Back | Print Version

Port Macquarie Race Results Friday, 17 February 2012

Race 1 - Serene Lodge Ctry Plate - 1100m
Class: Open. Track: Dead. Time: 1:07.25. Sectional Time: 0:35.83 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   5. Al Nova R N Godbolt R Thompson (8)
$5.50
54.0
  2f   Al Samer x Carnova (Carnegie (IRE) )
Lot 1852; 2011 MM National Yearling Sale; Vendor - Emirates Park Pty Ltd; Buyer - Withdrawn   
 2 2.5 1. Double Power Ms J Graham P Graham (3)
$1.80
56.0
  2g   Dubleo (USA) x Celebrity Status (NZ) (Centaine )
Lot 242; 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Torryburn Stud, East Gresford; Buyer - R Crane  $13,000
 3 2.3 7. Golden Melody Ms M De Gonneville Ms G Coleman (4)
$15
52.0
  2f   Denon (USA) x Future Champ (Zoffany (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 7.9 2. Intimate Kingdom R N Godbolt A Nicholls (6)
$13
56.0
  2g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Schmooze (Canny Lad )
 5 9.3 6. Community Event W T Wilkes A Chau (2)
$10
54.0
  2f   Wonderful World x Divinity Dash (Mossman )
 6 14.7 3. Rather Ferocious G F Drury M Mc Guren (5)
$51
55.0
  2g   Ferocity x Swept Up (End Sweep (USA) )
 7 14.8 9. Streak On John Thompson Timothy Bell (1)
$4.25
54.0
  2f   Husson (ARG) x Strip (Ignatius (USA) )
 8 15.7 8. Mingary Ms A Lee Ms V Milligan (7)
$31
54.0
  2f   Fomalhaut (USA) x Cosmic Coincidence (Geiger Counter (USA) )
Race 2 - Murtajill-Dual Record Mdn - 1500m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead. Time: 1:34.26. Sectional Time: 0:37.85 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   7. Please Be Gentle J A Sprague T Treichel (9)
$5
57.0
   4m   Choisir x Gentle Call (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA) )
  Lot 396; 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Eliza Park, Kerrie; Buyer - G Portelli  $20,000
 Previous Start: 5 - Armidale 10/02/2012, Kings Pharmacy Mdn Plate, 1400m Details
 2 0.5 4. Desert Retreat Ms A Lee R J Agnew (11)
$41
57.0
  4m   Dubai Destination (USA) x Frontier Star (Luskin Star )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 11. Villamill H P Ball A Chau (7)
$3
56.5
  3f   Minardi (USA) x Dancing Court (Nediym (IRE) )
Lot 322; 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Shipton Lodge, Cobbitty; Buyer - M Winkler  $2,500
 4 1.4 10. General Store Colt Prosser P Graham (4)
$4.25
56.5
  3f   Strada x Taiaroa (Jade Robbery (USA) )
 5 3.3 2. Black Muscat G F Drury M Mc Guren (3)
$8
56.5
  3g   Mustaneer (USA) x Passion Fleur (Almaarad (IRE) )
 6 5.3 6. Miagia F J Tanner Ms R Murray (8)
$41
57.0
  4m   Lago Delight x Debcat (Jugah (USA) )
 7 5.7 3. Thunder Set V B Jones M Paget (10)
$41
58.5
  3g   Reset x Miss Right Note (IRE) (Daylami (IRE) )
 8 6.1 1. Gold Vision R N Godbolt A Nicholls (6)
$9
59.0
  4g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Gold Mia (Flying Spur )
 9 6.3 8. Pluvial B D Bellamy J Watkins (2)
$31
57.0
  4m   Tsuimai x Scenic Storm (Scenic (IRE) )
 10 11.8 9. Family Girl R N Godbolt G A Lynch (5)
$10
56.5
  3f   Zeditave x Beauty Belle (Ideal Planet )
 11 24.3 5. Flying Gold B A Dening R Spokes (1)
$41
57.0
  4m   Free Flyer (IRE) x Youthful Prospect (Youthful Legs (USA) )
