Back | Print Version

Gold Coast Race Results Saturday, 18 February 2012

Race 1 - Ccs Insurance Solutions (C4) - 1800m
Class: Class 4. Track: Good. Time: 1:52.51. Sectional Time: 0:33.71 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $12,000 - 1st: $7,800 2nd: $2,400 3rd: $1,200.
 1   2. Tycoon's Heart D T Kelly Daniel Griffin (6)
$2.63
58.0
   3f   Show A Heart x Tycoon Tango (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Lot 1010; 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6; Vendor - Wyalla Thoroughbreds; Buyer - Psd $16000 Res $20000   
 Previous Start: 14 - Doomben 4/02/2012, Channel Seven Hcp, 1350m Details
 2 2.0 4. Blissful Honour Ian Savins C Whiteley (1)
$2.75
56.0
  4m   Honours List (IRE) x Majestic Dawn (Scenic (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 2.5 5. Spring Violet J P Morrisey T Treichel (2)
$4
56.0
  4m   Encosta De Lago x Salsa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Lot 49; 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Brooklyn Lodge; Buyer - VIN COX BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD  $310,000
 4 4.9 7. Will Impress P Duff Justin P Stanley (5)
$13
56.0
  6g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Kaaptive Empress (Kaaptive Edition (NZ) )
 5 6.4 3. Ice Apple Jason McLachlan N Thomas (3)
$8
56.5
  4g   Iglesia x Sorb Apple (IRE) (Kris (GB) )
 6 9.9 1. Coco Dubawi B W Brown A Spinks (4)
$7
58.0
  4g   Dubawi (IRE) x Coco Cobanna (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA) )
Race 2 - Prof. Investment Services Mdn - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:03.16. Sectional Time: 0:34.17 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   2. Florida Fellow B R Guy Janette Johnson (7)
$1.57
54.0
   3g   Anabaa (USA) x Hialeah Star (Luskin Star )
Lot 275; 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale; Vendor - Oakwood Farm ; Buyer - BRYAN GUY  $80,000
 Previous Start: 800 - Eagle Farm 1/02/2012, Bmag Mdn Hcp, 1200m Details
 2 2.5 3. Ima Queenslander L P Morton Dale Missen (1)
$4
57.0
  3g   Falvelon x Viva Voce (Woodman (USA) )
Lot 1943; 2010 MM National Yearling Sale; Vendor - Glenlogan Park ; Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT  $42,000
 3 2.9 1. Aspy Bay Ms D Murphy C Whiteley (9)
$8
57.0
  3g   Chateau Istana (GB) x Satin Secret (IRE) (Thatching (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 4.2 7. Outback Fortune Bruce Hill K Fujii (4)
$11
55.0
  3f   Outback Prince x Twin Fortune (Brave Warrior )
 5 5.5 9. Sweet Taboo Ms K Doughty Ms T Harrison (2)
$9
53.0
  3f   Sequalo x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ) )
 6 5.8 8. Smith Street S J Morrisey Daniel Griffin (5)
$6.50
55.0
  3f   Falvelon x Ninth Street Nine (USA) (Mining (USA) )
 7 9.6 5. Life Patrol T W McCarthy J Watkins (6)
$17
57.0
  3c   Outback Prince x Buck 'n' Jazz (Buck's Pride )
 8 13.4 6. Chrissie's Lass S J Morrisey M Paget (8)
$11
55.0
  3f   Ferocity x Specious (Night Shift (USA) )
 9 13.9 11. Stopsign H H Wilson D Tanti (3)
$51
57.0
  3g   Markane x Del Monte (Hula Chief (NZ) )
Race 3 - Comminsure Mdn Hcp - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:11.16. Sectional Time: 0:34.72 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   8. Mosstango B V Crowley Ms R Jamieson (3)
$7
53.0
   4m   Mossman x Duchess Redoutes (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 207; 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale; Vendor - Woodside Park Stud, Woodend; Buyer - K Arai  $10,000
 Previous Start: 4 - Gold Coast 4/02/2012, Trevor Bailey Mdn Hcp, 900m Details
 2 0.5 15. Quasera J P Morrisey Ms T Harrison (9)
$3
52.0
  4m   Flying Spur x Hustle Bustle (Catrail (USA) )
