Back | Print Version

Hawkesbury Race Results Sunday, 12 December 2010

Race 1 - Rbk Nutraceuticals Ltd Mdn Hcp - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 0:56.75. Sectional Time: 0:33.75 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   4. Prince Kristen K J Berry Tommy Berry (5)
$4
56.5
  5g   King Of Danes x Catwalk Miss (Unbridled's Song (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Hawkesbury 11/11/2010, Schizophrenia Research Mdn, 1000m Details
 2 1.0 11. Malabar Rose Ms T Bateup N Paine (4)
$9
54.0
  4m   Not A Single Doubt x Roseville (Yallah Prince )
Lot 559; 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2; Vendor - SWETTENHAM STUD, Hunter Valley; Buyer - Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000   
 3 1.0 2. Loudest Peter Snowden C G O'Brien (9)
$5
57.5
  4g   Lonhro x Vocalist (Bluebird (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.1 1. Concrete Boots G R Brown D M Ganderton (3)
$15
58.0
  4g   Bootleg x Rapid Red (Sports Works )
 5 2.2 9. Bonzerina Mark De Montfort Mitchell Bell (12)
$11
54.0
  3f   Conatus x Zip Zapper (Vettori (IRE) )
 6 2.5 10. Flying Elmo L Cohen and O Jiricka J Grisedale (2)
$26
54.0
  5g   Flying Spur x Crepe De Chine (Prego (IRE) )
 7 3.2 6. Slick Shoes David Payne B Pengelly (7)
$4.50
56.0
  3g   Anabaa (USA) x Unison (Marauding (NZ) )
 8 3.6 7. Misdolcetto G L Frazer Josh Adams (11)
$13
54.5
  3f   Magic Albert x Emmy's Jester (Catbird )
 9 3.7 3. Wings Of Gold Connie Greig Ms C Pettigrew (10)
$15
54.5
  6g   Mull Of Kintyre (USA) x Cote D'Or (Kendor (FR) )
 10 4.3 13. Thanks Grace J C McNair Peter Wells (8)
$31
54.0
  6m   Clang x Come On Grace (St. Jude )
 11 5.6 8. Yoo Hoo K J Parker Nathan Berry (6)
$8
54.5
  4m   Strategic x Hoard (Octagonal (NZ) )
 12 15.6 12. Pure Pleasure G D Hickman G Buckley (1)
$31
54.0
  3f   Foreplay x Cotton Bay (Zabaleta (USA) )
Race 2 - A & R Pope Plumbing Mdn Hcp - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 0:56.55. Sectional Time: 0:33.04 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   10. Go Diva Go R S Englebrecht B Avdulla (9)
$3.25
54.0
   3f   General Nediym x Catmint (Catrail (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 7 - Wyong 17/06/2010, Viatek Mdn Plate, 1100m Details
 2 LH 7. Juste Si Peter Snowden Nathan Berry (5)
$2.38
54.5
  3f   Exceed And Excel x Just So (USA) (Kris S. (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 NS 3. Dal Rommel (NZ) J C McNair Tim Clark (10)
$13
56.5
  4g   Desert Fox (GB) x Be Em Cee (NZ) (Faltaat (USA) )
Lot 328; 2008 NZB Ready To Run Sale; Vendor - Dalacine Farm; Buyer - Psd $6,000 Res $10,000   
 4 1.3 9. En For Nellie N L Williams M Lister (7)
$17
54.0
  5m   French Deputy (USA) x Vee For Victory (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE) )
 5 1.4 8. Another Office Ms A Turner and M Poletti Tommy Berry (6)
$51
54.0
  4g   Bureaucracy (NZ) x Purdy's Office (Home Office (NZ) )
 6 5.0 5. Otago N Mayfield-Smith R Brewer (2)
$21
56.0
  4m   Conatus x Taiaroa (Jade Robbery (USA) )
 7 5.1 4. Creon C Karakatsanis D M Ganderton (11)
$13
56.0
  3g   Octagonal (NZ) x Yallah's Polonaise (Yallah Prince )
 8 5.2 12. Silverzar P O'Grady A Banks (12)
$17
54.0
  6m   Zariz x Silver Horizon (John's Hope )
 9 5.3 2. Tee Cee Cat Ms J Pracey Josh Adams (8)
$17
57.5
  5h   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Ticklish (Natski (IRE) )
 10 6.8 1. Bipartisan T J Robinson R M Quinn (13)
$11
57.5
  5g   Bureaucracy (NZ) x Angelette (Avon Valley (GB) )
 11 9.3 6. Roark Anne-Maree Robinson G Buckley (3)
$15
55.5
  4g   Commands x Candles (Al Hareb (USA) )
 12 9.9 13. Stormy Lady G Postgate Peter Wells (4)
$81
54.0
  3f   Haayil x Lady Lightning (Hennessy (USA) )
 13 10.4 11. Monte Mystique Vic Bates J Grisedale (1)
