Back | Print Version

ROSEHILL Race Results Saturday, 22 January 2011

Race 1 - The Good Guys Auburn (Bm90) - 1900m
Class: Benchmark 90. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:55.86. Sectional Time: 0:35.12 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $70,000 - 1st: $42,000 2nd: $13,300 3rd: $6,700.
 1   3. BARLAGARNEY G A ROGERSON J A CASSIDY (7)
$17
57.0
   7g   DANEHILL (USA) x SORB APPLE (IRE) (KRIS (GB) )
Lot 583; 2005 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Strawberry Hill Stud; Buyer - DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS  $550,000
 Previous Start: 15 - Randwick 26/12/2010, R'wick Betting Auditorium-Bm85, 1400m Details
 2 0.1 7. FISCAL PETER SNOWDEN K MC EVOY (2)
$4.50
53.0
  4g   SHAMARDAL (USA) x ITEMISE (USA) (KRIS S. (USA) )
Lot 825; 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Darley; Buyer - "Psd $90,000 Res $100,000"   
 3 1.1 1. IRONSTEIN G A RYAN B SPRIGGS (1)
$3.25
56.0
  5g   ZABEEL (NZ) x GENTLE GENIUS (DANEHILL (USA) )
Lot 712; 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Strawberry Hill Stud; Buyer - BRIAN JENKINS  $250,000
 4 1.9 6. CARNEGIES CRUZIN C J WALLER B AVDULLA (6)
$9
53.0
  6g   CARNEGIE (IRE) x HONEYMOON EXPRESS (NZ) (STAR WAY (GB) )
 5 2.4 2. DELTONA KEVIN MOSES T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (4)
$13
54.5
  7g   COMMANDS x RAINDROPS (BRIEF TRUCE (USA) )
 6 4.3 5. BROM BROM JOSEPH PRIDE TIM CLARK (5)
$9
53.0
  6g   DELAGO BROM x EASY DOES IT (NZ) (STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA) )
 7 5.5 4. MUTAWARATH (IRE) C J WALLER G SCHOFIELD (3)
$4.25
55.0
  5g   MARJU (IRE) x CASTLERAHAN (IRE) (THATCHING (IRE) )
Race 2 - Pages Event Equipment (Bm75) - 1300m
Class: Benchmark 75. Track: Good. Time: 1:15.59. Sectional Time: 0:34.13 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $70,000 - 1st: $42,000 2nd: $13,300 3rd: $6,700.
 1   5. Somepin Anypin (NZ) G Portelli J A Cassidy (7)
$3.50
53.5
  3g   Pins x Ungaro (NZ) (Centaine )
Lot 310; 2009 NZB NZ Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Waikato Stud Ltd.; Buyer - VIN COX BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD  $30,000
 Previous Start: 5 - Randwick 8/01/2011, Jb (Barry) Maher Mem. (Bm75), 1200m Details
 2 7.5 2. Unanimously Matthew Dale M A Cahill (4)
$5
58.5
  3g   Not A Single Doubt x Heaven's Eyes (Vain )
Lot 251; 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - Kanangra, Scone; Buyer - M Dale  $45,000
 3 0.5 8. Rock My Heart G A Ryan B Avdulla (1)
$31
53.0
  3g   Snitzel x Helisseous (Helissio (FR) )
Lot 164; 2009 MM Perth Yearling Sale; Vendor - Riverslea Farm Pty Ltd; Buyer - BC3 THOROUGHBREDS  $92,500
 4 8.1 7. Thegreatandthegood John Thompson J Byrne (3)
$41
53.0
  3g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Skating (At Talaq (USA) )
 5 8.2 4. Mington G A Ryan Tommy Berry (6)
$12
54.0
  3c   Mossman x Chickabiddy (Zeditave )
 6 8.5 6. Zedlion G A Ryan B Spriggs (2)
$11
51.0
  3g   Lion Heart (USA) x Zedora (Zeditave )
 7 8.9 1. Intencion A J Vasil K Mc Evoy (8)
$2.63
58.5
  3c   Commands x Acupuncture (NZ) (Pins )
 8 10.1 3. Howdiddydoit Rick Worthington Tim Clark (9)
$17
58.0
  3g   Magic Albert x Spurnof (Flying Spur )
 9 21.3 9. Delightful Knight D J Thomas Nathan Berry (5)
$201
52.0
  3g   Universal Prince x Delightful Success (Success Express (USA) )
Race 3 - Blackwoods Inglis Classic - 1200m
Class: Special Condition. Track: Good. Time: 1:10.67. Sectional Time: 0:34.59 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $250,000 - 1st: $150,000 2nd: $50,000 3rd: $20,000.
