Back | Print Version

STRATHALBYN Race Results Wednesday, 1 April 2009

Race 1 - Vili's Cakes & Pastries Mdn - 1350m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:23.37.
Prizemoney: $7,500 - 1st: $5,070 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $710.
 1   9. DANCE ON STAGE T H JOLLY SCOTT BAILEY (5)
$26
53.0
  4m   PRINCIPALITY x MOOKMAGIC (MOOKTA )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 6 - BALAKLAVA 18/03/2009, Free Choice Stores Mdn Plate, 1050m Details
 2 1.0 1. COCKY CHAFF G L LESNIKOWSKI J MALLYON (12)
$7.50
54.0
  5g   BELLOTTO (USA) x CHAFF BAG (CURRAVILLA (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 1.4 5. SWIPER (NZ) C J GRAVES MS M NEVE (7)
$8.50
54.0
  4g   GOLAN (IRE) x MISS OPERA (NZ) (PARIS OPERA )
Lot 1001; 2006 NZB NZ Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Monovale Farm; Buyer - YARLA PTY LTD  $32,000
 4 1.9 8. CLEVER SCHEME D A HAYES P GATT (3)
$10
55.0
  4m   CANNY LAD x SCHEMA (FR) (ANABAA (USA) )
 5 2.2 4. MIAMI INK D R JOLLY J POTTER (9)
$2.60
57.0
  4g   DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x LIGHT WAVE (NZ) (CRESTED WAVE (USA) )
 6 2.3 12. ROUGE VOLEUSE TOM DABERNIG S PRICE (10)
$2.50
55.0
  4m   JEUNE (GB) x SWIFT SCARLET (RORY'S JESTER )
 7 4.3 11. LE FEVRE TERRACE G L LESNIKOWSKI R PLUMB (2)
$67
55.0
  4m   OVER x SOLICITEUSE (ZABALETA (USA) )
 8 5.0 10. LA RAMPA M J WHITTLE C BRYANT (8)
$21
55.0
  4m   ARCHWAY (IRE) x SIBERIA (SOVIET LAD (USA) )
 9 5.8 6. VINTAGE YEARS (NZ) J DUNN MS A HERRMANN (1)
$21
57.0
  7g   WOODBOROUGH (USA) x ROSENEATH (NZ) (GUNS OF NAVARONE (IRE) )
 10 10.7 7. CHOP SUEY G L LESNIKOWSKI T BAKER (6)
$41
55.0
  6m   OCTAGONAL (NZ) x PERFECT GIFT (GB) (GENEROUS (IRE) )
 11 11.1 3. FRANKED PAT POTTER J FREW (4)
$201
53.0
  6g   OCTAGONAL (NZ) x STAMP (NZ) (SOMALIA )
 12 12.9 13. STRAIGHT LINE VICKI GORE MS M TYNDALL (13)
$301
52.0
  4m   KING OF PRUSSIA x MY SAINTED AUNT (CANONISE )
 13 14.4 2. FOLLOW THE CASH G V RICHARDS C LEVER (11)
$8
57.0
  4g   DASH FOR CASH x TRIUMPHANT JEUNE (JEUNE (GB) )
Race 2 - Mary O'Neil Memorial Mdn Plate - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:12.63.
Prizemoney: $7,500 - 1st: $5,070 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $710.
