Back | Print Version

Sandown-Lakeside Race Results Sunday, 2 May 2010

Race 1 - Shoobra Plate - 1400m
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins. Track: Dead. Time: 1:24.91. Sectional Time: 0:34.44 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $30,000 - 1st: $18,363 2nd: $5,650 3rd: $2,542.
 1   2. Dizlago D L Freedman D Nikolic (5)
$3.50
57.0
   2f   Encosta De Lago x Dizelle (Zabeel (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Kilmore 19/04/2010, Betfair Mdn Plate, 1207m Details
 2 1.3 8. Volando P G Moody Ms L J Meech (3)
$4
57.0
  2f   Viscount x Tactfully (Flying Spur )
Not Offered
 3 1.4 6. Serene Tanie R E Laing S Baster (7)
$13
57.0
  2f   Azevedo x Southbeach (Zedrich )
Not Offered
 4 1.7 1. Arinosa D T O'Brien Brent Evans (4)
$3.25
57.0
  2f   Dash For Cash x Amoroso (Revoque (IRE) )
 5 3.0 5. Rainbow Queen R G Hore-Lacy J Maskiell (2)
$26
57.0
  2f   Royal Academy (USA) x Illusional (Redoute's Choice )
 6 5.3 4. Golden Tabby D L Freedman Dean Holland (6)
$10
57.0
  2f   Tiger Hill (IRE) x Royal Aura (USA) (Royal Academy (USA) )
 7 6.6 3. Fleeting Embrace D A Hayes M Pumpa (1)
$16
57.0
  2f   Barely A Moment x Swing Embrace (Bianconi (USA) )
 8 8.6 7. Valarenka C and C Alderson M Flaherty (8)
$101
57.0
  2f   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Tembella (Desert King (IRE) )
Race 2 - Our Faith Hcp (82) - 2100m
Class: Restricted 82. Track: Dead. Time: 2:11.06. Sectional Time: 0:34.25 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $30,000 - 1st: $18,363 2nd: $5,650 3rd: $2,542.
 1   4. Picalero Ms B Marshman Ms N Beriman (5)
$5
54.5
  5m   Picnicker x Honlero (Islero (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Hamilton 18/04/2010, Callaghan Motors Hcp (68), 2200m Details
 2 2.3 3. A Little Smugg (NZ) C W Little J Benbow (1)
$5
54.5
  4m   Traditionally (USA) x Miss Smugg (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 1.8 2. Shelta B R Fox D Nikolic (7)
$5
56.0
  4m   Galileo (IRE) x Taravain (Kenvain )
Lot 272; 2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - KULANI PARK, Blandford, NSW; Buyer - Q Scott  $45,000
 4 4.4 6. Testessentual K M Keys J Maskiell (2)
$8.50
52.5
  4m   Testa Rossa x Quintessensual (Umatilla (NZ) )
 5 6.2 1. Miss Alia (NZ) P T Hyland Brent Evans (8)
$4.50
55.5
  4m   Zabeel (NZ) x Hurricane Star (Hurricane Sky )
 6 6.6 8. Wadeema R J Linnell Jack Hill (6)
$151
51.5
  4m   Secret Savings (USA) x Fortunato (Helissio (FR) )
 7 8.4 5. Kyllaros (GB) M D Moroney S Baster (4)
$5
54.5
  4m   Monsun (GER) x Woman In White (FR) (Daylami (IRE) )
 8 16.4 7. Secret Weekend Peter Gelagotis Nathan Rose (3)
$26
51.5
  5m   Desert Sun (GB) x Classic Weekend (Regal Classic (CAN) )
Race 3 - Prince Salieri Hcp (82) - 2400m
Class: Restricted 82. Track: Dead. Time: 2:32.16. Sectional Time: 0:33.71 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $30,000 - 1st: $18,363 2nd: $5,650 3rd: $2,542.
