Back | Print Version

Scone Race Results Monday, 27 December 2010

Race 1 - Htba Series Start 7 Feb Plate - 1000m
Class: Restricted. Track: Dead. Time: 0:59.19. Sectional Time: 0:35.15 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   10. Mystery Flight W J Farrow G M Ryan (2)
$3
54.0
  2f   Dubai Destination (USA) x Amulette (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE) )
Lot 283; 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Emirates Park, Murrurundi; Buyer - B Farrow  $5,000
 Previous Start: 2 - Tamworth 30/09/2010, Atac Romantic Dream 2yo Plate, 1000m Details
 2 0.5 4. Retirement P C Richardson Timothy Bell (8)
$4.25
56.0
  2g   Valixir (IRE) x South Sea Dancer (Splendent (USA) )
Lot 44; 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Lomar Park Stud, Werombi; Buyer - Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000   
 3 2.8 7. Canny Choice T S Howlett B Moffat (4)
$5.50
53.0
  2f   God's Own x De Canny (Dehere (USA) )
Lot 327; 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Torryburn Stud, East Gresford; Buyer - T Howlett  $5,000
 4 5.4 5. Sutton News M D Griffith Ms L G Henry (6)
$51
56.0
  2g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Orla (Luskin Star )
 5 8.4 2. Dance Academy P M Perry S Thurlow (9)
$5.50
56.0
  2g   Snippetson x Broadway Dance (Danzero )
 6 8.7 3. Leaders Road T S Howlett C G O'Brien (3)
$41
56.0
  2g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x No Faking (Telesto (NZ) )
 7 8.8 6. Baby She Rocks Ms J Butler Dale Spriggs (5)
$21
54.0
  2f   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Morwell (Royal Academy (USA) )
 8 9.1 8. Doc Rodi G F Drury R Thompson (7)
$7
54.0
  2f   Seidnazar x Our Surprise (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA) )
 9 9.9 9. Jasmine Lass R J Davies Ms E Weiszbach (1)
$17
54.0
  2f   Canny Lad x Clarinda (Sir Dapper )
Race 2 - All Cup Carnival Info Mdn Hcp - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead. Time: 1:05.06. Sectional Time: 0:36.21 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   10. Give Me Some T S Howlett B Moffat (7)
$8
53.0
  5m   Untouchable x Sassy Lady (Kaapstad (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 10 - Newcastle 25/09/2010, Hyundai Smash Hit Mdn Plate, 1500m Details
 2 0.8 1. Alchiba Ms S Grills Timothy Bell (12)
$17
58.0
  4g   Moon Rocket (JPN) x Yarrin D'Or (Dieu D'Or )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 6. Mrs Biggs P M Farrell Ms T Nikora (11)
$16
54.5
  3f   Break The Vault x Montchanin (NZ) (Mellifont (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.7 11. Letz Do It Again Ms J Bowen Jake Hull (5)
$16
54.0
  5g   Reenact x Act (Woodman (USA) )
 5 2.8 13. Newtown Lass M J Dwyer R Thompson (10)
$4
54.0
  3f   Newtown Jet (USA) x Office Girl (Bureaucracy (NZ) )
 6 4.2 5. Wadderfrost W J Farrow M Squires (6)
$41
55.5
  4g   Freeze x Wadderwin (Danewin )
 7 4.3 14. Redscilla D P Smith C Reith (2)
$3.50
54.0
  3f   Redoute's Choice x Luscilla (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB) )
 8 4.5 9. Choison Ms D Lumsden H Singh (13)
$51
52.0
  4m   Choisir x All Wild (Brocco (USA) )
 9 6.7 8. Bodhran W J Gavenlock S Thurlow (8)
$12
54.0
  5m   Shovhog x Ballet (Celtic Swing (GB) )
 10 6.8 12. Mouli P M Perry Ms L G Henry (3)
$15
54.0
  3f   Stratum x Barents Sea (USA) (Sea Hero (USA) )
 11 10.4 7. Ruby La Boo Luke Griffith G M Ryan (1)
$5
54.5
  3f   Grandera (IRE) x Beckie Boo (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 12 10.7 15. Casarosso Sasha Sormaz J Azzopardi (9)
$41
54.0
  4m   Mustabshir x Perform (NZ) (Centro (NZ) )
 13 25.7 2. Scottish Dane S Sampson D Northey (4)
$51
56.0
  4g   Danetrice x Scottish Emma (Blue And Gold )