 1   3. HASTEIN (NZ) M A KAVANAGH C LEVER (4)
$7.50
56.0
  3c   VIKING RULER x ANA ZEEL (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ) )
Lot 40; 2007 NZB NZ Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Cambridge Stud; Buyer - MR MA KAVANAGH  $120,000
 2 1.0 2. DEER PARK K J MATSON J POTTER (6)
$31
56.0
  3g   GALLO DI FERRO (USA) x DEER GIRL (KOHAYLAN (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.5 1. COOL EYES D A HAYES R PLUMB (5)
$9
56.0
  3g   DOLPHIN STREET (FR) x SHARP FOCUS (EAGLE EYED (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.8 13. MY ROYAL MISS LLOYD KENNEWELL SCOTT BAILEY (8)
$10
52.0
  3f   ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) x LIGHT UP MY LIFE (THUNDER GULCH (USA) )
 5 4.5 5. MCENROE D A HAYES P GATT (10)
$6
56.0
  3g   ALANNAN (USA) x MISS TANTRUMS (NZ) (CENTRO (NZ) )
 6 4.7 10. FLASH BACK PAUL BESHARA DAMIEN ROBINSON (7)
$9
54.0
  3f   BLEVIC x ANNUITY (EUCLASE )
 7 6.4 11. Galileo's Choice Aus D R JOLLY M NEILSON (3)
$13
54.0
  3f   GALILEO (IRE) x REDOUTE'S CHARM (REDOUTE'S CHOICE )
 8 7.6 12. HARKTHEHERALDANGEL JON O'CONNOR J MALLYON (12)
$16
51.0
  3f   MORE THAN READY (USA) x LADY GRACE (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE) )
 9 7.8 4. LEGAL MOVE D R JOLLY MS C LINDOP (1)
$2.50
56.0
  3g   ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) x TULLY TANGO (DANEHILL (USA) )
 10 8.0 7. STANLEY BRIDGE D G BALFOUR MS A HERRMANN (9)
$31
56.0
  3g   LUCKY OWNERS (NZ) x STANLEY'S CHOICE (FAIRY KING (USA) )
 11 8.9 6. SIVI SOKO J D SMITH J MAUND (11)
$2.80
56.0
  3g   DASH FOR CASH x LADY MILINA (EUCLASE )
 12 19.2 9. DONEGAL ROSE B C MUELLER B CLARIDGE (2)
$17
54.0
  3f   CITIZEN KANE (ARG) x NICCOLO ROSE (NICCOLO POLO (USA) )
Race 3 - Cuddles Hcp (75) - 1200m
Class: Restricted 75. Track: Good. Time: 1:13.81.
Prizemoney: $8,000 - 1st: $5,400 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $760.
 1   4. CALL CENTRE K M SWEENEY C LEVER (11)
$6
56.0
  4m   URGENT REQUEST (IRE) x LOIS EMILY (TOTAL LOOK (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - STRATHALBYN 15/03/2009, Sanguine Racing Serv. Hcp (62), 1350m Details
 2 1.0 6. SANDQUILL T T OXLADE J POTTER (5)
$4
55.5
  3f   BLEVIC x BRONDQUILL (BRONDESBURY (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 0.8 8. GRAND TITLE S J DODD DAMIEN ROBINSON (8)
$51
55.5
  6m   TAYASU TSUYOSHI (JPN) x GRAMMY AWARD (SHALFORD (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 1.9 2. KATE KELLY D R JOLLY MS C LIONS (6)
$3.20
54.5
  4m   SNAADEE (USA) x REGAL SAL (SALIERI (USA) )
 5 2.0 9. PORTRAIT DANE MS E GARRICK MS T ZANKER (7)
$61
55.5
  5m   DANGEROUS x PERFECT PORTRAIT (ZOFFANY (USA) )
 6 2.3 7. MAGICAL MISTRESS M J WHITTLE A PATTERSON (3)
$15
55.5
  3f   GRANDERA (IRE) x BROMISTA (RORY'S JESTER )
 7 2.5 1. SISTER AKHAPACS J F MACMILLAN S PRICE (1)
$10
58.0
  5m   AKHADAN x SISTER DOLORIS (DEVARAJA (NZ) )
 8 4.5 12. POSNET B D BROOK MS K DYSON (2)
$201
54.0
  3f   GALLO DI FERRO (USA) x CUPLET (WILL DANCER (FR) )
 9 5.8 3. LET'S PARDEE G P MOODY MS M NEVE (9)
$4.50
54.0
  4m   TWINING (USA) x ISSAPARDEE (CLEAR CHOICE (USA) )
 10 6.0 10. MIND RACING J G BATES P CRICH (4)
$101
55.5
  6m   BELLOTTO (USA) x BAYFLOWER (EUCLASE )
 11 6.4 5. DANE SET AND MATCH P STOKES M NEILSON (10)
$3.80
55.5
  3f   DANEWIN x SET AND MATCH (NZ) (CENTAINE )
Race 4 - R V Jordan Hcp - 1350m
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins. Track: Good. Time: 1:22.71.
