Back | Print Version

CANBERRA Race Results Tuesday, 26 April 2011

Race 1 - J V Financial Group (Bm65) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:11.45. Sectional Time: 0:35.39 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   3. HE'S IN DEMAND MARK SCHMETZER S GUYMER (4)
$6
57.5
   7g   COMMANDS x LIVORNO (NZ) (CLAY HERO )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 7 - Canterbury 13/04/2011, Theraces.Com.Au (Bm70), 1100m Details
 2 0.1 6. HURRICONI N F GARDNER B P WARD (5)
$3.50
54.0
  6g   BIANCONI (USA) x SIENNA STORM (JAN MURRAY (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 5.4 5. ETOILE VITESSE K R DRYDEN K SWEENEY (1)
$5
54.0
  4m   FACE VALUE x FRENCH TREASURE (USA) (MISWAKI (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 5.9 4. NAVAHO TRAIL LUKE PEPPER G BUCKLEY (3)
$4.50
56.5
  7g   FUBU x ROLL TOP (JAN MURRAY (USA) )
 5 6.0 1. I'VE GOT A SECRET M J SMITH BILLY OWEN (2)
$2.75
58.5
  7g   SECRET SAVINGS (USA) x JEWELLED SPLENDOUR (SNAADEE (USA) )
Race 2 - The Lakes Gungahlin (Bm60) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good. Time: 0:58.47. Sectional Time: 0:34.17 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   4. Celero N J Olive B P Ward (4)
$4.75
57.0
   5g   Lonhro x Danislew (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 439; 2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - WOODLANDS STUD, Sydney, NSW; Buyer - Triple Crown Syndications  $80,000
 Previous Start: 2 - Canberra 15/04/2011, Century Serb (Bm64), 1000m Details
 2 2.0 5. Little Isabel P L Wiggins T Lovelock-Wiggins (3)
$7
56.5
  5m   Half Hennessy x Skimming (Lake Coniston (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 2.1 3. Granity (NZ) D A Williams Josh Adams (2)
$3.25
60.5
  4g   Pentire (GB) x Fiddlestick (Proud Knight )
Not Offered
 4 3.7 7. Vivacious Cat Ms D Poidevin-Laine S Clipperton (5)
$8
51.5
  6m   Catbird x Vivacious Kate (Ifrad (USA) )
 5 4.2 2. Bidden G H Walter B Vassallo (6)
$2.25
59.0
  4m   Commands x Maestro Miss (Palace Music (USA) )
 6 6.1 8. My Mate Phil G P Vella G Buckley (1)
$21
54.0
  5g   Mr. Henrysee (USA) x Shelly Sue (Marauding (NZ) )
Race 3 - Jets Life Members Mdn Plate - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 0:59.16. Sectional Time: 0:35.31 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   8. Our Bird Rocks N J Olive J Penza (4)
$1.80
54.0
   3f   Fastnet Rock x Bonbird (NZ) (Bluebird (USA) )
  Lot 45; 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - Lindsay Park Stud; Buyer - NICK OLIVE  $32,000
 Previous Start: 8 - Wagga 26/11/2010, Turvey Tops Office Smart Mdn, 1000m Details
 2 4.0 2. Dane Sweeper G R Gooch Ms L Wray (6)
$5
54.5
  3g   Dane Shadow x Super Sweep (End Sweep (USA) )
Lot 439; 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session; Vendor - Patinack Farm; Buyer - TOM & SHELLY MURTAGH  $20,000
 3 4.1 1. Boots Stay On G H Walter Ms K O'Hara (1)
$2.75
56.0
  3g   Lonhro x Crave (Grand Lodge (USA) )
Lot 1997; 2009 MM National Yearling Sale; Vendor - Sefton Park Stud; Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 5.4 4. Young Al R J Price Josh Adams (2)
$11
56.0
  3g   Magic Albert x Cold Comfort (Nuclear Freeze (USA) )
 5 10.2 6. Get Thee Behind Me Ms B Joseph and P A Jones B P Ward (3)
$15
54.0
  3f   Break The Vault x Almirah (Alquoz (USA) )
 6 10.5 10. Rialto Star Graeme Spackman Patrick Murphy (5)
$51
54.0
  3f   King Of Roses x Champagne Star (Blalocks Bull )
Race 4 - Gungahlin Jets 30th Anniv-Bm75 - 1300m
