Back | Print Version

Gatton Race Results Saturday, 13 November 2010

Race 1 - Mdn Plate - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:04.62.
Prizemoney: $6,000 - 1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
 1   7. Anna Mia Julie Brown N Nishio (2)
$8
52.5
   4m   Commands x Annadorf (Palace Music (USA) )
Not Offered
 2 1.3 10. Miss Uni B J Richardson Ms B Richardson (8)
$5
53.5
  5m   Universal Prince x Smashing Belle (NZ) (Housebuster (USA) )
Lot 121; 2007 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - CANNING DOWNS, Darling Downs, Qld; Buyer - A Spitzer NSW  $22,000
 3 HD 5. Spiffing J McMahon Ms K Ashton (3)
$5.50
56.5
  4g   Conatus x Finger Snapper (Alshinfarah (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 2.8 1. Count Fergus Geoff Hardy Ms M O'Brien (5)
$9
56.5
  5g   Count Albrecht x Flower Of Dane (Dantibes )
 5 4.1 2. Fourth Of July B J Hudson D Mc Whinney (12)
$3.50
56.5
  7g   Kinjite (NZ) x Spirit Of America (Muhayaa (USA) )
 6 4.9 12. Lystar Miss Anthony Greaves Ms C Priest (10)
$7
53.0
  3f   Duntroon Digger x Lyrebird (Specialize )
 7 6.7 8. Close Range N O Saunders T Ide (11)
$15
53.5
  4m   Tiger Hill (IRE) x Awbonnie (Sir Laurence (NZ) )
 8 6.8 4. Private Bounty G J Teal John Kehoe (1)
$21
58.5
  4g   Private Agenda x Silver Princess (Silver Bounty (NZ) )
 9 8.1 11. Terra Chenka T Brooks Ms S Wiseman (6)
$6
52.5
  6m   Danachenka x Icebow (Military Plume (NZ) )
 10 9.1 3. Grey Mambo M A Wilson Ms C Eaton (4)
$3.25
58.5
  5g   Zaha (CAN) x Grey Eyes (NZ) (Paris House (GB) )
 11 10.7 6. King Amadeo A D Ross K Sawyers (9)
$7
57.0
  3g   King Cugat (USA) x Blushing Meadow (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE) )
 12 13.0 13. Oakfield Rhythm R Drysdale L Appo (7)
$15
56.5
  5m   Rhythm (USA) x Oakfield Rose (Danewin )
Race 2 - Mdn Plate - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:24.94.
Prizemoney: $6,000 - 1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
 1   12. Noela's Romp D J Gollan Ms K Banks (3)
$2.50
55.0
  3f   Ombra Della Sera x Enjoy The Moment (Bellotto (USA) )
  Lot 313; 2009 MM QTIS 600; Vendor - Kilto Park; Buyer - THE GOLLAN RACING TRUST  $5,500
 Previous Start: 4 - Kumbia 2/11/2010, Rob Stewart Memorial Mdn, 1000m Details
 2 0.5 3. Gunship Ms D Steinbeck Ms J Murphy (13)
$4.50
58.5
  5g   Black Hawk (GB) x Rosney (Roman Artist )
Not Offered
 3 NK 1. Belago Lee Jackson K Sawyers (14)
$12
58.5
  6g   Encosta De Lago x Christies Beach (Naturalism (NZ) )
Lot 24; 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - COLLINGROVE STUD, Hunter Valley, N.; Buyer - A Cummings NSW  $120,000
 4 1.0 9. Canadian Hussey J McMahon Ms K Ashton (1)
$15
54.5
  4m   Canadian Silver (CAN) x Silly Mid On (Grand Chaudiere (CAN) )
 5 1.1 4. Konstantin Jai Phillips Ms C Eaton (8)
$3
58.5
  4g   Taimazov (ARG) x We Lease Woddawick (Encosta De Lago )
 6 3.1 5. Locheil Lad J A Weidemann Ms L Mc Coy (5)
$9
58.5
  6g   Blalocks Bull x Theatrette (Racer's Edge )
 7 3.6 10. Miss California Ron Bloomfield Ms S Wiseman (4)
$7
52.5
  5m   Count Albrecht x Kyanor (Northern Regent (CAN) )
 8 5.1 6. Our Gold Stash T J Sears Ms M O'Brien (7)
