Show Current Season

Group 1


Group 2


Group 3



 






 


  Grp         Race Name
2015 1 Sportingbet C.F. Orr Stakes 1400 Caulfield Dissident MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
2014 1 Sportingbet C.F. Orr Stakes 1400 Caulfield Moment Of Change MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
2013 1 Sportingbet C.F. Orr Stakes 1400 Caulfield All Too Hard MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
2012 1 Sportingbet C.F. Orr Stakes 1400 Caulfield Black Caviar MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
2011 1 C.F. Orr Stakes 1400 Caulfield Typhoon Tracy MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
2010 1 Sportingbet C.F. Orr Stakes 1400 Caulfield Typhoon Tracy MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
2009 1 Sportingbet C.F. Orr Stakes 1400 CAULFIELD MALDIVIAN MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
2008 1 C.F. Orr Stakes 1400 CAULFIELD SHINZIG MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
2007 1 C.F. Orr Stakes 1400 CAULFIELD EL SEGUNDO MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
2006 1 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 CAULFIELD PERFECT PROMISE MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
2005 1 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 CAULFIELD ELVSTROEM MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
2004 1 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 CAULFIELD LONHRO MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
2003 1 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 CAULFIELD YELL MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
2002 1 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 CAULFIELD BARKADA MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
2001 1 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 CAULFIELD DESERT SKY MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
2000 1 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 CAULFIELD REDOUTE'S CHOICE MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
1999 1 C F Orr Stks 1400 CAULFIELD GRAND ARCHWAY MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
1998 1 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 CAULFIELD SPECIAL DANE MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
1997 1 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 CAULFIELD SAINTLY MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
1996 1 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 SANDOWN RACER'S EDGE MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
1995 1 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 SANDOWN JEUNE MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
1994 1 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 SANDOWN PRIMACY MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
1993 1 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 SANDOWN DURBRIDGE MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
1992 2 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 SANDOWN LET'S ELOPE MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
1991 2 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 SANDOWN PLANET RULER MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
1990 2 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 SANDOWN VO ROGUE MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
1989 2 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 SANDOWN VO ROGUE MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
1988 2 C.F.Orr Stks 1400 SANDOWN VO ROGUE MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
1987 2 C.F.Orr Stks 1400 SANDOWN AT TALAQ MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
1986 2 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 CAULFIELD DELIGHTFUL BELLE MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
1985 2 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 SANDOWN FINE OFFER MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
1984 2 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 SANDOWN QUBEAU MRC C.F. Orr Stakes
1983 2 C.F. Orr Stks 1400 SANDOWN TORBEK MRC C.F. Orr Stakes

