Show Current Season

Group 1


Group 2


Group 3



 






 


The registered race name for this race is: - MRC Oakleigh Plate
           
2017 1 Resimax Group Oakleigh Plate 1100 Caulfield Sheidel
2016 1 Clamms Seafood Oakleigh Plate 1100 Caulfield Flamberge
2015 1 William Hill Oakleigh Plate 1100 Caulfield Shamal Wind
2014 1 Sportingbet Oakleigh Plate 1100 Caulfield Lankan Rupee
2013 1 Sportingbet Oakleigh Plate 1100 Caulfield Mrs Onassis
2012 1 Sportingbet Oakleigh Plate 1100 Caulfield Woorim
2011 1 Sportingbet Oakleigh Plate 1100 Caulfield Eagle Falls
2010 1 Sportingbet Oakleigh Plate 1100 Caulfield Starspangledbanner
2009 1 Sportingbet Oakleigh Plate 1100 CAULFIELD SWISS ACE
2008 1 Oakleigh Plate 1100 CAULFIELD WEEKEND HUSSLER
2007 1 Oakleigh Plate 1100 CAULFIELD UNDUE
2006 1 Oakleigh Plate 1100 CAULFIELD SNITZEL
2005 1 Oakleigh Plate 1100 CAULFIELD FASTNET ROCK
2004 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD REACTIVE
2003 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD RIVER DOVE
2002 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD SUDURKA
2001 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD MISS KOURNIKOVA
2000 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD SPORTS
1999 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD DANTELAH
1998 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD SINGING THE BLUES
1997 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD SPARTACUS
1996 1 Oakleigh Plte 1150 SANDOWN DRUM
1995 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD KHAPTINGLY
1994 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD KENVAIN
1993 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD MOOKTA
1992 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD SCHILLACI
1991 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD WITH ME
1990 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD SCARLET BISQUE
1989 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD CLAY HERO
1988 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD SNIPPETS
1987 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD PLACID ARK
1986 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD COAL PAK
1985 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD MR. ILLUSION
1984 1 Oakleigh Plte 1100 CAULFIELD MIGHTY AVALANCHE
1983 1 Oakleigh Plate 1100 CAULFIELD SANS RIVAL

  Group 1   Group 2   Group 3   Listed

 
Race Track Date Winner Sire x Dam Trainer Jockey
P.B. Lawrence Stakes Caulfield Aug 19 Hartnell (GB) Authorized x Debonnaire (GB) James Cummings Craig Williams
Silver Shadow Stakes Randwick Aug 19 Formality Fastnet Rock x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig K McEvoy
Bob Ingham Warwick Stakes Randwick Aug 19 Winx Street Cry x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) C J Waller J Bowman
Lisa Chittick Foxbridge Plate Te Rapa Aug 19 Underthemoonlight (NZ) El Hermano x Midnight Dip (NZ) Ms K McQuade C E Lammas
Chairman's Trophy Singapore Aug 6 Forever Young (USA) Run Away And Hide x Best Of Memories (USA) C T Kuah R Woodworth
Missile Stakes Randwick Aug 5 Invincible Gem I Am Invincible x Diamond Day K A Lees C W Brown
Winslow Group Quezette Stakes Caulfield Aug 19 Crown Witness Star Witness x Noble Heir (SAF) S J Webb B Melham
Ks Environmental Vain Stakes Caulfield Aug 19 Jukebox Snitzel x Jestatune C Maher Craig Williams
David R Coles Am Spring Stakes Morphettville Aug 19 Mio Dio God's Own x Hageabi Will Clarken Todd Pannell
Suttons Show County Qlty Randwick Aug 19 Deploy Fastnet Rock x Crimson Reign G A Ryan B Avdulla
Alpha Flight Servs Up & Coming Randwick Aug 19 Dracarys Snitzel x Nocturnelle P and P Snowden A Adkins
Sydney Markets Toy Show Qlty Randwick Aug 19 Sweet Redemption Snitzel x Redeeming Lass G Waterhouse and A Bott A Hyeronimus
Aurie's Star Hcp Flemington Aug 12 Hey Doc Duporth x Heyington Honey Tony McEvoy L Currie
Bletchingly Stakes Sandown-Lakeside Aug 6 Ability Reward For Effort x Paeroa R W Smerdon D Dunn
Garden City Trophy Singapore Aug 6 Faaltless Faltaat x Circus Dance (NZ) S Baertschiger M F Poon
Estar 120th Winter Cup Riccarton Park Aug 5 Nashville (NZ) Darci Brahma x Royal Kiss (IRE) A and H Bull K J Cowan
Regal Roller Stakes Caulfield Aug 19 Vega Magic Lope De Vega x Admirable D and B Hayes and T Dabernig D Oliver
Belmont Newmarket Belmont Park Aug 12 Meteoroid Northern Meteor x Benatar Simon Miller Joseph Azzopardi
Rosebud Qlty Rosehill Aug 12 Menari Snitzel x Isurava G A Ryan J Parr