 1   8. Pane In The Glass John Thompson J Byrne (4)
$1.27
54.5
   2f   Testa Rossa x Lyrics (Bluebird (USA) )
Lot 149; 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - Sledmere Stud, Scone; Buyer - Patinack Farm Pty Ltd  $32,000
 Previous Start: 1 - Randwick 18/12/2010, Inglis Nursery, 1000m Details
 2 5.8 7. Collestrada K A Lees C Reith (6)
$41
54.5
  2f   Strada x Nadeshiko (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE) )
Lot 183; 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley; Buyer - Lees Racing  $30,000
 3 6.1 2. Pure Force G A Ryan K Mc Evoy (3)
$5.50
56.5
  2c   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Fraische (Fraar (USA) )
Lot 65; 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - Glenarvon Park Stud, Lorn; Buyer - Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd  $60,000
 4 6.2 4. Western Classic E B Murray Tommy Berry (7)
$11
56.5
  2g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Western Show (Best Western )
 5 8.2 6. California Poppy E B Murray Nathan Berry (1)
$26
54.5
  2f   California Dane x Swatchfield (Carnegie (IRE) )
 6 14.0 3. Sailor's World T S Howlett R Thompson (2)
$67
56.5
  2c   Spinning World (USA) x Sailor's Choice (Yeats (USA) )
 7 15.6 1. Dangerous Edition L J Tilley T Lovelock-Wiggins (5)
$101
56.5
  2g   Seidnazar x Birds Of A Feather (Bluebird (USA) )
Race 4 - Blackwoods For Welding (Bm80) - 1500m
Class: Benchmark 80. Track: Good. Time: 1:28.98. Sectional Time: 0:34.75 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $70,000 - 1st: $42,000 2nd: $13,300 3rd: $6,700.
 1   3. Flaming Rock David Payne B Pengelly (5)
$12
56.5
   4g   Fastnet Rock x Calming (Zeditave )
Lot 20; 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - STRATHEDEN STUD, Tamworth; Buyer - L Samba SA  $610,000
 Previous Start: 4 - Randwick 1/01/2011, AJC Corporate Membership-Bm85, 1600m Details
 2 0.1 7. Othello Joseph Pride Tim Clark (1)
$3
54.0
  4g   Encosta De Lago x My Juliet (Canny Lad )
Lot 257; 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - EMIRATES PARK, Murrurundi; Buyer - D O'Byrne IRELAND  $1,900,000
 3 0.3 2. Bandar C J Waller G Schofield (3)
$17
57.0
  4h   More Than Ready (USA) x Be My Bride (Barathea (IRE) )
Lot 86; 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - EMIRATES PARK, Diggers Rest; Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 0.4 8. Voltabolta L W Curtis C Reith (7)
$16
53.0
  7g   Volcanic Prince x Talaq's Pride (At Talaq (USA) )
 5 1.1 4. Gazza Guru S Farley J Byrne (8)
$15
56.0
  6g   Street Cry (IRE) x Proud Halo (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
 6 1.6 6. Therock G A Ryan K Mc Evoy (6)
$5
55.0
  4h   Fastnet Rock x Bumps (Scenic (IRE) )
 7 2.3 1. Joint Chiefs B K Wakefield Nathan Berry (2)
$4
58.5
  5g   General Nediym x Red Slippers (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE) )
 8 4.4 5. Khemosabi Joseph Pride J A Cassidy (4)
$6.50
55.5
  5g   Commands x Geordoba (SAF) (Cordoba (USA) )
Race 5 - Hudson Plumbing (Bm84) - 1500m
Class: Benchmark 84. Track: Good. Time: 1:28.98. Sectional Time: 0:34.09 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $70,000 - 1st: $42,000 2nd: $13,300 3rd: $6,700.
