Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
Past Group 1 Results Australia
Past Group 2 Results Australia
Past Group 3 Results Australia
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Display latest only for: Australia | New Zealand | Show All
Australia - P.B. Lawrence Stakes
Caulfield - Saturday, 19 August 2017
1273 metresGroup 2
1 - Hartnell Authorized x Debonnaire James Cummings / Craig Williams
2 - Charmed Harmony Hussonet x Magic Harmony J D Sadler / Katelyn Mallyon
3 - Black Heart Bart Blackfriars x Sister Theresa D K Weir / B Rawiller

Australia - David R Coles Am Spring Stakes
Morphettville - Saturday, 19 August 2017
1091 metresGroup 3
1 - Mio Dio God's Own x Hageabi Will Clarken / Todd Pannell
2 - Lord Aspen Good Journey x Lady Aspen R W Huxtable / M Neilson
3 - Casino Wizard Any Given Saturday x Casino Nights L A Creek / J Holder

Australia - Silver Shadow Stakes
Randwick - Saturday, 19 August 2017
1091 metresGroup 2
1 - Formality Fastnet Rock x Jolie's Shinju D and B Hayes and T Dabernig / K McEvoy
2 - Alizee Sepoy x Essaouira James Cummings / G Schofield
3 - Champagne Cuddles Not A Single Doubt x Sky Cuddle Bjorn Baker / T Angland

Australia - Regal Roller Stakes
Caulfield - Saturday, 19 August 2017
1091 metresListed
1 - Vega Magic Lope De Vega x Admirable D and B Hayes and T Dabernig / D Oliver
2 - Brave Smash Tosen Phantom x Tosen Smash D K Weir / Damian Lane
3 - Santa Ana Lane Lope De Vega x Fast Fleet Lee and Anthony Freedman / Regan Bayliss

New Zealand - Lisa Chittick Foxbridge Plate
Te Rapa - Saturday, 19 August 2017
1091 metresGroup 2
1 - Underthemoonlight El Hermano x Midnight Dip Ms K McQuade / C E Lammas
2 - Close Up Shinko King x Regelle Ms S Hale / G L Cooksley
3 - Kawi Savabeel x Magic Time S A Sharrock / J L Waddell

Australia - Suttons Show County Qlty
Randwick - Saturday, 19 August 2017
1091 metresGroup 3
1 - Deploy Fastnet Rock x Crimson Reign G A Ryan / B Avdulla
2 - The Virginian Hinchinbrook x Redwood Dancer B F Cavanough / G Schofield
3 - Burning Passion Northern Meteor x Dearness Mark Newnham / Tim Clark

Australia - Sydney Markets Toy Show Qlty
Randwick - Saturday, 19 August 2017
1182 metresGroup 3
1 - Sweet Redemption Snitzel x Redeeming Lass G Waterhouse and A Bott / A Hyeronimus
2 - Euro Angel Rip Van Winkle x Polish Princess M, W and J Hawkes / B Avdulla
3 - Imposing Lass Makfi x Imposingly Bjorn Baker / Tim Clark

Australia - Ks Environmental Vain Stakes
Caulfield - Saturday, 19 August 2017
1000 metresGroup 3
1 - Jukebox Snitzel x Jestatune C Maher / Craig Williams
2 - Plutocracy Sebring x Demetria D and B Hayes and T Dabernig / Regan Bayliss
3 - Poseidon's Pool Pierro x Kulgrinda D K Weir / Damian Lane

Australia - Bob Ingham Warwick Stakes
Randwick - Saturday, 19 August 2017
1273 metresGroup 2
1 - Winx Street Cry x Vegas Showgirl C J Waller / J Bowman
2 - Foxplay Foxwedge x Butters C J Waller / K McEvoy
3 - Ecuador High Chaparral x Bak Da Princess G Waterhouse and A Bott / A Hyeronimus

Australia - Winslow Group Quezette Stakes
Caulfield - Saturday, 19 August 2017
1000 metresGroup 3
1 - Crown Witness Star Witness x Noble Heir S J Webb / B Melham
2 - Catchy Fastnet Rock x Cats Whisker D and B Hayes and T Dabernig / Craig Williams
3 - Ploverset Street Boss x Edwina Georgie D and B Hayes and T Dabernig / Regan Bayliss

Australia - Alpha Flight Servs Up & Coming
Randwick - Saturday, 19 August 2017
1182 metresGroup 3
1 - Dracarys Snitzel x Nocturnelle P and P Snowden / A Adkins
2 - Gold Standard Sebring x Coniston Gem G Waterhouse and A Bott / Tommy Berry
3 - Sanctioned Teofilo x Aforethought James Cummings / J Ford

Australia - Rosebud Qlty
Rosehill - Saturday, 12 August 2017
1000 metresListed
1 - Menari Snitzel x Isurava G A Ryan / J Parr
2 - Siege Of Quebec Fastnet Rock x Rose Of Cimmaron G Waterhouse and A Bott / Tim Clark
3 - Trekking Street Cry x Outdoor James Cummings / B Avdulla

Australia - Belmont Newmarket
Belmont Park - Saturday, 12 August 2017
1091 metresListed
1 - Meteoroid Northern Meteor x Benatar Simon Miller / Joseph Azzopardi
2 - Profit Street Viscount x Street Show P and M Giadresco / B Parnham
3 - Battle Hero Stratum x Fromm Chris Gangemi / Jarrad Noske

Australia - Aurie's Star Hcp
Flemington - Saturday, 12 August 2017
1091 metresGroup 3
1 - Hey Doc Duporth x Heyington Honey Tony McEvoy / L Currie
2 - Cannyescent Canny Lad x Juicy D and B Hayes and T Dabernig / D Oliver
3 - Grande Rosso Written Tycoon x Jestemma D and B Hayes and T Dabernig / Regan Bayliss