$31
54.0
  4m   Fantastic Light (USA) x Monte Rhythm (NZ) (Rhythm (USA) )
Race 3 - Bacsoon Customising Mdn Hcp - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:23.05. Sectional Time: 0:34.79 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   15. Derbaas Ms A Turner and M Poletti Josh Adams (5)
$21
53.5
   4g   Flying Spur x Chicago Wonder (Bluebird (USA) )
Lot 41; 2008 NZB NZ Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Ascot Farm; Buyer - SHADWELL STUD AUSTRALASIA LTD  $850,000
 Previous Start: 2 - Goulburn 29/10/2010, Cup Carnival Nov 19-21 Mdn, 1300m Details
 2 LN 12. Sables Peter Snowden Ms K O'Hara (8)
$10
53.5
  3f   Elusive Quality (USA) x Magical Miss (Danehill (USA) )
  Lot 87; 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone; Buyer - Darley Australia Pty Ltd  $300,000
 3 HD 1. High Finance M C Conners Tim Clark (1)
$1.73
58.0
  3g   Testa Rossa x Money Mover (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE) )
Lot 224; 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - Baramul Stud; Buyer - Psd $34,000 Res $35,000   
 4 0.7 3. Sound Choice Ms G Markwell Peter Wells (9)
$11
56.5
  4g   Choisir x Portrush (Charnwood Forest (IRE) )
 5 0.8 7. Tamohara Ms K Outtrim B Spriggs (7)
$10
54.5
  4g   Tiger Hill (IRE) x Tempi Passati (GB) (Marju (IRE) )
 6 1.4 2. Ransom Gaze K J Berry Tommy Berry (2)
$4
57.5
  4g   Intergaze x Princess Alexandra (Red Ransom (USA) )
 7 2.6 14. Tromped Ms A Turner and M Poletti G Buckley (10)
$16
53.5
  4g   Lucky Owners (NZ) x Stimulate (Rory's Jester )
 8 12.5 11. Miss Full Of It N Mayfield-Smith J Grisedale (4)
$31
53.5
  3f   Dubleo (USA) x Sarajac (Kaapstad (NZ) )
 9 14.6 6. Laser Ben Mark De Montfort Mitchell Bell (3)
$31
55.5
  3g   Benicio x Laser Belle (Spectrum (IRE) )
 LR 0.0 5. Army Of One C J Waller D M Ganderton (6)
$11
55.5
  3g   Dehere (USA) x Royal Oak (NZ) (Danasinga )
Race 4 - Knickerbocker Htl Bathurst Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:09.95. Sectional Time: 0:34.13 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   8. Ouija Peter Snowden C G O'Brien (3)
$2.75
56.0
  4m   Viscount x Seances (Canny Lad )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Wyong 25/11/2010, The Asphalt Man Pty Ltd Mdn, 1300m Details
 2 HN 11. Dinky Mink A J Cummings B Avdulla (5)
$4
54.5
  3f   Choisir x Blue Mink (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Lot 767; 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5; Vendor - Widden Stud; Buyer - ANTHONY CUMMINGS THOROUGHBREDS  $45,000
 3 0.8 13. Rock Success J A O'Shea J Lee (6)
$16
54.5
  3f   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Express A Smile (Success Express (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.4 9. Virginia Hill K J Berry Nathan Berry (9)
$8
56.0
  5m   Royal Academy (USA) x Avarice (Cardell (USA) )
 5 3.9 6. Stratospheric R S Englebrecht R M Quinn (7)
$61
56.5
  3g   Stratum x Lazer Storm (USA) (Storm Boot (USA) )
 6 4.0 10. Cymbal Peter Snowden Josh Adams (4)
$4.25
54.5
  3f   Commands x Vocalist (Bluebird (USA) )
 7 5.6 3. Mapperton G K White B Pengelly (14)
$51
58.0
  5g   Royal Academy (USA) x Mediator (Danewin )
 8 5.7 1. Alberio M R Johnston A G Robinson (10)
$17
58.0
  5g   Magic Albert x Elcarim (Brief Truce (USA) )
 9 6.1 5. El Win R H Thomsen Patrick Murphy (2)
$15
56.5
  3g   El Moxie (USA) x Danzig Star (Roi Danzig (USA) )
 10 9.9 7. Annapannaa N Mayfield-Smith R Brewer (11)
$31
56.0
  4m   Country Reel (USA) x Vivacious Rani (King's Theatre (IRE) )
 11 10.7 15. Catazoom G Portelli Ms K O'Hara (1)
$16
54.5
  3f   Catbird x Zoom In (Luskin Star )
 12 13.2 2. Kid Command G D Hickman Tommy Berry (12)
$101
58.0
  4g   Commands x Kidman (Quest For Fame (GB) )
 13 14.7 14. She's A Jewel N Mayfield-Smith J Grisedale (8)
