Find Results

Date Click Here to Pick up the date
*Results start from 8/07/2008


Today's Results

 

Sha Tin Click here for full meeting results
1 - Carpenter Hcp (C5) 1200m
  1 - A Fast One 5g  Holy Roman Emperor x Detail
D Ferraris
D Whyte
$3.75F
  2 - Jimson The Famous 5g  Yes It's True x Aucilla
C H Yip
Z Purton
$7.50
  3 - Rainbow Gold 6g  Falkirk x Pink Samurai
L Ho
K C Leung
$41.00
2 - Grampian Hcp (C3) 1200m
  1 - High Five 5g  Time Thief x Stand By Your Man
A T Millard
C Schofield
$26.00
  2 - Momentum Lucky 4g  Commands x Tampiko
J J Size
J Moreira
$2.63F
  3 - Top Laurels 4g  War Chant x Innsbruck
K L Man
N Callan
$12.00
3 - Hau Wong Hcp (C4) 1400m
  1 - Silverfield 7g  Clodovil x Montagne Magique
T K Ng
T H So
$21.00
  2 - Penny Lane 7g  Keeper x Sursum Corda
A T Millard
A Badel
$10.00
  3 - Penang Hall 6g  Bianconi x Susie Mine
D J Hall
J Moreira
$5.50
4 - Nam Kok Hcp (C3) 1200m
  1 - Mega Red 5g  More Than Ready x Special Cuvee
K W Lui
K Teetan
$6.00
  2 - Most Beautiful 4g  Blackfriars x Line Of Flight
C S Shum
N Rawiller
$3.50
  3 - Swiss Warrior 5g  Swiss Ace x Poetic Music
Y S Tsui
Z Purton
$17.00
5 - Nga Tsin Wai Hcp (C4) 1200m
  1 - Radiant Steed 5g  Court Command x Thumb
Y S Tsui
N Rawiller
$7.50
  2 - Goal For Gold 6g  Verglas x Triple Try
P D O'Sullivan
Z Purton
$9.00
  3 - I'm The Won For U 5g  Intense Focus x Kayak
T K Ng
K Teetan
$15.00
6 - The Lok Sin Tong Cup (C4) 1800m
  1 - Best Effort 5g  Cape Cross x Chinese White
A Lee
M L Yeung
$13.00
  2 - Rock The Tree 8g  Oratorio x Bluebell Wood
D Ferraris
B Prebble
$31.00
  3 - Cash Courier 6g  Strada x Eugenie Gold
K L Man
S De Sousa
$21.00
7 - Lung Kong Hcp (C2) 2000m
  1 - Booming Delight 4g  Fastnet Rock x Starship
J Moore
S Clipperton
$3.00F
  2 - Happilababy 5g  Mastercraftsman x Elyzabel
C S Shum
Z Purton
$8.00
  3 - Ambitious Champion 7g  Zed x Simply Sally
Richard Gibson
S De Sousa
$8.50
8 - The Hong Kong Classic Cup 1800m
  1 - Rapper Dragon 4g  Street Boss x Swing Dance
J Moore
J Moreira
$1.73F
  2 - Pakistan Star 4g  Shamardal x Nina Celebre
A S Cruz
S De Sousa
$10.00
  3 - Seasons Bloom 4g  Captain Sonador x Pyramisa's Lass
C S Shum
N Rawiller
$10.00
9 - South Wall Hcp (C2) 1400m
  1 - Limitless 4g  Lope De Vega x Portelet
L Ho
S De Sousa
$13.00
  2 - Keen Venture 4g  Sebring x Morning Dews
A Lee
M L Yeung
$11.00
  3 - Who Dat Singa 4g  Iffraaj x Singadablues
Richard Gibson
J Moreira
$4.00F
10 - Tak Ku Ling Hcp (C3) 1400m
  1 - Nothingilikemore 3g  Husson x Katisam
J J Size
J Moreira
$2.25F
  2 - Regency Bo Bo 3g  Denman x Tsukioka
A S Cruz
N Callan
$4.75
  3 - Super Sixteen 4g  Showcasing x Roodeye
A T Millard
S De Sousa
$10.00

 

