Back | Print Version

Sandown-Lakeside Race Results Wednesday, 11 January 2012

Race 1 - Mrctracknews On Twitter (72) - 1600m
Class: Restricted 72. Track: Slow. Time: 1:40.18. Sectional Time: 0:35.94 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $30,000 - 1st: $18,363 2nd: $5,650 3rd: $2,542.
 1   1. Caravaggio Anthony Freedman Jarrod Fry (2)
$4
58.0
   3c   Al Maher x Montana Downs (Bluebird (USA) )
  Lot 60; 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Torryburn Stud, East Gresford; Buyer - BBA Ireland Limited  $200,000
 Previous Start: 1 - Ballarat 28/12/2011, Yeoman's Rentals Hcp (72), 1600m Details
 2 1.3 3. Meritorious M G Price Dale Smith (1)
$5
57.5
  3g   Stratum x Awards (Woodman (USA) )
Lot 65; 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale; Vendor - Canning Downs Stud; Buyer - BC3 THOROUGHBREDS  $70,000
 3 1.5 8. Portfolio Robert Hickmott Ms Michelle Payne (4)
$41
54.0
  3g   Encosta De Lago x National Treasure (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
  Lot 69; 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ; Buyer - Rogerson Bloodstock  $300,000
 4 2.9 4. Westchester Peter Snowden M Zahra (6)
$6
56.5
  3f   Reset x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 5 3.2 6. Dalswinton Road M G Price D Nikolic (5)
$7.50
55.0
  3c   Dynaformer (USA) x West Of Katrina (USA) (Gone West (USA) )
 6 6.0 2. Bartholemew C and C Alderson D Oliver (3)
$3.75
58.0
  3g   God's Own x Harrow (Dehere (USA) )
 7 7.5 7. Angelmouse P G Moody D Dunn (7)
$5
54.0
  3f   Redoute's Choice x House Mouse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Race 2 - Event Landscaping Solutions-72 - 1200m
Class: Restricted 72. Track: Slow. Time: 1:14.84. Sectional Time: 0:34.80 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $30,000 - 1st: $18,363 2nd: $5,650 3rd: $2,542.
 1   5. Ransom Moment D A Hayes Katelyn Mallyon (3)
$6.50
54.5
   3f   Barely A Moment x Ransom Claim (Red Ransom (USA) )
Lot 1843; 2010 MM National Yearling Sale; Vendor - Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd ; Buyer - Psd $32000 Res $40000   
 Previous Start: 2 - Morphettville Parks 17/12/2011, Bennie Conway Hcp (75), 1000m Details
 2 NK 1. Star Salute P G Moody Ashley Thompson (5)
$5.50
56.5
  3f   General Nediym x Spinning Star (Spinning World (USA) )
Lot 1900; 2010 MM National Yearling Sale; Vendor - Baramul Stud; Buyer - PETER MOODY RACING PTY LIMITED  $100,000
 3 SHH 8. Segue Peter Snowden M Zahra (7)
$7
56.0
  3f   Ad Valorem (USA) x Antwerp (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 1.4 9. Tranquera R D Griffiths J Winks (9)
$13
56.0
  3f   Show A Heart x Tahnee (Lake Coniston (IRE) )
 5 1.8 6. Amour Cache P G Moody D W Stackhouse (1)
$4.50
54.5
  3f   Exceed And Excel x Amen Ruby (Rubiton )
 6 3.1 3. Still Anthony Freedman Jarrod Fry (2)
$10
56.5
  3f   Commands x Seances (Canny Lad )
 7 3.3 2. Miss Mazzeo M G Price M J Walker (4)
$10
58.5
  3f   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Tycoon Milly (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 8 3.8 10. Ooma Zooma R W Smerdon I Gundogdu (8)
$8
52.5
  3f   Viking Ruler x Metoka (Staroka )
 9 5.6 4. Societal D T O'Brien D Dunn (6)
$15
58.0
  3f   Mossman x Princess Society (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE) )
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Plate - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Slow. Time: 1:28.36. Sectional Time: 0:35.71 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $30,000 - 1st: $18,363 2nd: $5,650 3rd: $2,542.
