Back | Print Version

Doomben Race Results Wednesday, 28 March 2012

Race 1 - Mitty's Brisbane B'stock Mdn - 1110m
Class: Maiden. Track: Slow. Time: 1:07.36. Sectional Time: 0:36.16 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $13,000 - 1st: $8,450 2nd: $2,600 3rd: $1,300.
 1   12. Abbalac B Mason Ms T Harrison (1)
$11
52.5
  2f   Immovable Option (IRE) x Farzero (Danzero )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 11/03/2012, Pembleton Mdn Plate, 1200m Details
 2 1.3 8. Stolen Kisses Ms M Thexton J L Taylor (4)
$4.75
56.5
  2f   Mossman x Stolen Princess (Jade Robbery (USA) )
Lot 1729; 2011 MM National Yearling Sale; Vendor - Baramul Stud; Buyer - Psd $32500 Res $35000   
 3 1.6 11. Prickly Ballroom B Herne Ashley Butler (5)
$26
53.0
  2f   Thorn Park x Shygala (Canny Lad )
Not Offered
 4 1.7 4. Presentation Ms G Heinrich D J Browne (2)
$3.25
58.0
  2g   Choisir x Awards (Woodman (USA) )
 5 4.2 9. Green Cashmere B J Dais R Mc Mahon (3)
$11
56.0
  2f   Mossman x Hawaiki (Flying Spur )
 6 4.4 10. Itchintowin B J Smith S Galloway (6)
$13
56.0
  2f   Nothing To Lose (USA) x Tichiba (NZ) (Straussbrook )
 7 5.9 1. Deter John Thompson Timothy Bell (10)
$8
58.0
  2g   Husson (ARG) x Affrettarsi (Belong To Me (USA) )
 8 6.0 3. Mac's Addiction S P Tregea G Geran (8)
$9
58.0
  2g   Snippetson x Notadrama (Catbird )
 9 6.8 6. Flinders Sea D J Bougoure L V Cassidy (7)
$13
57.5
  2c   Falvelon x Seahawk Lass (Sequalo )
 10 10.1 2. Hialeah Jet A E Bailey G Colless (12)
$4
58.0
  2g   Jet Spur x Hialeah Star (Luskin Star )
 11 16.6 5. Avance N J Doyle J Wood (11)
$11
56.0
  2g   Charge Forward x Retract (NZ) (Flying Spur )
 12 20.9 13. Little Bit Magic K M Schweida Ms M Vance (9)
$31
53.0
  2f   Hidden Dragon x Glow Misty For Me (Forest Glow (USA) )
Race 2 - Racing Retro Mdn Hcp - 1030m
Class: Maiden. Track: Slow. Time: 1:01.87. Sectional Time: 0:35.22 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $13,000 - 1st: $8,450 2nd: $2,600 3rd: $1,300.