  Lot 476; 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Bellerive Stud; Buyer - VIN COX BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD  $300,000
 3 1.3 5. Jekama R G Lipp C Whiteley (1)
$4
57.0
  3f   Sequalo x Tats (At Talaq (USA) )
Lot 1917; 2010 MM National Yearling Sale; Vendor - Lyndhurst Stud Farm ; Buyer - REX LIPP  $18,000
 4 1.9 6. Miatoko A E Bailey D Barron (11)
$5
57.0
  3f   Danzero x Crestfallen (Rivotious (USA) )
 5 3.7 9. Zahavah M A Palmer Daniel Griffin (2)
$11
56.0
  3f   Red Dazzler x Moondust (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE) )
 6 4.0 12. Rye Filly Ours T W McCarthy A Pattillo (4)
$4
55.5
  6m   Catcher In The Rye (IRE) x Snip Of A Lady (Snippets )
 7 4.1 14. Show Of Heaven Ms M Brosnan Ms L G Cheshire (12)
$5
54.0
  4m   Show A Heart x Seventh Heaven (Stravinsky (USA) )
 8 5.1 2. Rose Of Seville Ms H Page Dale Missen (5)
$10
58.0
  3f   Show A Heart x Princess Pedrille (Desert Prince (IRE) )
 9 6.9 7. Royal Savivre Kent Fleming T Treichel (8)
$21
57.0
  3f   Savoire Vivre (GB) x Miss Diva (Royal Academy (USA) )
 10 7.0 3. Power Of Mackin Ms H Page K Fujii (10)
$13
57.5
  3f   Falvelon x Precious Epic (Iglesia )
 11 9.0 13. Early News J P Morrisey Janette Johnson (7)
$13
51.0
  3f   Fastnet Rock x Pettican (Canny Lad )
 12 9.4 10. Abundant Resources P Duff Ms A Kitson (6)
$21
53.5
  3f   Hidden Dragon x La Passionara (Jeune (GB) )
Race 4 - Onepath Mdn Hcp - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:10.81. Sectional Time: 0:35.41 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   7. Waltz With You Ms H Page Dale Missen (10)
$4
57.5
   4g   Falvelon x Bluedanu (Danzero )
  Lot 288; 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Royston Stud; Buyer - HELEN PAGE  $80,000
 Previous Start: 4 - Ipswich 26/08/2011, Stacey Electrics Mdn Hcp, 1666m Details
 2 2.0 5. Lonhroad Bruce Hill C Whiteley (6)
$7
57.5
  5h   Lonhro x Tidal Light (NZ) (Diagramatic (USA) )
Lot 588; 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2; Vendor - WOODLANDS STUD, Sydney; Buyer - Christopher Lucas Group Pty Lt  $20,000
 3 2.3 6. New Ranger N L Hilton D Tanti (7)
$8
57.5
  4g   Show A Heart x New Park (NZ) (Spinning World (USA) )
Lot 940; 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7; Vendor - Oakwood Farm; Buyer - Psd $26,000 Res $30,000   
 4 2.8 1. Desperate Dan D Pendergast Ms L G Cheshire (4)
$7
59.0
  4g   Danzero x Motee (USA) (Hopeful Word (USA) )
 5 3.1 10. Jail House Rocking T W McCarthy N Thomas (1)
$11
54.0
  4g   Easy Rocking x Dance Diva (Cosmic Kingdom )
 6 3.9 11. Majestic Express Ms K Doughty D Green (2)
$21
54.0
  3g   Mail Train x Majestic Thrill (Sir Laurence (NZ) )
 7 6.4 9. Pukekura Boy E Ropiha Ms T Harrison (3)
$4
52.5
  5g   Stromberg Carlson x Flash Ella (NZ) (Markella (FR) )
 8 7.4 3. No More Doubts M J Dunn Daniel Griffin (12)
$3.50
58.5
  5g   Not A Single Doubt x Tristram's Show (Tristram (NZ) )
 9 10.7 2. Maximum Cash Ms K Loy T Treichel (11)
$7
59.0
  4g   Break The Vault x Gold Sierra (Semipalatinsk (USA) )
 10 10.8 12. Mum's Boy Ivan Duke Janette Johnson (8)
$26
51.0
  3g   Danerich x Musical Queen (Royal Academy (USA) )
 11 11.0 13. Semison K M Devine Ms R Jamieson (9)
$51
51.0
  6g   Semipalatinsk (USA) x Distinctly Irish (Distinctly North (USA) )
 12 13.3 4. Kuya (NZ) J P Morrisey Shane Arnold (5)
$21
55.0
  3g   Keeper x Stark Galaxy (NZ) (Stark South (USA) )
Race 5 - Motor Neurone Disease Qld (C1) - 900m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good. Time: 0:50.50. Sectional Time: 0:32.69 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   3. Vaarwel A J Edmonds M Paget (8)
$2.50
58.0
   5g   Flying Spur x Presina (Prego (IRE) )