 1   5. Interlocking (NZ) Robert Hickmott J Maskiell (5)
$2.50
53.5
  6g   Zabeel (NZ) x Give It A Whirl (NZ) (Nassipour (USA) )
Lot 433; 2005 NZB NZ Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Cambridge Stud; Buyer - ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK  $240,000
 Previous Start: 1 - Kilmore 19/04/2010, Schweppes Hcp (72), 1907m Details
 2 0.3 4. Very Fast J R Welsh D Nikolic (2)
$6.50
56.0
  5g   Jugah (USA) x Valdree (Full And By (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 2.3 6. Sky Journey D A Hayes M Pumpa (4)
$7
55.0
  4m   Jeune (GB) x Sky Sparkle (End Sweep (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.1 2. Zacroona (NZ) D L Freedman M Flaherty (6)
$9
59.0
  5g   Zabeel (NZ) x Singalong (NZ) (Danasinga )
 5 4.4 7. Summer Sapphire (NZ) A W Noonan D Yendall (7)
$11
53.0
  6m   Summer Suspicion (JPN) x Gin City (NZ) (Heroicity )
 6 5.4 1. Lock It In Eddie T and K O'Sullivan W Egan (1)
$16
57.0
  5g   Blu Tusmani (USA) x Believable (Bluebird (USA) )
 7 7.2 8. Lesmonty Stephen Theodore D Moor (3)
$31
53.5
  4g   Reset x Irish Edition (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 8 8.5 3. Mr Riggs R D Griffiths Nathan Rose (8)
$6.50
55.5
  6g   Carnegie (IRE) x Pivoine (USA) (Nureyev (USA) )
Race 4 - Azzurro Hcp (72) - 1600m
Class: Restricted 72. Track: Dead. Time: 1:37.75. Sectional Time: 0:34.16 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $30,000 - 1st: $18,363 2nd: $5,650 3rd: $2,542.
 1   7. Drivel John Thompson Dean Holland (1)
$15
54.0
   3f   Redoute's Choice x Tully Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
Lot 398; 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Kitchwin Hills; Buyer - PATINACK FARM PTY LTD  $600,000
 Previous Start: 13 - Kembla Grange 21/03/2010, Keith F. Nolan Classic, 1600m Details
 2 0.8 2. Deliver The Dream P G Moody J Benbow (2)
$4.50
56.5
  3f   Elvstroem x Fayrouz (Sovereign Red (NZ) )
Lot 471; 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - BLUE GUM FARM, Euroa; Buyer - B Mayfield-smith  $160,000
 3 0.9 5. Jetta (NZ) C F Hyland Brent Evans (5)
$5
54.0
  3f   Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Jet Show (NZ) (Jetball )
Lot 736; 2008 NZB NZ Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Fairdale Stud; Buyer - ROHAN J HUGHES THOROUGHBRED  $40,000
 4 1.0 9. Maxmollieava A W Noonan D Nikolic (3)
$6.50
54.0
  3f   Al Maher x Citi Sights (Citidancer (IRE) )
 5 2.3 3. Flotercher P G Carey M Pumpa (4)
$9
55.5
  3f   Tiger Hill (IRE) x Mistress Lili (Filante (NZ) )
 6 3.1 8. Harmony (NZ) P G Moody Ms L J Meech (8)
$3.25
54.0
  3f   Zabeel (NZ) x Danelish (Great Dane (IRE) )
 7 4.9 4. Island Teaser D A Hayes J Maskiell (6)
$10
53.5
  3f   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Dawn Till Dusk (NZ) (Manntari (IRE) )
 8 6.7 10. Yasmac Jason Warren D Yendall (7)
$51
54.0
  3f   Testa Rossa x Postage Due (Luskin Star )
Race 5 - Charge Forward @ Arrowfield-68 - 1200m
Class: Restricted 68. Track: Dead. Time: 1:12.32. Sectional Time: 0:33.05 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $30,000 - 1st: $18,363 2nd: $5,650 3rd: $2,542.
