Back | Print Version

GOULBURN Race Results Saturday, 26 March 2011

Race 1 - Equmen Mdn Plate - 1300m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead(5). Time: 1:19.98. Sectional Time: 0:36.90 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $5,000 - 1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.
 1   9. STEEL BULLET P J HOOD W PEARSON (3)
$4
58.0
  4h   BITE THE BULLET (USA) x PERDIDO (NZ) (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 9 - Gosford 11/03/2011, Hma Measurement Resources Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 0.1 4. HIGHROLLING AUSSIE B W FRASER M TRAVERS (9)
$26
58.0
  4g   HIGH ROLLING x ALLEZ AUSSIE (AIR DE FRANCE (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 15. BEEBLEBROX A M MOLLOY A GAIN (5)
$7
57.5
  3g   AMALFI (NZ) x CLEARED (CREESE (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 1.3 1. ALSHAIN (NZ) D A WILLIAMS R BENSLEY (10)
$2.63
58.0
  4g   STRAVINSKY (USA) x ZABRINA (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ) )
 5 3.5 6. PHANTOM'S REVENGE J R CONSADINE M WEBBER (4)
$15
58.0
  6g   SHREWDY x MOONLIT SERENADE (CRAZY MOON (USA) )
 6 4.9 3. CHOIRHYTHM A D BOURKE TIM PHILLIPS (11)
$31
58.0
  5g   CHOISIR x ESMINI (LAKE CONISTON (IRE) )
 7 5.1 8. SECRET DYNAMITE SCOTT WADE MS N LYE (2)
$41
58.0
  4g   DUBLEO (USA) x ALKOOMI MISS (GIELGUD (USA) )
 8 5.3 18. TERROUX G P VELLA S GUYMER (1)
$11
55.5
  3g   SPORTS WORKS x SEQUOR WAVE (INTERSTELLAR (NZ) )
 9 6.8 10. VALESDIR M D SPARROW K SWEENEY (12)
$21
58.0
  6g   ZARIZ x VALETTA STAR (ZOFFANY (USA) )
 10 6.9 11. THESMILINGASSASSIN K J CALLAUGHAN MS L WRAY (14)
$8
56.0
  3g   PICCOLO (GB) x DUTCH COUNTESS (BRAVE WARRIOR )
 11 7.4 13. ALS MISSION N E LAYT A LAYT (13)
$13
55.5
  3f   MAGIC ALBERT x BLAZING MISSION (MATCH WINNER (FR) )
 12 11.6 5. NOTHIN BUT TROUBLE MS D WHITTON J LEE (7)
$31
58.0
  5g   MOVILLE DANCER x FOUNTAIN VIEW (MUHAYAA (USA) )
 13 12.6 14. RUN OUT JOHN NISBET MS K NISBET (8)
$17
52.5
  3f   OVER x CHERRY QUEEN (AL MAHEB (USA) )
 14 13.5 7. POWER DEAL M D SPARROW R M SAXTON (6)
$16
58.0
  6g   SHREWDY x WITH MIGHT (BLAZING SWORD )
Race 2 - Ann's Wedding & Function-Bm55 - 1300m
Class: Benchmark 55. Track: Dead. Time: 1:18.49. Sectional Time: 0:36.08 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $5,000 - 1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.