 1   13. Palio Princess M C Kent N Callow (9)
$8
56.5
  4m   Tuscanos x Black Widow (Rancho Ruler )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Cranbourne 23/12/2011, Procon Developments Mdn Plate, 1200m Details
 2 SN 5. Vizhaka Ms M Cid D Nikolic (3)
$7.50
58.5
  4g   Seul Amour (NZ) x Dee Dee Creek (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 SHH 8. Gearing Robert Hickmott S R King (4)
$6
57.0
  3g   Fastnet Rock x Raising High (Secret Savings (USA) )
  Lot 351; 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie; Buyer - Rogerson Bloodstock  $200,000
 4 0.6 11. Caravan Sang Robert Kingston P Mertens (12)
$12
56.5
  4m   Benicio x Queen Moranbon (USA) (Bering (GB) )
 5 1.9 17. Dynamics (NZ) Robert Hickmott S W Arnold (8)
$13
57.0
  3c   O'Reilly (NZ) x The Prima Donna (NZ) (Centaine )
 6 2.1 4. The Norman B J McCarthy J Mott (5)
$3
58.5
  4g   Lion Heart (USA) x Jeune Symbol (Jeune (GB) )
 7 2.2 3. Moxie Air (NZ) S B Laming W R Davis (11)
$61
58.5
  4g   El Moxie (USA) x Grosvenaire (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ) )
 8 3.2 12. Newline B Stockdale D Oliver (13)
$13
56.5
  4m   Over x Sketches (Danehill (USA) )
 9 3.4 14. Vixen Hustler G Eurell Chris Symons (10)
$7.50
56.5
  4m   Bel Esprit x Certain Peak (Tirol (IRE) )
 10 6.9 2. Luminous Lad E W Nichols C A Robertson (6)
$61
58.5
  4g   Promontory Gold (USA) x Luminous Lass (Rustic Amber (IRE) )
 11 8.4 6. Boltonian Kane Harris M Zahra (2)
$26
57.0
  3c   Al Samer x Malmaison (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 12 8.5 1. Jungle Rover (NZ) A W Noonan D Dunn (1)
$12
58.5
  4g   Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Calm Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ) )
 13 12.0 19. Delite Me B J McCarthy Ms L K Cropp (7)
$101
58.5
  4g   Denon (USA) x Elite Girl (Success Express (USA) )
Race 4 - The Cove Hotel Hcp (78) - 1500m
Class: Restricted 78. Track: Slow. Time: 1:33.16. Sectional Time: 0:35.32 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $30,000 - 1st: $18,363 2nd: $5,650 3rd: $2,542.
 1   7. Crawfish (NZ) M G Price Chris Symons (3)
$6
56.0
  4g   Elvstroem x Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA) )
Lot 286; 2009 NZB NZ Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Pencarrow Stud; Buyer - LAKEVIEW RESOURCES  $140,000
 Previous Start: 10 - Caulfield 26/12/2011, Swettenham Stud Hcp (82), 1400m Details
 2 SHH 11. Leonardo Express C and C Alderson Ms Michelle Payne (2)
$7
54.0
  4g   Reset x Ticket To Rome (At Talaq (USA) )
  Lot 135; 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Blue Gum Farm, Euroa; Buyer - Alderson Racing Pty Ltd  $90,000
 3 1.3 5. Sheahan Robert Hickmott S R King (6)
$1.73
58.5
  4g   Zabeel (NZ) x Just Polite (Dehere (USA) )
Lot 1706; 2009 MM National Yearling Sale; Vendor - Southern Cross Breeders; Buyer - GRAEME ROGERSON  $135,000
 4 2.2 4. Blaze Adrift Kelvin Southey Jack Hill (4)
$101
58.5
  8g   Skalato x Wedding Singer (Song Of Tara (IRE) )
 5 3.2 1. Golago J W Honeysett M Rodd (7)
$31
60.0
  6g   Delago Brom x Specks Of Gold (Varick (USA) )
 6 3.3 12. Bringenbrong B O Cox D Dunn (5)
$7
54.0
  4g   Spinning World (USA) x Herries (Alquoz (USA) )
 7 4.1 3. Laspiel Henry Dwyer N Callow (8)
$21
59.0
  7g   Singspiel (IRE) x La Flamina (IRE) (Selkirk (USA) )
 8 16.1 8. Devils Quest J L Clifford J Winks (1)
$21
56.0
  8g   West Quest (CAN) x Lady Jill (Undercut (USA) )
Race 5 - Sportingbet Hcp (72) - 1300m
Class: Restricted 72. Track: Slow. Time: 1:19.56. Sectional Time: 0:36.79 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $30,000 - 1st: $18,363 2nd: $5,650 3rd: $2,542.
