Back | Print Version

FLEMINGTON Race Results Saturday, 16 May 2009

Race 1 - Hula Chief Hcp - 1000m
Class: Open. Track: Good. Time: 0:59.17. Sectional Time: 0:34.75 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $75,000 - 1st: $45,750 2nd: $13,500 3rd: $6,750.
 1   2. WALLINGER D L FREEDMAN D DUNN (7)
$2.50
56.0
   2g   SHAMARDAL (USA) x ANGEL OF THE SOUTH (AGNES WORLD (USA) )
Lot 72; 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - SEGENHOE STUD, Scone; Buyer - Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,00   
 Previous Start: 1 - MORPHETTVILLE 2/05/2009, Con Yamas Distinctive Home Hcp, 1050m Details
 2 0.2 6. DANE BABYLON L J CORSTENS S BASTER (8)
$7.50
53.0
  2c   DANEWIN x KIMASH (JEUNE (GB) )
Lot 850; 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Windemere Stud; Buyer - JOHN BROCKLEBANK AS AGENT  $200,000
 3 0.3 1. KWASSA KWASSA SHANE STOCKDALE L MC GILL (4)
$3
57.0
  2g   DISTANT MUSIC (USA) x SALIAH (SALIERI (USA) )
Lot 228; 2008 MM October Horses In Training Sale; Vendor - Eliza Park; Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 1.6 4. MACRO HEATH CONNERS I GUNDOGDU (2)
$12
53.0
  2c   SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA) x MEKKAPAH (LAST TYCOON (IRE) )
 5 3.4 8. MISS PAPIER T J HUGHES JNR B AVDULLA (3)
$101
51.0
  2f   DELAGO BROM x MOLLY MAC (RORY'S JESTER )
 6 4.4 5. USAIN D A HAYES CHRIS SYMONS (5)
$6
55.0
  2c   BIANCONI (USA) x LADY PAXMAT (WILL DANCER (FR) )
 7 4.5 3. FLAME THROWER D J CAVE M CARSON (1)
$31
55.0
  2g   LAGO DELIGHT x ETERNAL FIRE (KHAMACRUZ (NZ) )
 8 5.3 7. LIPLOCK PAUL MAHER D GAUCI (6)
$17
53.0
  2f   GUISCARD x KELLYN ROSE (PROVEN VALOUR )
Race 2 - Trevor Clarke Hcp - 1400m
Class: Open. Track: Good. Time: 1:23.54. Sectional Time: 0:35.24 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $75,000 - 1st: $45,750 2nd: $13,500 3rd: $6,750.
 1   1. CATS WHISKER M A KAVANAGH W EGAN (7)
$3
56.0
   3f   FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) x PERFECT HALO (DON'T SAY HALO (USA) )
Lot 390; 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - COOLMORE STUD, Jerry's Plains; Buyer - M Kavanagh  $250,000
 Previous Start: 4 - FLEMINGTON 9/05/2009, Peter Rowland Catering Hcp, 1420m Details
 2 0.3 3. CHORTOVA JOHN MCARDLE M PEGUS (3)
$31
54.5
  3f   ROHATYN (NZ) x CHIMELY LASS (CHIMES SQUARE )
Lot 236; 2007 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale; Vendor - TOLKA STUD, Casterton; Buyer - Passed $15,000 Reserve $18,000   
 3 1.8 7. BON MARCHE R W SMERDON NICHOLAS HALL (6)
$13
53.5
  3f   BEL ESPRIT x SUNDAY BLISS (BUBBLE GUM FELLOW (JPN) )
Lot 3052; 2007 MM National Yearling Sale Gen Session; Vendor - Magic Millions Sales Pty Limited; Buyer - LAURISTON THOROUGHBRED FARM  $50,000
 4 2.5 9. DOUBLE CROSSING M J ELLERTON CHRIS SYMONS (4)
$13
53.0
  3f   GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) x RIVER CROSSING (BELLOTTO (USA) )
 5 2.7 5. ELUMINO P G MOODY B AVDULLA (8)
$4.50
52.0
  3f   EL MOXIE (USA) x LUMINAIRE (EXPORT PRICE (FR) )
 6 3.7 8. SATSUMA P MORGAN S R KING (5)
$26
53.0
  3f   FALVELON x CALYX (FLYING SPUR )
 7 4.5 6. FLYING TESSIE M J WILLIAMS D DUNN (2)
$4
54.0
  3f   TESTA ROSSA x PARIS PLAITS (FLYING SPUR )
 8 5.3 2. ARMS WIDE OPEN D A HAYES M PUMPA (11)
$12
55.0
  3f   ENCOSTA DE LAGO x EMBRACEABLE YOU (NZ) (RODRIGO DE TRIANO (USA) )
 9 5.7 10. CHAMPAGNE LOVE MS M WELLS DEAN HOLLAND (10)
$61
51.5
  3f   SPECIAL BOND x BAROSSA CLASS (EL QAHIRA (NZ) )
 10 7.2 11. KARTEM LASS NIALL PHILLIPS W HOKAI (9)
$101
53.0
  3f   LAGO DELIGHT x NETLEY (NABIRPOUR (USA) )
 11 7.4 4. LISAS LAGO D A RACOVOLIS L MC GILL (1)
$21
53.5
  3f   LAGO DELIGHT x TWELVE TO TWILIGHT (FLYING SPUR )
Race 3 - Gibson Carmichael Stakes
Listed - 1600m

Class: Open. Track: Good. Time: 1:39.12. Sectional Time: 0:34.92 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $100,000 - 1st: $60,000 2nd: $18,000 3rd: $9,000.
