Back | Print Version

Cootamundra Race Results Sunday, 3 October 2010

Race 1 - The Globe Hotel Mdn Plate - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead. Time: 1:07.56. Sectional Time: 0:37.55 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   3. Rebu A L McRae J Kissick (4)
$4
55.0
  5g   Fubu x Macineas (Majaahed (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Queanbeyan 24/09/2010, Queanbeyan Kangaroo's Club Mdn, 900m Details
 2 2.5 5. Sporting Dream M D Sparrow Ms K Mc Ewen (7)
$31
58.0
  5g   Sports Works x Nordic Dream (Nordic Prince )
Not Offered
 3 SHH 10. Severo B F Cavanough A Bloomfield (5)
$10
56.0
  4m   Danzero x Vereza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 4.5 11. Yellow Rock Road K J McLeod R Bensley (8)
$5.50
56.0
  4m   Fastnet Rock x Fuji Express (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 5 4.9 2. Nediym's Dance Ms B Joseph and P A Jones Jason Collins (11)
$9
56.0
  4g   General Nediym x Lockley's Dance (Bletchingly )
 6 5.9 7. Call Me Angel John McGregor W Pearson (10)
$9
56.0
  4m   Estambul (ARG) x Just Call Me Angel (Bellotto (USA) )
 7 6.6 8. Flareon's Pride Ms S Jeffries Ms T Jeffries (9)
$6
54.0
  5m   Volcanic Prince x Flareon (Magic Winner )
 8 7.5 4. Sir Osis D P Blundell M A Cahill (2)
$3.50
58.0
  4g   Bold Expectation x Bold Brunette (Snaadee (USA) )
 9 11.1 12. Rakasa Ms P Anderson Brad Clark (12)
$26
54.0
  3f   Reset x Danse Arabe (IRE) (Seeking The Gold (USA) )
 10 18.4 1. It's Joey G J Young S Guymer (6)
$41
56.0
  5g   Shrewdy x Euro Song (Song Of Tara (IRE) )
 11 19.3 6. Whykissacoed John McGregor Ms A Beer (3)
$31
56.0
  5g   Monde Bleu (GB) x Rusty's Lass (Star Way (GB) )
 12 33.0 9. Miss Barfold K J Callaughan Ms L Wray (1)
$26
55.0
  5m   Yuan (USA) x Lady Barfold (Tate Gallery (USA) )
Race 2 - M Donoghue Memorial Hcp (C1) - 1100m
Class: Class 1. Track: Dead. Time: 1:06.76. Sectional Time: 0:36.60 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   2. Coco Kerringle K N Parsons A Gain (6)
$3.25
59.0
   4m   Exceed And Excel x Dol (Dolphin Street (FR) )
Lot 684; 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Baerami Thoroughbreds; Buyer - BELL RIVER THOROUGHBREDS  $165,000
 Previous Start: 9 - Kembla Grange 18/09/2010, Noah's Ark Berry Cup (Bm65), 1000m Details
 2 0.8 4. Royal Society B N Molloy Jason Collins (7)
$3.25
56.5
  4g   Royal Academy (USA) x Kianben (Jan Murray (USA) )
Lot 506; 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2; Vendor - FAIRVIEW PARK STUD, Grose Wold; Buyer - Lauriston Thoroughbreds QLD  $110,000
 3 1.3 1. Master Kaboom Amanda Collings Ms L Wray (1)
$4.50
58.0
  5g   Bold Expectation x Miss Kaboom (Volcanic Prince )
Not Offered
 4 3.1 5. Bella Savings R P Wellington W Pearson (4)
$7
55.5
  5m   Bel Esprit x From The Palace (NZ) (Palace Music (USA) )
 5 3.3 6. Fair Expectation John Nisbet S Guymer (2)
$15
52.0
  3g   Bold Expectation x Ebony Fair (Kenfair (NZ) )
 6 5.0 8. Cracken It Rich John McGregor Ms T Jeffries (5)
$21
52.0
  7g   Brave Century (NZ) x Dangerously Cute (Danger's Hour (USA) )
 7 12.0 7. Alto Mica M Petrovic J Kissick (3)
$11
51.0
  5m   Zeditave x Rustic Eyre (Rustic Amber (IRE) )
Race 3 - S Anderson Memorial Mdn Hcp - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead. Time: 1:26.47. Sectional Time: 0:37.91 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   6. Boralyn Shane Evans A Gain (1)
$8
54.5
  4m   El Moxie (USA) x Iwo Jima (Agincourt (USA) )
Lot 29; 2008 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale; Vendor - CORIMBA PARK, Somersby; Buyer - Withdrawn    
 Previous Start: 3 - Gundagai 13/09/2010, Tabcorp Mdn Plate, 1400m Details
 2 1.0 5. Zedd K J Callaughan Jason Collins (5)
$13
53.5
  3c   Zariz x Witching Hour (Snaadee (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 NK 9. Precinct James Bolger Ms A Beer (7)