Race 3 - Patinackfarm.Com Mdn Hcp - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead. Time: 1:07.37. Sectional Time: 0:36.65 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   5. Myamira R P Northam R Thompson (13)
$2.75
56.5
  3f   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Simmysue (Simonstad (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 5 - Port Macquarie 7/10/2011, Prime7 Has The X-Factor Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 5.8 7. Rock To Paradise B D Bellamy R Spokes (11)
$7.50
56.5
  3f   Keffelstein x Westminster Place (NZ) (Westminster (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 5.9 11. Luloah R N Godbolt T Treichel (2)
$10
55.0
  4m   Al Maher x Taispeann (Unbridled's Song (USA) )
Lot 122; 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW; Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $25,000
 4 6.2 1. Three Lucky Eights Colt Prosser A Nicholls (6)
$7
59.0
  3g   Seidnazar x Pauline's Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 5 6.5 4. Mother's Joy A G Scorse Timothy Bell (8)
$6.50
56.5
  3f   Reset x Big Mother (Redoute's Choice )
 6 6.6 10. Hot Whispers M J Robinson P Romeo (4)
$26
55.0
  4m   Mossman x Whispering Pines (Bletchingly )
 7 7.9 14. The Violin Girl G L Woodward M Powell (10)
$81
52.0
  4m   Zariz x Secret Music (Secret Savings (USA) )
 8 8.8 12. Robyn's Angel R N Graham G A Lynch (14)
$8.50
55.0
  4m   Marechal x Vineleigh Blue (Bluebird (USA) )
 9 10.6 6. Princess Shayne W T Wilkes Kirk Matheson (12)
$41
54.5
  3f   Untouchable x Princess Of Kings (King Of Kings (IRE) )
 10 11.8 8. Sacred Impact Ms A Lee Ms V Milligan (3)
$61
56.0
  3f   Strategic x Holy Sceptre (Imperial Prince (IRE) )
 11 12.3 13. The Conductor B A Dening A Chau (1)
$5
55.0
  4g   Show A Heart x Flautist (Hennessy (USA) )
 12 15.3 3. Mamboo Sprite D G Hodge Ms C Schmidt (9)
$41
54.0
  3f   Zaha (CAN) x White Sprite (Danachenka )
 13 17.2 9. Country Star G Prosser S Thurlow (7)
$51
55.5
  5m   Country Reel (USA) x Luskette (Luskin Star )
 14 23.7 2. Effel The Keffel B D Bellamy J Watkins (5)
$51
56.5
  3f   Keffelstein x Gyhooya (Chief's Crown (USA) )
Race 4 - Monaco Consul (NZ) (Bm50) - 1800m
Class: Benchmark 50. Track: Dead. Time: 1:55.49. Sectional Time: 0:38.73 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   5. Bindifield M J Robinson M Paget (5)
$9
57.5
  6g   Xaar (GB) x Bitten Boodles (Bite The Bullet (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Taree 7/02/2012, Tooheys Extra Dry (Bm50), 1600m Details
 2 0.8 2. Stage Left S G Morton P Romeo (3)
$4.50
59.5
  5g   Pure Theatre x Moonlit Sea (Sea Road )
Not Offered
 3 1.0 9. Bay Forest Ronald Broomhall T Treichel (6)
$41
54.5
  5g   Seven Figures (USA) x Forest Nymph (Archregent (CAN) )
Not Offered
 4 2.7 6. Gothic Gold Ms M De Gonneville Ms G Coleman (9)
$12
55.5
  5m   Tiger Hill (IRE) x Air Of Grace (Vettori (IRE) )
 5 2.9 10. Youdotoo G L Woodward M Powell (4)
$61
51.0
  6g   Res Judicata (GB) x Gengabelle (Genghiz (USA) )
 6 5.3 11. Wellstone (NZ) R J Barnes G A Lynch (7)
$26
54.0
  5h   Hawk Wing (USA) x Cabella (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA) )
 7 6.9 3. King Lyphard Tess Wilkes Timothy Bell (2)