Ballarat Click here for full meeting results
1 - C.E. Bartlett Mdn Plate 1400m
  1 - Above Authority 3f  Authorized x Acatabove
D K Weir
L Nolen
$9.00
  2 - Heart Of Class 3f  Snitzel x Heart Ofthe Matter
M G Price
J Noonan
$2.88F
  3 - Worship The Blade 4m  Guillotine x Worship
Henry Dwyer
Ms Michelle Payne
$12.00
2 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate 1400m
  1 - Jesta Dreama 3g  Bon Hoffa x Jest Dreamin'
Ms W Kelly
D Moor
$9.00
  2 - You Would Think 3f  So You Think x Fashion Street
C Maher
L Nolen
$2.75F
  3 - Exflytations 3f  Exceed And Excel x Fly Higher
M G Price
J Noonan
$21.00
3 - Whiteheads Timber Sales Mdn 1200m
  1 - Katsuro 3g  I Am Invincible x Zebithea
M G Price
J Noonan
$2.75F
  2 - Star Rock 3g  Therock x Strarena's Prize
C Maher
L Nolen
$6.00
  3 - San Vincenzo 3g  So You Think x Stage Beauty
M D Moroney
M Zahra
$4.00
4 - Porter Plant Hcp (C1) 1200m
  1 - Nic Nac 4g  Henny Hughes x Galantine
G Eurell
Thomas Sadler
$13.00
  2 - Avenue Whisper 4m  Street Cry x Avenue
D K Weir
H Coffey
$4.50
  3 - Dornoch 3g  Pins x Charlotte's Revenge
M D Moroney
Liam Riordan
$9.00
5 - Chris Bye (Bm70) 1200m
  1 - Cannyescent 4g  Canny Lad x Juicy
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra
$1.57F
  2 - Chavuma 4g  Nicconi x Miss Zambezi
B J McCarthy
M Aitken
$6.00
  3 - The Card Players 4g  Excellent Art x Miss Madeline
M W Lewis
J Noonan
$26.00
6 - Hygain (Bm64) 1100m
  1 - Ejaytee 4m  Astronomer Royal x Bourverie Blue
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates
$7.00
  2 - Perfect Command 3g  Commands x Exquisite
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney
$4.00
  3 - Gambler's Girl 5m  Face Value x Kath's Girl
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Ms H McKechnie
$16.00
7 - Sportsbet's Racing Form (Bm64) 2000m
  1 - Stellarized 6g  Authorized x Pay My Bail
Q J Scott
C A Robertson
$2.75F
  2 - Jim's Special 5g  Mr. Nancho x Goldsmith
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters
$3.50
  3 - Madam Stryker 3f  Stryker x Stagerush
M Sell
M Aitken
$8.00
8 - Hygain (Bm64) 1600m
  1 - Haukland Beach 4m  Road To Rock x Vestvagoy
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry
$6.50EF
  2 - Pria Eclipse 4m  Magnus x Piccadilly Moon
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech
$7.00
  3 - Lola De Oro 5m  Trotamondo x She's Double Gold
Ms M Anderson
J Keating
$21.00

 

Bunbury Click here for full meeting results
1 - Mm Perth Starts Monday Mdn 1016m
  1 - Rock'n Roll Rosie 3f  Husson Lightning x Testa Altezza
W J Bradshaw
Ms K Yuill
$17.00
  2 - Imaginary 3f  More Than Ready x Imaginative
G and A Williams
W Pike
$1.73F
  3 - Flirt's Offence 3f  Demerit x Le Flirt
R W Matthews
T Turner
$3.50
2 - Owners Only Hcp (C1) 2238m
  1 - Hakuna Matata 5g  Authorized x Willow
R W Price
Chris Parnham
$3.25F
  2 - Musical Art 4g  Excellent Art x Music Theatre
Brock Lewthwaite
S Meeres
$4.50
  3 - Trap For Fools 3g  Poet's Voice x Old Money
L Smith
Randy Tan
$7.00
3 - Gwen Palmer Mdn 2038m
  1 - Latakia Friars 3f  Blackfriars x Rose Of Latakia
Brent Albuino
Ryan Hill
$4.50
  2 - My Fair Beauty 4m  Trade Fair x My Charity Belle
S R Wallace
J Whiting
$3.75F
  3 - Iron Maggie 5m  Authorized x Kalasilk
Robert and Todd Harvey
S McGruddy
$5.00
4 - Bunbury Forum Fashions Mdn 1705m
  1 - Grand Cadeau 3g  Pour Moi x Zolata
S J Miller
B Parnham
$9.00
  2 - Middle Earth 4g  Blackfriars x Perette
Vaughn Sigley
W Pike
$5.50
  3 - Golgotha 3g  Street Cry x Shining Jewel
L Smith
Jarrad Noske
$7.00
5 - Tabtouch Check In Mdn 1216m
  1 - Royal Command 3g  Street Sense x Stormy Nova
G and A Williams
W Pike
$1.73F
  2 - Bushfire Blonde 3f  So Secret x Zoelene Louise
Ms R Nairn
Joseph Azzopardi
$21.00
  3 - Finance 3g  Key Business x Time To Earn
G L Carige
Jarrad Noske
$2.00
6 - Rangeview Stud Yearlings (C5) 1420m
  1 - Another Vision 6m  Husson Lightning x Purple Vision
W J Bradshaw
Fiona Bell
$6.00
  2 - Not Again Ken 4g  Courvoisier x Shiney Row
Mark Wright
D Staeck
$12.00
  3 - Politics 5g  Citidancer x Partisan
Brent Albuino
P Carbery
$5.50
7 - Subaru Roysy`s Ripper Hcp (C1) 1116m
  1 - Quilista 3f  Scandal Keeper x Brocky's Ace
J T Warwick
Chris Parnham
$2.75
  2 - Lucky Legacy 4m  Lookin At Lucky x Fuji Dancer
D R Harrison
P Knuckey
$11.00
  3 - Regal Class 3f  Al Maher x Special Reserve
G and A Williams
W Pike
$2.63F
8 - XXXX Gold Bunbury Cup 23/3-C3 1705m
  1 - Awesome As 4m  Coconut Grove x Daughter's Demand
J G Parker
S McGruddy
$4.00
  2 - Couleur Bizarre 4g  So Secret x Fine Memories
Ms C Stelmach
S Parnham
$10.00
  3 - Defiancy 5g  Wanted x Metellus
D P Wall
S Meeres
$13.00