$6
56.5
  4g   Zaha (CAN) x Awesome Date (Just Awesome )
 9 6.4 14. Traditional Heart Ms D Steinbeck M Heagney (11)
$21
55.0
  3f   Show A Heart x Brave Woman (Irgun (USA) )
 10 6.6 11. Ruth The Boss Harold Bown D Mc Whinney (9)
$12
54.5
  6m   Springsteen x Simply Ruth (Twig Moss (FR) )
 11 7.4 7. Proscenium Julie Brown N Nishio (10)
$21
54.5
  5g   Pure Theatre x Gretli (Bletchway )
 12 9.7 15. Isadora Gold J H Hearne Amanda Smith (2)
$21
54.5
  4m   Ghataas (GB) x Delilah (Deceitful )
 13 11.7 2. Falbravo B Robinson L Appo (6)
$6
58.5
  5g   Falbrav (IRE) x Dancing Shower (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 14 16.7 13. Sahara Magic Walter Payne W Clasohm (12)
$10
55.0
  3f   Sahara Jay x Evening Magic (Mogambo Magic (NZ) )
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) - 1400m
Class: Class B. Track: Good. Time: 1:23.51. Sectional Time: 0:35.87 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $6,000 - 1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
 1   7. Rocket King S N Rodgers M Abe (9)
$11
56.5
  5g   Magic Winner x Baby Doll (Royal Troubador (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Dalby 30/10/2010, Flatfields Stud/Kinjite (Cl B), 1400m Details
 2 HH 5. Your Mate Jimmy P A Nolan Jnr W Clasohm (8)
$5
57.5
  6g   Bite The Bullet (USA) x Quaglino (Rory's Jester )
Lot 906; 2006 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5; Vendor - Baramul Stud; Buyer - PAUL & KYLIE NOLAN  $10,000
 3 0.8 10. Ramani J P Dieckmann J D Warrington (6)
$12
55.0
  5m   Redoute's Choice x Parisilton (Woodman (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.4 2. Regal Prince Raymond Frazer K Sawyers (2)
$4.75
58.0
  5g   Celestial Dancer (IRE) x Regal Escort (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA) )
 5 1.6 1. Waasies Shadow M A Palmer R Goltz (1)
$4
58.5
  4g   Shadow Creek (NZ) x Elegant Princess (Strategic )
 6 2.4 9. Candefy Ms D Steinbeck Ms J Murphy (14)
$6
55.5
  4m   Canadian Silver (CAN) x Patricadon (Nediym (IRE) )
 7 4.4 12. Three Mile Island Ms S McCormack M Heagney (7)
$9
55.0
  6g   Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Chitter Chatter (Scenic (IRE) )
 8 4.6 11. Skyield J A Weidemann Ms L Mc Coy (5)
$12
55.0
  5g   High Yield (USA) x Sky Chimes (USA) (Conquistador Cielo (USA) )
 9 4.8 6. Noahchenka T Brooks Ms S Wiseman (3)
$8
52.5
  4g   Danachenka x Icebow (Military Plume (NZ) )
 10 6.1 3. A Pair Of Diamonds M J Jeynes Ms B Richardson (12)
$3
54.5
  5m   Falvelon x Estielle The Great (Semipalatinsk (USA) )
 11 7.4 13. Lady Pemm L Richardson Ben Cornell (4)
$12
55.0
  5m   Shedad x Duchess Of Pemm (Covetous )
 12 9.1 8. Bold Cheto Ms L Manzelmann L Appo (11)
$15
55.5
  8g   Royal Troubador (NZ) x Heavens (Adiyamann (GB) )
 13 9.5 15. Prevailable Robert Carter Ms K Ashton (10)
$15
53.0
  4m   Kiwi Warrior x She's A Benny (Hit It Benny )
 14 9.6 14. Boofhead G J Teal John Kehoe (13)
$17
55.0
  9g   Press Card (USA) x Strong Dream (Royal Handout (NZ) )
Race 4 - Plate (C3) - 1100m
Class: Class 3. Track: Good. Time: 1:03.91.
Prizemoney: $6,000 - 1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
