Show Current Season

Group 1


Group 2


Group 3



 






 


The registered race name for this race is: - MVRC W.S. Cox Plate
           
2015 1 William Hill Cox Plate 2040 Moonee Valley Winx
2014 1 W.S. Cox Plate 2040 Moonee Valley Adelaide
2013 1 Sportingbet Cox Plate 2040 Moonee Valley Shamus Award
2012 1 W.S. Cox Plate 2040 Moonee Valley Ocean Park
2011 1 Tatts W S Cox Plate 2040 Moonee Valley Pinker Pinker
2010 1 W S Cox Plate 2040 Moonee Valley So You Think
2009 1 Tatts Cox Plate 2040 Moonee Valley So You Think
2008 1 W S Cox Plate 2040 MOONEE VALLEY MALDIVIAN
2007 1 W S Cox Plate 2040 MOONEE VALLEY EL SEGUNDO
2006 1 W S Cox Plate 2040 MOONEE VALLEY FIELDS OF OMAGH
2005 1 W S Cox Plate 2040 MOONEE VALLEY MAKYBE DIVA
2004 1 W S Cox Plte 2040 MOONEE VALLEY SAVABEEL
2003 1 W.S. Cox Plte 2040 MOONEE VALLEY FIELDS OF OMAGH
2002 1 W.S. Cox Plte 2040 MOONEE VALLEY NORTHERLY
2001 1 W S Cox Plte 2040 MOONEE VALLEY NORTHERLY
2000 1 W.S. Cox Plte 2040 MOONEE VALLEY SUNLINE
1999 1 W S Cox Plte 2040 MOONEE VALLEY SUNLINE
1998 1 W S Cox Plte 2040 MOONEE VALLEY MIGHT AND POWER
1997 1 W.S. Cox Plte 2040 MOONEE VALLEY DANE RIPPER
1996 1 W.S. Cox Plate 2040 MOONEE VALLEY SAINTLY
1995 1 W.S. Cox Plate 2040 MOONEE VALLEY OCTAGONAL
1994 1 W.S. Cox Plte 2040 MOONEE VALLEY SOLVIT
1993 1 W.S. Cox Plte 2040 MOONEE VALLEY THE PHANTOM CHANCE
1992 1 W.S. Cox Plate 2040 MOONEE VALLEY SUPER IMPOSE
1991 1 W.S. Cox Plte 2040 MOONEE VALLEY SURFERS PARADISE
1990 1 W.S. Cox Plte 2040 MOONEE VALLEY BETTER LOOSEN UP
1989 1 W.S. Cox Plte 2040 MOONEE VALLEY ALMAARAD
1988 1 W.S. Cox Plte 2040 MOONEE VALLEY OUR POETIC PRINCE
1987 1 W.S. Cox Plte 2040 MOONEE VALLEY RUBITON
1986 1 W.S. Cox Plte 2040 MOONEE VALLEY BONECRUSHER
1985 1 W.S. Cox Plte 2050 MOONEE VALLEY RISING PRINCE
1984 1 W.S. Cox Plte 2050 MOONEE VALLEY RED ANCHOR
1983 1 W.S. Cox Plte 2050 MOONEE VALLEY STRAWBERRY ROAD

  Group 1   Group 2   Group 3   Listed

 
Race Track Date Winner Sire x Dam Trainer Jockey
Alpha Flight Silver Shadow Randwick Aug 20 Omei Sword High Chaparral x Irish Lights C J Waller B Avdulla
Warwick Stakes Randwick Aug 20 Winx Street Cry x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) C J Waller J Bowman
Back To Caul. P.B. Lawrence Caulfield Aug 13 Miss Rose De Lago Encosta De Lago x Crimson Dawn (GB) D T O'Brien D Oliver
Foxbridge Plate Te Rapa Aug 13 Saracino (NZ) Per Incanto x Bella Daniela (NZ) M Baker and A Forsman L J Allpress
Chairman's Trophy Singapore Aug 7 Quechua (ARG) Pure Prize x Queen Cabaret (BRZ) P Shaw C W Brown
Mark Moran Missile Stakes Randwick Aug 6 Tycoon Tara Written Tycoon x Mosstara P and P Snowden B Shinn
Garden City Trophy Singapore Aug 21 Rafaello Oratorio x Born Bold P Shaw N Juglall
Primo Smallgoods Up And Coming Randwick Aug 20 Divine Prophet Choisir x Prophet Jewel M, W and J Hawkes Tommy Berry
Forum Group Toy Show Qlty Randwick Aug 20 Pearls Exceed And Excel x Accessories (GB) J A O'Shea B Avdulla
Bob Ingham Show County Qlty Randwick Aug 20 Tycoon Tara Written Tycoon x Mosstara P and P Snowden K McEvoy
Winslow Group Quezette Stakes Caulfield Aug 13 I Am A Star (NZ) I Am Invincible x Star Band (USA) S P Nichols S R King
Ks Environmental Vain Stakes Caulfield Aug 13 Russian Revolution Snitzel x Ballet D'Amour (USA) P and P Snowden M Zahra
Smithfield Rsl San Domenico Rosehill Aug 13 Star Turn Star Witness x Golden Delicious M, W and J Hawkes Tommy Berry
Aurie's Star Hcp Flemington Aug 6 Sooboog Snitzel x Monte Rosa D K Weir M J Dee
David R Coles Am Spring Stakes Morphettville Aug 6 Beirut Lonhro x Leica Light Henry Dwyer Jacob Rule
Estar 119th Winter Cup Riccarton Park Aug 6 Miss Three Stars (NZ) Perfectly Ready x Missy (NZ) A T Beckett S L Wynne
1print Carlyon Stakes Moonee Valley Aug 20 Heatherly Lonhro x Dancing Heather M Ellerton and S Zahra Damian Lane
Essendon Nissan McKenzie Stks Moonee Valley Aug 20 Ken's Dream Dream Ahead x La Bella Rose D K Weir D Yendall
Ubet Penny Edition Stakes Morphettville Parks Aug 20 Rocket Commander Court Command x Pinot Royale W F Francis and G Kent Jamie Kah
Le Petit Rose Rowley Mile Hawkesbury Aug 18 McCreery (GB) Big Bad Bob x Dolma (FR) C J Waller Tommy Berry
Belmont Newmarket Belmont Park Aug 13 First Among Equals Exceed And Excel x Pride Of The Class (NZ) Simon Miller P Harvey
Lister Regal Roller Stakes Caulfield Aug 13 Voodoo Lad I Am Invincible x O'Fortuna D K Weir Chris Parnham
Randwick City Council Rosebud Randwick Aug 6 Thronum Snitzel x Helena's Secret (USA) G Waterhouse and A Bott Tommy Berry