 1   4. Viva Las J A O'Shea C Reith (1)
$2.38
54.0
  4m   Elvstroem x La Frizzette (Zeditave )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 6 - Randwick 1/01/2011, Tattersalls Club (Bm85), 1400m Details
 2 0.1 9. Miskish Ms G Markwell K Mc Evoy (6)
$7.50
53.0
  4m   Fastnet Rock x Beyond Words (Century )
Not Offered
 3 2.5 8. She's A Rock Star D P Smith B Spriggs (2)
$11
51.0
  5m   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Sveldte (Star Watch )
Lot 379; 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Bowness Stud; Buyer - DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS  $95,000
 4 2.8 3. Storm Kite R J Quinton J Parr (5)
$3.50
56.0
  6m   Honours List (IRE) x Bye Bye Time (Sovereign Red (NZ) )
 5 4.0 5. Apparitions C E Conners Tommy Berry (10)
$13
53.5
  5m   Bel Esprit x Stormy Petrel (Flying Spur )
 6 5.6 6. Mio Cavallo J C Coyle Tim Clark (8)
$21
53.0
  5m   Jeune (GB) x Rare Radiance (Geiger Counter (USA) )
 7 7.6 7. Mezmar R M Nilsson L Cumberland (7)
$21
53.0
  6m   Marwina x Mezdorf (Cossack Warrior )
 8 8.9 2. Calatrava (NZ) K A Lees J A Cassidy (3)
$51
56.0
  6m   Desert Prince (IRE) x Emerald Zeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 9 11.7 10. Mayantoc (NZ) G L Andrews Ms K O'Hara (9)
$301
53.0
  6m   Don Eduardo (NZ) x Springtime Romance (Last Tycoon (GB) )
 10 12.6 1. Rosaleen (IRE) C J Waller G Schofield (4)
$67
58.0
  6m   Cadeaux Genereux (GB) x Dark Rosaleen (IRE) (Darshaan (GB) )
Race 6 - Angostura Bitters (Bm80) - 1100m
Class: Benchmark 80. Track: Good. Time: 1:03.26. Sectional Time: 0:34.13 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $70,000 - 1st: $42,000 2nd: $13,300 3rd: $6,700.
 1   8. Mighty Obvious J C McNair G Schofield (5)
$4.25
55.0
  5g   Fubu x Self Evident (Umatilla (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Randwick 26/12/2010, 30 Years Of Triple M (Bm85), 1100m Details
 2 0.2 4. De Dozen Stars N J and C Voigt Tommy Berry (8)
$15
56.0
  5g   Brief Truce (USA) x Luxazip (Zephyr Zip (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 0.8 7. Princess Qualo G M Begg B Avdulla (3)
$8.50
55.5
  4m   Sequalo x Princess Potter (Potter McQueen )
Lot 1137; 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6; Vendor - Lyndhurst Stud Farm; Buyer - ROB HEATHCOATE  $230,000
 4 1.5 12. Buckmoore J A Sylvester Ms K O'Hara (9)
$51
53.0
  6g   Mister C. (USA) x Jointer (Solitary Hail (USA) )
 5 2.3 6. Lotseventy K A Lees R Thompson (2)
$16
55.5
  5g   Choisir x Grey Jest (Rory's Jester )
 6 2.4 2. Zarock G A Ryan Nathan Berry (4)
$9
56.5
  5m   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Zapeace (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 7 4.2 1. Empire Place (NZ) David Payne B Spriggs (11)
$21
58.0
  5g   Stravinsky (USA) x Tajrebah (USA) (Dayjur (USA) )
 8 4.3 5. Electric Dreams Joseph Pride J A Cassidy (6)
$3.25
55.5
  4m   Redoute's Choice x Volted In (Rory's Jester )
 9 4.4 9. Ourbillydakid S Farley Tim Clark (7)
$26
55.0
  6g   Mr. Henrysee (USA) x Fidgit (Twig Moss (FR) )
 10 4.8 11. Prince Monashee Ms K Waugh C Reith (10)
$17
54.0
  4g   Monashee Mountain (USA) x Oxford Princess (Magic Ring (IRE) )
 11 6.0 10. Turbo Hemi P L Wiggins T Lovelock-Wiggins (1)
$8
52.0
  5g   Shinko Forest (IRE) x Miss Kayla (Piazzetta (GB) )
Race 7 - Myer (Bm79) - 1300m
Class: Benchmark 79. Track: Good. Time: 1:15.80. Sectional Time: 0:35.22 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $70,000 - 1st: $42,000 2nd: $13,300 3rd: $6,700.