Prizemoney: $8,000 - 1st: $5,400 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $760.
 1   1. DIESELFUEL B C MUELLER J POTTER (14)
$4.50
57.5
  3g   FRAAR (USA) x ISOLATED ACTION (MAROONED (GB) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 5 - OAKBANK 14/03/2009, Fiveaa Hcp, 1400m Details
 2 0.4 7. JIGGLES B COZAMANIS T BAKER (5)
$3.50
53.5
  3f   HAPPY GIGGLE x CROOKED (AT TALAQ (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.0 8. VISUAL IMPACT K M SWEENEY MS C LINDOP (8)
$8
53.5
  3f   MULL OF KINTYRE (USA) x CLASSY LOOKER (EUCLASE )
Not Offered
 4 3.4 5. TOSSTHERESTA PAUL BESHARA D ZAWITKOWSKI (10)
$41
55.0
  3g   TESTA ROSSA x GOLDEN EUCLASE (EUCLASE )
 5 3.8 3. COVER CHARGE P STOKES MS M NEVE (2)
$3.50
53.0
  3f   GENERAL NEDIYM x RANZEST (RANCHER )
 6 4.1 14. LORD CHIEFLY K J MATSON DAMIEN ROBINSON (4)
$61
53.0
  3g   GALLO DI FERRO (USA) x MAJAAHED'S GIRL (MAJAAHED (USA) )
 7 4.4 15. BENEFIT DANCER MS G DAVEY SCOTT BAILEY (7)
$81
52.0
  3f   STEADY EDDY x LEESA'S BENEFIT (BENEFIT PERFORMER (USA) )
 8 7.3 11. SHIAWASE D J MCMAHON MS C LIONS (1)
$17
50.0
  3f   HAPPY GIGGLE x BURNING BEAUTY (AT TALAQ (USA) )
 9 7.6 6. EEN MEER PAUL BESHARA J MAUND (11)
$151
53.5
  3g   FRAAR (USA) x DIVANA (MUSTIN LAKE (USA) )
 10 7.7 2. TAOS LIGHTNING ERROL JOHNSON S PRICE (13)
$4.50
57.0
  3g   TAOS x MISS NALA (DEVARAJA (NZ) )
 11 8.5 4. SKYCONI G L LESNIKOWSKI R PLUMB (3)
$15
55.0
  3g   BIANCONI (USA) x ROYAL JAMA (ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) )
 12 8.7 9. ACCLAMATION D A HAYES M NEILSON (6)
$21
53.0
  3f   TALE OF THE CAT (USA) x DRAW CARD (ARCH SCULPTOR (GB) )
 13 10.1 10. MYTIKA J G BATES P CRICH (9)
$41
53.0
  3f   BLEVIC x LIVE COMEDY (RORY'S JESTER )
 14 21.7 13. FOXIJO F W MEURING MS A HERRMANN (12)
$61
53.0
  3f   FOXHOUND (USA) x JAZZIJO (ALMURTAJAZ (NZ) )
Race 5 - Hurleys Arkaba Hotel Hcp (81) - 1350m
Class: Restricted 81. Track: Good. Time: 1:22.00.
Prizemoney: $8,500 - 1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,490 3rd: $800.