 1   9. Mackeye R L Mackay Ms K Ashton (6)
$3.50
55.5
  6m   Anglia x Stylish Eyes (Eagle Eyed (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 7 - Eagle Farm 2/11/2010, Toyota Service Advantage (C3), 1200m Details
 2 0.8 8. Silversmith W P Nugent Ms B Richardson (7)
$8
55.0
  9g   Canadian Silver (CAN) x My Irish Lass (Forging Ahead (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 HN 4. Military Way R J Morris J D Warrington (8)
$5
59.5
  5g   Umatilla (NZ) x Grenadier Girl (Danzero )
Not Offered
 4 1.1 2. Don'tstop Believin P A Nolan Jnr W Clasohm (1)
$9
59.5
  5g   Fasliyev (USA) x Miss Bluebonnet (Bluebird (USA) )
 5 1.4 10. Monashee Gold A J Cowell W Abbey (4)
$13
56.5
  5g   Monashee Mountain (USA) x Way Of Life (NZ) (Blue Razor (USA) )
 6 1.5 7. Rib Tickler B J Hudson D Mc Whinney (5)
$11
56.0
  6g   Rory's Jester x Free Kick (Canny Lad )
 7 2.5 11. Ebony Angel F W Tozer M Heagney (2)
$8
56.0
  6m   Val Royal (FR) x Miss Bletchingly (Bletchingly )
 8 2.6 5. Cold Tap J A Weidemann Ms L Mc Coy (10)
$11
58.0
  6g   Brief Truce (USA) x Damaflo (Mukaddamah (USA) )
 9 3.6 1. Coz He Wants To Ms T Wolfgram Ms M O'Brien (9)
$2.75
57.5
  5g   Canadian Silver (CAN) x Miss Secretariat (Our Best Friend (USA) )
 10 10.6 3. Glenrock Matthew H R Dew K Sawyers (3)
$13
59.5
  6g   Adam x Snippets' Glenrock (Snippets )
Race 5 - Hcp (C2) - 860m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good. Time: 0:48.97.
Prizemoney: $6,000 - 1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
 1   5. North Ossetia S N Rodgers Shane Arnold (5)
$3
57.0
  4g   Taimazov (ARG) x Candelabra (Success Express (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Roma 16/10/2010, Hcp (Cl B), 900m Details
 2 1.8 7. Riviera Moss A D Ross N Nishio (2)
$10
52.0
  6g   Mossman x Riviera Treasure (Dantibes )
Lot 310; 2006 MM Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Biram Park; Buyer - DARLING DOWNS BLOODSTOCK  $13,000
 3 SH 1. The Last Rautai Julie Brown Ms S Wiseman (7)
$4.50
55.0
  6g   King Rautai (NZ) x Aquastrike (Straight Strike (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.2 4. Bradbury's World Sandy Watkins Ms M O'Brien (6)
$11
55.0
  5m   Spinning World (USA) x Bintang (Al Hareb (USA) )
 5 4.0 6. Hayil King Dayl T D Gillespie Ms K Ashton (1)
$12
54.5
  4g   Hayil (USA) x Dari Creek (Jacobs Creek )
 6 4.5 10. Sheemon R Drysdale L Appo (10)
$15
55.0
  6g   Monashee Mountain (USA) x Persian Clang (Clang )
 7 4.8 2. Easy Rolling B J Hudson D Mc Whinney (3)
$5.50
55.5
  5g   Easy Rocking x Sha Alma (Semipalatinsk (USA) )
 8 4.9 3. Forest Redgum M A Palmer Ben Cornell (4)
$3
57.5
  6g   Shinko Forest (IRE) x Ruby Girl (Yeats (USA) )
 9 6.9 8. Love That Chick Shane Barling Raymond Hancock (9)
$12
55.0
  4m   Honours List (IRE) x She's My Baby (Baryshnikov )
 10 8.9 9. Rorysdancingstar M J Lakey Ms A Kitson (8)
$10
53.0
  4m   Star Of Rory x Foxy Dancing (Western Gun (USA) )

 

Latest Results
Thursday, 2 October 2014
Bendigo | Townsville | Wanganui | Wyong |

Wednesday, 1 October 2014
Belmont Park | Canterbury | Ipswich | Mt Gambier | Ruakaka | Sale | Sha Tin |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date