Lot 167; 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Wattle Brae Stud; Buyer - PATINACK FARM PTY LTD  $115,000
 Previous Start: 6 - Sunshine Coast 25/09/2011, Maroochy RSL Hcp (C1), 1000m Details
 2 4.3 2. Twenty Two Red Ms H Page Dale Missen (10)
$15
58.5
  4g   Bradbury's Luck x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Lot 145; 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Glenlogan Park; Buyer - HELEN PAGE  $60,000
 3 4.6 6. Sunsets On Fire Gary Farrell A Pattillo (11)
$8.50
57.0
  3g   Southern Image (USA) x Miss Bonnie Can (In The Slot )
Not Offered
 4 5.6 9. Dibella John Thompson Daniel Griffin (7)
$3.50
55.0
  3f   Lonhro x Biscotte (Marscay )
 5 6.6 8. Cosmo Gal D J Graham T Treichel (1)
$11
55.5
  4m   Danzero x Certain (Rory's Jester )
 6 7.0 5. Delorosa J P Morrisey Ms T Harrison (5)
$2.63
55.0
  3f   Show A Heart x Maid For Me (Belong To Me (USA) )
 7 7.2 1. Sun Warrior D J Petersen L P Rolls (9)
$6
58.5
  4g   Hidden Dragon x Dazzling Dancer (Celestial Dancer (IRE) )
 8 8.2 11. Eyelady Ms R Todd D Green (6)
$26
54.0
  5m   Exceed And Excel x Argyle (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA) )
 9 9.7 4. Knebworth M T Eggleston K Fujii (3)
$21
57.5
  8g   Anglia x Oh So Cool (NZ) (Icelandic (IRE) )
 10 10.2 10. Threeofus T W McCarthy N Thomas (4)
$51
54.0
  4m   Half Hennessy x Lochstockenbarrel (Lochrae )
 11 11.5 7. Keep Up The Attack L H Wheeler D Tanti (2)
$11
56.5
  4g   Keep The Faith x Shazatak (El Moxie (USA) )
Race 6 - Churchy's Angels Hcp (C1) - 1200m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good. Time: 1:10.32. Sectional Time: 0:34.74 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   11. Moroccan Dancer Ms G Heinrich A Pattillo (3)
$2.50
55.5
   3f   General Nediym x Armanjena (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Lot 705; 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5; Vendor - Darlington Stud; Buyer - ROWEN CRAIGIE  $150,000
 Previous Start: 3 - Gold Coast 4/02/2012, Stephen Jones Hcp (C1), 1200m Details
 2 1.0 12. Vortex H H Wilson D Tanti (1)
$4
55.5
  3f   Reset x Claws (Flying Spur )
Lot 135; 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale; Vendor - Corumbene Stud; Buyer - RACING AC PTY LTD  $35,000
 3 1.2 10. Marculoo Ben Ahrens T Treichel (7)
$4.50
55.5
  4m   King Cugat (USA) x Marloo (NZ) (Palace Music (USA) )
Lot 430; 2009 MM QTIS 600; Vendor - Racetree; Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 2.2 3. Solar Heart M T Eggleston D Green (9)
$5
57.5
  4g   Show A Heart x Solaride (Catbird )
 5 2.4 4. Diamond Heist R L Heathcote R J Hurdle (5)
$6
56.5
  4g   Pure Theatre x Fine Diamond Day (Speeding Fine )
 6 2.9 13. Miss Shabangabang Mark Renehan Ms E Kehoe (2)
$3
54.5
  4m   Clang x Jellicoe (Langfuhr (CAN) )
 7 3.9 7. Snip It Fast D T Kelly L P Rolls (4)
$5
56.5
  4m   Fastnet Rock x Hpnotiq (NZ) (Pins )
 8 5.7 14. Snipofftheoldblock H J Norman Ms R Jamieson (8)
$21
51.0
  4m   Snippetson x Hameeda (Octagonal (NZ) )
 9 9.7 5. Matty's Sequel Ms H Page Ms T Harrison (6)
$6
54.5
  3g   Sequalo x Milady Matty (Mighty Avalanche )
Race 7 - Peace Of Mind Hcp (C2) - 1400m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good. Time: 1:22.73. Sectional Time: 0:34.69 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   3. What About Me K M Schweida Daniel Griffin (8)
$1.53
59.0
  3g   Greenwood Lake (USA) x Warmuda (Brave Warrior )
  Lot 42; 2010 MM QTIS 600; Vendor - Racetree; Buyer - Psd $7000 Res $10000   
 Previous Start: 1 - Ipswich 3/02/2012, Col Bayliss Memorial Hcp (C1), 1350m Details
 2 0.2 5. Go The Blaze M T Eggleston L P Rolls (1)
$3.75
58.0
  5g   Noverre (USA) x Cherished (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE) )