$11
52.5
  4g   Arena x Angels Star (King Of Kings (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 3.4 10. Real Command A W Turner J Kissick (2)
$13
51.5
  4m   Commands x Ascension (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 5 3.8 8. Le Renard M D Sparrow Ms T Jeffries (4)
$26
52.5
  5g   Foxhound (USA) x Napoleana (Hennessy (USA) )
 6 5.2 3. Galileo's Son K J McLeod M Travers (10)
$7
56.0
  4g   Galileo (IRE) x Halo Of Gold (Rory's Jester )
 7 6.3 7. Fortunado T D Carey M A Cahill (3)
$6.50
54.5
  5m   Marwina x Ooze (Keen (GB) )
 8 7.1 4. Get Lucky B F Cavanough R Bensley (8)
$9
56.0
  4g   Lucky Owners (NZ) x Reverse Charge (Vain )
 9 8.1 2. Galatasaray Sukru Kazanc Ms L Wray (9)
$21
56.0
  5g   Half Hennessy x Eagloo (Eagle Eyed (USA) )
 10 8.3 12. Thomas John Nisbet S Guymer (12)
$9
52.5
  3g   Little Grey Mouse x Fannybell (Kingston Seattle (USA) )
 11 10.2 11. Spring Diva K A Davison A Bloomfield (11)
$21
54.5
  3f   Danasinga x Spring Pass (Anabaa (USA) )
 12 16.2 1. Daisy Cuttem R T Waters Brad Clark (6)
$4
58.0
  4g   Royal Academy (USA) x Supreme Minstrel (Supremo (USA) )
Race 4 - Cootamundra Wattle (Bm50) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 50. Track: Dead. Time: 1:25.75. Sectional Time: 0:37.39 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   7. Solar Spirit Sukru Kazanc J Kissick (3)
$21
52.5
  9g   Desert Sun (GB) x Pure Note (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA) )
Lot 52; 2003 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Eliza Park; Buyer - Hancox B'Stock VIC  $15,000
 Previous Start: 5 - Queanbeyan 24/09/2010, Tigers Volunteers Stakes-Bm50, 1460m Details
 2 HD 2. Marwishuponastar K P Weir Simon Miller (5)
$4
57.5
  4g   Marwina x Buffy Bijou (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 4.3 1. Rollango D P Blundell M A Cahill (8)
$3.50
59.5
  6g   High Rolling x Shining Seattle (Kingston Seattle (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.7 8. In The Rye N J Olive R Bensley (6)
$13
54.0
  5m   Catcher In The Rye (IRE) x Magic Spell (Sovereign Red (NZ) )
 5 5.0 5. Do Us Part Ms S Jeffries Ms T Jeffries (12)
$10
54.0
  6g   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Until Death (Bellotto (USA) )
 6 6.3 4. Victory Joy A D Bourke Jason Collins (2)
$6
54.5
  6m   Marwina x Only Joy (NZ) (Clay Hero )
 7 7.9 10. Top Lotto B W Draper S Guymer (1)
$12
52.0
  7g   Bellotto (USA) x Top County (County )
 8 8.0 9. Poker Pro John McGregor M Travers (7)
$13
54.0
  5g   Half Hennessy x Exceptional Angel (Turf Ruler (NZ) )
 9 9.3 12. Regal Fraz Peter Mills Ms K Mc Ewen (4)
$31
54.0
  6m   Mister C. (USA) x Regalis (Steel Pulse (GB) )
 10 9.4 11. Power Suit Ms D Hensby Brad Clark (11)
$15
54.0
  6g   My Patriarch (GB) x Grey Suite (Zamazaan (FR) )
 11 13.5 3. Can Opener K J McLeod A Bloomfield (9)
$10
57.0
  8g   Adventurous x Mississippi Gamble (Best Western )
 12 13.6 6. Rusty Toy N J Osborne W Pearson (10)
$13
55.5
  8g   Toy Pindarri (NZ) x Rustic Fox (Rustic Amber (IRE) )
Race 5 - The Time Thief Hcp (C2) - 1600m
Class: Class 2. Track: Dead. Time: 1:38.47. Sectional Time: 0:37.77 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   7. Miss Chancesxaar K R Dryden M Travers (1)
$3.50
54.0
  5m   Xaar (GB) x See A Chance (Almaarad (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 6 - Wagga 20/09/2010, Tooheys Hcp (C1), 1400m Details
 2 LN 1. Romanesco N J Olive R Bensley (4)
$4.50
57.5
  5m   More Than Ready (USA) x Broccoli (Brocco (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.3 4. Another Dawn L S Doolan A Bloomfield (2)
$6
54.0
  6m   Fubu x Kingston Dawn (Kingston Seattle (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.9 5. Dame On Deck V Suraci J Kissick (3)