$7.50
58.5
  11g   King's Theatre (IRE) x Lyphard's Lady (USA) (Lyphard (USA) )
 8 16.3 7. Ice Alert R W Swan A Chau (8)
$4.25
56.0
  4m   Tsuimai x Ice Blue Star (Iglesia )
 9 16.4 1. Metric Mile Ms C Brennan S Thurlow (10)
$6.50
60.0
  5g   Encosta De Lago x Platonic (Nassipour (USA) )
 10 18.0 4. Centafaith W T Wilkes Anthony Allen (1)
$4.50
56.5
  4m   Keep The Faith x Centaleigh (NZ) (Centaine )
Race 5 - Patinack $1m Breeders Bonus-C1 - 1000m
Class: Class 1. Track: Dead. Time: 1:00.94. Sectional Time: 0:35.84 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   3. Pee Jay Que M P Quinn A Chau (8)
$7.50
58.5
  4g   Frisco View (USA) x Jasarique (Al Jaasi )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 13 - Port Macquarie 7/10/2011, The Business Tree (Bm55), 1500m Details
 2 1.5 6. Boom Boom J A Sprague Ms G Coleman (7)
$11
55.0
  4m   Secret Savings (USA) x Boom Boom Baby (True Hero (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.0 9. Grand Feeling R R Milligan Ms V Milligan (2)
$13
56.0
  3f   Grandera (IRE) x Mintage (Varick (USA) )
Lot 393; 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi; Buyer - Wauchope Bloodstock  $7,000
 4 2.6 7. Filconi J L Jarvis Timothy Bell (12)
$21
56.5
  6g   Bianconi (USA) x Fearless Finesse (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA) )
 5 3.1 1. My Crazy Cat A G Scorse R Thompson (10)
$2.50
59.0
  4g   Catbird x Plain Crazy (Bite The Bullet (USA) )
 6 3.7 4. Alsouq K G Faulds Ms C Schmidt (14)
$11
54.0
  4g   Catbird x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE) )
 7 5.8 8. Blushing View D I Dodson M Bennett (11)
$26
56.0
  4m   Frisco View (USA) x Shylass (Ignatius (USA) )
 8 6.1 13. Winger Benjamin Smith L Cumberland (9)
$26
54.0
  5m   Anabaa (USA) x Edgeton (Racer's Edge )
 9 7.8 10. Shrewd Target J A Janiak R Spokes (5)
$31
56.0
  5g   Shrewdy x Canon Queen (Canonise )
 10 9.7 11. Tibur Ms B Cheers T Treichel (13)
$10
56.0
  4g   Flying Spur x Tivoli Dancer (NZ) (Pins )
 11 11.2 2. Graceful Spirit S G Morton P Romeo (1)
$8.50
58.5
  3f   Snitzel x Graceful Shadow (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 12 11.3 14. Marie's Flame F J Tanner Anthony Allen (6)
$61
52.5
  6m   Hold That Tiger (USA) x Jesterbella (Rory's Jester )
 13 11.5 12. March Miss F J Tanner Ms R Murray (3)
$31
54.5
  6m   Strategic x Picturesque (Palace Music (USA) )
 14 12.7 5. Ginger Rose Ms J Graham P Graham (4)
$6.50
57.5
  3f   Royal Academy (USA) x Mollyhawk (Catbird )
Race 6 - Husson (Arg)-Leading Sire (C2) - 1200m
Class: Class 2. Track: Dead. Time: 1:13.99. Sectional Time: 0:36.91 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   8. Kapcat Anthony Dable Jenny Duggan (7)
$10
52.0
   4m   Catbird x Kapvadar (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Tamworth 22/01/2012, 2tm Hcp (C2), 1200m Details
 2 0.5 3. Why So Serious G Prosser P Graham (11)
$5
57.0
  5g   Magic Winner x Pauline's Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 2.3 11. Leica Roller Ian Savins G A Lynch (8)
$17
54.0
  4g   Al Maher x Freeroller (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 817; 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5; Vendor - Murrulla Stud; Buyer - Psd $45,000 Res $60,000   
