Back | Print Version

Mornington Race Results Friday, 26 November 2010

Race 1 - Mrc Event Centre Mdn - 1516m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead. Time: 1:33.00.
Prizemoney: $12,000 - 1st: $6,825 2nd: $2,100 3rd: $1,050.
 1   8. Revenged D L Freedman B Melham (7)
$1.73
57.0
   3g   Commands x Crew (Sanction )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Bendigo 11/11/2010, Trevic Park Agistment Mdn, 1400m Details
 2 1.3 5. Laud Bentley D Binaisse R T Tremsal (8)
$13
57.0
  3c   Flying Spur x Skylark (Marscay )
  Lot 521; 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2; Vendor - Fairhill Farm, Mulbring; Buyer - D Binaisse  $100,000
 3 0.8 3. Four Freedoms J F Moloney Jarrod Fry (9)
$8
57.0
  3g   Elvstroem x Empower (Marauding (NZ) )
  Lot 359; 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Flinders Park Stud, Flinders; Buyer - J Moloney  $27,500
 4 2.3 9. Soliciting J R Wheeler J Noonan (10)
$4
57.0
  3g   Street Cry (IRE) x Sunset Stripper (Volksraad (GB) )
 5 3.6 10. Vindictive Kane Harris Ms R Bradley (3)
$81
57.0
  3g   King Cugat (USA) x Shiva Angel (Marauding (NZ) )
 6 5.1 2. Dukedom Ms T Templeton C Newitt (1)
$17
57.0
  3g   Arazi (USA) x Galopade (King Of Kings (IRE) )
 7 5.9 4. Khafra Mark Riley Ms L K Cropp (6)
$26
57.0
  3g   King Cugat (USA) x Pyranee (Marscay )
 8 6.0 1. Cash Burner M G Phillips P Mertens (11)
$41
57.0
  3g   Dash For Cash x Raja Lane (Devaraja (NZ) )
 9 8.5 6. Little Cayuse J T Gunning B Knobel (4)
$15
55.5
  3g   Umatilla (NZ) x Lucid Eire (Eire (NZ) )
 10 13.0 7. Magic Ocha B and J Purcell Ms J Da Rose (2)
$41
57.0
  3g   Magic Albert x Dame De Paree (Danzero )
 11 13.8 11. Ohio Babe A R McGregor Ms L J Meech (5)
$101
55.0
  3f   General Nediym x Cincinnati Gal (Langfuhr (CAN) )
Race 2 - Peninsula Grange Village Mdn - 1010m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead. Time: 1:00.34.
Prizemoney: $12,000 - 1st: $6,825 2nd: $2,100 3rd: $1,050.
 1   1. Laguna De Bay (NZ) R E Laing J Mott (2)
$4.50
58.0
   4h   High Chaparral (Ire) x Beautiful Sea (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ) )
Lot 505; 2008 NZB NZ Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Seaton Park Ltd; Buyer - MR R LAING  $48,000
 Previous Start: 5 - Seymour 1/04/2010, D.A Pearce Plumbing Mdn Plate, 1000m Details
 2 2.0 7. Autumn Flow Tara Cochrane Ms T Rodder (8)
$8
54.0
  5m   Umatilla (NZ) x Zartowa (Irgun (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.8 8. Caitlynn C and C Alderson Ms J Da Rose (6)
$3.50
56.0
  4m   Testa Rossa x Sovereign Appeal (Southern Appeal (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.1 5. Zebra Crossing Shane Stockdale L Mc Gill (5)
$9
58.0
  4h   Distant Music (USA) x Advantage Venus (Clay Hero )
 5 5.6 9. Doctor Chutima P G Carey M Carson (1)
$13
54.5
  3f   Antonius Pius (USA) x Chutima (El Vaquero )
 6 5.9 4. Veloce Rosso R D Griffiths I Culliver (4)
$2.75
58.0
  4g   Bianconi (USA) x Brittany Miss (Mister C. (USA) )
 7 7.7 3. Pukeshinwa S Vercoe Ms R Bradley (3)
$16
58.0
  4g   Black Hawk (GB) x Singing Squaw (Sackford (USA) )
 8 11.7 2. Prince Danza Leigh Colgrave R Mc Leod (7)
$61
58.0
  7g   Marechal x Brundah Rosie (Victory Prince )
Race 3 - Executive Washroom Mdn Plate - 1213m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead. Time: 1:12.46. Sectional Time: 0:34.84 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $12,000 - 1st: $6,825 2nd: $2,100 3rd: $1,050.