 1   2. Stradon Paul Dawson R Wiggins (4)
$3.50
59.0
   3g   Strada x Secret Donna (Secret Savings (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Doomben 29/02/2012, Racing Retro Mdn Plate, 1200m Details
 2 1.3 3. Man Of Money P A Hulbert C Munce (1)
$5
58.5
  3g   God's Own x Maneater (Belong To Me (USA) )
Lot 379; 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale; Vendor - Eliza Park ; Buyer - AMANDA SKIFFINGTON  $95,000
 3 0.8 10. Little Feather F N Phillips Ms M Vance (2)
$13
53.5
  3f   Face Value x Blue Feather (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.6 4. Mr Scary L P Morton B Wallace (8)
$10
55.5
  3g   Clang x Wa Wa Nee (Waajib (IRE) )
 5 4.9 1. Strada Title L J Gough D J Browne (5)
$2.88
59.0
  3c   Strada x Mary Can (Canny Lad )
 6 6.2 12. Rongonui (NZ) S B Laming Ms T Harrison (6)
$15
53.5
  3f   Fast 'n' Famous x Lasting Luck (Iglesia )
 7 7.2 7. Aspy Bay Ms D Murphy C Whiteley (9)
$15
58.0
  3g   Chateau Istana (GB) x Satin Secret (IRE) (Thatching (IRE) )
 8 7.5 8. Everything To Gain B J Smith S Galloway (7)
$11
58.0
  3g   Nothing To Lose (USA) x Sequalo Magic (Sequalo )
 9 7.7 6. Sequa Bloom Roslyn Pratt M Hellyer (11)
$51
58.5
  3g   Sequalo x Classic Bloom (Spectrum (IRE) )
 10 10.5 9. Flinders Singa M J Lakey B N Stewart (12)
$13
56.5
  3f   Falvelon x Seahawk Lass (Sequalo )
 11 10.6 14. All Is Gold K T Webb L V Cassidy (3)
$31
57.5
  3c   All Bar One x Clontarf Beach (Sea Road )
 12 25.6 13. Mother's Luck D Brusnahan K Wharton (10)
$11
58.0
  3g   Bradbury's Luck x Mothermac (Brief Truce (USA) )
Race 3 - Drumbeats @ Lyndhurst (Bm80) - 2240m
Class: Benchmark 80. Track: Slow. Time: 2:23.33. Sectional Time: 0:35.30 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $13,000 - 1st: $8,450 2nd: $2,600 3rd: $1,300.
 1   1. Bell Academy B Herne M Speers (7)
$7
57.0
   7g   Royal Academy (USA) x Bellquin (Bellotto (USA) )
Lot 107; 2006 MM National Yearling Sale; Vendor - Guntawang Stud; Buyer - Psd $40,000 Res $50,000   
 Previous Start: 4 - Gold Coast 10/03/2012, Old Bastards Cup (Bm75), 2200m Details
 2 0.1 5. Nortepoppy A F Ryan Ms T Harrison (3)
$7
52.0
  6g   Black Hawk (GB) x John's Legacy (Dolphin Street (FR) )
Lot 279; 2007 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - Caithness Breeding; Buyer - PATRICK BRAMICH  $11,000
 3 2.3 2. Attica Marcus Wilson Ms M Vance (5)
$1.44
54.0
  4g   Reset x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.7 8. Big Seas Robert Stone Ms C Priest (1)
$51
51.0
  7g   Sea Road x Heroic Dame (Tierce )
 5 6.0 4. Son Of Benny L H Wheeler D Tanti (2)
$5
56.0
  6g   Nothin' Leica Dane x Ben Hur's Flame (Chariot )
 6 6.3 7. Spring Violet J P Morrisey L P Rolls (4)
$7
52.5
  4m   Encosta De Lago x Salsa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 7 7.6 9. With Elegance Ron Bloomfield J L Taylor (6)
$101
54.0
  7m   Telesto (NZ) x Dark Elegance (Nediym (IRE) )
Race 4 - Bundaberg Rum Mdn Plate - 1350m
Class: Maiden. Track: Slow. Time: 1:23.11. Sectional Time: 0:36.43 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $13,000 - 1st: $8,450 2nd: $2,600 3rd: $1,300.