 

Canberra Click here for full meeting results
1 - Salerno Stalls Marquee Mdn 1400m
  1 - Steyne 4g  Snitzel x Easy To Read
P and P Snowden
A Layt
$3.25
  2 - Saxophone 3g  Lonhro x Seeking Susan
J A O'Shea
J Penza
$1.67F
  3 - Moonlight Duchess 5m  Sharkbite x Belle Of Drysdale
Fiona Schneiders
Carly Frater-Hill
$21.00
2 - Winning Edge Jack Thomas-Bm64 1400m
  1 - Super Star Bob 3g  Mossman x Charlety Star
Matthew Dale
J Ford
$1.67F
  2 - Like A Shot 3g  Smart Missile x Surfer Rosa
K Dryden and S Collings
B P Ward
$5.00
  3 - Motime 3g  Uncle Mo x My Thousand
G P Vella
R Bensley
$21.00
3 - On Line Membership Today Mdn 1000m
  1 - Sikhing Glory 3g  Sepoy x Soul Diva
Joseph Pride
J Ford
$2.63F
  2 - Lady Moochi 4m  Per Incanto x Grable
J C Coyle
C Reith
$4.25
  3 - Old Maribo 4g  Alert x Danish Charm
J Rolfe
G Buckley
$17.00
4 - Affinity Lightning Ridge Plate 1000m
  1 - Gunnison 2g  Not A Single Doubt x Colorado Claire
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell
$7.00
  2 - Acqume 2f  Sepoy x Acquired
G A Ryan
C W Brown
$2.38F
  3 - Mossman Gorge 2c  Mossman x Lesmartre
Matthew Dale
Brodie Loy
$6.50
5 - John McGrath Burley Griffin 1200m
  1 - Nat King Cu 8g  King Cugat x Natural Time
N J Olive
J Penza
$11.00
  2 - Got The Goss 6g  Eavesdropper x Magnifique Diamant
T J McIlrick
P Scorse
$5.00
  3 - Boys Day Out 5g  Domesday x Verkko
G P Vella
J Ford
$8.00
6 - Tab.Com.Au Canberra Cup Prel 1600m
  1 - Coolcat Dancer 6g  Tale Of The Cat x T H Dancer
Richard Clarke
G Buckley
$4.00
  2 - American Time 5m  All American x Danetana
G P Vella
C Reith
$17.00
  3 - Melberra Star 5m  Denman x Val De Loire
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Carly Frater-Hill
$8.00
7 - Alan Rummery Bookmaker (Bm55) 1200m
  1 - Mr Fox 9g  Foxhound x Darwina
Ms K Kulic
Brock Ryan
$5.50
  2 - Simply Striking 4g  Alert x Strike Time
N J Osborne
Carly Frater-Hill
$8.50
  3 - Already Leica 5m  Ready's Image x Dame Leica
D A Bailey
Chelsea Macfarlane
$26.00

 

