia R J Keirl M J Walker (1)
$26
55.5
  5m   Lago Delight x Lady Zoomerang (Zephyr Bay )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 7 - Ararat 7/11/2010, Ararat RSL Hcp (62), 1310m Details
 2 0.2 5. Emily's A Star T and K O'Sullivan W Egan (6)
$7.50
57.5
  6m   Mull Of Kintyre (USA) x Showy Wings (Bahamian Bounty (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 9. Sophie's Spirit M D Hinton M Zahra (5)
$4.50
57.5
  4m   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Sophie Princess (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA) )
Lot 204; 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - CHATSWOOD STUD, Seymour; Buyer - Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000   
 4 2.5 3. Fashion Black (NZ) D T O'Brien J Mott (2)
$11
58.5
  4m   Bertolini (USA) x Axiom (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 5 4.0 7. Martindale Hall D K Weir Craig Williams (13)
$11
57.5
  4m   Lonhro x Romantic Flyer (Flying Spur )
 6 4.1 13. More Than A Monty S Morrish B Melham (8)
$10
56.0
  4m   More Than Ready (USA) x Montaria (GER) (Dashing Blade (GB) )
 7 4.2 14. Stormy Hussey M D Moroney G Boss (9)
$11
55.5
  4m   Hussonet (USA) x Stormy Hill (Danehill (USA) )
 8 4.5 4. Show Bling M G Price C Newitt (10)
$8
58.0
  4m   Flying Spur x Super Snooper (Zeditave )
 9 5.0 16. Spurlash R D Griffiths Dean Holland (14)
$21
54.5
  4m   Flying Spur x Puddles (Zoffany (USA) )
 10 5.5 10. Athenian Girl D K Weir L Nolen (11)
$10
57.0
  4m   Denon (USA) x Ithica (Canny Lad )
 11 5.7 8. Olympias Girl Ms U Clarke Nicholas Hall (4)
$13
57.5
  7m   Aristotle (IRE) x Regal Student (Ark Regal (NZ) )
 12 7.7 11. Regimental Dance G Eurell D Nikolic (12)
$21
57.0
  5m   General Nediym x Ballet Score (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 13 8.1 12. Renounceable John McArdle B Rawiller (3)
$8.50
57.0
  5m   Danzero x Racy Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 14 10.1 15. Edikeni (NZ) D R Sutton C A Robertson (7)
$31
55.0
  5m   Johannesburg (USA) x Silken Whisper (USA) (Diesis (GB) )
Race 6 - Myer Fashions On The Field-72 - 2200m
Class: Restricted 72. Track: Good. Time: 2:17.91.
Prizemoney: $50,000 - 1st: $31,363 2nd: $9,650 3rd: $4,342.
 1   1. Gotta Take Care D K Weir B Rawiller (2)
$3.75
59.0
  6g   Rubiton x Cellar Dweller (Luskin Star )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Moonee Valley 12/11/2010, Oz Access Australia Hcp (82), 2500m Details
 2 1.3 16. Lady Pamela Ms C Leahy Ms L K Cropp (4)
$21
53.0
  8m   Latarmiss (IRE) x Fiery Page (Wrong Page (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 3. Testa Rocca T D Kelly Nicholas Hall (5)
$10
58.0
  8g   Testa Rossa x Springhill Lady (NZ) (Imposing )
Lot 42; 2004 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale; Vendor - YALLAMBEE STUD, Romsey; Buyer - T Kelly VIC  $20,000
 4 3.1 4. Viva Delspec T and K O'Sullivan S W Arnold (10)
$13
58.0
  4g   Savoire Vivre (GB) x Alirhap (Aliocha (USA) )
 5 3.3 15. Equal Rights S Morrish G Boss (1)
$15
53.5
  4m   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Majestic Miss (Kingston Rule (USA) )
 6 3.7 9. Nothingbutthetruth M D Moroney C Newitt (7)
$10
55.5
  5g   Galileo (IRE) x Secret Truth (CAN) (Secretariat (USA) )
 7 3.8 8. Tellan Dave (NZ) D J Cave J R Todd (6)
$26
57.0
  8g   Yachtie x First Five (NZ) (Markella (FR) )
 8 4.1 12. Full Metal Jacket John Thompson Dean Holland (8)
$3
54.0
  4g   Elvstroem x Haywire (Marauding (NZ) )
 9 6.1 2. Knightsbridge (NZ) M Ellerton and S Zahra J Mott (9)
$10
58.0
  6g   Faltaat (USA) x Glowing Wave (USA) (Sea Hero (USA) )
 10 7.9 7. Sylvan Lodge (NZ) B J James S Vella (3)
$12
57.0
  7g   Pentire (GB) x Rule Brittania (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA) )
 11 9.7 11. Burlington B J McCarthy D Nikolic (11)
$26
55.0
  6h   Royal Academy (USA) x Namouna (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
Race 7 - Tracy The Placement People Hcp - 1200m
Class: Open. Track: Good. Time: 1:09.67.