 4 3.3 10. Proven Theory Ms A Lee Dale Spriggs (13)
$10
54.0
  5g   Galileo (IRE) x Lansaracove (Rory's Jester )
 5 3.6 1. La Hdood R N Godbolt T Treichel (10)
$2.50
58.0
  4g   Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Azzurro (Bluebird (USA) )
 6 3.8 12. Silva Canadian D G Hodge Ms C Schmidt (6)
$16
54.0
  5g   Canadian Silver (CAN) x Kwila's Wish (Mister Kwila )
 7 4.2 9. Clarinetta G D Yorke R Thompson (9)
$12
54.0
  4m   King Cugat (USA) x Gentle Air (Fossicker )
 8 4.6 4. Juggah Hill S G Morton Ms G Coleman (12)
$21
54.5
  5g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Action Gal (Mighty Avalanche )
 9 5.0 5. Annapannaa Colt Prosser A Chau (4)
$16
55.5
  5m   Country Reel (USA) x Vivacious Rani (King's Theatre (IRE) )
 10 7.0 2. St Augustine Tess Wilkes Timothy Bell (5)
$16
57.5
  5g   Anabaa (USA) x Primal Motion (End Sweep (USA) )
 11 9.3 6. Zelaysie B J Dodson M Bennett (3)
$13
55.5
  5m   King Of Danes x Auptag (Metal Precieux (IRE) )
 12 12.5 7. Za One G D Yorke S Thurlow (2)
$10
55.0
  3f   Za-Im (GB) x Woz One (Carry The Flag (GB) )
 13 18.8 13. Billy Be Good Ms B Cheers Ms V Milligan (1)
$51
54.0
  4g   Youthful Legs (USA) x Fun For Gallic (Loup Sauvage (USA) )
Race 7 - Queen Of The North (Bm75) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 75. Track: Dead. Time: 1:13.42. Sectional Time: 0:36.35 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $40,000 - 1st: $26,000 2nd: $8,000 3rd: $3,600.
 1   10. Leviosa Ms J Graham R Thompson (13)
$2
55.0
   3f   Magic Albert x Seena Baleena (Zoffany (USA) )
Lot 240; 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone; Buyer - J Graham  $14,000
 Previous Start: 3 - Rosehill 30/07/2011, Inglis Bonus Hcp, 1300m Details
 2 0.8 8. Onethingatatime R J Haire M Mc Guren (9)
$21
55.0
  6m   Catcher In The Rye (IRE) x Sweet Affair (Mukaddamah (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1 9. Count Your Fingers John Thompson Timothy Bell (14)
$7
55.0
  4m   General Nediym x My First Zabeel (Zabeel (NZ) )
  Lot 120; 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley; Buyer - Patinack Farm Pty Ltd  $330,000
 4 1.4 1. Sutton Queen Luke Griffith G A Lynch (7)
$7
59.0
  4m   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Sutton Miss (Youthful Legs (USA) )
 5 2.1 13. Golden Jess W T Wilkes Kirk Matheson (10)
$26
52.0
  4m   Noverre (USA) x Shalimar Jess (Jan Murray (USA) )
 6 2.7 2. Never Doubt Me R N Godbolt A Nicholls (5)
$8
58.0
  3f   Not A Single Doubt x Anna Liffey (Dieu D'Or )
 7 3.0 3. Hoist R N Godbolt T Treichel (8)
$17
56.5
  5m   Zeditave x Divine Light (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 8 3.2 6. Lotsa Lobban R J Barnes Ms B Hodder (12)
$26
54.0
  5m   Home On The Grange x Tinonee Road (Proud Knight )
 9 3.5 15. Babelicious R P Northam Dale Spriggs (11)
$6
54.0
  4m   Not A Single Doubt x Elegant Angela (Perugino (USA) )
 10 4.1 5. Getyourown P J Cunningham A Chau (1)
$61
56.0
  7m   Waterford Road x Smart Dancer (Manshood (CAN) )
 11 4.4 14. Moneysaver G D Yorke Ms C Mc Pherson (6)
$61
52.0
  5m   Reset x Lo Zimbello (Polish Laughter (USA) )
 12 8.6 4. Capital Raising W T Wilkes P Graham (3)
$26
56.0