Dubbo Click here for full meeting results
1 - Furneys Horseland Dubbo Hcp 1000m
  1 - Fairy Fragments 2f  Shrapnel x Fairy Tough
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes
$31.00
  2 - Westlink 2c  Casino Prince x Comedy Express
Darren Hyde
A Banks
$11.00
  3 - Crystal Pearl 2f  Hinchinbrook x Chieti
P M Farrell
G M Ryan
$5.00
2 - The Milestone Htl Country Mdn 1400m
  1 - Scienta 4g  Choisir x Science
Leon Davies
Ms R Murray
$11.00
  2 - Bow Tie Benny 4g  Eavesdropper x Vistarena
F M Hayes
Kaylee Kirkwood
$7.00
  3 - Princess Keeping 5m  Casino Prince x Open Cut
Dar Lunn
A Banks
$26.00
3 - Dubbo City Toyota Mdn Hcp 1100m
  1 - Where's Emma 5m  Domesday x Searching
G McFarlane
M A Cahill
$3.75F
  2 - Snipex Abaa 3f  Snippetson x Exabaa
G A O'Brien
Ms R Murray
$4.50
  3 - Sonic Girl 4m  Bon Hoffa x Ameanareana
Danny Parsons
J Innes Jnr
$31.00
4 - Talbragar Newsagency (Bm55) 1100m
  1 - Larlabrook 3g  Ready's Image x Perfect Zero
C Lundholm
G M Ryan
$3.75
  2 - Ori On Fire 3g  Benfica x Are You Ready
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill
$3.50F
  3 - Billy Bent Ear 4g  Bon Hoffa x I Presume
R G Tyack
Jamie Gibbons
$12.00
5 - Talbragar Newsagency (Bm55) 1100m
  1 - Faith'n'courage 8m  Foreplay x Red Centre
Lee Lunn
G M Ryan
$6.00
  2 - Hashtag Noidea 5m  Nicconi x Issey
J A Berry
D Northey
$4.50F
  3 - Prattler 6g  Golden Snake x Jessica Said
Justin W Stanley
Jean Van Overmeire
$61.00
6 - Osm Transportables Hcp (C2) 1400m
  1 - Moqwao 4g  Stravinsky x Kwan
Justin W Stanley
Jean Van Overmeire
$7.00
  2 - Nic's Vendetta 4g  Nicconi x Sweet Revenge
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir
$2.50F
  3 - Aerojet 4g  Jet Spur x Generality
A J Denham
M A Cahill
$10.00
7 - W. Mallison Painter/Decor. Hcp 1000m
  1 - Lake Lugarno 4m  Swiss Ace x Rosenborg
B N Molloy
M A Cahill
$2.50F
  2 - Danish Lace 6m  Manton x Lace Wing
P J Nestor
Kaylee Kirkwood
$4.50
  3 - Zarhron 7g  Zariz x Zahbowe
A M Molloy
Chris C Williams
$7.00
8 - Wra Country C'ship Qual. (C5) 1400m
  1 - Stoneyrise 5g  Zariz x Moss Lover
James Hatch
J Pracey-Holmes
$10.00
  2 - La La Loopsy 5m  Raheeb x Nomen
P J Nestor
M A Cahill
$2.11F
  3 - Not For Export 6g  Eavesdropper x Russian Babe
Dar Lunn
Ms R Murray
$41.00
9 - Kennards Hire Dubbo (Bm60) 1600m
  1 - Kingtantes 6g  Easy Rocking x Cantantes
G D Lunn
S Lisnyy
$15.00
  2 - Full Revs 6g  Beautiful Crown x Reverie
M A Milton
M Travers
$12.00
  3 - Underground Blues 5m  Murphy's Blu Boy x Undara
Connie Greig
Jean Van Overmeire
$7.00

 

