Back | Print Version

Oakbank Race Results Monday, 9 April 2012

Race 1 - Alma Hotel Hcp (94) - 1400m
Class: Restricted 94. Track: Dead. Time: 1:28.98. Sectional Time: 0:34.99 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $34,000 - 1st: $21,300 2nd: $5,800 3rd: $2,700.
 1   4. Silent Attitude P F Blanch S Cahill (3)
$2.60
54.5
  4m   Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x Landscape's Gift (Amen Brother (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Gawler 25/03/2012, Coopers Pale Ale Hcp (75), 1500m Details
 2 0.8 3. Dubai Me Diamonds Scott Trenowden Todd Pannell (1)
$4.20
54.5
  4m   Dubawi (IRE) x Quantum Leap (Regal Classic (CAN) )
Not Offered
 3 0.9 8. Tureen B D Brook Ms A Herrmann (4)
$41
54.0
  4m   Keep The Faith x Cuplet (Will Dancer (FR) )
Not Offered
 4 1.9 6. Silver Raven S J Coombs J Potter (5)
$26
54.0
  8m   Jan Murray (USA) x Joyseeker (At Talaq (USA) )
 5 6.1 1. Always Discreet Michael Hickmott Ms L Stojakovic (2)
$2.50
56.5
  4m   Exceed And Excel x Oh So Discreet (Bluebird (USA) )
 6 6.4 2. Paris Memory Tony McEvoy M Neilson (6)
$12
56.0
  5m   Redoute's Choice x Forget Paris (Bluebird (USA) )
Race 2 - Django & Juliette Hcp (75) - 1100m
Class: Restricted 75. Track: Dead. Time: 1:05.94.
Prizemoney: $25,000 - 1st: $15,000 2nd: $4,250 3rd: $2,000.
 1   4. Kelly Royale W E Smart Todd Pannell (10)
$4.50
57.0
  5m   Keltrice x Windsor Rebel (Royal Academy (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Morphettville 31/03/2012, Mortgage Choice Hcp (75), 1050m Details
 2 0.2 7. Visual Impact K M Sweeney Ms M Neve (3)
$21
52.5
  6m   Mull Of Kintyre (USA) x Classy Looker (Euclase )
Not Offered
 3 1.3 1. Netra J A McLean Ms J Beriman (9)
$4.50
56.5
  6m   Testa Rossa x Kinky (St. Jovite (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.2 5. Saint Sha Rose D E Magro J Frew (8)
$10
55.5
  5m   Zariz x Cornish Miss (Maizcay )
 5 3.3 9. Rub Doubt K and H Frew J Holder (11)
$17
54.0
  4m   Not A Single Doubt x Ruby's Our Hope (Rubiton )
 6 3.7 3. Cute To Boot W J Smart M Neilson (7)
$4.50
57.0
  4m   Centre Stalls (IRE) x Tracerline (Kenny's Best Pal )
 7 4.7 10. Teen Spirit Darren Egan Ms M Tyndall (4)
$61
53.0
  6m   Jeune (GB) x Street Princess (Keltrice )
 8 4.8 11. Ambitious Bride S J Dodd J Bowditch (5)
$67
54.0
  5m   Charge Forward x Fairy Bride (USA) (Ferdinand (USA) )
 9 5.5 2. Strum Cha M A Kavanagh C Lever (2)
$9
58.0
  4m   Stratum x Dim Sim (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 10 7.4 8. Our Belvoir K M Sweeney Ms C Lindop (6)
$12
54.0
  4m   Bianconi (USA) x Classy Looker (Euclase )
 11 11.7 6. Bluzar M A White Ms K Bishop (1)
$10
53.0
  5m   Murphy's Blu Boy x Zarsho (Shovhog )
Race 3 - Yalumba Classic Hrdl - 3600m
Class: Quality. Track: Dead. Time: 4:07.16.
Prizemoney: $100,000 - 1st: $65,000 2nd: $17,500 3rd: $9,000.