Class: Benchmark 75. Track: Good. Time: 1:18.20. Sectional Time: 0:36.92 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   5. Ramsays Curse R J Price J Penza (4)
$4.75
55.5
   5g   Brahms (USA) x Fashion Cafe (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Lot 393; 2007 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - SEFTON PARK STUD, Scone; Buyer - R Price NSW  $9,000
 Previous Start: 2 - Canberra 1/04/2011, The Mark Agency (Bm74), 1300m Details
 2 2.5 8. Our Barney G H Walter Ms K O'Hara (7)
$7
54.0
  5g   Bureaucracy (NZ) x Dances With Eagles (Eagle Eyed (USA) )
Lot 354; 2007 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - KOORINGAL STUD, Wagga Wagga; Buyer - J Walter NSW  $16,000
 3 2.8 1. How Much My Love (NZ) D A Williams Josh Adams (3)
$4.50
60.0
  5g   Spartacus (IRE) x Price To Pay (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA) )
Lot 901; 2007 NZB NZ Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - The Oaks Stud; Buyer - TONY PIKE BLOODSTOCK  $58,000
 4 3.1 2. Domidor S A Stephens Tim Phillips (6)
$16
57.5
  7g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Dartbrook Beauty (Palace Music (USA) )
 5 3.5 6. Capital Commander N J Olive B P Ward (2)
$1.57
54.5
  3f   Commands x Chicken Little (Telesto (NZ) )
 6 8.0 4. Dancing Time G P Vella G Buckley (1)
$13
55.5
  5g   Half Hennessy x Dainty Dancer (Al Hareb (USA) )
 7 8.2 7. Ballet Academy Ms K George Ms Shelley Walsh (5)
$61
54.0
  4m   Vitrinite (NZ) x Quickstep Lady (Commands )
Race 5 - Vital Design Mdn Hcp - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:13.12. Sectional Time: 0:36.95 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   2. Oh Lonesome Me R J Price Ms K O'Hara (7)
$4
57.5
  3g   Promontory Gold (USA) x Alone Again (Naturalism (NZ) )
Not Offered
 2 0.1 11. Sheazali M Petrovic B P Ward (4)
$4
54.0
  4m   El Moxie (USA) x Sarygamysh (Snaadee (USA) )
Lot 232; 2008 MM October Horses In Training Sale; Vendor - Ilitch; Buyer - Withdrawn   
 3 0.4 7. Memphis Flash Ms B Joseph and P A Jones G Buckley (8)
$17
54.5
  3f   Elvstroem x Coquette (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 1.7 9. Fiducia P L Wiggins T Lovelock-Wiggins (10)
$5
54.0
  3f   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Signorina Costanza (Canonise )
 5 2.6 6. Captain Zariz T J McIlrick S Guymer (9)
$21
53.5
  5g   Zariz x Captain's Lady (Captain's Gold (USA) )
 6 2.7 8. Bella Allegra B W Fraser Patrick Murphy (6)
$17
54.0
  4m   Rhythm (USA) x Hopes And Fears (Water Mill (GB) )
 7 2.9 3. Butch L S Doolan J Penza (3)
$4
57.0
  4h   Carnegie (IRE) x Songcatcher (Geiger Counter (USA) )
 8 5.6 10. Mind Bender Mike O'Sullivan Ms K Mc Ewen (2)
$81
54.0
  5g   Acknowledge x Raspberry (Vari's Ace )
 9 9.7 4. Cerazza P L Wiggins Ms K Nisbet (1)
$41
54.0
  4g   Principality x Forever Romeo (Romeo )
 10 9.9 1. Mugga Smudge L T Hodgson Billy Owen (5)
$6
56.0
  4h   Murphy's Blu Boy x Naturally Jane (Naturalism (NZ) )
Race 6 - Actewagl Hcp (C3) - 1200m
Class: Class 3. Track: Good. Time: 1:11.80. Sectional Time: 0:36.23 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   6. Court Connection D A Williams Josh Adams (2)
$6
56.5
   4g   Lonhro x Imperatrix (Strategic )
Lot 164; 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - WILLOW PARK STUD, Scone; Buyer - T Pike NEW ZEALAND  $100,000
 Previous Start: 5 - Randwick-Kensington 16/03/2011, Vaucluse (Bm69), 1400m Details
 2 0.1 1. Legginit B Witt Billy Owen (9)