Launceston Click here for full meeting results
1 - Mitsubishi Asx Mdn 1400m
  1 - Liffey Lad 4g  Savoire Vivre x Quest For Ireland
Marion Dalco
Hayley McCarthy
$26.00
  2 - Cincha 4g  Tough Speed x Chikka
R T Carr
T Baker
$2.00F
  3 - Super Leane 4g  Mutawaajid x Luvscay
J F Luttrell
C Luttrell
$8.50
2 - Goracingtasmania.Com.Au (C1) 2100m
  1 - Biscay Barb 3g  Magnus x Novarosa
J K Blacker
D M Ganderton
$4.00F
  2 - Fearless Filou 4m  Darci Brahma x Club Med Sands
Paul Maher
Sigrid Carr
$8.00
  3 - Sir Marmaduke 5g  Duke Of Marmalade x Royal Magenta
Paul Maher
Hayley McCarthy
$5.50
3 - Gazman Hcp (C1) 1200m
  1 - Kuusela 4m  Dubleo x Helsinki Jones
Scott Brunton
D Pires
$2.75F
  2 - Owens 4g  Torch Relay x Araya
K and T Hanson
L Currie
$26.00
  3 - Gee Gee Royal Miss 3f  Wordsmith x Annie's Gee Gee
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton
$16.00
4 - Kachoo Style (Bm62) 1400m
  1 - Solomon's Song 7g  Desert King x Solitaire Song
Scott Brunton
D Pires
$5.50
  2 - Spihro 7g  Lonhro x Spire
M S Trinder
Ms Shiralee Maher
$31.00
  3 - Harvey Bay 4g  Hard Spun x Sophie Princess
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham
$2.25F
5 - Tas Hotels/Catering Supp.-Bm72 1600m
  1 - Cheryl's Horse 6g  Sebring x Mrs Petrov
Scott Brunton
D Pires
$8.50
  2 - Speed Force 4g  Tough Speed x Why For
Bill Ryan
L Currie
$3.25F
  3 - Dangerpet 5g  Dangerous x Tycoon Pet
Adam Trinder
M J Dee
$9.00
6 - Brooklyn Pk Agistment Tas Oaks 2100m
  1 - Parthesia 3f  Raise The Flag x Notable
D K Weir
Damian Lane
$12.00
  2 - Hot Dipped 3f  Written Tycoon x Galvanized
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu
$1.80F
  3 - Wheal Leisure 3f  Artie Schiller x Sadiya
Archie Alexander
M J Dee
$4.00
7 - Vamos Stakes 1400m
  1 - Kiss Me Ketut 6m  Danroad x Make Me Dream
Matthew Brown
Boris Thornton
$31.00
  2 - Lyuba 4m  Turffontein x Dancing With Amy
D K Weir
Damian Lane
$1.80F
  3 - I Love It 6m  Artie Schiller x Not That Innocent
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland
$5.50
8 - Luxbet Hcp (C3) 1200m
  1 - Apriano 4g  Equiano x Aprisa
J F Luttrell
A Darmanin
$6.50
  2 - Love Magic 4g  Magic Albert x Eyes For You
Scott Brunton
D Pires
$2.75F
  3 - Gee Gee Spitfire 3g  Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr
$6.50

 

Makaraka Click here for full meeting results
1 - Ben Holden Fencing Mdn 2000m
  1 - Palacio 5m  Duelled x Palace Bound
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot
$1.92
  2 - Dungdadung 3g  Jimmy Choux x Gigi Rox
K T Myers
D A Hirini
$2.00
  3 - Here To Stay 4g  Raise The Flag x Ardent Fire
R R Manning
S T Collett
$2.00
2 - Donaldson Plumbing (Bm65) 2000m
  1 - Locally Sauced 5g  Iffraaj x Geordie Girl
G and T Shaw
C W Johnson
$1.80
  2 - Zed Leppelin 7g  Zed x Valtaine
S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
B R Hutton
$2.67
  3 - Katiem Marie 4m  Savabeel x Yanna Marie
K T Myers
Ms K Cowan
$1.75
3 - Civil Project Solutions Mdn 1200m
  1 - Milly Moo 3f  Keeper x Bettieboop
R S Manning
D A Hirini
$3.00
  2 - Flavouring 5g  Ad Valorem x Sprites Delight
S L Cameron
R J Hannam
$2.00
  3 - Bob'sthejob 4g  Patapan x Ballsinyourcourt
K T Myers
K A McCulloch
$1.75
4 - Pak'nsave Mdn 1200m
  1 - Saignon 3f  Duelled x Rosa Marada
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot
$2.00F
  2 - Deejay Mac 4g  Don Eduardo x Dana Zeel
R S Manning
A B Collett
$2.00
  3 - Bella Roccia 4m  Roc De Cambes x Psychedelic
C Isdale
D A Hirini
$2.00
5 - Vintech Pacific Ltd (Bm65) 1200m
  1 - Esbeedee 4g  Swiss Ace x Silent But Deadly
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot
$2.00
  2 - Tardy Chardy 3g  Postponed x Buttonhook
G and D Rogerson
C W Johnson
$2.00
  3 - Corporate Missile 3f  Smart Missile x Corporate
S Autridge and J Richards
A B Collett
$2.00
6 - Gisborne Fin. & Thermisol Mdn 1400m
  1 - Straight Jacket 4g  Iffraaj x Alrosa
K T Myers
R J Myers
$2.00
  2 - Keep The Moment 4m  Keeper x Brief Moment
R S Manning
R J Hannam
$2.00
  3 - Proficient 4m  Sufficient x Provonce
S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
A F Jones
$2.00
7 - See U @ Lone Star Gisborne Mdn 1600m
  1 - Malfarious 3g  Postponed x Miscellanea
G and D Rogerson
C J Grylls
$2.33
  2 - Lycabee 3g  Roc De Cambes x Deebee Keepa
K T Myers
R J Myers
$2.00
  3 - Guy Fox 4g  Zed x Dont Kick My Float
K T Myers
S J Macnab
$1.75
8 - Lindauer Poverty Bay Cup-Bm85 1600m
  1 - Scapolo 7g  Bachelor Duke x Kadesa
K T Myers
D A Hirini
$2.00
  2 - Breaking Dawn 7g  Gold Mine x My Life
J K Mason
S T Collett
$2.14
  3 - Weissmuller 7g  Handsome Ransom x Belongs In Lights
K T Myers
K A McCulloch
$2.00
9 - Emerre & Hathaway Insur.-Bm65 1600m
  1 - Cantare 4g  Per Incanto x Nannerl
B J McKeagg
S T Collett
$2.00
  2 - Prodigal Son 4g  Duelled x Maybe Yes
G and D Rogerson
C J Grylls
$2.00
  3 - Whipped 3f  Stravinsky x Lazaan
K T Myers
R J Myers
$2.00F