$4.50
51.0
  5m   Nothin' Leica Dane x On Deck (Red Anchor (NZ) )
 5 5.0 2. Pole Dancing K A Davison W Pearson (7)
$5
55.0
  4m   Johannesburg (USA) x Be Yourself (USA) (Noalcoholic (FR) )
 6 6.1 6. Good Reception P L Wiggins Jason Collins (6)
$10
52.0
  5m   Commands x Sprint (Made Of Gold (USA) )
 7 10.9 3. Dapper Chic B J Williams Ms T Jeffries (5)
$13
52.5
  6m   Zariz x Chic And Dapper (Sir Dapper )
Race 6 - Darley Cootamundra Cup - 1600m
Class: Open. Track: Dead. Time: 1:37.38. Sectional Time: 0:38.15 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $15,000 - 1st: $9,750 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.
 1   10. Wyora D P Blundell M A Cahill (2)
$2.75
57.0
  6g   Zariz x Bold Shift (Night Shift (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Dubbo 19/09/2010, Sky Racing Dubbo Gold Cup, 1600m Details
 2 4.3 8. Tropical Springs C V Hardy R Bensley (6)
$21
57.0
  7g   Saratoga Springs (CAN) x Heaven's Girl (Baptism (GB) )
Lot 141; 2005 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale; Vendor - ERINVALE THOROUGHBREDS, Nagambie; Buyer - C Hardy NSW  $9,000
 3 2.0 6. Regal Celeb J W Marzol A Gain (8)
$5
57.0
  7g   Peintre Celebre (USA) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 6.8 5. Pass The Bubbly C C Pearson W Pearson (5)
$5
57.0
  9g   Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN) x Euston Girl (NZ) (Porter Rhodes (USA) )
 5 7.6 3. Foragrand K J Callaughan Jason Collins (7)
$5
55.0
  5g   Shags x Pams Joy (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 6 11.3 9. Weekend Cash B F Cavanough Ms R Williams (9)
$12
54.0
  6g   Dash For Cash x Opera Weekend (NZ) (Paris Opera )
 7 13.8 7. The Invincible One B F Cavanough Brad Clark (1)
$8
57.0
  6g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Citatous (Covetous )
 8 18.8 4. Mettaya James Bolger Ms A Beer (4)
$67
55.0
  8g   Taos x Meteors (Brief Truce (USA) )
 9 20.2 1. Chief Of Peace James Bolger Ms T Jeffries (3)
$67
55.0
  8g   Chief Bearhart (CAN) x Zapeace (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Race 7 - T Williams & Co. (Bm65) - 1100m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Dead. Time: 1:06.61. Sectional Time: 0:35.74 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $12,000 - 1st: $7,800 2nd: $2,400 3rd: $1,200.
 1   6. Buklava K R Parsons A Gain (6)
$3.50
55.5
  6m   Planchet x Lockets (Bin Ajwaad (IRE) )
Lot 180; 2006 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale; Vendor - ELIZA PARK, Kerrie; Buyer - Passed $5,500 Reserve $8,000   
 Previous Start: 12 - Dubbo 19/09/2010, Thompson Bros Transport Hcp, 1100m Details
 2 HD 1. Follow The Command Ms B Joseph and P A Jones Jason Collins (5)
$6
58.0
  8g   Commands x Follow The Fashion (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE) )
Lot 146; 2004 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - Willow Park Stud; Buyer - B Joseph NSW  $112,500
 3 1.0 5. Murray Cod K P Weir Simon Miller (3)
$3
56.5
  5g   Bureaucracy (NZ) x Expensive (Majaahed (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.9 2. Gumnuts K R Parsons M Travers (4)
$8
60.0
  9g   Shinko Forest (IRE) x Make Believe (GB) (Caerleon (USA) )
 5 2.1 4. Magic Merlot K R Dryden M A Cahill (2)
$7
57.0
  6m   Magic Albert x Umarond (Umatilla (NZ) )
 6 4.2 3. Harefield Road B F Cavanough Ms R Williams (1)
$13
54.0
  6g   Fubu x Eye Of The Dragon (Salieri (USA) )
 7 6.4 8. Gentle Orpen N J Olive R Bensley (7)
$6
55.5
  7g   Orpen (USA) x Red Desert (Desert Style (IRE) )

 

Latest Results
Wednesday, 20 August 2014
Belmont Park | Canterbury | Eagle Farm | Gawler | Sandown-Hillside | Taupo |

Tuesday, 19 August 2014
Geelong Synthetic | Ipswich |

Monday, 18 August 2014
Echuca |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date