$31
54.5
  3f   Choisir x Jewel Purpose (Flying Spur )
 14 15.6 12. Miss Veronica C Karakatsanis G Buckley (13)
$41
54.5
  3f   Stratum x Meine Tochter (Bataan )
Race 5 - Dennis Beohm Memorial Hcp (C1) - 2000m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good. Time: 2:03.34. Sectional Time: 0:34.67 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   3. Zastava C E Conners Nathan Berry (8)
$4.50
56.0
   4m   Encosta De Lago x Zastov (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Wyong 25/11/2010, Wyong Rugby League F.C. Mdn, 2100m Details
 2 HD 4. Can't Be Doubted G D Hickman Tommy Berry (3)
$3
53.0
  3g   Not A Single Doubt x Arabian Jewel (USA) (Theatrical (IRE) )
  Lot 35; 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - Bellerive Stud, Scone; Buyer - G Hickman  $20,000
 3 LN 2. Magic Glenn M P Quinn B Spriggs (6)
$3.50
56.0
  4g   Magic Albert x Seen Before (Scenic (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 1.6 1. Sonoran Rancher (NZ) W P Cave B Avdulla (5)
$8
58.0
  4g   High Chaparral (Ire) x Xeraphin (GB) (Zafonic (USA) )
 5 3.3 9. King Cashell F T Cowell Ms C Pettigrew (1)
$16
51.0
  4g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Cashell (Catrail (USA) )
 6 3.5 6. My Peregrine Ms G Williams Josh Adams (2)
$13
53.0
  5m   Hawk Wing (USA) x Te Runga (NZ) (Nassipour (USA) )
 7 9.2 8. Oracle Of Omaha J T Brasch J Geppert (4)
$17
51.0
  5g   Royal Academy (USA) x Bellquin (Bellotto (USA) )
 8 11.7 7. Dignity Lady N Smart Ms K Adams (7)
$41
52.0
  6m   Manner Hill x Risette (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB) )
Race 6 - Pak-Mor Waste Equip. Aust-Bm60 - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good. Time: 1:23.20. Sectional Time: 0:35.24 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   9. Gold Tea (NZ) R H Thomsen Tim Clark (12)
$4.50
55.5
  4m   No Excuse Needed (GB) x Tea In The Sahara (Desert King (IRE) )
Lot 1044; 2008 NZB NZ Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Wentwood Grange; Buyer - Psd $18,000 Res $25,000   
 Previous Start: 11 - Warwick Farm 24/11/2010, 100 Club-Join Now (Bm70), 1400m Details
 2 1.8 5. Eagle Rock David Payne B Pengelly (7)
$10
58.0
  6g   Galileo (IRE) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA) )
Lot 183; 2006 NZB NZ Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Haunui Farm; Buyer - DOMINION BLOODSTOCK AGENCY  $100,000
 3 1.3 14. His Emco Ms A Turner and M Poletti Nathan Berry (8)
$21
53.0
  7g   Mull Of Kintyre (USA) x Via Smytzer (Made Of Gold (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.5 4. Fresh Tell W M Slinkard Tommy Berry (9)
$16
58.5
  6g   Portland Pirate x Avaton (Rubiton )
 5 5.6 11. Blow'emover T J Robinson Peter Wells (3)
$16
54.0
  7g   Over x Blowing (Sanction )
 6 5.7 13. Matilda's Rose I B Finn R M Quinn (11)
$31
53.0
  6m   Canny Lad x Princess Matilda (Success Express (USA) )
 7 7.1 3. Flaxmill Road G L Frazer Josh Adams (2)
$21
58.5
  6g   Mithrandir x Brief Prospect (Brief Truce (USA) )
 8 7.8 8. Egoiste Ms T Vigouroux Ms K O'Hara (5)
$4.50
55.5
  4g   Honours List (IRE) x Deranda (Dehere (USA) )
 9 9.8 7. Emily's Girl Ms B Mackie Ms C Pettigrew (6)
$51
53.5
  7m   Genuine (JPN) x Wavishing (Ark Regal (NZ) )
 10 10.2 2. Monte Leo Vic Bates J Grisedale (4)
$17
59.0
  8g   Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Sunny Lane (Never Quit (NZ) )
 11 10.9 12. Overblik Paul Messara D M Ganderton (1)
$3.25
53.5
  4m   Elvstroem x Survey (Geiger Counter (USA) )
 12 39.8 10. Lady Green W M Slinkard G Buckley (10)
$9
55.0
  4m   Grandera (IRE) x Planet Green (Salieri (USA) )
Race 7 - Ray White Windsor Hcp (C2) - 1600m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good. Time: 1:35.95. Sectional Time: 0:34.79 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   2. Cappy M Caltabiano A Banks (4)