 1   9. Lucky Angel A J Vasil C Newitt (7)
$1.31
54.5
   3f   Redoute's Choice x Professionelle (NZ) (Centaine )
  Lot 169; 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Bellerive Stud, Scone; Buyer - Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd  $220,000
There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 164 at the Inglis Easter.
 Previous Start: 3 - Moonee Valley 12/11/2010, K Line Australia Hcp (68), 1000m Details
 2 3.0 4. Kings Love M L Ashton Ryan Maloney (5)
$21
58.0
  5g   King Charlemagne (USA) x Love's Choice (Jugah (USA) )
Lot 73; 2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - NORTHERN LODGE STUD, Eden Park; Buyer - Hancox Bloodstock  $10,000
 3 SN 10. Petachi P E Fell Ms L K Cropp (2)
$8
54.5
  3f   Domesday x Spy Mistress (Spectacular Spy (USA) )
Lot 57; 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale; Vendor - Fulmen Park, Longwood; Buyer - B Pendlebury  $5,000
 4 3.4 7. Chokktorque D R Sutton C Nicoll (8)
$12
56.0
  4m   Al Maher x Chokkie (Way Of Light (USA) )
 5 3.6 11. Vila D R Brideoake J Noonan (3)
$11
54.5
  3f   Canny Lad x Suva (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 6 4.0 3. Inabeauti A W Noonan B Knobel (4)
$51
56.5
  4g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Inaflury (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 7 4.5 2. Count Lotus (NZ) R E Laing J Mott (9)
$67
58.0
  4g   Pentire (GB) x Cortina (NZ) (Zephyr Bay )
 8 8.5 6. Rogue Rufus Norman Waymouth P Mertens (1)
$41
56.5
  3g   Lago Delight x Perfume Delight (Raami (GB) )
 9 15.5 8. Coronation Vixen Jason Warren J R Todd (6)
$21
56.0
  6m   Bianconi (USA) x East By West (NZ) (Westminster (NZ) )
Race 4 - Pink Hygiene Solutions Mdn - 1516m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead. Time: 1:32.83.
Prizemoney: $12,000 - 1st: $6,825 2nd: $2,100 3rd: $1,050.
 1   8. Sassy Bay Chris Clavarino Ms L K Cropp (7)
$7
57.0
  4m   Fubu x Sassy Swing (Celtic Swing (GB) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 7 - Geelong Synthetic 27/08/2010, Bank Of Queensland Newtown Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 1.8 13. Stella's Rose Mark Riley A Mc Cabe (6)
$21
54.0
  3f   Savoire Vivre (GB) x Dazzling Vintage (Weasel Clause )
Lot 4; 2009 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale; Vendor - Armidale Stud; Buyer - CHRIS REISSIG  $4,500
 3 1.3 7. Prussian Made M Sell J Londregan (2)
$17
54.0
  4m   King Of Prussia x Virgo Star (Ron Bon (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.2 2. Delightfulness K M Keys J Mott (3)
$21
57.0
  5m   Lago Delight x Sonia's Place (Scrupules (IRE) )
 5 5.0 3. Here To Rock D R Sutton C A Robertson (5)
$8
57.0
  5m   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Rizal (Zabeel (NZ) )
 6 5.2 11. Charming Sophie Todd Balfour C Newitt (8)
$4.50
55.5
  3f   Elvstroem x Inclinaire (Snippets )
 7 5.7 12. Serene Tanie R E Laing R N Booth (4)
$3.75
55.5
  3f   Azevedo x Southbeach (Zedrich )
 8 7.2 9. Alice Alice (NZ) F Houlahan and B Johnston Dale Smith (10)
$7.50
55.5
  3f   Align x Macanudo (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ) )
 9 8.0 6. Montanita Michael Trotter J Noonan (11)
$15
57.0
  4m   Damascus Storm (USA) x Future Plans (Snaadee (USA) )
 10 9.5 1. Bok Choy John Allen I Gundogdu (1)
$61
57.0
  4m   Racer's Edge x Tyra (Clay Hero )
 11 24.5 4. Inverossa Ms R Kelly L Mc Gill (9)
$101
57.0
  4m   Testa Rossa x Joffa Lass (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA) )
Race 5 - Sport Surfaces Australia (68) - 2425m
Class: Restricted 68. Track: Dead. Time: 2:36.14.