 1   4. Another Legend H T Moran R Bensley (8)
$6
58.0
  4g   Song Of Tara (IRE) x Loving Air (Air De France (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 5 - Canberra 7/01/2011, Myer Fashions On Field (Bm60), 2000m Details
 2 0.5 2. Baldy Bay Graeme Spackman M Webber (10)
$4.50
58.5
  5g   Darbonne (USA) x North Side (Northern Regent (CAN) )
Not Offered
 3 3.3 3. Valaro Ms L Aspros J Lee (9)
$3.50
58.5
  7g   Danewin x Outstanding Miss (Success Express (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.7 7. Universal Joker G J Colvin K Sweeney (6)
$26
55.5
  4g   Universal Prince x Having You On (Johann Quatz (FR) )
 5 4.8 9. Armistic M W Macdonald M Travers (7)
$13
54.0
  5g   Forest Glow (USA) x Bartell (Daybreak Lover )
 6 5.6 10. Unforgotten Dream Ms M Rae Ms L Wray (5)
$21
54.0
  5g   Hurricane Sky x Faith (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
 7 6.2 6. Peyrolles A L Olsen S Guymer (1)
$7.50
55.5
  6g   Xaar (GB) x La Marseillaise (Dantibes )
 8 7.7 8. Gypsy Jack F S Cleary W Pearson (4)
$10
55.0
  4h   French Deputy (USA) x Dame De Paree (Danzero )
 9 10.6 5. Jaja's Way B K Cross T Jones (2)
$7.50
58.0
  7g   Shrewdy x Strategic Way (Strategic )
 10 15.1 11. Photograph Scott Wade Ms N Lye (3)
$26
54.0
  9m   Mister C. (USA) x Glossy Print (Sir Dapper )
Race 3 - El-Meato Butchery Mdn Hcp - 1600m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead. Time: 1:38.61. Sectional Time: 0:37.91 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $5,000 - 1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.
 1   14. Our Casino C V Hardy M Travers (6)
$26
54.0
  3g   High Rolling x Belong To Us (Belong To Me (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 6 - Corowa 13/03/2011, Lake Edge Resort Mulwala Mdn, 1300m Details
 2 0.2 4. Foila Peter Gilligan A Layt (7)
$5
55.5
  5m   Honours List (IRE) x Kagubatan (Charnwood Forest (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 7. Bonne Jocasta Aaron Clarke K Sweeney (11)
$31
54.0
  4m   Johannesburg (USA) x Country Skies (Hurricane Sky )
Lot 160; 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - GOODWOOD FARM, Murrurundi; Buyer - W Scalan ACT  $16,000
 4 1.1 1. High Density J M Cleary W Pearson (9)
$4.25
59.5
  3g   Carnegie (IRE) x Not Concentrating (Zoffany (USA) )
 5 2.4 2. Ceviche G H Walter Patrick Murphy (12)
$3.50
57.5
  4m   Tsuimai x Barashe (Barathea (IRE) )
 6 2.5 8. Doons Magic John Nisbet Ms K Nisbet (1)
$10
51.0
  3g   Magic Albert x Boleyn (Marscay )
 7 4.7 10. Galileo's Son Shane Kember R M Saxton (10)
$8
54.0
  4g   Galileo (IRE) x Halo Of Gold (Rory's Jester )
 8 4.9 9. Fomaleyes Ms D Walters T Gillett (14)
$51
54.0
  4g   Fomalhaut (USA) x Persuasive Eyes (Snippets )
 9 6.2 11. Little Hawk R Cole Ms L Wray (4)
$8
54.0
  5m   Black Hawk (GB) x Mercenary (Military Plume (NZ) )
 10 7.9 6. Black Oorem R J Price S Guymer (8)
$8.50
52.0
  4m   Wily Trader x Monet's Diva (Naturalism (NZ) )
 11 8.6 3. Bingara Bill G J Colvin J Lee (3)
$26
56.0
  3g   Half Hennessy x Fleur De Plume (Military Plume (NZ) )
 12 15.0 13. Mind Bender Mike O'Sullivan Ms K Mc Ewen (13)
$41
54.0
  5g   Acknowledge x Raspberry (Vari's Ace )
 13 18.9 12. Longroadhome Ms B Mackie A G Robinson (5)
$41
54.0
  4m   Lonhro x Sound Scheme (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 14 20.0 5. True Rolling K J Callaughan R Bensley (2)
$9
55.0
  3f   High Rolling x True Swell (Sea Swell )
Race 4 - Southern Country Weddings-C3 - 1600m
Class: Class 3. Track: Dead. Time: 1:38.80. Sectional Time: 0:37.90 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $5,000 - 1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.