Race 3 - All Cup Carnival Info Mdn Hcp - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead. Time: 1:04.83. Sectional Time: 0:35.63 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   6. Pteryon Paul Messara C Reith (4)
$2.38
54.5
   3f   Lucky Owners (NZ) x Sweet Emotion (Marscay )
Lot 106; 2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale; Vendor - Wimmera Park Stud, Young; Buyer - G Chapman  $44,000
 2 0.5 4. Shillingstone J N Englebrecht H Singh (7)
$26
54.5
  3g   Intergaze x Pie 'n The Sky (Zeditave )
Not Offered
 3 1.0 2. Belgrando Ms S Grills Timothy Bell (1)
$4.25
57.0
  3g   Catbird x Fly Butterfly (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN) )
Not Offered
 4 2.7 7. Sticky Beak K A Lees A Gibbons (10)
$5.50
54.5
  3f   Catbird x Remember Pru (Bletchingly )
 5 4.0 13. Peking Style P M Farrell G M Ryan (12)
$17
54.0
  4g   Bite The Bullet (USA) x Pekinoise (Zoffany (USA) )
 6 4.2 10. In My Shadow P M Farrell Ms T Nikora (2)
$51
54.0
  3f   Dane Shadow x Jenny's Paddock (Huntingdale (IRE) )
 7 4.9 11. Miss Branahdan R J Davies B Spriggs (6)
$41
54.0
  3f   Carry The Crown (CAN) x Branahdan (Marwina )
 8 5.1 12. Neigh Then R P Northam R Thompson (5)
$13
54.0
  4m   Haayil x Nae Haevering (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE) )
 9 8.2 15. Johnny's Dream P J Eggleston S Thurlow (11)
$41
54.0
  5g   Half Hennessy x Jerry's Girl (Northern Regent (CAN) )
 10 8.3 1. Peremptorer L K Roberts Ms L G Henry (3)
$41
58.0
  5h   Oakville Express x Caseylee (Pilgrims' Way )
 11 9.3 8. Can Be Silly Ms J Butler Dale Spriggs (9)
$6
54.0
  3f   Canny Lad x Silly Princess (Fasliyev (USA) )
 12 10.4 5. Limbo Lower K J Lantry B Moffat (8)
$17
53.0
  6g   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Lo Zimbello (Polish Laughter (USA) )
Race 4 - Sconeraceclub.Com.Au (Bm65) - 1300m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Dead. Time: 1:17.98. Sectional Time: 0:35.20 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   2. Flapdoodle R P Northam Timothy Bell (3)
$10
59.0
  6g   Legal Opinion x Cottage Industry (Prego (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 8 - Muswellbrook 8/08/2010, Dane Fever@bengalla Stud-Bm65, 1750m Details
 2 0.5 8. Youthful King J A Sylvester R Thompson (4)
$2.38
57.0
  5g   Youthful Legs (USA) x Supreme Whiskey (Supremo (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 1. Lil And Grace K A Lees C Reith (8)
$9
59.5
  5m   E Dubai (USA) x Hallay (Magic Ring (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 3.9 6. Nitrovain Ken Noble C G O'Brien (1)
$8
57.0
  6g   Hemingway (IRE) x Vain Valeric (Vain )
 5 5.1 7. Riverwina Prince Luke Griffith G M Ryan (2)
$3.75
57.0
  6g   Marwina x Miss Kaboom (Volcanic Prince )
 6 5.5 4. Rasay Mist A D McHardie B Spriggs (5)
$26
57.5
  5m   Nediym (IRE) x Killara Mist (Monongahela (USA) )
 7 5.6 5. Silver Street W J Farrow M Squires (7)
$31
57.5
  10g   Baryshnikov x Anna Liffey (Dieu D'Or )
 8 6.2 3. Afforestation R J Davies Ms E Weiszbach (6)
$15
57.5
  8g   Octagonal (NZ) x Forest Finch (Waajib (IRE) )
Race 5 - Yalumba Mdn Plate - 1300m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead. Time: 1:18.54. Sectional Time: 0:36.12 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   13. Stay Away R P Northam Timothy Bell (3)
$3.25
54.5
  3f   Untouchable x Rosa's Dream (Rory's Jester )
Lot 85; 2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale; Vendor - Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi; Buyer - MacCallum Inglis as Agent  $3,000
 Previous Start: 3 - Cessnock 17/12/2010, Sharpe's Tractor Taree Mdn, 1150m Details
 2 NK 3. Oakfield Sands D P Smith C Reith (12)
$2.75
58.0