 1   8. FAST FRANK D J CLARKEN B CLARIDGE (5)
$1.57
54.0
  4g   NICKELMINE x YUPPECKIAR LADY (KINGSTON MILL (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - STRATHALBYN 15/03/2009, X X X X Gold Hcp (75), 1200m Details
 2 1.3 2. GREEN MACHINE (NZ) B J MERRALL J MALLYON (3)
$15
55.0
  8g   GREEN PERFUME (USA) x KANSAS CITY (NZ) (WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA) )
Lot 690; 2002 NZB NZ Select Colts Yearling Sale; Vendor - Chequers Stud; Buyer - Paul Moroney Bloodstock  $12,000
 3 1.3 7. BELTIJA MS K HUXTABLE A PATTERSON (1)
$5.50
55.0
  4m   FALVELON x SANDY'S GLOW (DANEHILL (USA) )
Lot 191; 2006 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - Ducatoon Park; Buyer - Psd $38,000 Res $40,000   
 4 3.4 3. HEAVENS JESTER R W HUXTABLE C LEVER (10)
$6.50
57.5
  6m   HAPPY GIGGLE x GOLD GALAXY (KILDARE PRIDE )
 5 4.5 10. TATSUHARA K M SWEENEY MS C LINDOP (8)
$8.50
53.5
  5g   FUJI KISEKI (JPN) x FONDEST (NZ) (SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA) )
 6 7.2 1. ALLSTAR P L SEATER MS K DYSON (6)
$15
56.5
  6g   CENTRE STALLS (IRE) x PICALILLI STAR (STARGAZER (NZ) )
 7 8.5 9. EXPECTANT HEIR B D BROOK J POTTER (7)
$31
53.5
  7g   AKHADAN x STRAWBERRY CACTUS (AT TALAQ (USA) )
 8 9.0 11. AKHAMEELA F W MEURING M NEILSON (4)
$12
53.0
  5g   AKHADAN x KOOMEELA (TAKE YOUR PARTNER )
 9 9.1 5. BY SEA MS C GELLARD D TOOTELL (9)
$10
56.0
  8g   DANZIG CONNECTION (USA) x SILIVRI (BELLWATER (FR) )
 10 10.2 4. BARKER LAD J F MACMILLAN MS L HOPWOOD (2)
$8
54.0
  7g   CANNY LAD x IN THE CLUB (MIGHTY SOVEREIGN )
Race 6 - The Dom Scarpantoni Mem. (75) - 2050m
Class: Restricted 75. Track: Good. Time: 2:07.37.
Prizemoney: $8,000 - 1st: $5,400 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $760.
 1   11. ILYA B J MERRALL MS C LINDOP (5)
$21
53.0
  7g   ALIOCHA (USA) x LOUGHMOE LADY (NORTHERN CHATEAU (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 11 - MURRAY BRIDGE 25/03/2009, Tailem Bend Racing Club Hcp-68, 1406m Details
 2 0.4 12. WILLIN (NZ) B J DUNN MS M NEVE (13)
$5
50.0
  5g   SANDTRAP (USA) x RONDSTAT (NZ) (KAAPSTAD (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 1.0 1. GRANZIG M J WHITTLE MS M TYNDALL (6)
$31
55.0
  7g   GRAND LODGE (USA) x MAMZELLE PEDRILLE (ZOFFANY (USA) )
Lot 209; 2003 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Woodlands Stud; Buyer - T Edmonds NSW  $60,000
 4 2.4 5. RODETO D M KOCH M NEILSON (4)
$11
55.0
  6g   BLEVIC x MAWSPEC (ZEDITAVE )
 5 2.9 7. SANDSATIONAL S P GOWER SCOTT BAILEY (1)
$5.50
52.0
  5g   SANDPIT (BRZ) x ROYAL VOLTAGE (VOLTAGE PEAK )
 5 2.9 4. WILLEGO J F MACMILLAN S PRICE (8)
$12
55.5
  5g   BLEVIC x BLACK SPECTRE (NZ) (GOLD AND IVORY (USA) )
 7 3.1 8. SURE PAINT D G BALFOUR MS A HERRMANN (3)
$13
53.0
  6m   SURESH (NZ) x BEST PAINT (BEST WESTERN )
 8 4.7 2. ROCK 'N' READY J R CROUCHER DAMIEN ROBINSON (2)
$6
56.0
  5g   MORE THAN READY (USA) x ROCCINA (BROCCO (USA) )
 9 7.2 6. GAMBLERS GOLD B C MUELLER J POTTER (10)
$13
54.0
  6g   SINGSPIEL (IRE) x GINGER MOON (CRAZY MOON (USA) )
 10 12.9 15. BRACKEN BLUE K M MCANULTY P ROFF (14)