Lot 1383; 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6; Vendor - Jesmond Lodge; Buyer - "Psd $47,000 Res $50,000"   
 3 3.8 10. Dehere I Am D J Wilcock Janette Johnson (10)
$7
53.0
  3f   Dehere (USA) x Chandon Rose (Flying Spur )
Lot 120; 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale; Vendor - Coolmore Stud ; Buyer - HILLTOPS PASTORAL GROUP LTD  $20,000
 4 5.0 8. President Roslyn Pratt Dale Missen (2)
$7
57.5
  5g   Flying Spur x Corkage (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 5 6.0 2. Square Up Bruce Hill Ms T Harrison (7)
$10
57.0
  3g   Get Square x Sky Cutter (Hurricane Sky )
 6 6.5 9. Legal View Ben Ahrens T Treichel (5)
$16
56.5
  6g   Legal Opinion x Proud Moments (Ostensible (USA) )
 7 8.0 11. Miss Mimmick L H Wheeler D Tanti (9)
$6
55.5
  4m   Dubawi (IRE) x Fedorova (FR) (Baryshnikov )
 8 8.5 1. Colour Me Grand M J Dunn A Pattillo (3)
$9
59.0
  3g   Carnegie (IRE) x Grand Colours (Nothin' Leica Dane )
 9 8.8 6. Lillianne's Choice R G Lipp C Whiteley (6)
$5
58.0
  5g   Choisir x Lillianne (New Regent (CAN) )
 10 9.1 12. Beeby Gem Ms H Page K Fujii (4)
$21
54.0
  3f   Falvelon x Beeby Gee (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Kelly Doughty (Bm75) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 75. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:22.49. Sectional Time: 0:35.24 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $12,000 - 1st: $7,800 2nd: $2,400 3rd: $1,200.
 1   7. Felon B V Crowley Ms L G Cheshire (3)
$5
56.0
   4g   Falvelon x Rattan (Jade Hunter (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 8 - Gold Coast 4/02/2012, Mel Eggleston (Bm80), 1400m Details
 2 0.4 2. Garozzo (NZ) D T Kelly Daniel Griffin (6)
$5
58.5
  5g   Bertolini (USA) x Rixi (Strategic )
Lot 135; 2008 NZB Carnival Yearling Sale; Vendor - Rich Hill Stud; Buyer -    
 3 0.5 5. Lucky Songs (NZ) J P Morrisey Ms T Harrison (1)
$3.25
54.5
  5m   Johar (USA) x Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA) )
Lot 930; 2008 NZB NZ Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Raffles Farm; Buyer - JOHN MORRISEY  $70,000
 4 1.3 10. Reece Ms G Williams T Treichel (9)
$10
55.5
  7g   Adam x Shreve Port (Integra )
 5 3.1 4. Kalkie Kane L H Wheeler K Fujii (11)
$6
56.5
  7g   Noverre (USA) x Embroid (Barathea (IRE) )
 6 3.3 11. Dubai Prospect D T Kelly D Green (5)
$6
55.0
  4m   Dubawi (IRE) x Impulsive Lass (Flying Spur )
 7 5.3 8. Incitement Ms D Trembath L P Rolls (7)
$11
56.0
  5g   Viscount x Provokes (Octagonal (NZ) )
 8 5.6 3. Newsnight J P Morrisey Shane Arnold (2)
$5
55.0
  6g   Carnegie (IRE) x Gliding Easy (USA) (Easy Goer (USA) )
 9 6.4 16. Be Unique Julie Hodder Ms E Kehoe (12)
$61
54.0
  6m   Untouchable x Bello Donna (Bellotto (USA) )
 10 6.7 14. Shockwaves (NZ) Gregory Cornish M Paget (4)
$17
54.0
  7g   Stravinsky (USA) x Seeking Fortune (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA) )
 11 7.1 1. I Got One T W Butts Dale Missen (14)
$13
62.0
  7g   Arazi (USA) x Dolina (Danehill (USA) )
 12 7.2 13. Just The Rock Cherie O'Neill Ms A Kitson (10)
$31
52.0
  7g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Royal Purler (Hector Protector (USA) )
 13 9.5 12. Mercier Amour B R Guy C Whiteley (13)
$26
54.0
  6m   All Courage x Celestial Symphony (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA) )
 14 14.0 9. Punch Up P J Balzen A Pattillo (8)
$4.50
56.0
  7g   Sunday Knight x School Blue (Geiger Counter (USA) )

 

Latest Results
Thursday, 23 October 2014
Ballarat | Geraldton | Hawkesbury | Sunshine Coast | Wingatui |

Wednesday, 22 October 2014
Ascot | Balaklava | Geelong | Happy Valley | Ipswich | Launceston | Randwick-Kensington | Te Aroha |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date