 1   4. Arnoux Ms N Burke M Flaherty (5)
$7
57.0
   3g   Testa Rossa x Footloose (Night Shift (USA) )
Lot 481; 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - CHATSWOOD STUD, Seymour; Buyer - N Burke  $60,000
 Previous Start: 2 - Stony Creek 4/04/2010, Thank You Life Members (62), 1100m Details
 2 0.8 5. Atlanta Falcon John Thompson Dean Holland (3)
$11
57.0
  3g   Fastnet Rock x Flame Of Atlanta (NZ) (Clay Hero )
Lot 120; 2008 NZB NZ Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Highview Stud; Buyer - PATINACK FARM  $100,000
 3 1.5 6. Belgietto Peter Gelagotis Nathan Rose (1)
$7.50
54.0
  3c   Bel Esprit x Adagietto (NZ) (Sackford (USA) )
Lot 615; 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2; Vendor - ELIZA PARK, Kerrie; Buyer - Passed $90,000 Reserve $120,00   
 4 2.4 10. Inscribe Peter Snowden D Nikolic (6)
$8
55.5
  3f   Commands x Zera (Dalmacia (NZ) )
 5 2.7 1. Far To Go (NZ) M D Moroney J Mallyon (8)
$4.50
56.0
  3g   Golan (IRE) x Far South (NZ) (Stark South (USA) )
 6 4.5 7. Mitchener D T O'Brien Brent Evans (7)
$11
55.5
  3g   Lonhro x Ottavia (Snippets )
 7 4.6 9. Tops 'n' Tails Ms B Marshman W Egan (2)
$26
55.0
  3g   Delzao x Billie's Flurry (Pag Asa )
 8 5.4 3. Noble Romeo R D Griffiths D Moor (9)
$12
57.5
  3g   Distant Music (USA) x Champagne Miss (Danzero )
 9 10.4 2. Livia D A Hayes J Maskiell (4)
$3.50
56.0
  3f   Galileo (IRE) x Flying Spice (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Betfair Hcp (82) - 1500m
Class: Restricted 82. Track: Dead. Time: 1:29.57. Sectional Time: 0:33.77 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $30,000 - 1st: $18,363 2nd: $5,650 3rd: $2,542.
 1   9. Module (NZ) Robert Hickmott Jack Hill (9)
$2.25
51.5
   4g   Reset x Miss Helterskelter (Brocco (USA) )
Lot 141; 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Bell River Thoroughbreds; Buyer - NICK WILLIAMS  $100,000
 Previous Start: 1 - Ballarat 22/04/2010, Sportsbet.Com.Au Hcp (68), 1400m Details
 2 3.3 5. Euphoric Realm M G Price J Maskiell (2)
$2.75
55.5
  4g   Proud Citizen (USA) x Dialogue (Dehere (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.0 6. Last Man Out Ms A Macpherson M Pumpa (6)
$17
57.5
  6g   Dangerous x Darting (Century )
Not Offered
 4 4.5 4. Mount Everest D L Freedman D Nikolic (3)
$12
58.0
  4g   Exceed And Excel x Legible (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 5 5.0 2. The Tiger C and C Alderson Nathan Rose (8)
$15
56.0
  4g   Catbird x Tio Belle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 6 5.3 1. Only He Knows (NZ) R W Smerdon Ms N Beriman (1)
$26
59.0
  7g   Carnegie (IRE) x Oh Sister (Marooned (GB) )
 7 5.5 11. Buniproof A T Bolden S Baster (7)
$61
53.0
  4g   Umatilla (NZ) x Awinya (Fraar (USA) )
 8 6.8 3. Octavalent Ms B F Flynn Brent Evans (4)
$26
57.0
  8g   Octagonal (NZ) x Caesar's Wonder (NZ) (Gaius (IRE) )
 9 7.8 12. Jet Boom P A Healey J Mallyon (5)
$41
50.0
  5g   Brief Truce (USA) x Silver Boom (Gold Carat (USA) )
Race 7 - Grange Hcp (82) - 1200m
Class: Restricted 82. Track: Dead. Time: 1:11.26. Sectional Time: 0:33.21 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $30,000 - 1st: $18,363 2nd: $5,650 3rd: $2,542.