  Group 1   Group 2   Group 3   Listed

 
Race Track Date Winner Sire x Dam Trainer Jockey
N.Z. Bloodstock Memsie Stakes Caulfield Aug 29 Boban Bernardini x Kenbelle C J Waller G Schofield
Makfi Challenge Stakes Hastings Aug 29 Kawi (NZ) Savabeel x Magic Time (NZ) S A Sharrock L G Innes
GERMAN OAKS Dusseldorf Aug 2 Turfdonna (GER) Doyen x Turfaue (GER) Andreas Wohler E Pedroza
Coolmore Furious Stakes Randwick Sep 5 Speak Fondly Northern Meteor x Blab Ms G Waterhouse K Mc Evoy
Mta Nsw Run To The Rose Rosehill Aug 29 Exosphere Lonhro x Altitude J A O'Shea S Clipperton
Pro-Ride Warwick Stakes Randwick Aug 22 Royal Descent Redoute's Choice x Mulan Princess (NZ) C J Waller J Bowman
Coolmore Silver Shadow Stakes Randwick Aug 22 Speak Fondly Northern Meteor x Blab Ms G Waterhouse K Mc Evoy
LONSDALE CUP York (GB) Aug 21 Max Dynamite (FR) Great Journey x Mascara (GER) William Mullins L Dettori
Back To Caul. Lawrence Stakes Caulfield Aug 15 Mourinho Oratorio x Benevolent (NZ) D P Blackshaw V Duric
Lisa Chittick Foxbridge Plate Te Rapa Aug 15 Addictive Habit (NZ) Colombia x Chasing The Habit (NZ) L W Somervell S C Spratt
McGrath Agents Missile Stakes Randwick Aug 8 Burbero (NZ) O'Reilly x Royal Remedy Bjorn Baker R Hutchings
J B Cummings Ming Dynasty Qlty Randwick Sep 5 Metallic Crown Northern Meteor x Pegasus Queen C J Waller J A Cassidy
Concorde Stakes Randwick Sep 5 Shiraz Zariz x Moville Slipper Tony McEvoy J Bowman
Theshark.Com.Au Stakes Caulfield Aug 29 Bounding Lonhro x Believe'n'succeed P and P Snowden K Mc Evoy
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes Caulfield Aug 29 Gold Symphony Reward For Effort x Tzaress (NZ) P G Moody G Boss
William Hill Sprint Series Ht Caulfield Aug 29 Madam Gangster Al Maher x Domino Effect Lee and Shannon Hope B Shinn
Toy Show Qlty Randwick Aug 22 Amicus Fastnet Rock x Gold Chant C J Waller J Bowman
Sky T'bred Show County Qlty Randwick Aug 22 Decision Time Foreplay x Daunting Thought C E Conners C Reith
Up And Coming Stakes Randwick Aug 22 Shards Medaglia D'Oro x Shatters J A O'Shea J B Mc Donald
Ks Environmental Vain Stakes Caulfield Aug 15 Gold Symphony Reward For Effort x Tzaress (NZ) P G Moody G Boss
Lister Quezette Stakes Caulfield Aug 15 Petits Filous Street Boss x Excellent Lady C Maher D Oliver
Smithfield Rsl San Domenico Rosehill Aug 15 Japonisme Choisir x Haiku C J Waller T Angland
Aurie's Star Flemington Aug 8 Shiraz Zariz x Moville Slipper Tony McEvoy D Oliver
Spring Stakes Morphettville Aug 8 Red Eclipse Red Dazzler x Rosendahl Grant Young Sigrid Carr
Estar 118th Winter Cup Riccarton Park Aug 1 Timy Tyler (NZ) No Excuse Needed x Skite (NZ) K L Tyler J R Lowry
Atlantic Jewel Stakes Moonee Valley Sep 5 Stay With Me Street Cry x Miss Finland D Hayes and T Dabernig D Dunn
Carlton Mid Wyong Gold Cup Wyong Sep 4 Beyond Thankful (IRE) Whipper x Beyond Compare (IRE) C J Waller J Bowman
Arrowfield Stud Mona Lisa Stks Wyong Sep 4 Vergara Snippetson x Graces Spirit A J Cummings C Reith
The Advertiser Balaklava Cup Balaklava Sep 2 By The Grace God's Own x Rain Dance Lady Andrew Noblet Ms C Lindop
Sheen Group Heatherlie Stakes Caulfield Aug 29 Magnapal Magnus x Luxapal T and K O'Sullivan L Currie
Premier's Cup Rosehill Aug 29 Magic Hurricane (IRE) Hurricane Run x Close Regards (IRE) J A O'Shea S Clipperton
Idyllic Prince Stakes Belmont Park Aug 26 Wink And A Nod McFlirt x The Westerly Win J T Warwick Lucy Warwick
1print Carlyon Stakes Moonee Valley Aug 22 Le Bonsir Choisir x La Bella Dame M G Price D Oliver
Essendon Nissan Mc Kenzie Stks Moonee Valley Aug 22 Well Sprung Star Witness x Sprung (USA) Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor M J Walker
W Hill Penny Edition Stakes Morphettville Parks Aug 22 Riziz Zariz x Priya K M Sweeney Jamie Kah
Ilg XXXX Gold Rowley Mile Hawkesbury Aug 20 The Offer (IRE) Montjeu x Valdara (GB) Ms G Waterhouse B Shinn
Winslow Grp Regal Roller Stks Caulfield Aug 15 Setinum Holy Roman Emperor x Uptown S Fliedner D Dunn
Belmont Newmarket Belmont Park Aug 8 Wink And A Nod McFlirt x The Westerly Win J T Warwick Lucy Warwick
The Rosebud Randwick Aug 8 Sebring Sun Sebring x Soleil Royale G Portelli B Avdulla
The Paslode Winter Challenge Rosehill Aug 1 Keepit To Yourself (NZ) Keeper x Irish Nassie (NZ) J and G Lee Tommy Berry