 1   8. RUN FOR NAARA J C COYLE S R KING (8)
$5.50
53.5
   2f   MORE THAN READY (USA) x KRISTOPHER STREET (USA) (KRIS S. (USA) )
Lot 507; 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2; Vendor - EVERGREEN STUD FARM, Heatherbrae; Buyer - Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds  $150,000
 Previous Start: 2 - FLEMINGTON 9/05/2009, Flemington Green Fields Hcp, 1420m Details
 2 0.8 1. EXTRA ZERO D A HAYES M PUMPA (2)
$5.50
58.0
   2c   DANZERO x EXTRA BUBBLY (BELLOTTO (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1 3. STONEBLACK R W SMERDON S W ARNOLD (7)
$7.50
56.0
   2g   DANZERO x SHINY (FOREST GLOW (USA) )
Lot 179; 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - SWETTENHAM STUD, Nagambie; Buyer - Aquanita Racing Australia Pty   $50,000
 4 1.2 2. ROYAL DALTON R W SMERDON NICHOLAS HALL (9)
$5.50
56.0
  2g   DANBIRD x SIOBHAN (WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA) )
 5 3.5 4. TAKE THE RAP (NZ) D T O'BRIEN D DUNN (4)
$5
56.0
  2c   NO EXCUSE NEEDED (GB) x AROON (NZ) (VOLKSRAAD (GB) )
 6 4.8 7. TIO ROSSA C and C ALDERSON M J ALLEN (3)
$5.50
54.5
  2f   TESTA ROSSA x TIO BELLE (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ) )
 7 5.0 5. EXCUSE MY FRENCH PATRICK PAYNE D BRERETON (1)
$15
55.5
  2g   FRENCH DEPUTY (USA) x TROIS COULEURS (CARNEGIE (IRE) )
 8 13.0 6. LITTLE GAZ NICOLAS BOMPAS MS MICHELLE PAYNE (6)
$61
55.0
  2g   INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) x MY FANCY (TIERCE )
 9 28.0 9. SUNDORA G M HARGRAVES M CARSON (5)
$151
53.0
  2f   DESERT SUN (GB) x GANADORA (NZ) (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE) )
Race 4 - Henry Bolte Hcp - 1800m
Class: Open. Track: Good. Time: 1:50.28. Sectional Time: 0:34.80 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $75,000 - 1st: $45,750 2nd: $13,500 3rd: $6,750.