$67
53.0
  4g   BRACKENBURY x MIST LIMIT (TABLE LIMIT (USA) )
 11 16.2 3. KENWICK MS C ROSE R PLUMB (7)
$7
55.5
  5g   AZZAAM (USA) x FER DE CHEVAL (NZ) (WOLVERTON (IRE) )
 12 16.7 14. MARACANA MS M GLATZ A PATTERSON (12)
$201
53.0
  5g   ARENA x ORCHESTRATIONS (PALACE MUSIC (USA) )
 13 21.1 13. ROUSSILLON (NZ) L J SMITH MS L HOPWOOD (11)
$26
51.0
  4g   STARK SOUTH (USA) x DUPRE (NZ) (MASTERCLASS (USA) )
 14 25.1 10. FLYING TRAPEZE MS H FREW T BAKER (9)
$5
53.0
  5g   ENCOSTA DE LAGO x TRAPEZE (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ) )
 15 60.3 16. JAKHADANS MS K LETTS-MAUND J MAUND (16)
$201
53.0
  5g   AKHADAN x CANDY BELLE (EAGLING (GB) )
 16 62.6 9. ARI'S YACHT R C CROSER MS L STOJAKOVIC (15)
$41
50.5
  5g   ARISTOTLE (IRE) x KEEL OF HOPE (NZ) (NASSIPOUR (USA) )
Race 7 - Catholic Church Insurances-68 - 1600m
Class: Restricted 68. Track: Good. Time: 1:37.92.
Prizemoney: $8,000 - 1st: $5,400 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $760.
 1   8. FINNISS STORM B COZAMANIS T BAKER (5)
$8
54.0
  4g   CENTRE STALLS (IRE) x KIDS (RUSTIC AMBER (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - STRATHALBYN 15/03/2009, Sanguine Racing Serv. Hcp (62), 1350m Details
 2 1.8 10. LIGHT THE KNIGHT P A JONES J POTTER (1)
$8
54.0
  6g   WAY OF LIGHT (USA) x ROSE OF OAKBANK (EAGLING (GB) )
Lot 362; 2004 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - The Independent Stallion Station P/L; Buyer - "Psd $8,000 Res $10,000"   
 3 1.9 4. SPECIALISOR (NZ) D G BALFOUR MS A HERRMANN (8)
$4
56.0
  4m   DON EDUARDO (NZ) x SPECIAL SAL (ALZAO (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.5 12. THE SHINBONER (NZ) S P GOWER SCOTT BAILEY (3)
$12
52.0
  4g   INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE) x COOL STRIKE (NZ) (STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA) )
 5 3.2 2. AWE AND WONDER L J SMITH MS L HOPWOOD (11)
$21
54.5
  4g   FASLIYEV (USA) x MYSTIFYING (NZ) (LAST TYCOON (IRE) )
 6 3.4 3. MAHANGA K M SWEENEY P GATT (10)
$6
56.5
  4g   BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) x FANTASIES (RACER'S EDGE )
 7 6.3 13. LUCENUP C J GRAVES MS C LINDOP (6)
$4.20
53.0
  5m   MAGIC OF MONEY x LUCE ROYALE (LUCRATIF (FR) )
 8 7.1 6. MY UNCLE VINNY M A KAVANAGH S PRICE (2)
$7.50
55.0
  4g   CARNEGIE (IRE) x PERILLA (FR) (MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) )
 9 9.0 14. MAKE ME CRY S P GOWER M HOPPO (4)
$13
53.0
  3f   STREET CRY (IRE) x MERRIMAK (SECRET SAVINGS (USA) )
 10 9.3 15. REAL HARMONY A KALIVAS P ROFF (7)
$101
53.0
  6m   LANGFUHR (CAN) x FLATTEN (MILITARY PLUME (NZ) )
 11 9.5 9. HALFAZAC K J MATSON J MALLYON (12)
$26
51.0
  4g   GALLO DI FERRO (USA) x MOLLY'S GIFT (AVERAGE GAME )
 12 21.9 1. REGAL SILENCE B J DUNN C BRYANT (9)
$31
57.0
  6g   TAYASU TSUYOSHI (JPN) x HIDDEN LAKE (MUSTIN LAKE (USA) )
 13 25.4 7. MISS MALURUS P STOKES M NEILSON (13)
$8.50
54.5
  3f   DESERT SUN (GB) x HEART OF DIAMONDS (NEW REGENT (CAN) )
Race 8 - Field Public Relations Hcp-C1 - 1100m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good. Time: 1:06.32.