$5
55.0
  6m   Arena x Capricious Lady (Mister C. (USA) )
Lot 577; 2006 Inglis Classic Twilight Session; Vendor - WESTMINSTER STUD, Razorback.; Buyer - Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000   
 Previous Start: 3 - Goulburn 19/11/2010, Kelato-Glen Mia Act (Bm63), 1400m Details
 2 SH 5. Beau Colin S Thomas R M Quinn (8)
$6
53.0
  4g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Tatiana's Triumph (Desert Style (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 0.8 3. Domitian A J Cummings B Avdulla (7)
$3.75
55.0
  4g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Eishin Maysville (USA) (Jade Hunter (USA) )
Lot 701; 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Glastonbury Farms; Buyer - WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK  $150,000
 4 1.4 6. Vivacious Cat Anthony Mountney Peter Wells (6)
$5.50
53.0
  6m   Catbird x Vivacious Kate (Ifrad (USA) )
 5 2.0 7. Vespasian Ms A Turner and M Poletti Nathan Berry (2)
$21
53.0
  5g   Falbrav (IRE) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 6 2.5 1. Mortal Peter Snowden C G O'Brien (1)
$4.75
58.5
  5g   Lonhro x Psyched (Quest For Fame (GB) )
 7 3.0 8. Bokarina Ms T Bateup N Paine (5)
$13
53.0
  4g   El Moxie (USA) x Sand Dunes (GB) (Green Desert (USA) )
 8 10.5 4. Improvisation Ms K Buchanan Ms K O'Hara (3)
$8
53.0
  4m   Pure Theatre x Marjoyan (Star Watch )
Race 8 - Hawkesbury Race Club Motel Mdn - 1600m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:36.02. Sectional Time: 0:36.46 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   1. Devils Rock C J Waller R M Quinn (5)
$6
58.0
   4g   Fastnet Rock x Devil's Gold (Bellotto (USA) )
Lot 678; 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Oakwood Farm; Buyer - GAI WATERHOUSE  $190,000
 Previous Start: 10 - Kembla Grange 4/12/2010, Sss Hire Mdn Hcp, 1600m Details
 2 2.0 12. Miss Stratum M C Conners Tim Clark (2)
$16
54.5
  3f   Stratum x Lily Isabella (NZ) (Anziyan (USA) )
  Lot 543; 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Widden Stud; Buyer - MARC CONNERS  $50,000
 3 1.0 13. Shadow Card G K White Nathan Berry (6)
$4.50
54.5
  3f   Dane Shadow x Rubicard (Rubiton )
Not Offered
 4 5.7 11. Think Of Me J B Cummings Ms K O'Hara (12)
$17
56.0
  4m   Choisir x Ponziani (NZ) (Nassipour (USA) )
 5 6.5 8. Winning Moments (NZ) David Payne B Pengelly (3)
$61
56.5
  3g   Golan (IRE) x In The Pink (NZ) (Truly Vain )
 6 7.1 3. Sky Gaze G D Hickman G Buckley (13)
$17
58.0
  4g   Intergaze x Spicy Bounty (Celestial Bounty (IRE) )
 7 7.9 14. She's A Tiger S Farley Josh Adams (11)
$67
54.5
  3f   Tiger Hill (IRE) x In Orbit (Sackford (USA) )
 8 8.0 9. Georgia Blues (NZ) A J Cummings D M Ganderton (9)
$41
56.0
  4m   Pins x Rhythm And Black (NZ) (Centaine )
 9 8.5 5. Olympian C E Conners Patrick Murphy (1)
$67
56.5
  3g   Olympus x Jester Gypsy (Rory's Jester )
 10 8.6 7. Tizconi M C Conners Tommy Berry (7)
$26
56.5
  3g   Bianconi (USA) x Tis Maizing (Our Maizcay )
 11 10.6 4. Kim Divine J B Cummings B Avdulla (8)
$1.50
56.5
  3g   God's Own x Cavita (Cadeaux Genereux (GB) )
 12 18.5 2. Lynott N Mayfield-Smith R Brewer (10)
$31
58.0
  5g   Fantastic Light (USA) x Vivacious Rani (King's Theatre (IRE) )
 13 42.0 6. Take Your Turn M, W and J Hawkes J Grisedale (4)
$26
56.5
  3g   Tobougg (IRE) x Do The Hustle (Festival Hall (IRE) )

 

Latest Results
Tuesday, 16 September 2014
Benalla | Hobart Inside | Tamworth |

Monday, 15 September 2014
Donald | Nowra | Taree |

Sunday, 14 September 2014
Arawa Park | Casterton | Cranbourne | Deagon | Devonport Synthetic | Dubbo | Gold Coast | Gundagai | Halidon | Kalgoorlie | Pioneer Park | Sha Tin |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date