  5g   Honours List (IRE) x Nocello (Whiskey Road (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 6. Nightcapers D I Atkins Ms A Threadwell (7)
$51
55.0
  3g   Arena x Cut A Caper (Snippets )
Not Offered
 4 1.8 8. Quindelop T S Howlett B Moffat (6)
$13
55.0
  3g   Spinning World (USA) x Devious Pegasus (Sri Pekan (USA) )
 5 2.1 12. Little Geisha (NZ) R P Northam R Thompson (2)
$4.75
54.5
  3f   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Starrystarry Night (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 6 2.9 1. Hafnon P H Bloomfield Ms L G Henry (4)
$31
58.0
  4g   Murphy's Blu Boy x Kiallia (Azzaam (USA) )
 7 3.8 10. Sam I Am Wayne Seelin G M Ryan (13)
$9
56.5
  3g   Al Samer x Wishing Forest (Dexter (GB) )
 8 4.7 15. Talawarah P J Eggleston C G O'Brien (1)
$31
58.0
  5g   Magic Winner x Just Annica (Rigoletto )
 9 5.0 9. Revellinit Craig Roberts Jake Hull (9)
$13
54.5
  3g   Benicio x Riviera Reveller (Mossman )
 10 5.3 4. Encosta Futura R P Northam H Singh (11)
$41
54.5
  3c   Encosta De Lago x Gabbing Gloria (USA) (Desert Wine (USA) )
 11 5.9 16. Mira's Image Ms J Butler Ms T Nikora (5)
$31
54.5
  3f   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Mira Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 12 6.0 18. The Academy P M Farrell N Perrett (10)
$101
54.5
  3g   Royal Academy (USA) x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA) )
 13 7.6 11. Our Golden Magic Ms J Shapter M Squires (8)
$17
56.0
  5m   Magic Albert x Boleyn (Marscay )
 14 16.7 17. Lips Of An Angel R E Ollerton S Thurlow (14)
$51
56.0
  5m   Diatribe x Natural Seduction (Naturalism (NZ) )
Race 6 - Harvey World Travel (Bm65) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Dead. Time: 1:35.75. Sectional Time: 0:36.12 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   2. Admiral's Cup K A Lees A Gibbons (7)
$6
59.0
   4g   Fastnet Rock x Spinnaker (GB) (Nashwan (USA) )
Lot 318; 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Cressfield Stud; Buyer - "Psd $55,000 Res $60,000"   
 Previous Start: 7 - Rosehill 8/12/2010, Theraces.Com.Au Hcp, 2000m Details
 2 1.5 5. Nikkirina Greg Bennett Timothy Bell (6)
$13
57.5
  6m   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Silver Ash (Forest Glow (USA) )
Lot 348; 2006 MM Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - River Hill Stud Farm; Buyer - WASHPOOL THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD  $20,000
 3 NK 4. Penteli R P Northam R Thompson (1)
$2.25
58.5
  4g   Fastnet Rock x Ekali (Torrential (USA) )
Lot 94; 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - ARROWFIELD STUD, Scone; Buyer - Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,0   
 4 2.2 6. Manipulated Greg Bennett Jake Hull (3)
$13
54.5
  5g   Quest For Fame (GB) x Many Hands (Handy Proverb )
 5 3.6 3. Lemieux Paul Messara C Reith (9)
$10
58.5
  4g   Redoute's Choice x French Cut (Snippets )
 6 3.9 9. Sweet Talker A G Scorse D Mc Lellan (5)
$13
54.0
  5m   Universal Prince x Pretty Spectacular (Spectacular Spy (USA) )
 7 4.6 1. Silent Creek M R Parkinson B Moffat (2)
$5.50
59.0
  5g   Intergaze x Kowhai (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 8 4.8 10. Vegas Lights Ms D Lumsden Ms A Stokes (8)
$31
54.0
  4m   Shamardal (USA) x Star City Light (USA) (Risen Star (USA) )
 9 5.4 7. Miss Reed Grant Marshall G M Ryan (10)
$13
56.5
  6m   Reassure (USA) x Zaghaareed (USA) (Riverman (USA) )
 10 9.1 11. Silver Spanner A D McHardie B Spriggs (4)
$67
54.0
  11g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Killara Mist (Monongahela (USA) )
Race 7 - May Draft Programme Hcp (C2) - 1300m
Class: Class 2. Track: Dead. Time: 1:19.29. Sectional Time: 0:35.20 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   4. Schlager Gavin Groth Jake Hull (6)
$21
57.5