 1   4. Tigeriffic C W McDonald B Mc Lean (3)
$3.50
66.0
  7g   Black Hawk (GB) x She Rocks (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ) )
Lot 342; 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - ERINVALE THOROUGHBREDS, Nagambie.; Buyer - McDonald Racing VIC  $55,000
 Previous Start: 1 - Oakbank 17/03/2012, Acg Prelude Hrdl, 2900m Details
 2 3.3 2. Our Aristocrat (GB) E V Musgrove S Pateman (6)
$2.80
68.5
  6g   Galileo (IRE) x Silver Colours (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 3. Seeking The Silver (NZ) J R Wheeler R E Eynon (5)
$5
66.0
  7g   Sakura Seeking (USA) x Grisaille (NZ) (Val D'Arno (USA) )
Lot 1338; 2006 NZB NZ Festival Yearling Sale; Vendor - Newmarket Lodge Stud; Buyer - MRS DM LOGAN  $4,000
 4 21.9 8. Aiglon F Houlahan and B Johnston John Allen (2)
$4.20
64.0
  6g   Grass Wonder (USA) x Suz La Douce (Festival Hall (IRE) )
 5 25.9 1. Desert Master B Woodman K Stryja (1)
$12
69.0
  10g   Desert King (IRE) x Pinqelle (Toy Pindarri (NZ) )
 6 37.6 5. Evathreestep (NZ) J R Wheeler R Cully (4)
$10
64.5
  6g   Danske (NZ) x Eva (NZ) (Take Your Partner )
Race 4 - Adam Internet/Coca Cola (75) - 1050m
Class: Restricted 75. Track: Dead. Time: 1:03.23. Sectional Time: 0:34.54 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $34,000 - 1st: $21,300 2nd: $5,800 3rd: $2,700.
 1   3. Noir Rasoir D G Balfour Todd Pannell (7)
$8
57.0
  3g   Niello x Poniard (Lake Coniston (IRE) )
Lot 104; 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - Chatswood Stud; Buyer - DAVID BALFOUR  $11,000
 Previous Start: 2 - Balaklava 21/03/2012, Aus Grain Technologies Mdn, 1050m Details
 2 0.8 2. Rough Deal J E Hickmott A Patterson (9)
$6.50
57.5
  3g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Of Ella (Honours List (IRE) )
Lot 142; 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - Independent Stallions ; Buyer - Psd $16000 Res $20000   
 3 1.3 7. Meadows Cat J W Cornell C Lever (3)
$12
56.5
  3f   Flying Pegasus x Catriona (Bellotto (USA) )
  Lot 2; 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - Kiah Glenn; Buyer - Psd $20000 Res $22500   
 4 2.2 4. Valik S G Padman J Bowditch (12)
$10
57.0
  3g   Dash For Cash x Lapsha (Euclase )
 5 2.4 10. Serbian Crown K M Sweeney S Cahill (10)
$12
56.5
  3g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Lae Lady Lae (NZ) (Centro (NZ) )
 6 2.6 5. Fiddy D J Clarken Ms L Stojakovic (5)
$7
54.5
  3g   Akhadan x Ammaretto 'n' Ice (Salieri (USA) )
 7 2.8 6. Juliet's Princess (USA) L Macdonald and A Gluyas Ms C Lindop (6)
$2.60
56.5
  3f   More Than Ready (USA) x Malayan Princess (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 8 4.2 8. Nelcitus B C Mueller B Claridge (11)
$26
56.5
  3f   Adam x Double Spirits (Blevic )
 9 4.4 11. Californian Devil J Dunn Ms K Bishop (4)
$31
53.0
  3f   California Dane x Devils At Play (Devaraja (NZ) )
 10 5.0 12. God's Way D R Jolly M Neilson (1)
$17
56.0
  3f   God's Own x Red Pluton (Real Jester )
 11 5.1 9. Riviera Queen R R Jolly J Holder (2)
$9
56.5
  3f   Akhadan x Runaway Queen (NZ) (Nassipour (USA) )
 12 7.0 13. La Caramba K M McAnulty and C Binnie D Tourneur (8)
$101
56.0
  3f   Niello x Flying Foxtrot (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Race 5 - Onkaparinga Cup - 2150m
Class: Open. Track: Dead. Time: 2:16.78. Sectional Time: 0:34.55 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $50,000 - 1st: $32,000 2nd: $8,800 3rd: $4,000.
 1   5. Pelicano Tony McEvoy M Neilson (2)
$4
54.0
  3g   Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Musk (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Oakbank 17/03/2012, Makita Hcp, 1900m Details
 2 3.5 2. Swooper D I Dodson Nathan Rose (8)
$4.50
55.0
  7m   Black Hawk (GB) x Killorelin Belle (Final Card )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 6. Beautiful Soul D J Clarken Ms L Stojakovic (5)
$4.50
53.0
  4m   Encosta De Lago x Ravishing Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Not Offered
 4 4.7 1. Crocodile Canyon (NZ) K T Myers Todd Pannell (7)
$17
58.5
  7g   Jahafil (GB) x The Stranger (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ) )
 5 5.8 9. Southern Fortune J E Hickmott A Patterson (4)
$41
54.0
  8g   High Yield (USA) x Capital Growth (Brocco (USA) )
 6 7.0 10. Bell Ringer J E Hickmott B Claridge (3)
$51
54.0
  7g   Taos x Bellawella (Bellwater (FR) )
 7 8.0 7. Cape Silver Ms K Byrnes Ms C Lindop (1)
$4
54.0
  7g   Cape Cross (IRE) x Silver Eskimo (NZ) (Icelandic (IRE) )
 8 9.0 3. Risk It All M A O'Leary D Tourneur (9)
$9
55.5
  7g   Happy Giggle x Crowned Halo (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
 9 11.4 8. Willego T T Oxlade J Potter (6)
$31
54.0
  8g   Blevic x Black Spectre (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA) )
Race 6 - Scott Group Great Eastern Stpl - 4950m
Class: Steeple. Track: Dead. Time: 5:56.96.