 1   3. DRIFFIELD GOLD R W SMERDON NICHOLAS HALL (8)
$1.90
55.5
  5g   ARISTOTLE (IRE) x LYNDEN GOLD (GOLD CARAT (USA) )
Lot 185; 2005 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale; Vendor - TARA FARM, Torquay; Buyer - C Faithfull VIC  $5,500
 Previous Start: 1 - CAULFIELD 2/05/2009, Contempler Hcp, 1800m Details
 2 0.1 1. INSTRUCTOR (NZ) J D SADLER I GUNDOGDU (3)
$4.25
56.0
  5g   PINS x EXCELO (NZ) (CENTRO (NZ) )
Lot 393; 2005 NZB NZ Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Little Avondale Stud; Buyer - ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK  $115,000
 3 3.5 4. POISED TO WIN T and K O'SULLIVAN MS C LINDOP (9)
$17
55.5
  6g   MORE THAN READY (USA) x OAK PARK CARASHAN (KELTRICE )
Lot 449; 2004 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Vinery Stud, Euroa; Buyer - T O‚ÄôSullivan Vic  $16,000
 4 4.4 5. BELLA CASSANI P G MOODY J BENBOW (5)
$9
53.0
  6m   TESTA ROSSA x SHE'S ALL BUSINESS (NZ) (AMAZING DANCER (USA) )
 5 5.9 8. WE WONDER (NZ) I R HUTCHINS S R KING (10)
$16
53.0
  5g   DANASINGA x JETUSIN (NZ) (JETBALL )
 6 6.1 10. NITONIC RON JOHNSON W EGAN (4)
$151
52.0
  7g   FILANTE (NZ) x SOURPUSS (GROUCHO )
 7 12.1 7. VILLAIN D T O'BRIEN S BASTER (7)
$17
53.0
  4g   CARNEGIE (IRE) x TRUE JEWELS (BRIEF TRUCE (USA) )
 8 12.9 11. LEMONADE PARTY J T O'KEEFE D YENDALL (1)
$201
53.0
  7g   JEUNE (GB) x LEMONADE LUCY (NOALCOHOLIC (FR) )
 9 13.0 2. MOLOTOV J T CONLAN B AVDULLA (6)
$13
55.0
  7g   GRAND LODGE (USA) x ADMIT ANYWHERE (ZABEEL (NZ) )
 10 13.5 6. OUR VALPOLICELLA (NZ) M D MORONEY DEAN HOLLAND (2)
$31
51.5
  4m   RED RANSOM (USA) x RIESLING (NZ) (LAST TYCOON (IRE) )
Race 5 - Henry Bucks Straight Six
Listed - 1200m

Class: Open. Track: Good. Time: 1:10.58. Sectional Time: 0:34.44 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $125,000 - 1st: $75,000 2nd: $22,500 3rd: $11,250.
 1   15. MIDNIGHT MUSTANG A W NOONAN S R KING (13)
$6.50
53.0
  5g   VAL ROYAL (FR) x MIDNIGHT DANCE (KELTRICE )
Lot 166; 2005 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - Fulmen Park; Buyer - GENI GILLIS  $40,000
 Previous Start: 2 - MOONEE VALLEY 13/04/2009, Worldwide Bloodstock Hcp (89), 1200m Details
 2 0.2 14. GRAN SASSO B MAYFIELD-SMITH CHRIS SYMONS (4)
$8.50
53.0
   4g   DEHERE (USA) x LADY SOFFEL (RUBITON )
Lot 376; 2006 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - RUBITON BLOODSTOCK, Oakbank, S.A.; Buyer - Passed $750,000 Reserve $800,0   
 3 3.0 5. AUGUSTA PROUD L M MACDONALD MS C LINDOP (12)
$5.50
53.0
   3f   MORE THAN READY (USA) x KADASHA (LANGFUHR (CAN) )
Lot 284; 2007 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - Mill Park Stud; Buyer - Psd $47,500 Res $50,000   
 4 3.3 8. JEUNEYMAN RYAN HOOPER NICHOLAS HALL (6)
$12
53.5
  5g   JEUNE (GB) x HUNTINGDALE HIGH (MILITARY PLUME (NZ) )
 5 4.1 10. BENELLI (NZ) S B and R LAMING A SPITERI (11)
$51
53.0
  6g   I CONQUER (NZ) x NASSIBELLE (NZ) (NASSIPOUR (USA) )