   5g   Lonhro x Zanna (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
Lot 17; 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - WOODLANDS STUD, Sydney; Buyer - Passed $100000 Reserve $150000   
 Previous Start: 6 - Narromine 13/12/2010, Orana Mall Newsagency Hcp (C2), 1200m Details
 2 1.0 1. Free Dive R P Northam H Singh (1)
$4.25
59.0
  5g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Our Teneriffe (Kenvain )
Lot 2634; 2007 MM National Yearling Sale; Vendor - Oakwood Farm; Buyer - R & R RACING  $12,000
 3 0.5 5. Renaka M D Griffith B Moffat (8)
$17
57.0
  6m   Redoute's Choice x A Real Dool (USA) (Proper Reality (USA) )
Lot 171; 2006 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - REAVILL FARM, Freemans Reach.; Buyer - G Waterhouse NSW  $220,000
 4 1.6 2. Woodrow B J Lockwood C G O'Brien (7)
$9
60.5
  3g   Al Maher x Produce (King's Best (USA) )
 5 2.0 3. Zabelka Paul Messara Ms K Adams (3)
$5
56.5
  4m   Zabeel (NZ) x Milezka (USA) (Geiger Counter (USA) )
 6 2.3 6. Higashi P M Perry Ms L G Henry (4)
$11
57.5
  4g   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ) )
 7 2.8 11. Party Legs Luke Griffith G M Ryan (2)
$11
54.0
  6g   Youthful Legs (USA) x Cosmic Life (Cosmic Kingdom )
 8 3.1 9. Sharbougg P J Eggleston D Mc Lellan (9)
$16
56.5
  4g   Tobougg (IRE) x Pine Puppet (Northern Fred (USA) )
 9 3.6 7. Vain Saint R P Northam R Thompson (5)
$3.50
57.0
  5g   Bel Esprit x Egrette (Bletchingly )
 10 4.8 10. Idle Joker Ms S Grills Timothy Bell (10)
$10
54.0
  3g   Real Jester x Gossip Maid (Snippets )
Race 8 - May Accom. Packages-Bm55 - 1100m
Class: Benchmark 55. Track: Dead. Time: 1:04.31. Sectional Time: 0:35.34 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   2. Ay Dee Bee Luke Griffith G M Ryan (11)
$2.75
59.5
   4m   Catcher In The Rye (IRE) x Gizzie (Bush Bird )
Lot 9; 2008 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale; Vendor - GOODWOOD FARM, Murrurundi; Buyer - W Brown NSW¬†  $17,000
 Previous Start: 1 - Wyong 24/10/2010, D Spinks-R Oliver Hcp (Bm56), 1300m Details
 2 1.0 15. Present Ahms P M Farrell Ms T Nikora (9)
$12
55.5
  6m   Brahms (USA) x Gaelic Aura (Clear Choice (USA) )
Lot 585; 2006 Inglis Classic Twilight Session; Vendor - SLEDMERE STUD, Scone.; Buyer - P Farrell NSW  $5,000
 3 1.0 12. Wingen Win A D McHardie B Spriggs (5)
$8
57.0
  6m   Zariz x Wingen Miss (The Rogers Four (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.9 5. Power To Exceed Greg Bennett H Singh (10)
$13
56.5
  4g   Exceed And Excel x Power Of One (Gilded Time (USA) )
 5 3.0 6. Admirah Belle P J Eggleston C G O'Brien (7)
$8
58.0
  5m   Spinning World (USA) x Almirah (Alquoz (USA) )
 6 3.1 1. Secret Academy R P Northam R Thompson (1)
$4.50
60.0
  5g   Royal Academy (USA) x Blueness (Bluebird (USA) )
 7 3.4 11. Regal Academy P M Farrell N Perrett (2)
$21
55.0
  6g   Royal Academy (USA) x Sentimental Lady (CAN) (Talinum (USA) )
 8 3.5 7. Putheron J C McNair A Gibbons (6)
$13
57.5
  8m   Ron Bon (USA) x Motown Gold (Dynamo (NZ) )
 9 4.0 8. Redzup R J Davies Ms E Weiszbach (4)
$21
57.5
  8g   Sky Chase (NZ) x Stanton Hill (Covetous )
 10 4.5 4. Moody Avenue R E Ollerton C Reith (8)
$10
58.5
  5g   Street Cry (IRE) x In Twilight (Dr. Grace (NZ) )
 11 5.1 16. Invincible Doll D I Atkins D Mc Lellan (3)
$13
55.0
  5m   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Geiger Doll (Geiger Counter (USA) )
 12 6.6 14. Note The Champ Ms D Lumsden Ms A Stokes (12)
$51
54.0
  8g   Champion Pilot (USA) x Our Grey Note (Yeats (USA) )

 

Latest Results
Wednesday, 20 August 2014
Belmont Park | Canterbury | Eagle Farm | Gawler | Sandown-Hillside | Taupo |

Tuesday, 19 August 2014
Geelong Synthetic | Ipswich |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date