 1   6. Benny's Jet F S Cleary S Clipperton (7)
$4.50
50.5
   4h   Carnegie (IRE) x Ocean Bridge (Dolphin Street (FR) )
Lot 53; 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - ELIZA PARK, Kerrie; Buyer - M Moroney  $30,000
 Previous Start: 4 - Queanbeyan 11/03/2011, Dairy Farmers (Bm55), 1460m Details
 2 1.3 8. Avala M Petrovic A Layt (8)
$10
54.0
  4g   Nothin' Leica Dane x Little Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.8 7. Kariz Ms M Rae S Guymer (3)
$9
52.5
  5m   Zariz x Rustic Kate (Rustic Amber (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 2.2 9. Adamlee G P Vella A G Robinson (5)
$8
54.0
  7g   High Rolling x Bold Elba (Elounda Bay (NZ) )
 5 2.5 11. Ides Of March T Gibson R Bensley (1)
$7.50
54.0
  5m   Hawk Wing (USA) x Golden Hanoof (USA) (Slew O'Gold (USA) )
 6 3.2 5. The Hawker T J Robinson Patrick Murphy (2)
$6
56.0
  6g   Black Hawk (GB) x Repriced (Blazing Sword )
 7 3.3 4. The Monarch A Van Tonder Ms C Johnson (9)
$7.50
55.0
  4g   Anabaa (USA) x Brilliant Crown (Chief's Crown (USA) )
 8 4.1 2. Champagne Express R T Leemon T Jones (10)
$7.50
58.5
  5g   Success Express (USA) x Champagne Crazy (Eagle Eyed (USA) )
 9 4.2 13. Cash Value J W Van Duren J Lee (4)
$31
54.0
  7g   Over x Value (Quest For Fame (GB) )
 10 4.3 15. Penalty Shoot Out (NZ) R Cole Ms L Wray (6)
$31
54.0
  6g   Van Nistelrooy (USA) x Hear's Hoping (NZ) (Dahar (USA) )
 11 5.6 12. Victory Joy A D Bourke Tim Phillips (11)
$21
54.0
  6m   Marwina x Only Joy (NZ) (Clay Hero )
 12 14.5 10. Deejay Brahms M D Sparrow R M Saxton (12)
$12
54.0
  7g   Brahms (USA) x Irish Strive (Kenmare (FR) )
Race 5 - Sunsolutions Improvements-Bm55 - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 55. Track: Dead. Time: 0:59.00. Sectional Time: 0:35.85 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $5,000 - 1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.
 1   1. Delightful Emperor D J Thomas D Baxter (6)
$26
57.0
  4g   Nothin' Leica Dane x Delightful Success (Success Express (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 7 - Wyong 6/01/2011, Coastal Liner Coaches (Bm60), 1600m Details
 2 2.3 12. Zulita N E Layt A Layt (15)
$9
56.5
  3f   Not A Single Doubt x Matif (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 33; 2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale; Vendor - Dengari Lodge, Tamworth; Buyer - N Layt  $18,000
 3 2.6 7. Drop Of Magic M F Van Gestel A G Robinson (5)
$6
58.5
  4m   Magic Albert x Magic Drop (Magic Ring (IRE) )
Lot 1053; 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6; Vendor - Booralie Stud; Buyer - "Psd $14,000 Res $15,000"   
 4 3.4 11. Magic Merlot K R Dryden K Sweeney (4)
$8
56.5
  6m   Magic Albert x Umarond (Umatilla (NZ) )
 5 3.6 2. Filou Shot D J McCarthy J Lee (7)
$16
60.5
  6g   Regal Shot x Petite Filou (Snippets )
 6 3.7 3. Miss Rice Luke Pepper Billy Owen (14)
$4
57.5
  6m   Commands x Scintillating Lass (Jan Murray (USA) )
 7 4.0 15. Infinite Power W A Hudd Ms K Nisbet (8)
$21
51.0
  5m   Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Royal Pilot (Coronation Day )
 8 5.9 17. Angel Mia G F Lye R M Saxton (10)
$31
54.0
  7m   Strategic x Dance Parade (Personal Hope (USA) )
 9 6.4 14. Nuclear Trigger T J Robinson Patrick Murphy (16)
$21
54.0
  5m   Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Go For Success (Success Express (USA) )
 10 7.1 6. Al Fataak G R Gooch Ms L Wray (13)
$5.50
57.0
  5g   Lonhro x Wrought Iron (USA) (Dayjur (USA) )
 11 7.3 8. Fountains Peter Morris Jnr Ms N Lye (9)
$51
58.5
  3f   Exceed And Excel x Watermark (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA) )
 12 7.9 9. Vi's Intervention K J McLeod Ms A King (1)
$13
54.5
  6m   Marwina x Colleen At Court (Lord Seymour (IRE) )
 13 8.9 5. Please Dash K J Callaughan R Bensley (12)
$15
59.0
  6m   Dash For Cash x Please Tango (NZ) (Last Tango (IRE) )
 14 9.4 4. Ain't It Magic Graeme Spackman M Webber (3)
$17
59.0
  8g   Lujain (USA) x Magic Michelle (Magic Ring (IRE) )
 15 11.1 16. Scruffy Murphy N J Osborne S Guymer (2)
$13
52.0
  4m   Murphy's Blu Boy x Snippet's Beauty (Snippets )
 16 13.8 13. Inquest J M Cleary S Clipperton (11)
$31
50.5
  6g   Flying Nicko x Champagne Style (Imperial Prince (IRE) )
Race 6 - Goulburn Express Freight (C1) - 1200m
Class: Class 1. Track: Dead. Time: 1:12.59. Sectional Time: 0:37.62 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $5,000 - 1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.