 

Moe Click here for full meeting results
1 - Dynamic Powder Coaters Mdn 1114m
  1 - Sacambaya 3f  Hard Spun x Radha Rani
C Maher
Chris Symons
$4.50
  2 - Silentz 3g  Snitzel x Inthemix
D T O'Brien
M J Allen
$8.00
  3 - Trump This 3g  Domesday x Leveller
L and T Corstens
N Callow
$2.63F
2 - Ata Celebrates 50 Years Mdn 1114m
  1 - The Centaurian 4g  Kaphero x Law Of Logic
B R Fox
B Higgins
$2.25F
  2 - Anchor Woman 4m  Bon Hoffa x News Academy
R Cluning
Chelsea Hall
$26.00
  3 - Little Reward 4g  Reward For Effort x Love At The Gallop
M Farrugia
A Lynch
$41.00
3 - Gippsland Motor Group Mdn 1623m
  1 - Black Chandelier 4m  Beneteau x Triple Salchow
J T Gunning
Chris Symons
$13.00
  2 - Hazard Ahead 4g  Foreplay x Simonova
Craig Blackshaw
N Callow
$2.88F
  3 - Golly Olly 6g  Olympus x Mel's Glory
R L Smith
J Benbow
$9.00
4 - Gippsland Motor Group (Bm58) 2439m
  1 - Royal Conserve 4g  Duke Of Marmalade x On Par
J T Gunning
B Higgins
$3.25F
  2 - About The Journey 8g  Darci Brahma x Dominant
E V Musgrove
R McLeod
$8.50
  3 - Prince Of Babylon 4g  Nom Du Jeu x Las Vegas Lass
Paul and Tracey Templeton
M J Allen
$4.50
5 - Monacellars (Bm58) 2439m
  1 - Golden Gee 6g  Testafiable x Nancy's Gold Dream
Greg Hayes
A Lynch
$5.00
  2 - Transfixed 5g  Face Value x Mesmerising
Richard Laming
M J Allen
$3.00F
  3 - Corruption 6g  Pentire x Diamond Darling
Ms M Cid
Alan Creighton
$9.00
6 - Nextra Moe Lotto (Bm58) 1114m
  1 - Neutron Dame 4m  Starcraft x Shantreusse
L and T Corstens
N Callow
$6.00
  2 - La Sobrina 6m  El Hermano x Penash
E V Musgrove
A Lynch
$5.00
  3 - Prie Dieu 8m  Dubai Destination x Devotional
Jackson Pallot
Ms N Beriman
$8.00
7 - Stirloch (Bm58) 1623m
  1 - Vodianova 4m  Ready's Image x Mrs Shine
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne
$9.00
  2 - Trimouille 4m  Turffontein x Pleasure Island
Rod Grantley
N Callow
$5.00
  3 - Simply Simon 8g  Arazi x Arteo
Paul and Tracey Templeton
M J Allen
$8.50
8 - Win Network (Bm64) 1214m
  1 - Ionlythinkofyou 5h  Denman x Facing The Breeze
R E Laing
N Callow
$2.63F
  2 - Sol Brillante 11g  Desert Sun x Lismore
E V Musgrove
A Lynch
$11.00
  3 - Interchange Emily 4m  Zuberi x Spinnerina
J W Price
B Higgins
$7.00

 