Prizemoney: $50,000 - 1st: $31,363 2nd: $9,650 3rd: $4,342.
 1   9. King Carnage D W Brown Dean Holland (2)
$6.50
54.5
  6g   King Charlemagne (USA) x Matilla (Umatilla (NZ) )
Lot 198; 2006 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale; Vendor - FLINDERS PARK STUD, Flinders; Buyer - William Inglis As Agent VIC  $15,000
 Previous Start: 8 - Flemington 4/11/2010, Swisse Vitamins Stakes, 1100m Details
 2 0.8 6. Produced (NZ) D S Archard Ashley Thompson (10)
$10
54.0
  6g   No Excuse Needed (GB) x Ballymoon (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 1.0 1. Orbit Express S R McKinnon S R King (3)
$13
59.5
  7g   Dangerous x Look For Venus (Ideal Planet )
Lot 181; 2005 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale; Vendor - GOULBURN PARK, Nagambie; Buyer - Passed $18,500 Reserve $20,000   
 4 2.0 8. Wealthy Lad R W Smerdon L Nolen (4)
$5
55.0
  6g   Ladoni (GB) x Finance The Fun (Devon Flyer )
 5 2.2 7. Diamonds At Dusk W P Cerchi W Egan (7)
$12
55.0
  7g   Suresh (NZ) x Glowing Idol (Red God )
 6 2.3 13. Lancet G A Daffy N Wilson (1)
$51
53.0
  8g   Encosta De Lago x Neidin (Kenmare (FR) )
 7 3.1 14. Ransom Willy T D Kelly G Boss (9)
$13
53.5
  7g   Red Ransom (USA) x Mlle Shang (IRE) (Bigstone (IRE) )
 8 3.3 3. Danzylum R D Griffiths M J Allen (12)
$15
58.0
  7g   Danzero x Political Asylum (Plush (NZ) )
 9 3.5 2. Cocinero R D Griffiths Nicholas Hall (5)
$10
59.0
  9g   Encosta De Lago x Cantinela (Zoffany (USA) )
 10 5.3 4. Veewap A J Vasil M Zahra (13)
$7.50
58.0
  5g   Lonhro x Crowning Jewel (Bletchingly )
 11 6.1 12. Chairmanoftheboard (NZ) C F Hyland D Yendall (11)
$11
53.0
  7g   Stravinsky (USA) x Vintage Belle (NZ) (Centaine )
 12 6.2 5. Bangerang Quikpic D K Weir Craig Williams (8)
$6
57.5
  6g   Picnicker x Indian Bird (Navajo Bird (USA) )
 13 7.5 11. Montego Bay C J Davies C Newitt (6)
$51
54.0
  7g   Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Wild Streak (Wild Harmony (USA) )
Race 8 - Sportsbet.Com.Au Ballarat Cup
Listed - 2200m

Class: Open. Track: Good. Time: 2:17.03.
Prizemoney: $130,000 - 1st: $78,000 2nd: $23,400 3rd: $11,700.