 1   1. Cross The Star S J Andrew G Geran (5)
$10
57.5
  4g   Star Cross (ARG) x Never So Fair (Afleetaffair (CAN) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Sunshine Coast 9/12/2011, Caloundra City Holden Mdn, 1800m Details
 2 1.0 2. Fairdinkum Lucky B J Smith S Galloway (11)
$10
57.5
  4g   Za-Im (GB) x No Mukkin 'round (Mukaddamah (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.3 8. Zigurat J P Caught Ms M Vance (1)
$13
53.5
  3g   Dubai Destination (USA) x Hadfa (Octagonal (NZ) )
Lot 1153; 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6; Vendor - Pine Park Thoroughbreds; Buyer - JEFFREY CAUGHT  $4,500
 4 2.8 9. Belladonna Delago L R Merrick M Gray (2)
$10
55.5
  4m   King De Lago x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA) )
 5 3.3 3. Vennom R Simonetta L P Rolls (14)
$15
56.0
  6g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Taymah (Military Plume (NZ) )
 6 3.5 11. Djebel's Impact P J Balzen Daniel Griffin (9)
$15
55.5
  5m   Significant Hill x Djebel's Gamble (Fossicker )
 7 3.6 4. Little Roy B Herne Kirk Matheson (4)
$101
53.5
  3g   Rohatyn (NZ) x Come On Angel (Godswalk (USA) )
 8 3.7 10. Canshelove (NZ) R L Heathcote B N Stewart (3)
$6
55.5
  4m   Canny Lad x Belong In Love (Marscay )
 9 3.8 13. Pediment Ms T Cotsiopoulos A Spinks (7)
$26
54.5
  3f   Lonhro x Parapet (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 10 6.1 7. St Sully (NZ) R L Heathcote D J Browne (8)
$2.63
56.5
  3g   St Reims (NZ) x Organdy (USA) (Our Emblem (USA) )
 11 6.3 12. Elvine's Elsie Ms T Cotsiopoulos M Hellyer (13)
$41
55.5
  4m   King Of Danes x Elite Elveen (Bluebird (USA) )
 12 7.1 6. Rock The Pac L J Gough C Munce (10)
$4
56.5
  3c   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Jupiter Moon (Galileo (IRE) )
 13 8.6 15. King Of Florence P J Balzen J Wood (12)
$51
56.0
  3g   Delago Brom x Lady With The Lamp (Brave Warrior )
 14 13.6 5. Powersmeup Ms G Heinrich R Wiggins (6)
$21
56.5
  3c   Redoute's Choice x Purple Groove (NZ) (Rhythm (USA) )
Race 5 - National Appr. Series (C3) - 1350m
Class: Class 3. Track: Slow. Time: 1:22.58. Sectional Time: 0:36.83 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $25,000 - 1st: $16,000 2nd: $5,000 3rd: $2,500.
 1   3. Castle Express K M Schweida Ashley Butler (8)
$12
54.5
  4g   Stromberg Carlson x Crystal Express (Success Express (USA) )
  Lot 288; 2009 MM QTIS 600; Vendor - Racetree; Buyer - Psd $20,000 Res $30,000   
 Previous Start: 6 - Doomben 14/03/2012, Cigweld Plate (C3), 1350m Details
 2 0.2 2. Snip 'n' Duck L F Birchley Ms T Harrison (6)
$2
56.0
  4g   Snippetson x Duck 'n' Pinot (Spinning World (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.6 14. Medeya S P Tregea Timothy Bell (2)
$13
54.0
  3f   Ferocity x Quipper (Dodge )
Not Offered
 4 1.6 4. Executive Officer B R Guy J Noonan (11)
$13
56.0
  4g   Amalfi (NZ) x Vamps (Hennessy (USA) )
 5 1.7 10. Dont Call Me Crazy T J Sears K Manoukian (1)
$17
54.0
  4m   Jet Spur x Crazy As (Royal Academy (USA) )
 6 2.0 12. River Perfume C W Weston Ms M Neve (4)
$17
53.5
  6m   Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Venetian Perfume (Vettori (IRE) )
 7 2.1 16. Enemyatthegate Kerry Bushell Joseph Azzopardi (3)
$21
54.5
  5g   Magic Albert x Nat's Idea (Natski (IRE) )
 8 2.6 7. My King Oath John Thompson Ms J Brown (5)
$17
54.5
  4g   Exceed And Excel x St. Clemens Belle (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
 9 2.8 5. High Chancellor R L Heathcote P Keane (9)
$31
54.5
  4g   Tycoon Ruler x Ring Forever (Clang )
 10 4.1 15. Stabilizer J P Morrisey Ms S Catania (13)
$31
54.5
  4g   Flying Spur x Fluffy Duck (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 11 4.2 1. Easy Lager R J Milne S Clipperton (12)
$21
57.0
  3g   Charge Forward x Miss Marbles (Lure (USA) )
 12 7.7 11. Mystic Mahal (NZ) B S Baldwin Ms C Priest (10)
$15
53.0
  4g   Shinko King (IRE) x Island Mahal (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA) )
 13 12.7 6. Igles Star K C Wood Ms B Richardson (7)
$3.50
54.5
  4g   Iglesia x Cultured Pearl (Semipalatinsk (USA) )
Race 6 - Coca-Cola Amatil Hcp (C3) - 1030m
Class: Class 3. Track: Slow. Time: 1:01.71. Sectional Time: 0:35.08 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $13,000 - 1st: $8,450 2nd: $2,600 3rd: $1,300.
