Show Current Season

Group 1


Group 2


Group 3



 






 


The registered race name for this race is: - SAJC South Australian Derby
           
2017 1 Ubet South Australian Derby 2500 Morphettville Volatile Mix
2016 1 Ubet South Australian Derby 2500 Morphettville Howard Be Thy Name
2015 1 William Hill S.A. Derby 2500 Morphettville Delicacy
2014 1 Sportingbet South Aus Derby 2500 Morphettville Kushadasi
2013 1 Centrebet South Aus Derby 2500 Morphettville Escado
2012 1 Centrebet S A Australian Derby 2500 Morphettville Zabeelionaire
2011 1 Betfair S.A. Derby 2500 Morphettville Shadows In The Sun
2010 1 Betfair.Com S.A. Derby 2500 Morphettville Kidnapped
2009 1 Betfair.Com S A Derby 2500 MORPHETTVILLE REBEL RAIDER
2008 1 South Australian Derby 2500 MORPHETTVILLE ZARITA
2007 1 S A Derby 2500 MORPHETTVILLE LAZER SHARP
2006 1 South Australian Derby 2500 MORPHETTVILLE TESTAFIABLE
2005 1 South Australian Derby 2500 MORPHETTVILLE TAILS OF TRIOMPHE
2004 1 South Australian Derby 2500 MORPHETTVILLE HARD TO GET
2003 1 South Australian Derby 2500 MORPHETTVILLE MUMMIFY
2002 1 South Australia Derby 2500 MORPHETTVILLE PANTANI
2001 1 South Australian Derby 2500 MORPHETTVILLE BIG PAT
2000 1 South Australian Derby 2500 MORPHETTVILLE BLUE MURDER
1999 1 South Australian Derby 2500 MORPHETTVILLE SHOWELLA
1998 1 South Australian Derby 2500 MORPHETTVILLE BULTA
1997 1 South Australian Derby 2500 MORPHETTVILLE MARKHAM
1996 1 South Australian Derby 2500 MORPHETTVILLE CHEVIOT
1995 1 South Australian Derby 2500 MORPHETTVILLE COUNT CHIVAS
1994 1 South Australian Derby 2400 MORPHETTVILLE BULLWINKLE
1993 1 South Australian Derby 2400 MORPHETTVILLE OUR POMPEII
1992 1 South Australian Derby 2400 MORPHETTVILLE SUBZERO
1991 1 South Australian Derby 2400 MORPHETTVILLE SHIVA'S REVENGE
1990 1 South Australian Derby 2400 MORPHETTVILLE DIEGO
1989 1 South Australian Derby 2400 MORPHETTVILLE SEA BRIGAND
1988 1 South Australian Derby 2400 MORPHETTVILLE CELTIC SPIRIT
1987 1 South Australian Derby 2400 MORPHETTVILLE SHARK'S FIN
1986 1 South Australian Derby 2400 MORPHETTVILLE FRENCH COTTON
1985 1 South Australian Derby 2500 MORPHETTVILLE SIR ZEPHYR
1984 1 South Australian Derby 2500 MORPHETTVILLE MAPPERLEY HEIGHTS

  Group 1   Group 2   Group 3   Listed

 
Race Track Date Winner Sire x Dam Trainer Jockey
P.B. Lawrence Stakes Caulfield Aug 19 Hartnell (GB) Authorized x Debonnaire (GB) James Cummings Craig Williams
Silver Shadow Stakes Randwick Aug 19 Formality Fastnet Rock x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig K McEvoy
Bob Ingham Warwick Stakes Randwick Aug 19 Winx Street Cry x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) C J Waller J Bowman
Lisa Chittick Foxbridge Plate Te Rapa Aug 19 Underthemoonlight (NZ) El Hermano x Midnight Dip (NZ) Ms K McQuade C E Lammas
Chairman's Trophy Singapore Aug 6 Forever Young (USA) Run Away And Hide x Best Of Memories (USA) C T Kuah R Woodworth
Missile Stakes Randwick Aug 5 Invincible Gem I Am Invincible x Diamond Day K A Lees C W Brown
Winslow Group Quezette Stakes Caulfield Aug 19 Crown Witness Star Witness x Noble Heir (SAF) S J Webb B Melham
Ks Environmental Vain Stakes Caulfield Aug 19 Jukebox Snitzel x Jestatune C Maher Craig Williams
David R Coles Am Spring Stakes Morphettville Aug 19 Mio Dio God's Own x Hageabi Will Clarken Todd Pannell
Suttons Show County Qlty Randwick Aug 19 Deploy Fastnet Rock x Crimson Reign G A Ryan B Avdulla
Alpha Flight Servs Up & Coming Randwick Aug 19 Dracarys Snitzel x Nocturnelle P and P Snowden A Adkins
Sydney Markets Toy Show Qlty Randwick Aug 19 Sweet Redemption Snitzel x Redeeming Lass G Waterhouse and A Bott A Hyeronimus
Aurie's Star Hcp Flemington Aug 12 Hey Doc Duporth x Heyington Honey Tony McEvoy L Currie
Bletchingly Stakes Sandown-Lakeside Aug 6 Ability Reward For Effort x Paeroa R W Smerdon D Dunn
Garden City Trophy Singapore Aug 6 Faaltless Faltaat x Circus Dance (NZ) S Baertschiger M F Poon
Estar 120th Winter Cup Riccarton Park Aug 5 Nashville (NZ) Darci Brahma x Royal Kiss (IRE) A and H Bull K J Cowan
Regal Roller Stakes Caulfield Aug 19 Vega Magic Lope De Vega x Admirable D and B Hayes and T Dabernig D Oliver
Belmont Newmarket Belmont Park Aug 12 Meteoroid Northern Meteor x Benatar Simon Miller Joseph Azzopardi
Rosebud Qlty Rosehill Aug 12 Menari Snitzel x Isurava G A Ryan J Parr