 1   3. Maecenus Matthew Smith J Lee (5)
$5
58.0
   3f   Snippetson x Royal Mecene (Al Jaasi )
Lot 471; 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold; Buyer - S Brem  $37,500
 Previous Start: 4 - Newcastle 19/03/2011, Newcastle Markets Hcp (C1), 1300m Details
 2 0.2 7. Jade Tiger B K Cross T Jones (8)
$7
57.0
  4m   Tiger Hill (IRE) x Fantakan (Sri Pekan (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.8 9. Street Spirit M J Smith M Travers (9)
$10
56.0
  4m   Street Cry (IRE) x Revive (Revoque (IRE) )
Lot 100; 2008 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale; Vendor - MANE LODGE, Sutton; Buyer - Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000   
 4 1.3 14. Black And Whites B W Fraser R M Saxton (6)
$13
54.0
  7g   Marwina x Hopes And Fears (Water Mill (GB) )
 5 2.2 2. Lucky Feet K J McLeod Ms A King (12)
$11
56.5
  6g   Rubiton x Rapallo (Flying Spur )
 6 2.4 12. Savadan G F Lye Ms N Lye (10)
$17
54.5
  4g   Savabeel x Dawnie Dancer (Fasliyev (USA) )
 7 2.5 5. Country Style Boy D A Bailey A Layt (2)
$13
57.5
  6g   Zorro's Lad x Madame Misty (Luskin Star )
 8 3.9 8. Ninja T Gibson Billy Owen (14)
$12
54.5
  5g   Agincourt (USA) x Exuberant (Chimes Square )
 9 4.9 15. Gezars Pride Scott Wade Ms K Nisbet (3)
$51
51.0
  4g   Marwina x Miss Kaboom (Volcanic Prince )
 10 5.3 4. Biscay Star R J Price Patrick Murphy (7)
$17
57.5
  5g   Catbird x Star County (County )
 11 5.9 6. Gentle Gwen G R Nickson K Sweeney (11)
$3.75
57.5
  4m   Dubleo (USA) x Lyrics (Bluebird (USA) )
 12 6.3 1. Running To Win A D Bourke S Guymer (4)
$26
62.5
  6g   Peintre Celebre (USA) x Secret Liaisons (NZ) (T.V. Heart Throb (USA) )
 13 6.7 13. Spartan Image A J Pizzuto T Gillett (13)
$41
54.5
  7g   Spartacus x Scelinda (Scenic (IRE) )
 14 7.9 10. Commanche Rose C C Pearson W Pearson (1)
$8
55.5
  4m   Agincourt (USA) x Montana Pearl (Groucho )

 

Latest Results
Friday, 31 October 2014
Bathurst | Gore | Horsham | Kilcoy | Moree |

Thursday, 30 October 2014
Cranbourne | Gatton | Gosford | Northam | Pukekura Raceway |

Wednesday, 29 October 2014
Ascot | Bendigo | Happy Valley | Ipswich | Launceston | Strathalbyn | Warwick Farm |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date