$4.50
59.5
  4g   General Nediym x Tsarnista (GB) (Soviet Star (USA) )
Lot 2507; 2008 MM National Yearling Sale; Vendor - Wimmera Park; Buyer - Psd $50,000 Res $65,000   
 3 0.8 5. Al Ahmar Ms B Joseph and P A Jones S Guymer (3)
$5
56.0
  4g   Al Maher x Fawayez (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 218; 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - EMIRATES PARK, Diggers Rest; Buyer - Hancox Bloodstock VIC  $10,000
 4 1.1 3. Crown Time G P Vella B P Ward (1)
$2.75
59.5
  3g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Olivia (Octagonal (NZ) )
 5 3.2 4. Gato R J Price J Penza (8)
$6
59.0
  4g   Catbird x Seena Baleena (Zoffany (USA) )
 6 3.6 2. Mr Zip N J Olive Ms K O'Hara (7)
$15
60.0
  6g   Spinning World (USA) x Gay Zip (Zephyr Zip (NZ) )
 7 7.5 9. Rebu A L McRae J Geppert (6)
$15
52.5
  5g   Fubu x Macineas (Majaahed (USA) )
 8 8.0 8. Sob Sister D J Rolfe R M Saxton (4)
$17
54.0
  5m   Street Cry (IRE) x North Kiss (FR) (Fabulous Dancer (USA) )
 9 29.6 7. Please Dash K J Callaughan G Buckley (5)
$51
54.0
  6m   Dash For Cash x Please Tango (NZ) (Last Tango (IRE) )
Race 7 - K F C (Bm63) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 63. Track: Good. Time: 1:38.36. Sectional Time: 0:37.46 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   8. Angelos Lucky Boy G P Vella B P Ward (8)
$4.25
54.0
   3g   Lucky Owners (NZ) x Winged Siren (Dolphin Street (FR) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Wagga 17/04/2011, Ray White Rural Hcp (C2), 1400m Details
 2 0.1 1. Monte Ichiban Vic Bates J Grisedale (5)
$4.75
59.0
  6g   Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Purling (Tolomeo (IRE) )
Lot 486; 2006 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - COOLMORE STUD, Jerry's Plains.; Buyer - William Inglis As Agent NSW  $75,000
 3 2.0 2. Rambling On (NZ) D A Williams T Lovelock-Wiggins (7)
$3.50
58.0
  4g   Testa Rossa x Hill Of Hope (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 168; 2008 NZB NZ Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Esker Lodge; Buyer - TONY PIKE BLOODSTOCK  $80,000
 4 2.6 7. Curata Havoc R J Price Ms K O'Hara (4)
$5
54.5
  4g   Curata Storm x Mahadevi (Marauding (NZ) )
 5 3.0 6. Our Moville Ed Colbey Hill Tim Phillips (6)
$7.50
55.5
  8g   Moville Dancer x Our Chickey Babe (Spectacular Spy (USA) )
 6 6.1 4. Running To Win A D Bourke S Guymer (10)
$67
54.5
  6g   Peintre Celebre (USA) x Secret Liaisons (NZ) (T.V. Heart Throb (USA) )
 7 6.8 3. Paramount Pete J F Borham R M Saxton (2)
$6
56.5
  5g   Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Summertown Girl (Keepers )
 8 7.0 5. You Can Call Me Al K R Dryden K Sweeney (9)
$9
56.0
  4g   Al Maher x Alemar (Bureaucracy (NZ) )
 9 21.1 9. Heart Of Honneur A L McRae J Geppert (3)
$61
52.5
  4g   Honours List (IRE) x Timeless Heart (Heart Of Darkness (GB) )
 10 24.0 10. Kuda Ms D Whitton J Penza (1)
$81
54.0
  6g   Shinko Forest (IRE) x Tender Poison (Palace Music (USA) )

 

Latest Results
Saturday, 1 November 2014
Ballina | Balranald | Barcaldine | Beaudesert | Berrigan | Cloncurry | Dalby | Doomben | Dubbo | Flemington | Gold Coast | Healesville | Home Hill | Morphettville | Mortlake | Newcastle | Rosehill | Traralgon | Tumut | Yeppoon |

Friday, 31 October 2014
Bathurst | Gore | Horsham | Kilcoy | Moonee Valley | Moree |

Thursday, 30 October 2014
Cranbourne | Gatton | Gosford | Northam | Pukekura Raceway |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date