Prizemoney: $12,000 - 1st: $6,825 2nd: $2,100 3rd: $1,050.
 1   6. Pheromone D L Freedman C Newitt (3)
$4.75
54.0
  4g   Zabeel (NZ) x Shovoff (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 277; 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Strawberry Hill Stud; Buyer - BADGERS BLOODSTOCK  $560,000
 Previous Start: 3 - Bendigo 11/11/2010, Family Fun R'day Dec 29 (62), 2400m Details
 2 1.0 2. Chaparro (NZ) Patrick Payne R Mc Leod (2)
$1.80
58.0
  4g   High Chaparral (Ire) x Proteaceae (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
Lot 305; 2008 NZB NZ Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Te Mania Thoroughbreds; Buyer - Withdrawn   
 3 SH 3. Burlington B J McCarthy B Knobel (6)
$16
54.5
  6h   Royal Academy (USA) x Namouna (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
Lot 248; 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - CARBINE VALE THOROUGHBREDS, Toolern; Buyer - B McCarthy VIC  $27,000
 4 3.6 1. Pento Diablo M C Kent L P Keniry (7)
$8.50
59.0
  5g   Pentire (GB) x La Chataigne (NZ) (Khozaam (USA) )
 5 3.7 9. Affinis T M Carson M Carson (4)
$31
53.0
  7m   Portland Pirate x Wild Mistress (Cardinal (NZ) )
 6 4.2 5. Scouting (NZ) C Vidotto R Cartwright (1)
$13
54.5
  5g   Stravinsky (USA) x Pageant (NZ) (Oregon (USA) )
 7 5.2 4. Nanbrooke Nic M L Ashton Ryan Maloney (8)
$7
56.0
  8g   Picnicker x Nanbrooke Lass (Tristino (NZ) )
 8 8.2 8. Interaq N Walsh I Gundogdu (5)
$26
53.0
  6g   Intergaze x Racquel My Girl (Rokosz (USA) )
Race 6 - Progress Signs Hcp (62) - 1213m
Class: Restricted 62. Track: Dead. Time: 1:12.56.
Prizemoney: $12,000 - 1st: $6,825 2nd: $2,100 3rd: $1,050.
 1   5. Yaseen The Light M D Moroney Ms A Guillemin (7)
$9
55.5
  4m   Yasey (JPN) x Dancing Moon (IRE) (Dancing Brave (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 9 - Seymour 24/05/2010, Luxbet Live Sports Betting-62, 1400m Details
 2 2.5 9. Our Poeticprincess Ms L Tolson A Mc Cabe (5)
$8
56.5
  4m   Testa Rossa x Petite Jeunesse (Our Poetic Prince )
Lot 85; 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - OAKFORD THOROUGHBRED FARM, Maldon; Buyer - Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000   
 3 LN 7. Cyclone Sarah P Trotter J Noonan (4)
$12
58.0
  4m   Damascus Storm (USA) x Darsawye (Eagle Eyed (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.3 1. Bump De Bump D R Sutton C A Robertson (2)
$8
59.0
  5m   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Cadillac (Anabaa (USA) )
 5 3.6 2. Diamond Sarah C M Marconi B Knobel (9)
$8
57.5
  4m   Lago Delight x Striking Laila (Ali-Royal (IRE) )
 6 4.9 6. Bunroy D C Cunningham B Park (10)
$21
58.0
  5m   Mull Of Kintyre (USA) x Kahnaaz (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE) )
 7 5.0 11. Sendari Ms T Templeton C Newitt (3)
$7
58.0
  4m   Arazi (USA) x Lady Lautrec (Encosta De Lago )
 8 5.3 8. Maccas Miss B J McCarthy F Alesci (6)
$11
58.0
  4m   Regal Shot x Tylin (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 9 8.1 10. Second Glance G M Carson M Carson (8)
$51
58.0
  7m   Northern Drake x Passing Glance (Greig (NZ) )
 LR 0.0 3. Super Swell R D Griffiths M J Allen (1)
$2.50
59.0
  4m   Danbird x Drop Anchor (At Talaq (USA) )
Race 7 - Victorian State Home Loans-C1 - 1516m
Class: Class 1. Track: Dead. Time: 1:34.77.