 1   6. Murchadha G A Thornton Jack Hill (3)
$13
54.0
  6g   Bellotto (USA) x Powery Miss (The Pug (GB) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Hamilton 18/04/2010, Ace Radio Hensleigh Hcp, 1200m Details
 2 0.1 8. Adaptor C C Parry J Maskiell (10)
$17
54.0
  6g   Rancho Ruler x Dream Till Dawn (Night Shift (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.3 9. The Red Emperor (NZ) D R Harrison S Baster (1)
$7
55.0
  4g   Spartacus (IRE) x Princess Gaius (NZ) (Gaius (IRE) )
Lot 324; 2007 NZB NZ Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - The Oaks Stud; Buyer - MR DC HARRISON  $50,000
 4 0.4 4. Lord Pyrus (NZ) D T O'Brien Brent Evans (7)
$2.50
56.5
  4g   Pyrus (USA) x Eminent Walk (NZ) (Gaius (IRE) )
 5 1.7 2. Spirited Halo Stephen Theodore W Egan (5)
$8
57.0
  5g   Bel Esprit x Blazing Aura (Blazing Sword )
 6 3.7 11. Towcutter (NZ) R T Cleaver M Pumpa (9)
$17
54.0
  5g   Towkay x Eva's Belle (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ) )
 7 5.5 5. I Got One S Fliedner D Nikolic (2)
$26
57.0
  5g   Arazi (USA) x Dolina (Danehill (USA) )
 8 5.7 3. Red Hustler Ms N Burke M Flaherty (4)
$6.50
58.5
  4g   Testa Rossa x Rose Sapphire (Keltrice )
 9 7.0 7. Run Roxy Run Ms K Edwards Nathan Rose (8)
$21
54.0
  5m   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Nuance (FR) (Dehere (USA) )
 10 9.5 10. Dimi The Dancer Ms N Burke D Yendall (6)
$13
54.0
  4g   Noverre (USA) x Perfect Ark (Ark Regal (NZ) )
Race 8 - Captain Gerrard @ L'say Pk-78 - 1200m
Class: Restricted 78. Track: Dead. Time: 1:12.55. Sectional Time: 0:32.93 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $30,000 - 1st: $18,363 2nd: $5,650 3rd: $2,542.
 1   7. Show Stealer Ricky Maund Ronald Bell (8)
$9
52.0
  5m   Tobougg (IRE) x Gay Performance (Bataan )
Lot 146; 2006 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Head; Buyer - LAURISTON THOROUGHBRED FARM  $90,000
 Previous Start: 8 - Caulfield 17/04/2010, Visvanathan Memorial Plate, 1100m Details
 2 1.3 16. Zeftabaa D R Sutton S Baster (10)
$3.75
53.0
  4m   Anabaa (USA) x Zefta (Zeditave )
Lot 460; 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Newhaven Park Stud; Buyer - JOHN WALLACE  $100,000
 3 0.5 3. Bronislava M D Moroney R Mc Leod (4)
$10
57.0
  4m   Galileo (IRE) x Shimmering Snow (USA) (Frosty The Snowman (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.6 6. Graphic Heath Conners J Benbow (2)
$4.50
55.0
  4m   Rubiton x Bumptious (Quest For Fame (GB) )
 5 5.1 5. Tahnee Topaz D A Hayes Dean Holland (11)
$5
55.5
  4m   Lonhro x Tahnee (Lake Coniston (IRE) )
 6 5.2 12. Marotta C A Balfour D Yendall (3)
$16
53.0
  6m   Hemingway (IRE) x No Whisper (Turtle Island (IRE) )
 7 8.0 2. Brittle Express Jason Warren J Mallyon (1)
$21
54.0
  4m   Success Express (USA) x Brittle (NZ) (Seattle Dancer (USA) )
 8 8.2 4. Mistry B and J Purcell Jack Hill (9)
$13
53.0
  5m   Magic Albert x Glow Misty For Me (Forest Glow (USA) )
 9 8.4 1. September Dreaming Ms S Ellis Nathan Rose (7)
$26
56.0
  5m   Cape Cross (IRE) x C'est Soir (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA) )
 10 9.7 10. Complete Control R D Griffiths D Moor (6)
$13
53.5
  4m   Rubiton x General Resolve (General Nediym )
 11 12.7 9. Aspenosa G R Frearson Ms N Beriman (5)
$31
53.0
  4m   Bianconi (USA) x Dom Margarite (Dom Cimarosa (IRE) )

 

Latest Results
Friday, 24 October 2014
Canberra | Canterbury | Moonee Valley | Rockhampton | Taree | Te Awamutu | Wangaratta |

Thursday, 23 October 2014
Ballarat | Geraldton | Hawkesbury | Sunshine Coast | Wingatui |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date