Pioneer Park Click here for full meeting results
1 - Ladbrokes (Bm76) 1200m
  1 - Le Commandant 6g  Old Deuteronomy x Mere Royaume
Greg Connor
Lorelle Crow
$2.88F
  2 - Hammered Art 5g  Dream Ballad x No Problema
Ms L Gillett
C Spry
$12.00
  3 - Adjuster 7g  Purrealist x Our Sistine
K N Rogerson
W Kerford
$3.75
2 - Imparja Members Day 1/4 Mdn 1200m
  1 - Ash Grey 4g  Wanted x Ashamika
Ms L Gillett
C Spry
$2.11F
  2 - Killderking 4g  Desert King x Killorelin Belle
K N Rogerson
W Kerford
$7.50
  3 - Penny Face 4m  Krupt x Morethanapenny
P A Gardner
Ms E Finger
$21.00
3 - Gem Cave Ladies Luncheon (64) 1100m
  1 - Pyxis 5m  Dubleo x On Cosmos
M D Nyhan
W Kerford
$4.50
  2 - Kentucky Fireball 6g  Northern Meteor x Lady Gretchen
Ms L Lefoe
R Vigar
$2.50F
  3 - Mr Good Looking 7g  Elusive Quality x Magic Duck
N S Moody
Kate Brooks
$21.00
4 - McDonalds Young Guns (Bm53) 1100m
  1 - Razor Time 3g  Time Thief x Kanalea
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar
$2.11F
  2 - Maska 3f  Kaphero x Jolumax
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow
$6.50
  3 - Let's Dream Big 3f  Stryker x Classic Dream
W A Savage
B Huppatz
$2.75
5 - Cup Carnival Book Now (Bm54) 1400m
  1 - Cash Leakage 4g  Reward For Effort x Our Nickers
M D Nyhan
W Kerford
$6.00
  2 - Faraja 5g  Medaglia D'Oro x Lajoie
Carl Spry
C Spry
$12.00
  3 - Hantuchova 4m  Big Brown x Chakvetadze
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton
$21.00

 

Port Lincoln Click here for full meeting results
1 - Willow Grove Stud 2yo Hcp 1210m
  1 - Mirthdale 2g  Magic Albert x Tureen
Simon Drewitt
Todd Pannell
$1.67F
  2 - Lady Conquistador 2f  Barbados x Alpine Storm
Simon Drewitt
D Caboche
$13.00
  3 - Puzzlist 2f  Purrealist x Puzzles
Simon Drewitt
B Claridge
$3.80
2 - Dk Quarries Mdn Plate 1000m
  1 - Washerwoman 3f  Mint Lane x Jaalippy
G V Richards
Jamie Kah
$3.50F
  2 - Phantom Date 4g  Esperero x Carbon Date
M A White
J Bowditch
$4.50
  3 - Insky 6g  Stravinsky x Spectralia
D K Carrison
Jake Toeroek
$4.50
3 - Fourier Technologies Mdn Plate 1390m
  1 - Flytir 5g  Elvstroem x Vagrant Queen
Brian Lear
Eran Boyd
$11.00
  2 - Beach God 3g  God's Own x Squeaky Beach
D K Carrison
J Bowditch
$12.00
  3 - Veloce Rock 4g  Fastnet Rock x Exceedingly Happy
R J King
Zac Spain
$8.00
4 - Ramsey Bros (Bm60) 1210m
  1 - Last Dip 4g  Blevic x Tawny Miss
D K Carrison
M F Poon
$3.80EF
  2 - Divadebeer 5m  De Beers x Sunny Diva
Robby Cope
Jamie Kah
$3.80EF
  3 - Willander Miss 5m  Wilander x Our Prima Donna
J Dunn
B Griffiths
$51.00
5 - Raise A Glass To W Irvine-Bm60 1210m
  1 - Kooda Duchess 7m  Planchet x Spin About
J Dunn
Victor Wong
$7.50
  2 - Copper Coast Raida 6g  Blevic x Glorose
Brian Lear
Eran Boyd
$3.20F
  3 - Dazzling Lilly 7m  Manner Hill x Ronda's Girl
Jackie Stoetzer
Zac Spain
$6.00
6 - Magic Millions (Bm64) 1390m
  1 - Point Drummond 4g  Spinning World x Grand Coup
D K Carrison
Jamie Kah
$4.50F
  2 - Casino Exit 8g  Court Of Jewels x Baneful
T H Jolly
Sairyn Fawke
$17.00
  3 - Ticket To Paris 4m  Tickets x French Move
Angela Forster
M F Poon
$6.00
7 - Classicbet (Bm80) 1000m
  1 - Tintagel Rocker 8g  Rock Of Gibraltar x Tintagel Head
J Dunn
Victor Wong
$9.00
  2 - Killawarra 6g  Bel Esprit x Sun 'n' Soda
D K Carrison
Jamie Kah
$4.20
  3 - The Headliner 7g  Beautiful Crown x Capanetta
Robby Cope
M F Poon
$3.20F
8 - Thomas Foods Intl Cup Prelude 1750m
  1 - Rooboy 5g  Primus x Sharpfield
D K Carrison
Victor Wong
$6.50
  2 - Hard At It 5g  Hard Spun x Tierani
D K Carrison
Jamie Kah
$6.50
  3 - Eye The World 7g  Encosta De Lago x World Peace
Brian Lear
R J Hurdle
$8.00
9 - Member For Flinders (Bm60) 1750m
  1 - Mindstorms 6g  Danerich x Sector
T Haddy
Ms T Zanker
$16.00
  2 - Artful Diva 6m  Blevic x Artful Gold
Ms S Williams
Justin Huxtable
$3.50F
  3 - Value As 10g  Face Value x As Discreet
G R Bacchus
Eran Boyd
$10.00