 1   7. Del Palio C and C Alderson S W Arnold (10)
$3.50
57.0
  4g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Palaris (Kenny's Best Pal )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Sandown-Lakeside 21/12/2011, Ladies In Racing Magazine (68), 1200m Details
 2 LN 10. Whatanexcuse (NZ) Dale Short Ms L K Cropp (9)
$7
56.0
  4g   No Excuse Needed (GB) x Disguised (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Lot 1114; 2009 NZB NZ Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Waikato Stud Ltd.; Buyer - NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK LTD  $34,000
 3 2.3 2. Adamon Nathan McPherson B Melham (7)
$7.50
59.5
  6g   Adam x Monde Jeune (Monde Bleu (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 3.7 13. Simple Affair C F Hyland Ms Michelle Payne (11)
$21
55.0
  5g   Lonhro x As Simple As That (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 5 3.9 8. Halfashot R J Peiti Jarrod Fry (6)
$21
54.5
  5g   Half Hennessy x Jessamy (Marauding (NZ) )
 6 4.9 4. Season Of Fortune D A Hayes D W Stackhouse (14)
$10
57.0
  4g   Lonhro x Fatoon (Snaadee (USA) )
 7 5.7 12. Set To Pounce Erin Maher Ms S Rawiller (2)
$17
53.0
  5g   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Set And Match (NZ) (Centaine )
 8 6.7 1. River Of Salvation M D Carson Katelyn Mallyon (3)
$7
57.0
  5g   Don Eduardo (NZ) x Run For Roses (Danehill (USA) )
 9 6.9 5. Fiddler (NZ) R T Cleaver N Callow (5)
$11
58.0
  4g   Keeninsky (NZ) x Adonia (NZ) (Brigade Of Guards (GB) )
 10 8.7 11. Ego's Good P J Dunstan J Winks (12)
$21
55.5
  4g   Tuscany Flyer x Trivial Pursuits (Lake Coniston (IRE) )
 11 10.2 15. Miners Gem W J Smart D Dunn (8)
$9
54.0
  4m   Lion Heart (USA) x Girls Talk (Blevic )
 12 10.6 14. Chang Mark Riley Chris Symons (13)
$31
54.5
  7g   Show A Heart x Royal Graceful (Royal Academy (USA) )
 13 12.1 3. Ransom Willy T D Kelly C A Robertson (4)
$31
59.5
  8g   Red Ransom (USA) x Mlle Shang (IRE) (Bigstone (IRE) )
 14 20.1 16. Viewpoint Ms C Kennie I Gundogdu (1)
$101
52.5
  6g   Hillman x Casnic (Geiger Counter (USA) )
Race 6 - Le Pine Funerals Hcp (72) - 2400m
Class: Restricted 72. Track: Dead. Time: 2:34.67. Sectional Time: 0:38.08 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $30,000 - 1st: $18,363 2nd: $5,650 3rd: $2,542.