 6 4.9 6. BOWHUNTER (NZ) C and C ALDERSON P MERTENS (5)
$12
53.0
  7g   KASHANI (USA) x CUPID'S DART (TINTEROSSE (FR) )
 7 5.9 7. COMMANDING HOPE C F HYLAND S BASTER (9)
$4.25
53.0
  4g   COMMANDS x DIVINE HOPE (PREGO (IRE) )
 8 6.7 3. STANZOUT C J DAVIES D GAUCI (10)
$17
55.0
  6g   GALLO DI FERRO (USA) x STANZA GREY (MENTAT DUKE )
 9 7.1 13. DAVCON HEATH CONNERS I GUNDOGDU (3)
$61
53.0
  4g   ANGLIA x ROYAL PERSEPOLY (PERSEPOLIS (FR) )
 10 7.6 11. TANTAT SECRET D C HARRISON W R DAVIS (7)
$67
53.0
  7g   SECRET SAVINGS (USA) x MY JULIET (CANNY LAD )
 11 7.7 2. STICKPIN (NZ) B MAYFIELD-SMITH D BRERETON (15)
$12
57.0
  6g   PINS x REPUTEDLY (QUEST FOR FAME (GB) )
 12 9.2 16. ORTAYGA C J CASSAR D DUNN (1)
$26
53.0
  4g   EL MOXIE (USA) x SELF CENTRED (CENTURY )
 13 9.3 1. EFFICIENT (NZ) J D SADLER S W ARNOLD (14)
$101
63.5
  5g   ZABEEL (NZ) x REFUSED THE DANCE (NZ) (DEFENSIVE PLAY (USA) )
 14 9.4 9. BELLA VALENTINA (NZ) M D MORONEY MS MICHELLE PAYNE (2)
$15
53.0
  4m   PINS x ROARING MEG (NZ) (CENTAINE )
 15 17.4 4. ROADHOG J B CUMMINGS M PEGUS (8)
$31
53.5
  7h   SHOVHOG x DAME (SALIERI (USA) )
Race 6 - Andrew Ramsden Stakes
Listed - 3200m

Class: Open. Track: Good. Time: 3:23.83. Sectional Time: 0:36.77 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $200,000 - 1st: $120,000 2nd: $36,000 3rd: $18,000.
 1   11. PHAZE ACTION S B and R LAMING D DUNN (9)
$12
53.0
  5g   PHIZAM (NZ) x BEAUSCAY (BEAU TRIST (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - FLEMINGTON 9/05/2009, Cleanevent Hcp, 2800m Details
 2 0.4 4. LADIES IN LUCK (NZ) T and K O'SULLIVAN B PARK (4)
$9
53.0
  5m   PERUGINO (USA) x MISS DEHERE (DEHERE (USA) )
Lot 199; 2005 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale; Vendor - CHEROKEE ROSE STUD, Lancefield; Buyer - T O'Sullivan VIC  $8,000
 3 0.5 9. TANGALOOMA (NZ) MS K WAUGH D MOOR (8)
$21
53.0
  5g   ZABEEL (NZ) x JULIETTE HEIGHTS (GB) (SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB) )
Lot 484; 2005 NZB NZ Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Karaka Downs; Buyer - ROBERT ROULSTON BLOODSTOCK  $210,000
 4 0.9 3. GRAND DESTINY M C KENT I GUNDOGDU (1)
$12
53.5
  5g   REDOUTE'S CHOICE x LILTING (TWIG MOSS (FR) )
 5 3.2 1. HISSING SID B and S WILDE W HOKAI (11)
$3
58.0
  4g   GOLDEN SNAKE (USA) x DOMITRIX (AT TALAQ (USA) )
 6 3.7 6. GLISTENING (GB) M D MORONEY NICHOLAS HALL (13)
$11
53.5
  7g   SADLER'S WELLS (USA) x SHINING WATER (GB) (KALAGLOW (IRE) )
 7 6.5 10. GRIZZ (NZ) C J WALLER S R KING (12)
$13
53.0
  6g   CHIEF BEARHART (CAN) x JANOLE (MARAUDING (NZ) )
 8 6.7 7. DESERT MASTER R F CAMERON M PEGUS (17)
$12
53.0
  7g   DESERT KING (IRE) x PINQELLE (TOY PINDARRI (NZ) )
 9 7.7 19. DOURAYA (FR) J C COYLE CHRIS SYMONS (2)
$31
53.0
  5m   SENDAWAR (IRE) x DARYABA (IRE) (NIGHT SHIFT (USA) )
 10 7.9 16. ELMORE LUKE OLIVER B AVDULLA (5)
$15
53.0
  5g   TESTA ROSSA x RAZERO (DANZERO )