 

Sunshine Coast Click here for full meeting results
1 - Chaps Menswear Mdn Hcp 1600m
  1 - Red Saga 5m  Real Saga x Thirtysixred
Mark Renehan
James Orman
$8.50
  2 - Dee Cee Delights 3g  Champions Gallery x Te Akau Bel
P Duff
Ms B Panya
$15.00
  3 - Elmo's Fire 3g  Hidden Dragon x Altissimo
M J Lakey
Ms S Bogenhuber
$5.00
2 - Yalumba Hcp 1000m
  1 - I've Gotta Nel 3g  Sequalo x Mountain Of Love
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd
$2.75
  2 - Mishani El Lobo 3g  Commands x My Cara Mia
Chris Anderson
Jag Guthmann-Chester
$2.63F
  3 - Collar's Up 3f  Captain Sonador x Princess Kimono
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy
$9.00
3 - X X X X Hcp (C1) 1000m
  1 - Exceed Battle 4m  Exceed And Excel x Battle Line
David Vandyke
M Cahill
$3.00F
  2 - Capo Di Tutti 3g  Written Tycoon x Queenie
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy
$4.75
  3 - Black Denim 4m  Denman x Natural Swinger
Michael Costa
R Plumb
$3.50
4 - Coastline Bmw (Bm80) 1000m
  1 - Limerick Moon 5g  Man Of Illusion x Limerick Belle
G R Duncan
Ricky Johnston-Bell
$21.00
  2 - Meet George Jetson 4g  Jet Spur x Slice Of Royalty
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart
$15.00
  3 - Sorority Sister 5m  Tycoon Ruler x Miss Monash
G R Schwenke
Tiffani Brooker
$8.00
5 - Wimmers Prem. Soft Drinks Mdn 1200m
  1 - Rainy Day Woman 3f  I Am Invincible x Curtsey
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy
$6.50
  2 - Vanilla Jewel 3f  Manhattan Rain x Forward Thinking
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
J Lloyd
$7.00
  3 - Produce Me Late 4g  Starcraft x Miss Danewood
David Vandyke
James Orman
$3.00F
6 - Access Insulation Plate (C3) 1800m
  1 - Lightning Bell 4g  Shaft x My Southern Bell
K C Wood
L R Dittman
$2.63F
  2 - Favulous Floyd 4g  Falvelon x Doubleblack Velvet
D J Bougoure
Ms C Schmidt
$21.00
  3 - Outstrip 6g  Outback Prince x Stripdown
B Herne
D J Browne
$3.25
7 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C1) 1400m
  1 - One Mansini 4m  Nicconi x Quadrophonic Sound
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy
$1.50F
  2 - Unchartered 3f  Sequalo x Avenel
S W Kendrick
James Orman
$10.00
  3 - Omnia Marka Tayada 5g  Hidden Dragon x Wind Of Bersatu
John Holcombe
Luke Londregan
$7.00
8 - Bundaberg Rum Hcp (C2) 1200m
  1 - Our Racketeer 4g  All American x Miss Kournikova
S W Kendrick
D J Browne
$2.75F
  2 - Bold Peak 4g  Husson x Morning Glow
G K Taylor
G Colless
$6.00
  3 - Portsea 5g  High Chaparral x Sorrento
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant
$13.00

Latest Results

Sunday, 19 February 2017  Daily Lists
Ballarat
Bunbury
Canberra
Dubbo
Launceston
Makaraka
Moe
Pioneer Park
Port Lincoln
Sha Tin
Singapore
Sunshine Coast
Saturday, 18 February 2017  Daily Lists
Ascot
Ascot Park
Bendigo
Bluff
Buchan
Condobolin
Coonabarabran
Eagle Farm
Eidsvold
Ellerslie
Esperance
Fannie Bay
Flemington
Gold Coast
Goulburn
Innisfail
Kingscote
Moree
Morphettville
Pukekura Raceway
Rosehill
Toowoomba
Tuncurry
Warwick
Friday, 17 February 2017  Daily Lists
Ballina
Canterbury
Ipswich
Moonee Valley
Narrogin
Scone
Singapore
Tatura
Wanganui
Thursday, 16 February 2017  Daily Lists
Ararat
Beaumont
Geraldton
Kingscote
Pakenham Park
Riccarton Park
Rockhampton
Wednesday, 15 February 2017  Daily Lists
Ascot
Doomben
Happy Valley
Launceston
Morphettville Parks
Randwick
Sandown-Lakeside