Prizemoney: $8,000 - 1st: $5,400 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $760.
 1   9. DARK DIVA (NZ) B J DUNN MS A HERRMANN (10)
$4
55.0
  4m   INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE) x LIGHT A CANDLE (VOODOO RHYTHM (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 5 - MORPHETTVILLE 9/03/2009, Myer Fashions On The Field Hcp, 1100m Details
 2 0.8 8. BARTOCAT MS H FREW J FREW (8)
$12
53.0
  4g   TALE OF THE CAT (USA) x BAROSSA VALLEY (SALIERI (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.2 6. ORIENTAL SLING G L LESNIKOWSKI A PATTERSON (3)
$5.50
56.0
  4m   BLEVIC x ORIENTAL QUEEN (NEW REGENT (CAN) )
Not Offered
 4 2.0 10. LOW FLYER B C MUELLER J POTTER (1)
$2.50
55.0
  3f   STAARAQ x MAKABELLE (PRINCE OF BIRDS (USA) )
 5 3.0 1. YOU'RE ON M A KAVANAGH C LEVER (9)
$6.50
58.0
  3g   EXCEED AND EXCEL x YOREN (USA) (ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) )
 6 3.1 5. JACKIE'S PAPER M A KAVANAGH S PRICE (7)
$7
56.0
  4g   KING'S BEST (USA) x OH SO DISCREET (BLUEBIRD (USA) )
 7 3.8 2. FASMAR (NZ) B J DUNN P GATT (4)
$9
57.5
  4g   FASLIYEV (USA) x MARLINA (MARAUDING (NZ) )
 8 6.3 4. PARADISE CITY D E MAGRO DAMIEN ROBINSON (5)
$17
56.5
  3g   BLEVIC x LAUGHING JAZZ (ALMURTAJAZ (NZ) )
 9 8.3 3. AKHASICA MS R DAY R PLUMB (6)
$9
56.5
  4m   AKHADAN x MARSICA (MARSCAY )
 10 8.8 12. NANA DEL MS E GARRICK MS T ZANKER (2)
$81
54.5
  4m   ADAM x ON MY SHOULDER (BLUEBIRD (USA) )

 

Latest Results
Monday, 20 October 2014
Ashburton | Bairnsdale | Lismore |

Sunday, 19 October 2014
Bunbury | Gosford | Happy Valley | Mackay | Nowra | Port Lincoln | Seymour | Sunshine Coast | Warrnambool |

Saturday, 18 October 2014
Arawa Park | Ascot | Ashburton | Avoca | Bendigo | Blackall | Bombala | Caulfield | Charters Towers | Deniliquin | Doomben | Fannie Bay | Fernhill | Gold Coast | Innisfail | Inverell | Leinster | Morphettville | Mt Isa | Narromine | Newcastle | Otaki | Pioneer Park | Randwick | Rockhampton | Roma | Stanthorpe | Thangool | Toowoomba | Wagga | Wodonga | Wondai |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date