 11 9.4 21. SATU SAN C MAHER F ALESCI (7)
$201
53.0
  7g   TAYASU TSUYOSHI (JPN) x IRISH HEARTBEAT (BLUEBIRD (USA) )
 12 18.4 20. MR RIGGS R D GRIFFITHS P MERTENS (10)
$61
53.0
  5g   CARNEGIE (IRE) x PIVOINE (USA) (NUREYEV (USA) )
 13 19.7 2. BRAD STAR V J BRADLEY S W ARNOLD (18)
$16
57.0
  5g   STAARAQ x PHANTASIARE (JOHN'S HERO )
 14 20.7 8. SIR PENTIRE (NZ) R E LAING A SPITERI (16)
$51
53.0
  9g   PENTIRE (GB) x PRIVILEGE (NZ) (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE) )
 15 24.2 5. JOONTOO GEMINI (NZ) R E LAING DEAN HOLLAND (19)
$31
53.0
  6m   DEPUTY GOVERNOR (USA) x OUR DISCRETION (TWIG MOSS (FR) )
 16 26.0 15. VINDICATING (NZ) R E LAING D YENDALL (15)
$17
53.0
  5g   ZABEEL (NZ) x MUTO PRINCESS (NZ) (RHYTHM (USA) )
 17 31.0 18. DEVON DESTROYER M E TEMPLETON D GAUCI (20)
$26
53.0
  4g   LACRYMA CRISTI (IRE) x DEVON VALLEY LADY (FIRE OAK (NZ) )
 18 31.8 12. DANELAND R E LAING S BASTER (3)
$101
53.0
  6g   GREAT DANE (IRE) x MELLAIG (NZ) (GROSVENOR (NZ) )
 19 32.0 17. VENGO (NZ) R E LAING MS J DA ROSE (6)
$201
53.0
  7g   ZABEEL (NZ) x LAMBERT MISS (NZ) (DANZATORE (CAN) )
 20 52.0 14. URBAN FORCE AARON PURCELL MS C LINDOP (14)
$81
53.0
  8g   JEUNE (GB) x ELOQUENT (BLAZING SWORD )
Race 7 - Murray Cox Hcp - 1400m
Class: Open. Track: Good. Time: 1:23.40. Sectional Time: 0:35.16 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $75,000 - 1st: $45,750 2nd: $13,500 3rd: $6,750.
 1   15. GOLD SALUTE MARK RILEY M PEGUS (5)
$13
53.0
   5g   TESTA ROSSA x GOLD SARAH (CATRAIL (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 9 - CAULFIELD 2/05/2009, Hussonet Hcp, 1400m Details
 2 1.8 13. DE MARS L J LAKE W EGAN (10)
$101
52.0
  4g   GRASS WONDER (USA) x CIRCLES OF ICE (MARAUDING (NZ) )
Lot 25; 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - ERINVALE THOROUGHBREDS, Nagambie.; Buyer - Eliza Park VIC  $20,000
 3 2.1 7. ARCH SYMBOL B and S WILDE A SPITERI (12)
$5.50
55.0
  5g   ARCHWAY (IRE) x CENTORE (KEY DANCER (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 2.6 17. COSTA IN THE GLEN NIALL PHILLIPS D DUNN (3)
$3.50
53.0
  4g   ENCOSTA DE LAGO x BRATENAHL (BLETCHINGLY )
 5 3.1 6. PLAYWRIGHT (NZ) S J RICHARDS S R KING (15)
$12
56.0
  4g   FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA) x AMONISTAR (USA) (THEATRICAL (IRE) )
 6 3.3 11. BLITZ'EM RILEY (NZ) MS M SHEARS NICHOLAS HALL (14)
$41
53.5
  5g   O'REILLY (NZ) x COVERED N' GREY (NZ) (LORD TRIAD (NZ) )
 7 3.4 1. COCINERO R D GRIFFITHS B AVDULLA (8)
$16
58.5
  7g   ENCOSTA DE LAGO x CANTINELA (ZOFFANY (USA) )
 8 4.7 2. ARENTI (NZ) P G CAREY S W ARNOLD (6)
$7
57.5
  7g   O'REILLY (NZ) x GIO (NZ) (CENTAINE )
 9 4.9 12. BELLEZA VELOZ G K BAKER MS MICHELLE PAYNE (2)
$17
53.0
  4m   HEMINGWAY (IRE) x BROCCO DANCER (BROCCO (USA) )
 10 5.0 8. O'REILLY'S CLOCK (NZ) K D CAMPBELL D GAUCI (13)
$17
55.0
  6g   O'REILLY (NZ) x CLOCKWORK (NZ) (GROSVENOR (NZ) )
 11 5.1 16. SAVQUAW PETER GELAGOTIS D YENDALL (16)