Prizemoney: $12,000 - 1st: $6,825 2nd: $2,100 3rd: $1,050.
 1   2. Livia D A Hayes Ms L J Meech (3)
$6
58.5
   4m   Galileo (IRE) x Flying Spice (Flying Spur )
Not Offered
There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 268 at the Inglis Premier.
 Previous Start: 5 - Sandown-Hillside 25/09/2010, Austral Insulation Hcp (72), 1800m Details
 2 1.3 8. Star Bint M C Kent P Mertens (2)
$3.50
56.5
  4m   Tuscanos x Bin Dancin (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 1.0 4. Titus Vinius R E Laing C A Robertson (6)
$6
58.0
  4h   General Nediym x Latinette (Swiftly Carson )
Lot 582; 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - GLENTREE DOWNS, Modewarre; Buyer - Passed $40,000 Reserve $80,000   
 4 2.5 5. Heistmaster J Edwards and B W Elkington Ryan Maloney (5)
$17
57.5
  4g   Shamardal (USA) x Accomplished (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 5 4.3 9. Chilean Star M C Kent I Gundogdu (1)
$11
56.0
  4m   Hussonet (USA) x Western Empress (Western Symphony (USA) )
 6 4.4 1. Bold Dazzler M G Price Dale Smith (9)
$6
59.0
  4h   Elvstroem x Midnight Mist (Rubiton )
 7 5.9 10. Dan Dash Ms J Crosbie B Park (4)
$21
55.0
  7g   Danzero x Who's Inside (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE) )
 8 6.1 3. Mattymac Mark Riley J Mott (7)
$4.50
58.5
  4g   Bel Esprit x Waratta Gold (Success Express (USA) )
 9 9.1 6. Grey Crooza M W Laurie L Mc Gill (8)
$17
57.0
  4g   Tobougg (IRE) x Tirades (Tirol (IRE) )
Race 8 - Best Western Mornington Hcp-72 - 1516m
Class: Restricted 72. Track: Dead. Time: 1:33.63.
Prizemoney: $12,000 - 1st: $6,825 2nd: $2,100 3rd: $1,050.
 1   7. Toy Master G Dalziel B Park (3)
$4.50
56.5
  6g   Toy Pindarri (NZ) x Maketepa Miss (Raffindale (GB) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 8 - Flemington 4/11/2010, T C L Electronics Plate-89, 1400m Details
 2 0.8 3. King Of Piano (NZ) Jason Warren P Mertens (1)
$6.50
57.0
  6g   Cape Cross (IRE) x Okahu (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 HD 11. Carryusall C and C Alderson Ms J Da Rose (8)
$6
53.0
  5g   Distant Music (USA) x Toy Carousel (Toy Pindarri (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 1.5 9. Our Tycoon (NZ) D A Racovolis B Knobel (4)
$17
53.5
  6g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Stella Artois (NZ) (Star Way (GB) )
 5 1.7 10. Rays Bounty (NZ) G M Carson M Carson (7)
$15
54.0
  6g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Trisha's Belle (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE) )
 6 2.5 4. Lion Divine D Binaisse A Mc Cabe (2)
$2
55.5
  4h   Lion Heart (USA) x Queen The Divine (Snaadee (USA) )
 7 3.0 1. Shadow Cabinet (IRE) Wez Hunter L Mc Gill (5)
$9
58.0
  6g   Noverre (USA) x Shadow Roll (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE) )
 8 12.0 5. Royal Orders R R Lont D Malouf (6)
$41
53.5
  10g   Shevchenko (NZ) x Consent II (NZ) (First Consul (USA) )

 

Latest Results
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Canberra | Geelong Synthetic | Grafton | Kilcoy | Waterlea |

Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Ascot | Bendigo | Canterbury | Ipswich | Murray Bridge | Te Aroha |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date