Show Current Season

Group 1


Group 2


Group 3



 






 


The registered race name for this race is: - BRC Queensland Oaks
           
2017 1 Treasury Brisbane Qld Oaks 2200 Doomben Egg Tart
2016 1 Treasury Casino/Hotel Qld Oaks 2400 Eagle Farm Provocative
2015 1 Treasury Casino/Hotel Qld Oaks 2200 Doomben Winx
2014 1 Treasury Hotel Queensland Oaks 2400 Eagle Farm Tinto
2013 1 XXXX Gold Queensland Oaks 2400 Eagle Farm Gondokoro
2012 1 Treasury Casino Qld Oaks 2400 Eagle Farm Quintessential
2011 1 Treasury Casino Qld Oaks 2400 Eagle Farm Scarlett Lady
2010 1 Treasury Casino Qld Oaks 2400 Eagle Farm Miss Keepsake
2009 1 Conrad Treasury Qld Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM PURPLE
2008 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM RIVA SAN
2007 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM ESKIMO QUEEN
2006 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM ALLOW
2005 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM VITESSE DANE
2004 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM VOUVRAY
2003 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM ZAGALIA
2002 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM MON MEKKI
2001 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM ETHEREAL
2000 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM GIOVANA
1999 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM MISS DANEHILL
1998 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM ZACHELINE
1997 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM CRYSTAL PALACE
1996 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM ARCTIC SCENT
1995 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM JOIE DENISE
1994 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM BOOKED
1993 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM SLIGHT CHANCE
1992 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM ROYAL MAGIC
1991 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM TRISCAY
1990 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM A LITTLE KISS
1989 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM TRIUMPHAL QUEEN
1988 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM BRAVERY
1987 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM ROUND THE WORLD
1986 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM TRAVEL LIGHT
1985 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM TRISTRAM ROSE
1984 1 Queensland Oaks 2400 EAGLE FARM LOOK ALOFT
1983 1 The Queensland Oaks 2432 EAGLE FARM LADY PLUTUS

  Group 1   Group 2   Group 3   Listed

 
Race Track Date Winner Sire x Dam Trainer Jockey
Chairman's Trophy Singapore Aug 6 Forever Young (USA) Run Away And Hide x Best Of Memories (USA) C T Kuah R Woodworth
Missile Stakes Randwick Aug 5 Invincible Gem I Am Invincible x Diamond Day K A Lees C W Brown
Aurie's Star Hcp Flemington Aug 12 Hey Doc Duporth x Heyington Honey Tony McEvoy L Currie
Bletchingly Stakes Sandown-Lakeside Aug 6 Ability Reward For Effort x Paeroa R W Smerdon D Dunn
Garden City Trophy Singapore Aug 6 Faaltless Faltaat x Circus Dance (NZ) S Baertschiger M F Poon
Estar 120th Winter Cup Riccarton Park Aug 5 Nashville (NZ) Darci Brahma x Royal Kiss (IRE) A and H Bull K J Cowan
Belmont Newmarket Belmont Park Aug 12 Meteoroid Northern Meteor x Benatar Simon Miller Joseph Azzopardi
Rosebud Qlty Rosehill Aug 12 Menari Snitzel x Isurava G A Ryan J Parr