 1   9. Triskele L D Kelly P Hammersley (7)
$17
54.0
  6g   King's Best (USA) x Lady Isabella (Hatta's Mill (GB) )
Lot 68; 2007 MM July Monthly Sale; Vendor - Tipuana Park; Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT  $16,000
 Previous Start: 4 - Ipswich 9/03/2012, Ladies In Racing Magazine (C3), 1350m Details
 2 1.3 5. In A Storm Ms K Doughty P Keane (1)
$3.25
51.0
  3g   Stromberg Carlson x Lewd (Distorted Humor (USA) )
Lot 1193; 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6; Vendor - Daandine Stud; Buyer - IT'S SECURE  $6,000
 3 0.5 2. Fire And Flood R L Heathcote L V Cassidy (9)
$6
55.0
  4g   Anabaa (USA) x Storm Fronts (Hurricane Sky )
  Lot 118; 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Southern Cross Breeders; Buyer - ARROWFIELD TRAINING CENTRE P/L  $120,000
 4 1.9 6. Moicheia A P Williamson E A Wilkinson (2)
$12
54.0
  4g   Immovable Option (IRE) x Fling In Spring (Noalcoholic (FR) )
 5 2.9 3. Tabassi M J Dunn R Mc Mahon (4)
$3.25
55.0
  4m   Jet Spur x Priscilla (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 6 3.7 8. Express Warrior B R Guy C Munce (11)
$41
54.0
  3g   Brave Hawk x Sahara Express (Green Line Express (USA) )
 7 4.2 1. Noisy Ocean B R Guy G L Cooksley (3)
$6
60.0
  3g   Shovhog x Hepburn Rose (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE) )
 8 4.4 4. A Pair Of Diamonds M J Jeynes N Yamada (5)
$51
54.0
  6m   Falvelon x Estielle The Great (Semipalatinsk (USA) )
 9 6.7 11. Abbajazz M J Mair Ms T Harrison (12)
$15
51.0
  5g   Secret Savings (USA) x Yorkshire Lass (Scenic (IRE) )
 10 6.9 13. Isajoy Kenneth Deacon J Kropp (10)
$31
52.0
  5m   Joyeux Danseur (USA) x Isadorable (My Patriarch (GB) )
 11 8.9 10. Legal Diva G S Livermore Ms L G Cheshire (8)
$101
54.0
  6m   Legal Opinion x Wild Lola (Salieri (USA) )
 12 17.9 7. Sammy Junior L J Mayfield-Smith Ms M Vance (6)
$8
53.0
  4h   Sammy Sequalo x Montesantos Star (Snippets )
Race 7 - Channel Seven Hcp (C3) - 1030m
Class: Class 3. Track: Slow. Time: 1:01.84. Sectional Time: 0:35.07 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $13,000 - 1st: $8,450 2nd: $2,600 3rd: $1,300.