$51
53.0
  4g   SECRET SAVINGS (USA) x SQUAW ANGEL (USA) (SUNNY'S HALO (CAN) )
 12 5.2 3. FAMOUS ROMAN B MAYFIELD-SMITH CHRIS SYMONS (4)
$12
57.5
  4h   DANETIME (IRE) x FAMOUS FRIEND (MAROONED (GB) )
 13 5.3 5. ULYSSES LUKE OLIVER C PACE (9)
$81
53.5
  7g   FASLIYEV (USA) x STRIKING DESTINY (USA) (EL PRADO (IRE) )
 14 6.1 9. DANE EMPIRE MS L TOLSON DEAN HOLLAND (11)
$61
52.5
  7g   DANEHILL (USA) x STAR OF LIGHT (STAR WATCH )
 15 7.1 10. MIEWA'S QUEST M BURLES L MC GILL (1)
$21
53.5
  6g   WEST QUEST (CAN) x MIEWA PRINCESS (MUSTIN LAKE (USA) )
 16 13.1 4. JUNGLE RULER P J WHITE D BRERETON (7)
$13
57.5
  5h   LION HUNTER x CALISTA (ZEDITAVE )
Race 8 - K A Morrison Hcp - 1600m
Class: Open. Track: Good. Time: 1:37.34. Sectional Time: 0:34.62 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $75,000 - 1st: $45,750 2nd: $13,500 3rd: $6,750.
 1   5. SHOCKING M A KAVANAGH S R KING (6)
$2.50
54.0
   3c   STREET CRY (IRE) x MARIA DI CASTIGLIA (GB) (DANEHILL (USA) )
Lot 118; 2007 MM Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Ilala Stud; Buyer - WASHPOOL LODGE  $45,000
 Previous Start: 2 - CAULFIELD 2/05/2009, Luskin Star Hcp, 1600m Details
 2 0.2 3. LAKONIAN (NZ) R E LAING M J ALLEN (8)
$7
54.5
  3g   PENTIRE (GB) x SHE'S HEAVEN CENT (NZ) (CENTAINE )
Lot 961; 2007 NZB NZ Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Curraghmore Stud; Buyer - DEAN HAWTHORNE BLOODSTOCK  $92,500
 3 5.0 1. TINDAL J D SADLER L MC GILL (3)
$6
56.0
  3c   TESTA ROSSA x INDIAN SPICE (MARAUDING (NZ) )
Lot 20; 2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - YALLAMBEE STUD, Romsey; Buyer - N Williams  $130,000
 4 5.3 9. BENJAMIN JOSH P G MOODY J BENBOW (5)
$21
53.0
  3g   REDOUTE'S CHOICE x THUNDER CAT (MARSCAY )
 5 5.8 7. GIANT JEWELS D T O'BRIEN S BASTER (4)
$21
53.5
  3c   GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) x ELEGANT JEWEL (MISTER C. (USA) )
 6 6.3 4. RED HUSTLER MS N BURKE I GUNDOGDU (9)
$9
52.0
  3g   TESTA ROSSA x ROSE SAPPHIRE (KELTRICE )
 7 6.4 10. MISS WHYTWOKAY JOHN MCARDLE DEAN HOLLAND (1)
$101
51.5
  3f   TALE OF THE CAT (USA) x MILLENNIUM MISS (FLYING SPUR )
 8 6.5 2. OKUMA D A HAYES CHRIS SYMONS (7)
$17
54.5
  3g   JEUNE (GB) x PENN (HENNESSY (USA) )
 9 6.7 6. BERRINGAMA B O COX D DUNN (2)
$6
53.5
  3g   TOBOUGG (IRE) x UBANZEE (ZEDITAVE )
 10 8.2 8. STREET SENSATION D K WEIR D GAUCI (10)
$21
53.5
  3c   STREET CRY (IRE) x OUR SILVER SHADOW (KENMARE (FR) )

 

Latest Results
Saturday, 20 December 2014
Albury | Ascot | Awapuni | Chinchilla | Cranbourne | Doomben | Esk | Fannie Bay | Flemington | Gladstone | Kembla Grange | Moree | Morphettville Parks | Narrogin | Rosehill | Sha Tin | Te Rapa | Toowoomba | Townsville | Wangaratta | Yea |

Friday, 19 December 2014
Albany | Ashburton | Bathurst | Hobart | Ipswich | Lismore | Moonee Valley | Morphettville | Sunshine Coast | Yarra Glen |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date