 1   6. Sikka C J Waller G Schofield (2)
$4.25
56.5
   4g   Redoute's Choice x Sequin (Lure (USA) )
Lot 359; 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - HIGHGROVE STUD, Darling Downs; Buyer - Ingham Bloodstock NSW  $1,100,000
 Previous Start: 11 - Randwick 1/01/2011, Aust. Day At Warwick Farm-Bm80, 1200m Details
 2 0.5 3. Fitness Fanatic (NZ) G A Rogerson J A Cassidy (8)
$8.50
56.5
  4g   Keeper x Intrim (NZ) (Tights (USA) )
Lot 728; 2008 NZB NZ Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Dormello Stud; Buyer - YASHRAJ P/L  $40,000
 3 2.3 5. Mustard J C McNair B Avdulla (5)
$11
56.5
  13g   Vettori (IRE) x Altezza (Rigoletto )
Not Offered
 4 3.6 7. Outstandingly G Portelli B Pengelly (3)
$3.75
55.5
  4g   Exceed And Excel x Stars For Di (Luskin Star )
 5 5.4 2. Scottish Border G L Frazer Tim Clark (4)
$11
57.5
  4g   Danewin x Citilook (Citidancer (IRE) )
 6 6.4 4. Kimberley Kid David Payne B Spriggs (6)
$9
54.5
  4g   Johannesburg (USA) x Our Lady Lass (Shovhog )
 7 6.5 8. Juveniles Peter Snowden K Mc Evoy (9)
$13
55.0
  5g   Octagonal (NZ) x Youthful Presence (Dehere (USA) )
 8 8.3 10. Wake In Fright Ms G Markwell C Reith (1)
$9
53.0
  4g   Choisir x Dark Intrigue (Unbridled's Song (USA) )
 9 11.9 9. Lots Of Success S G Morton Tommy Berry (10)
$67
53.0
  6m   Iglesia x Freebird (Bluebird (USA) )
 10 20.6 1. Looking Fur Lang A G Scorse T Lovelock-Wiggins (7)
$12
55.0
  7g   Langfuhr (CAN) x Pretty Spectacular (Spectacular Spy (USA) )
Race 8 - Little Bottler Hcp - 1400m
Class: Open. Track: Good. Time: 1:22.13. Sectional Time: 0:35.50 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $70,000 - 1st: $42,000 2nd: $13,300 3rd: $6,700.
 1   9. Motspur K A Lees J A Cassidy (6)
$13
55.5
   8g   Flying Spur x Crusading Lil (USA) (Crusader Sword (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 5 - Randwick 1/01/2011, Carrington Stakes, 1100m Details
 2 0.8 13. Eire Of Magic D T Kelly J Byrne (5)
$26
53.0
  8g   Eire (NZ) x Via Magic (Marauding (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 1 2. Faulconbridge Ms G Waterhouse Tim Clark (3)
$8.50
59.0
  6g   Peintre Celebre (USA) x Bringing Joy (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 373; 2006 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - MANX PARK, Moss Vale.; Buyer - Star Thoroughbreds NSW  $90,000
 4 1.3 3. Ego's Dare G A Ryan Nathan Berry (1)
$3.75
55.5
  6g   Hussonet (USA) x Almond Essence (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA) )
 5 1.4 8. Jest Crewsin' Ms J Bowen Ms K O'Hara (10)
$15
55.5
  5g   Brahms (USA) x Jester Crew (Crown Jester )
 6 1.5 4. Parthian Peter Snowden K Mc Evoy (9)
$4.75
57.0
  4g   Lonhro x Greeting (Canny Lad )
 7 2.3 12. Girl Hussler David Payne G Schofield (11)
$5.50
53.0
  4m   Hussonet (USA) x Vecchia Signora (Snippets )
 8 4.1 11. Emperor Bonaparte (NZ) David Payne B Avdulla (8)
$31
53.5
  5g   Montjeu (IRE) x Endless Joy (NZ) (Centaine )
 9 4.4 1. Hawk Island (IRE) C J Waller J Parr (2)
$41
60.0
  6g   Hawk Wing (USA) x Crimphill (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 10 5.6 7. Youthful Jack A J Denham T Lovelock-Wiggins (12)
$16
53.0
  5g   Youthful Legs (USA) x Formative (White Bridle (USA) )
 11 7.2 5. Strat's Flyer A J Denham B Spriggs (13)
$17
55.0
  7g   Strategic x Scot's Flyer (Hennessy (USA) )
 12 7.3 10. New Edge Jules De Smet B Pengelly (4)
$51
54.5
  9g   Racer's Edge x Badinov's Babe (Twig Moss (FR) )
 13 8.8 6. Hadaaf Joseph Pride Tommy Berry (7)
$9
56.5
  8g   Danewin x Belle Desire (Kenmare (FR) )

 

Latest Results
Saturday, 1 November 2014
Ascot | Awapuni | Ballina | Balranald | Barcaldine | Beaudesert | Berrigan | Cloncurry | Dalby | Doomben | Dubbo | Flemington | Gold Coast | Healesville | Home Hill | Morphettville | Mortlake | Newcastle | Pioneer Park | Rosehill | Tauranga | Toowoomba | Traralgon | Tumut | Wycheproof | Yeppoon |

Friday, 31 October 2014
Bathurst | Gore | Horsham | Kilcoy | Moonee Valley | Moree |

Thursday, 30 October 2014
Cranbourne | Gatton | Gosford | Northam | Pukekura Raceway |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date