 1   13. Mik Yelrow Marcus Wilson P Hammersley (7)
$13
57.0
  6g   Untouchable x Lady Criquette (NZ) (Nassipour (USA) )
Lot 95; 2007 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale; Vendor - CROWNING STONE, Scone; Buyer - C Worley NSW  $27,000
 Previous Start: 6 - Sunshine Coast 19/02/2012, Sponsorship @ Sctc Hcp (C4), 1200m Details
 2 0.1 9. Sarah's Secret R W Christsen B N Stewart (11)
$9
57.0
  4m   Minardi (USA) x Gold And Fame (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Lot 351; 2009 MM QTIS 600; Vendor - Palmaday Stud; Buyer - Psd $5,000 Res $5,500   
 3 0.3 5. Kid Tycoon Ms D Murphy Daniel Griffin (3)
$16
57.0
  5g   Tycoon Ruler x Dignified Walk (Jugah (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.3 6. Martika T D Hall D J Browne (2)
$3.50
57.0
  4m   Stratum x Snaps (Flying Spur )
 5 2.4 10. Settheworldonfire B S Baldwin C Munce (5)
$5
57.0
  3f   Artie Schiller (USA) x Special Dream (Stravinsky (USA) )
 6 2.5 4. Flash The Rock B Herne Kirk Matheson (10)
$31
54.0
  5g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Flashed (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 7 3.8 15. Tie Hand J A Glare G L Cooksley (8)
$41
57.0
  6g   Happy Giggle x Dolphete (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 8 4.6 2. Manzano B R Guy G Colless (1)
$5.50
58.0
  3c   Red Dazzler x Elsa (Lion Cavern (USA) )
 9 5.0 14. Trickin J Dann P Keane (9)
$12
54.0
  4g   Secret Savings (USA) x Elle's Belle (Snaadee (USA) )
 10 6.0 7. Not To Share P A Hulbert K Wharton (4)
$3.50
57.0
  3f   Al Maher x Farha (Cadeaux Genereux (GB) )
 11 13.0 8. Queenofbeaudesert Ray Nicholson J Wood (6)
$41
56.0
  5m   King Of Danes x Stage Show (Pax In Bello (USA) )
Race 8 - Moreton Hire Hcp (C5) - 1200m
Class: Class 5. Track: Slow. Time: 1:12.55. Sectional Time: 0:35.89 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $13,000 - 1st: $8,450 2nd: $2,600 3rd: $1,300.
 1   16. Ruapehu Boy Ms A Willick A Spinks (6)
$13
55.5
  4g   Significant Hill x Offload (Spectrum (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 7 - Eagle Farm 17/03/2012, Yatala Pies Hcp, 1200m Details
 2 0.2 6. Raise Up K M Schweida D J Browne (4)
$3.50
56.5
  4m   Shovhog x Raise A Million (Raise A Crown (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.8 11. Kiss Me Deadly R G Lipp Ms M Vance (3)
$4.50
53.0
  4g   Snippetson x Kililing (Anabaa (USA) )
Lot 839; 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5; Vendor - Raheen Stud; Buyer - REX G LIPP  $40,000
 4 1.2 3. Big Chance Ms G Heinrich R Wiggins (2)
$6
57.5
  4g   Octagonal (NZ) x Invited (Iglesia )
 5 1.5 12. Little Cayuse Ms F Firth Justin P Stanley (8)
$1.73
55.5
  4g   Umatilla (NZ) x Lucid Eire (Eire (NZ) )
 6 4.8 8. Knox Paul Messara Daniel Griffin (7)
$8
56.0
  4g   Hussonet (USA) x Opportunity (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
 7 4.9 2. Bootooloo K M Schweida R Mc Mahon (1)
$11
58.0
  6g   Catbird x Royal Repertoire (Royal Academy (USA) )
 8 8.2 15. Johnny Aucash S J Andrew M Hellyer (5)
$61
55.5
  7g   Aucash x Hello Sunshine (Double Century )

 

Latest Results
Sunday, 23 November 2014
Bunbury | Goulburn | Grafton | Kilmore | Mackay | Mornington | Sha Tin | Strathalbyn | Sunshine Coast | Te Rapa |

Saturday, 22 November 2014
Adaminaby | Armidale | Ascot | Atherton | Avondale | Awapuni | Ballarat | Ballina | Cranbourne | Doomben | Emerald | Fannie Bay | Gatton | Geraldton | Gold Coast | Hay | Healesville | Ingham | Morphettville Parks | Mt Isa | Newcastle | Randwick-Kensington | Roma | Toowoomba |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date