  4m   General Nediym x Global Dance (Spinning World (USA) )
 13 11.7 12. Foxy One M R Stitt S Thurlow (2)
$61
54.0
  6m   General Nediym x Our Jane (Lion Hunter )
 14 14.7 7. Brookton Tiara B J Lockwood M Bennett (4)
$13
55.5
  4m   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Gaby's Paddock (Luskin Star )
Race 8 - Lope De Vega (Ire) (Bm60) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Dead. Time: 1:00.36. Sectional Time: 0:35.10 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   12. Roadakatwo R J Davies Ms L G Henry (13)
$21
54.5
  7g   Sedaka x Road To Diamonds (Crossroads )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 9 - Muswellbrook 19/01/2012, Coolmore (Bm55), 1000m Details
 2 2.0 5. Tivoli Beau S G Morton Ms G Coleman (10)
$5.50
57.5
  5g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Tivoli Time (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 19; 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - ALANBRIDGE STUD, Aberdeen; Buyer - T Morton NSW  $60,000
 3 1.3 3. Rollem R N Godbolt A Nicholls (1)
$5.50
60.5
  5g   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Winning Table (Bletchingly )
Lot 1283; 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6; Vendor - Sefton Park Stud; Buyer - GREG HICKMAN  $34,000
 4 3.7 4. Youthful Blues J L Jarvis Kirk Matheson (4)
$4.75
58.0
  7g   Youthful Legs (USA) x Lucinda Blue (Bluebird (USA) )
 5 3.9 9. Hidden Woman B D Bellamy R Spokes (3)
$13
57.0
  4m   Hidden Dragon x St Louis Woman (Puissance (GB) )
 6 4.0 1. Brado's Boy (NZ) R N Graham Jenny Duggan (9)
$17
61.5
  8g   My Halo (ARG) x Vulcan Queen (NZ) (The Jogger (USA) )
 7 4.4 7. Well Satisfied W T Wilkes P Graham (5)
$10
57.5
  5g   Elusive Quality (USA) x Suite (Stravinsky (USA) )
 8 6.2 11. Chief Kicking Bear B D Bellamy Chle Lee (11)
$26
51.5
  6g   Golden Snake (USA) x Our Siena (Snippets )
 9 6.3 2. Prince Of Prague J A Sprague A Chau (14)
$10
63.5
  6g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x My Czech Chick (Marwina )
 10 6.6 10. Brooke's Command G C Kilner M Bennett (7)
$10
56.5
  7g   Commands x Brookes Cross (USA) (Effervescing (USA) )
 11 7.4 13. Magic Markings R J Davies G A Lynch (2)
$15
54.0
  5g   Magic Albert x Markings (King Of Kings (IRE) )
 12 10.8 8. Hackers R N Godbolt T Treichel (12)
$9
57.0
  4g   Domesday x Less Speed (Quest For Fame (GB) )
 13 10.9 6. Seaza B D Bellamy J Watkins (8)
$7
57.5
  4g   Za-Im (GB) x Tasman Sea (King's Theatre (IRE) )
 14 20.7 14. Stormberg Tom Higgins Dale Spriggs (6)
$81
54.0
  9g   Fasliyev (USA) x Slick Dancer (Vain )

 

Latest Results
Monday, 20 October 2014
Ashburton | Bairnsdale | Lismore |

Sunday, 19 October 2014
Bunbury | Gosford | Happy Valley | Mackay | Nowra | Port Lincoln | Seymour | Sunshine Coast | Warrnambool |

Saturday, 18 October 2014
Arawa Park | Ascot | Ashburton | Avoca | Bendigo | Blackall | Bombala | Caulfield | Charters Towers | Deniliquin | Doomben | Fannie Bay | Fernhill | Gold Coast | Innisfail | Inverell | Leinster | Morphettville | Mt Isa | Narromine | Newcastle | Otaki | Pioneer Park | Randwick | Rockhampton | Roma | Stanthorpe | Thangool | Toowoomba | Wagga | Wodonga | Wondai |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date