Prizemoney: $160,000 - 1st: $104,000 2nd: $28,100 3rd: $14,400.
 1   9. Tobouggie Nights J R Wheeler R E Eynon (6)
$3
67.0
  6g   Tobougg (IRE) x Scandal (Marauding (NZ) )
Lot 211; 2007 NZB NZ Carnival Yearling Sale; Vendor - Poplar Lodge; Buyer - MR JR WHEELER  $46,000
 Previous Start: 1 - Oakbank 7/04/2012, Scott Group Von Doussa Stpl, 3250m Details
 2 0.4 10. Cape Kinaveral (NZ) J R Wheeler R Cully (9)
$4.20
64.0
  9g   Cape Cross (IRE) x Righteous Lady (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN) )
Lot 747; 2004 NZB NZ Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Muriwai Bay Stud; Buyer - Rogerson Bloodstock  $85,000
 3 3.3 12. Big Jam (NZ) J A McLean T Logan (13)
$9
64.0
  7g   Pentire (GB) x Rebecca Rush (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA) )
Lot 256; 2006 NZB NZ Ready To Run Sale; Vendor - Mana Park; Buyer - PAUL MORONEY BLOODSTOCK  $85,000
 4 15.6 2. Pentacolo (NZ) C Maher S Pateman (8)
$8
68.0
  9g   Pentire (GB) x Eulogize (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN) )
 5 17.1 4. Pay The Aces D K Weir John Allen (10)
$10
67.0
  9g   Northern Drake x Alpine Morn (Tirol (IRE) )
 6 17.5 8. Grizz (NZ) C W McDonald B Mc Lean (2)
$26
66.0
  9g   Chief Bearhart (CAN) x Janole (Marauding (NZ) )
 7 18.1 7. Yesquire B D Brook G Bedggood (4)
$15
66.0
  7g   Jeune (GB) x Snazzy Nazzy (NZ) (Nassipour (USA) )
 8 24.0 14. Rampur B D Brook M Kelly (1)
$101
64.0
  6g   Bellotto (USA) x Patter Song (Blevic )
 9 49.9 6. Wheel The Lead E V Musgrove A Lynch (12)
$61
67.0
  10g   Filante (NZ) x Moss Dancer (NZ) (Twig Moss (FR) )
 10 99.9 3. It's A Dud (NZ) Patrick Payne P Hamblin (5)
$31
68.0
  9g   Istidaad (USA) x Royal Annie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE) )
 FF 0.0 11. Gravitas F Houlahan and B Johnston Robert Molloy (3)
$21
64.0
  6g   Redoute's Choice x National Treasure (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 FF 0.0 5. Art Success (NZ) C Maher T Ryan (7)
$26
67.0
  10g   Pentire (GB) x Zabelette (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 FL 0.0 13. Thomond Park (NZ) J R Wheeler I A Lupton (11)
$31
64.0
  5g   Thorn Park x Obsessed (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA) )
Race 7 - Tourism SA Hcp (86) - 1900m
Class: Restricted 86. Track: Dead. Time: 1:59.64. Sectional Time: 0:35.97 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $34,000 - 1st: $21,300 2nd: $5,800 3rd: $2,700.