 1   9. My Bentley (NZ) M C Kent B Rawiller (5)
$5.50
54.0
  6g   I Conquer (NZ) x La Reine D'Or (NZ) (Dernier Empereur (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 8 - Flemington 6/11/2010, Queen's Cup, 2600m Details
 2 1.3 1. Kidnapped Peter Snowden M Zahra (9)
$8.50
59.0
  4g   Viscount x Youthful Presence (Dehere (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.4 12. Allanthus B L Jenkins Ms L K Cropp (13)
$26
53.5
   6g   Street Cry (IRE) x My Family Tree (Marscay )
Lot 91; 2006 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - Ellendale; Buyer - KEVIN DAGG BLOODSTOCK  $22,000
 4 2.9 13. Gotta Keep Cool D K Weir L Nolen (15)
$31
53.5
  7g   Racer's Edge x Cellar Dweller (Luskin Star )
 5 4.2 6. Bourbonstreetblues D J Cannon D Yendall (10)
$51
54.0
  8g   Hurricane Sky x Beanramhar (Sir Tristram (IRE) )
 6 4.6 2. Playwright (NZ) S J Richards M Pumpa (7)
$9
58.5
  6g   Fantastic Light (USA) x Amonistar (USA) (Theatrical (IRE) )
 7 5.6 3. Red Colossus G Eurell Craig Williams (8)
$4.50
55.0
  4g   Testa Rossa x Palace Glow (Palace Music (USA) )
 7 5.6 8. Davcon Heath Conners B Melham (4)
$16
53.5
  6g   Anglia x Royal Persepoly (Persepolis (FR) )
 9 7.9 4. Right Fong D G Balfour J Fry (3)
$12
54.5
  7g   Dr Fong (USA) x Bluedoree (Bluebird (USA) )
 10 8.1 7. Brad Star V J Bradley G Boss (11)
$21
53.5
  7g   Staaraq x Phantasiare (John's Hero )
 11 8.2 5. The Hombre J G Bary M J Walker (6)
$5
54.5
  4g   Lucky Owners (NZ) x Atlanta Belle (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA) )
 12 8.3 14. Windarra Place T and K O'Sullivan D Nikolic (2)
$17
54.0
  5m   Hemingway (IRE) x Faint Light (Poacher's Moon (IRE) )
 13 10.3 11. Picalero Ms B Marshman Ms Michelle Payne (12)
$26
53.5
  6m   Picnicker x Honlero (Islero (NZ) )
 14 11.6 15. Golden Charmer Dan O'Sullivan Dean Holland (14)
$101
53.5
  6m   Golden Snake (USA) x Georgia Jean (NZ) (Dahar (USA) )
 15 13.4 10. Pergola (NZ) C and C Alderson C Newitt (1)
$21
53.5
  6g   Pentire (GB) x Gondolin (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Race 9 - James & Son Hcp (68) - 1200m
Class: Restricted 68. Track: Good. Time: 1:10.59.
Prizemoney: $40,000 - 1st: $24,863 2nd: $7,650 3rd: $3,442.
 1   3. Toronto Star M J Williams B Melham (12)
$10
59.0
  5g   Hemingway (IRE) x Fleeting Miss (Mighty Manitou )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Ballarat 1/11/2010, Sportsbet.Com.Au Hcp (68), 1200m Details
 2 0.2 2. Melete P McKenna E Cassar (7)
$17
59.0
  8g   Rubiton x My Muse (Sovereign Red (NZ) )
Lot 433; 2004 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - ; Buyer - Lauriston T’Breds Vic  $150,000
 3 0.8 18. Zeeyajimi D A Hayes B Rawiller (10)
$10
56.0
  4g   Elvstroem x Tennessee Morn (Bletchingly )
Lot 237; 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - BALLARTO LODGE, Pakenham South; Buyer - Passed $100,000 Reserve $110,0   
 4 2.0 4. Mr Good Cat R R Jolly Craig Williams (8)
$3
58.5
  4g   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Rose A Slew (USA) (Slew City Slew (USA) )
 5 2.5 5. Pimpernel A W Noonan Nicholas Hall (3)
$7
58.5
  5g   Elusive Quality (USA) x Gwendolyn (Fairy King (USA) )
 6 3.3 12. Ossie Embrace B L Jenkins R Wheeler (5)
$9
57.0
  5m   Johannesburg (USA) x Ossie Cossie (Mister C. (USA) )
 7 3.4 9. Streetfire Andrew Noblet Ms Michelle Payne (4)
$10
58.0
  5g   Street Cry (IRE) x Denia (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 8 3.6 14. The Minister R J Keirl M J Walker (1)
$13
57.0
  4g   Denon (USA) x Majestic Wish (Sir Dapper )
 9 5.1 20. Out The Way M W Lewis C Newitt (11)
$31
56.0
  7g   Way Of Light (USA) x Bicenette (Bicentenary )
 9 5.1 15. A Little Smugg (NZ) C W Little L Nolen (2)
$17
56.5
  5m   Traditionally (USA) x Miss Smugg (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 11 6.9 13. Ruber Rex R J Besanko J Mallyon (6)
$26
55.5
  6g   Testa Rossa x Queen Saga (Marooned (GB) )
 12 7.3 7. Lethal Dealings Luke Oliver M Zahra (13)
$15
58.0
  4g   Golden Snake (USA) x She's All Business (NZ) (Amazing Dancer (USA) )
 13 15.3 19. Outlaw Alice I T Anderson J Fry (9)
$21
54.0
  4m   Bianconi (USA) x Jamaica Win (Kingston Rule (USA) )
Race 10 - Ballarat Come To Life Hcp (78) - 1600m
Class: Restricted 78. Track: Good. Time: 1:40.67.
