Show Current Season

Group 1


Group 2


Group 3



 






 


The registered race name for this race is: - MVRC William Reid Stakes
           
2017 1 Keogh Homes William Reid Stks 1200 Moonee Valley Silent Sedition
2016 1 Mitchelton Wines William Reid 1200 Moonee Valley Flamberge
2015 1 Brown Baldwin William Reid 1200 Moonee Valley Lucky Hussler
2014 1 Hacer Group William Reid Stks 1200 Moonee Valley Spirit Of Boom
2013 1 Hacer Group William Reid Stks 1200 Moonee Valley Black Caviar
2012 1 Power Tracker W. Reid Stakes 1200 Moonee Valley Foxwedge
2011 1 Pulse Pharmacy William Reid 1200 Moonee Valley Black Caviar
2010 1 Pulse Pharmacy William Reid 1200 Moonee Valley Turffontein
2009 1 Pulse Pharmacy Australia Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY APACHE CAT
2008 1 Australia Stakes 1200 MOONEE VALLEY APACHE CAT
2007 1 Timbercorp Australia Stakes 1200 MOONEE VALLEY MISS ANDRETTI
2006 1 Australia Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY VIRAGE DE FORTUNE
2005 1 Australia Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY CAPE OF GOOD HOPE
2004 1 Australia Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY REGIMENTAL GAL
2003 1 Australia Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY YELL
2002 1 Australia Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY TOLEDO
2001 1 Australia Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY BOMBER BILL
2000 1 Australia Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY MISS PENNYMONEY
1999 1 Australia Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY GRAND ARCHWAY
1998 1 Australia Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY STELLA CADENTE
1997 1 Australia Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY SPARTACUS
1996 1 Australia Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY STRATEGIC
1995 1 The Australia Made Stks 1200 FLEMINGTON HAREEBA
1994 1 The Australian Made Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY LADY JAKEO
1993 1 William Reid Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY SPANISH MIX
1992 1 William Reid Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY WRAP AROUND
1991 1 William Reid Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY REDELVA
1990 1 William Reid Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY LIGHTNING BEND
1989 1 William Reid Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY ZEDITAVE
1988 1 William Reid Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY VO ROGUE
1987 1 William Reid Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY CANNY LASS
1986 2 William Reid Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY CAMPAIGN KING
1985 2 William Reid Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY RIVER ROUGH
1984 2 William Reid Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY QUBEAU
1983 2 William Reid Stks 1200 MOONEE VALLEY MANIKATO

  Group 1   Group 2   Group 3   Listed

 
Race Track Date Winner Sire x Dam Trainer Jockey
P.B. Lawrence Stakes Caulfield Aug 19 Hartnell (GB) Authorized x Debonnaire (GB) James Cummings Craig Williams
Silver Shadow Stakes Randwick Aug 19 Formality Fastnet Rock x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig K McEvoy
Bob Ingham Warwick Stakes Randwick Aug 19 Winx Street Cry x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) C J Waller J Bowman
Lisa Chittick Foxbridge Plate Te Rapa Aug 19 Underthemoonlight (NZ) El Hermano x Midnight Dip (NZ) Ms K McQuade C E Lammas
Chairman's Trophy Singapore Aug 6 Forever Young (USA) Run Away And Hide x Best Of Memories (USA) C T Kuah R Woodworth
Missile Stakes Randwick Aug 5 Invincible Gem I Am Invincible x Diamond Day K A Lees C W Brown
Winslow Group Quezette Stakes Caulfield Aug 19 Crown Witness Star Witness x Noble Heir (SAF) S J Webb B Melham
Ks Environmental Vain Stakes Caulfield Aug 19 Jukebox Snitzel x Jestatune C Maher Craig Williams
David R Coles Am Spring Stakes Morphettville Aug 19 Mio Dio God's Own x Hageabi Will Clarken Todd Pannell
Suttons Show County Qlty Randwick Aug 19 Deploy Fastnet Rock x Crimson Reign G A Ryan B Avdulla
Alpha Flight Servs Up & Coming Randwick Aug 19 Dracarys Snitzel x Nocturnelle P and P Snowden A Adkins
Sydney Markets Toy Show Qlty Randwick Aug 19 Sweet Redemption Snitzel x Redeeming Lass G Waterhouse and A Bott A Hyeronimus
Aurie's Star Hcp Flemington Aug 12 Hey Doc Duporth x Heyington Honey Tony McEvoy L Currie
Bletchingly Stakes Sandown-Lakeside Aug 6 Ability Reward For Effort x Paeroa R W Smerdon D Dunn
Garden City Trophy Singapore Aug 6 Faaltless Faltaat x Circus Dance (NZ) S Baertschiger M F Poon
Estar 120th Winter Cup Riccarton Park Aug 5 Nashville (NZ) Darci Brahma x Royal Kiss (IRE) A and H Bull K J Cowan
Regal Roller Stakes Caulfield Aug 19 Vega Magic Lope De Vega x Admirable D and B Hayes and T Dabernig D Oliver
Belmont Newmarket Belmont Park Aug 12 Meteoroid Northern Meteor x Benatar Simon Miller Joseph Azzopardi
Rosebud Qlty Rosehill Aug 12 Menari Snitzel x Isurava G A Ryan J Parr