Show Current Season

Group 1


Group 2


Group 3



 






 


The registered race name for this race is: - ATC Canterbury Stakes
           
2017 1 Canterbury Bmw Stakes 1300 Randwick Le Romain
2016 1 Canterbury Stakes 1300 Randwick Holler
2015 1 Canterbury Stakes 1300 Randwick Cosmic Endeavour
2014 1 Guinness Canterbury Stakes 1300 Randwick Appearance
2013 1 Cellarbrations Canterbury Stks 1300 Rosehill Pierro
2012 2 Myer Canterbury Stakes 1300 Rosehill More Joyous
2011 2 Myer Canterbury Stakes 1300 Rosehill More Joyous
2009 2 Myer Canterbury Stakes 1300 ROSEHILL ALL SILENT
2008 2 Canterbury Stakes 1550 CANTERBURY MENTALITY
2007 2 Canterbury Stakes 1300 ROSEHILL MALCOLM
2006 2 Canterbury Stakes 1300 ROSEHILL PARATROOPERS
2005 2 Canterbury Stks 1300 ROSEHILL DANCE HERO
2004 2 Canterbury Stks 1300 ROSEHILL YELL
2003 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 CANTERBURY DEFIER
2002 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 CANTERBURY EMPIRE
2001 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 CANTERBURY SHOGUN LODGE
2000 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 CANTERBURY EASY ROCKING
1999 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 ROSEHILL KIDMAN'S COVE
1998 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 ROSEHILL QUICK FLICK
1997 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 ROSEHILL ALL OUR MOB
1996 2 Canterbury Stakes 1200 CANTERBURY SPRINT BY
1995 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 CANTERBURY MISS KARIBA
1994 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 CANTERBURY AL AKBAR
1993 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 CANTERBURY BIG DREAMS
1992 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 CANTERBURY ALISHAN
1991 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 CANTERBURY SHOW COUNTY
1990 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 CANTERBURY STRAUSSBROOK
1989 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 CANTERBURY AT SEA
1988 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 CANTERBURY AT SEA
1987 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 CANTERBURY PLACID ARK
1986 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 CANTERBURY AVON ANGEL
1985 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 CANTERBURY CHIMES SQUARE
1984 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 CANTERBURY SIR DAPPER
1983 2 Canterbury Stks 1200 CANTERBURY EMANCIPATION

  Group 1   Group 2   Group 3   Listed

 
Race Track Date Winner Sire x Dam Trainer Jockey
Chairman's Trophy Singapore Aug 6 Forever Young (USA) Run Away And Hide x Best Of Memories (USA) C T Kuah R Woodworth
Missile Stakes Randwick Aug 5 Invincible Gem I Am Invincible x Diamond Day K A Lees C W Brown
Aurie's Star Hcp Flemington Aug 12 Hey Doc Duporth x Heyington Honey Tony McEvoy L Currie
Bletchingly Stakes Sandown-Lakeside Aug 6 Ability Reward For Effort x Paeroa R W Smerdon D Dunn
Garden City Trophy Singapore Aug 6 Faaltless Faltaat x Circus Dance (NZ) S Baertschiger M F Poon
Estar 120th Winter Cup Riccarton Park Aug 5 Nashville (NZ) Darci Brahma x Royal Kiss (IRE) A and H Bull K J Cowan
Belmont Newmarket Belmont Park Aug 12 Meteoroid Northern Meteor x Benatar Simon Miller Joseph Azzopardi
Rosebud Qlty Rosehill Aug 12 Menari Snitzel x Isurava G A Ryan J Parr