Prizemoney: $50,000 - 1st: $31,363 2nd: $9,650 3rd: $4,342.
 1   14. Ruadhan D K Weir Craig Williams (7)
$3.25
54.0
   5g   Testa Rossa x Mamzelle Perdita (Vite Cheval (NZ) )
Lot 89; 2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - YALLAMBEE STUD, Romsey; Buyer - Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000   
 Previous Start: 7 - Flemington 6/11/2010, Masterfood Condiments (95), 1600m Details
 2 0.2 1. Grail Jeuney M, W and J Hawkes S R King (9)
$7.50
59.0
  5g   Jeune (GB) x Fappiano's Girl (Mustin Lake (USA) )
Lot 473; 2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - ERINVALE THOROUGHBREDS, Nagambie; Buyer - Chefs On The Run  $45,000
 3 1.0 11. Adoptme Two D W O'Leary Dean Holland (1)
$11
55.5
  5g   Staaraq x Adopted (Snaadee (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.5 3. I Got One S Fliedner M Zahra (2)
$21
58.5
  6g   Arazi (USA) x Dolina (Danehill (USA) )
 5 2.5 7. St Ives (NZ) M D Moroney G Boss (8)
$6
57.0
  5g   Pentire (GB) x Top Cut (NZ) (Famous Star (GB) )
 6 3.0 13. Ratatat Lass Trent Pennuto D Nikolic (12)
$13
54.5
  7m   Bite The Bullet (USA) x Charming Lass (Jeune (GB) )
 7 3.1 9. Borscht P P Trotter M J Walker (11)
$41
56.0
  7g   Jetball x Gazpacho (Favoured Bay )
 8 3.2 2. Testaguy S J Richards M Pumpa (4)
$16
59.0
  5g   Testa Rossa x Gysenic (Scenic (IRE) )
 9 4.2 10. Devil Rider S A Dwyer M Rodd (3)
$4.50
56.0
  4g   Danasinga x Stolen Princess (Jade Robbery (USA) )
 10 4.3 4. Cheronbutch P A Healey D Yendall (6)
$51
58.0
  5g   Testa Rossa x Pharoah's Spirit (Catrail (USA) )
 11 5.1 8. Twiginthedesert V L Malady L Nolen (10)
$13
57.0
  5g   Desert Sun (GB) x Urgency (Twig Moss (FR) )
 12 8.4 6. Acosta D C Harrison J Mott (5)
$31
57.0
  6g   Encosta De Lago x Nuryandra (GB) (Reference Point (GB) )

 

Latest Results
Sunday, 23 November 2014
Bunbury | Goulburn | Grafton | Kilmore | Mackay | Mornington | Sha Tin | Strathalbyn | Sunshine Coast | Te Rapa |

Saturday, 22 November 2014
Adaminaby | Armidale | Ascot | Atherton | Avondale | Awapuni | Ballarat | Ballina | Cranbourne | Doomben | Emerald | Fannie Bay | Gatton | Geraldton | Gold Coast | Hay | Healesville | Ingham | Morphettville Parks | Mt Isa | Newcastle | Randwick-Kensington | Roma | Toowoomba |

Friday, 21 November 2014
Bong Bong | Hawkesbury | Ipswich | Kyneton | Moonee Valley | Naracoorte | Orange | Pukekura Raceway | Townsville |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date