 1   3. My Ex Mate P F Blanch S Cahill (5)
$2.60
56.0
   4g   Not A Single Doubt x Indris (Kenny's Best Pal )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Morphettville 31/03/2012, Schweppes Hcp (75), 1800m Details
 2 0.5 8. Musty Springs J E Hickmott Ms M Neve (2)
$26
52.5
  9g   Taos x Mustin Magic (Mustin Lake (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 7. Tasteofenergy J R Croucher J Maund (3)
$26
54.0
  5g   Niello x Sardana (Zeditave )
Lot 4; 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - Chatswood Stud; Buyer - IRIS MOYA  $6,500
 4 4.3 5. Street Related Brian Lear M Neilson (11)
$7.50
55.5
  5g   Street Cry (IRE) x Just Friends (Snaadee (USA) )
 5 4.7 9. Hurricane Thunder Ms C Rose Ms T Zanker (12)
$61
54.0
  7g   Planchet x Theatre Talk (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA) )
 6 5.2 4. Kingnadim (NZ) T T Oxlade J Potter (9)
$4.50
55.5
  8g   Elnadim (USA) x Buncrana (USA) (Woodman (USA) )
 7 5.3 13. King Roseland K J Matson D Tourneur (4)
$81
54.0
  4g   King Ivor x Lady Roseland (Maamur )
 8 6.1 2. The Black Oak (NZ) C Maher J Frew (10)
$8.50
57.0
  7g   Pentire (GB) x Margarita (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA) )
 9 6.4 6. Chief Red Hawk M A Kavanagh J Bowditch (8)
$4.50
54.0
  5g   Untouchable x That's Liberty (Jackson Square )
 10 7.7 12. Kinnaird M J O'Connor Ms L Hopwood (1)
$81
54.0
  6g   Carnegie (IRE) x Ascending (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE) )
 11 12.5 10. Damages Philip Cole Ron Stewart (6)
$67
54.0
  5g   Blevic x Deva Lady (Devaraja (NZ) )
 12 18.6 11. Dashagh Philip Cole D Tootell (7)
$61
54.0
  7g   Dash For Cash x Miss Schacci (Rory's Jester )
Race 8 - Oak Hcp (71) - 1100m
Class: Restricted 71. Track: Dead. Time: 1:06.50. Sectional Time: 0:35.29 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $25,000 - 1st: $15,000 2nd: $4,250 3rd: $2,000.
 1   17. He's A Houndog B D Brook Ms K Bishop (8)
$17
53.0
  6g   Foxhound (USA) x Snazzy Nazzy (NZ) (Nassipour (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 5 - Oakbank 17/03/2012, Balfours Bakery Hcp (86), 1100m Details
 2 0.1 13. Sarcasm G D Searle A Patterson (2)
$4.50
57.5
  4g   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Spottswoode (NZ) (Centaine )
  Lot 107; 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Amarina Farm; Buyer - JUSTIN BAHEN  $200,000
 3 0.2 2. Shaketheground Ms E Faust Ms T Zanker (12)
$10
61.0
  7g   Giant's Causeway (USA) x Titanic Rose (Flying Spur )
Lot 576; 2006 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Edinglassie Stud; Buyer - KOUNDOURIS BLOODSTOCK P/L  $200,000
 4 1.3 5. Zaamission Ms K Byrnes J Frew (9)
$6.50
57.5
  5g   Zariz x Dangerous Mission (Danger )
 5 1.4 12. Rileys Luck J E Hickmott J Bowditch (6)
$13
57.5
  6g   Royal Academy (USA) x Crown Crest (GB) (Mill Reef (USA) )
 6 2.0 6. Maktuub J F Macmillan S Westover (7)
$8.50
56.5
  7g   Fubu x Sara (Canny Lad )
 7 2.9 16. Bigbadbarry K M Sweeney D Tourneur (3)
$10
54.0
  6g   Stargazer (NZ) x Hungry Lass (Zoffany (USA) )
 8 3.2 4. Pixiu Jon O'Connor J Holder (1)
$8
60.0
  4g   Not A Single Doubt x Furla (Spartacus )
 9 3.6 7. Road To Finniss D R Jolly J Potter (10)
$5
58.5
  5g   Good Journey (USA) x Premiere Fois (FR) (Sillery (USA) )
 10 3.9 9. Graskey Alex Stra T Baker (5)
$31
57.5
  7g   Grass Wonder (USA) x Key To The Met (CAN) (Mehmet (USA) )
 11 5.3 3. Mister Celestial Ms M Glatz S Cahill (4)
$61
60.5
  8g   Agnes World (USA) x Star Of Hayley (Mukaddamah (USA) )
 12 6.2 15. Scary Smokovec G L Lesnikowski M Hoppo (11)
$51
56.5
  11g   Made Of Gold (USA) x Soliciteuse (Zabaleta (USA) )
 13 11.4 11. Owdatay Philip Cole D Tootell (13)
$31
57.5
  4g   Bellotto (USA) x Handsign (Hand Crafted )

 

Latest Results
Friday, 19 December 2014
Ashburton | Bathurst | Hobart | Ipswich | Lismore | Morphettville | Yarra Glen |

Thursday, 18 December 2014
Geraldton | Otaki | Rockhampton | Seymour | Wyong |

Wednesday, 17 December 2014
Ascot | Canterbury | Happy Valley | Ipswich | Launceston | Matamata | Mornington | Murray Bridge |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date