 1   9. Circle The Globe C W McDonald Katelyn Mallyon (11)
$4.25
54.0
  4m   Kempinsky x Rocket Rose (Mookta )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Mornington 1/01/2012, Browns Sawdust & Shaving (68), 2031m Details
 2 3.3 2. Mr Consolidator L J Corstens Chris Symons (9)
$7.50
59.5
  4g   Consolidator (USA) x Letstristagain (NZ) (Rhythm (USA) )
Lot 299; 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale; Vendor - Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park; Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $9,000
 3 0.2 11. Umatain C W McDonald D Nikolic (8)
$9
56.0
  5m   Umatilla (NZ) x Rain In Settain (Torrential (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 5.5 4. Derisive D Leech B Melham (1)
$6.50
59.0
  4g   Commands x Shame (Scenic (IRE) )
 5 8.0 3. Beatboy (NZ) Ms R Waymouth D Oliver (10)
$13
59.0
  6g   Rhythm (USA) x Switch Hitter (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
 6 8.2 16. Toole Mark Jackson I Gundogdu (7)
$101
52.5
  7g   Super Jet (USA) x Keisha (El Moxie (USA) )
 7 12.0 14. Equal Rights S Morrish Jack Hill (6)
$67
54.0
  5m   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Majestic Miss (Kingston Rule (USA) )
 8 12.1 7. Elms Robert Hickmott D W Stackhouse (5)
$8.50
55.5
  5g   Zabeel (NZ) x Fine Society (Marscay )
 9 17.1 5. Madaba Flyer D F Hird M Zahra (2)
$8.50
58.0
  4g   Flying Spur x Miss Moss Rose (Filante (NZ) )
 10 17.6 1. Coll And Tiree Ms K Durden Jarrod Fry (3)
$12
58.0
  6g   Toy Pindarri (NZ) x Daughter Of Ross (Opera Prince )
 DQ 0.0 6. Deep Cove (NZ) J D Sadler Jacob Rule (4)
$4.75
55.5
  4g   Zabeel (NZ) x Emerald Cove (IRE) (Shirley Heights (GB) )
Race 7 - Ladies In Racing Magazine (82) - 1400m
Class: Restricted 82. Track: Dead. Time: 1:25.77. Sectional Time: 0:34.83 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $30,000 - 1st: $18,363 2nd: $5,650 3rd: $2,542.
 1   11. Paparazzi Princess R W Smerdon M J Walker (10)
$5
55.5
   4m   Fantastic Light (USA) x Fairytale Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 8 - Caulfield 26/12/2011, Frank O'Brien Hcp (89), 1200m Details
 2 1.5 13. Go Katrina G Eurell Chris Symons (3)
$8
54.5
  4m   Tsigane (FR) x Hurricane Noraa (Hurricane Sky )
Not Offered
 3 3.5 6. Court Ya Stephen Theodore D Dunn (5)
$8
57.5
  6m   Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Catagor (Rancher )
Not Offered
 4 5.8 7. Beau Vallon M Ellerton and S Zahra M Zahra (4)
$5.50
57.0
  4m   Lonhro x Eve In Seychelles (Palace Music (USA) )
 5 5.9 14. Rock Of Ages P G Moody D W Stackhouse (8)
$6.50
54.0
  4m   Fastnet Rock x Eishin Shelby (USA) (Forty Niner (USA) )
 6 6.2 5. Reconcentrate John McArdle D Nikolic (9)
$16
58.5
  6m   Reset x Border Reverie (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA) )
 7 7.2 8. Lady Rum Dum Jason Warren B Melham (7)
$4
57.0
  4m   God's Own x Lyford (Royal Academy (USA) )
 8 7.3 10. Lady Pania R D Griffiths S R King (2)
$9
55.5
  4m   God's Own x Tannadice Park (Rory's Jester )
 9 9.1 3. Furline P Stokes Ashley Thompson (1)
$11
56.5
  5m   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Umaline (Umatilla (NZ) )
 10 17.1 12. Sweet 'n' Keen (NZ) N A Blackiston J Winks (6)
$13
55.0
  4m   Keeninsky (NZ) x Sweet Dancer (NZ) (Turbulent Dancer (USA) )

 

Latest Results
Thursday, 17 April 2014
Geraldton | Pukekura Raceway | Rockhampton | Sale | Townsville | Wyong |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date