Back | Print Version

WYONG Race Results Thursday, 2 October 2008

Race 1 - Hills Mdn Plate - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:04.33.
Prizemoney: $16,000 - 1st: $10,400 2nd: $3,200 3rd: $1,600.
 1   14. CATACAOS K A LEES J BOWMAN (3)
$6.50
55.5
   3g   CATBIRD x FINITO FLING (LUSKIN STAR )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - SCONE 15/09/2008, Beautiful Crown/ Patinack Mdn, 900m Details
 2 0.4 6. LONGBRO (NZ) G PORTELLI NATHAN BERRY (10)
$6
56.0
  4g   BELONG TO ME (USA) x ASIAN REEF (GB) (MANILA (USA) )
Lot 481; 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - KITCHWIN HILLS, Scone, N.S.W.; Buyer - G Portelli NSW  $60,000
 3 2.7 16. NORTH STREET CRAIG ROBERTS M A BUTLER (8)
$9
58.0
  4g   STREET CRY (IRE) x POPOLACCIO (USA) (NUREYEV (USA) )
Lot 410; 2006 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Darley; Buyer - E THOROUGHBRED  $210,000
 4 3.1 15. BEEKAY G A RYAN B N STEWART (1)
$3.50
58.0
  4g   ISHIGURU (USA) x DATING THE DREAM (KAAPTIVE EDITION (NZ) )
 5 4.7 8. BELONG TO LOIRE G PORTELLI TOMMY BERRY (6)
$8.50
52.5
  3g   BELONG TO ME (USA) x CHATEAUX LOIRE (FAIRY KING (USA) )
 6 5.2 13. OAKFIELD PRIDE D P SMITH A GIBBONS (9)
$26
58.0
  4g   DANEWIN x OAKFIELD GLOW (FOREST GLOW (USA) )
 7 5.6 4. DANZABET CRAIG CARMODY DALE SPRIGGS (5)
$8.50
58.0
  5g   DANZERO x TIPSTER (TIERCE )
 8 8.0 9. COL'S JEUNE P M PERRY PETER WELLS (11)
$8
55.5
  3g   JEUNE (GB) x BE SWEET MARIE (USA) (WEST BY WEST (USA) )
 9 8.3 7. VICTORY WELLS G J SHULMAN J PARR (4)
$61
58.0
  4g   KUTTA (GB) x IN LINE FOR GOLD (GREEN LINE EXPRESS (USA) )
 10 9.3 11. PRINCE OF TRICKS P M PERRY R M SAXTON (7)
$21
55.5
  3g   MAGIC ALBERT x CASSAVA (NZ) (KINGDOM BAY (NZ) )
 11 9.6 2. BENNY DA LOUP T J RAE PATRICK MURPHY (2)
$101
56.5
  6g   LOUP SAUVAGE (USA) x SALIANA (SALIERI (USA) )
Race 2 - Prysmian Mdn Plate - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:03.80.
Prizemoney: $16,000 - 1st: $10,400 2nd: $3,200 3rd: $1,600.
 1   1. AFROTHITI G H WALTER MS K O'HARA (6)
$2.88
57.0
  4m   KING CUGAT (USA) x WINGED SIREN (DOLPHIN STREET (FR) )
Not Offered
 2 0.4 10. SILVER MOON K A LEES DALE SPRIGGS (7)
$13
54.5
  3f   PLATINUM SCISSORS x MIDNIGHT RENEGADE (BRIGAND (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.9 12. WORK THE BODY G A RYAN G BUCKLEY (12)
$10
54.5
  3f   RHYTHM (USA) x RING CARD GIRL (BELLOTTO (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.5 7. PUTHERON ADAM DUGGAN TOMMY BERRY (10)
$10
54.0
  6m   RON BON (USA) x MOTOWN GOLD (DYNAMO (NZ) )
 5 3.0 8. GRAND SONG MS G WATERHOUSE D M GANDERTON (5)
$3.25
54.5
  3f   GRANDERA (IRE) x WILDESONG (UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA) )
 6 3.1 16. BACKWARDSFORWARDS S FARLEY L CUMBERLAND (2)
$31
51.5
  3f   DYSLEXIA x FLIRTING RULES (OCTAGONAL (NZ) )
 7 4.1 5. MAGENTA SHORES A G SCORSE PETER WELLS (4)
$9
57.0
  5m   MARWINA x MAHARET (CLEAR CHOICE (USA) )
 8 7.8 14. BLACKBUTT LASS D P SMITH A ROBINSON (1)
$8
57.0
  4m   COMMANDS x CONQUIAN (FINAL CARD )
 9 10.0 13. FOR LOUVE JOI L J TILLEY A GIBBONS (8)
$101
57.0
  5m   LOUP SAUVAGE (USA) x GEM OF LOCHARBER (ROYAL TROUBADOR (NZ) )
 10 14.1 4. LIGHT OAK MS J CASHIN T JONES (9)
$151
57.0
  4m   AMERICAN OAK x DISTANT STORM (THUNDER GULCH (USA) )
 11 15.3 6. PARTY HOPE R JOHNSTON R M SAXTON (3)
$201
57.0
  5m   MAGIC ALBERT x PARTY GAME (NZ) (PETERHOF (USA) )
 12 16.8 15. OAKFIELD GIRL D P SMITH M A BUTLER (11)
$61
57.0
  5m   DESERT KING (IRE) x NOCELLO (WHISKEY ROAD (USA) )
Race 3 - Omega Hcp (78) - 1600m
Class: Restricted 78. Track: Good. Time: 1:38.85.
Prizemoney: $16,000 - 1st: $10,400 2nd: $3,200 3rd: $1,600.
 1   4. THE FANGSTA MS K WAUGH L CUMBERLAND (2)
$4.50
53.0
  6g   DRACULA x CATECOMBE (PAPAL POWER (USA) )
Lot 10; 2004 Inglis Ready To Run; Vendor - M Barnes; Buyer - Kim Moore NSW  $72,500
 Previous Start: 2 - KEMBLA GRANGE 20/09/2008, Kevin Robinson Memorial Cup-83, 1400m Details
 2 0.2 1. OUR MOSSTIQUE C E CONNERS P ROBL (5)
$1.90
58.0
  4g   MOSSMAN x UNIQUE STYLE (ROCKET TO MARS )
Not Offered
 3 3.7 6. MARLU GOLD DENISE MCGRATH T JONES (1)
$26
53.0
  5g   LUJAIN (USA) x MARKET GIFT (MARSCAY )
Lot 155; 2005 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - JACARANDA PARK STUD, Glossodia; Buyer - D McGrath NSW  $25,000
 4 5.9 3. BEAUTIFUL LIGHT ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY L V CASSIDY (3)
$4.75
56.0
  5g   BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) x LIGHT OF EIRE (USA) (DASH O' PLEASURE (USA) )
 5 7.1 2. GYPSY HONOUR J C DEAMER B LOOKER (6)
$10
55.0
  7g   COVETOUS x FRISKY GYPSY (GENGHIZ (USA) )
 6 12.1 5. WALK OF FAME (NZ) NERISSA COWELL MS K O'HARA (4)
$31
53.0
  5g   ALIGN x STARALADY (NZ) (JUST A DANCER (NZ) )
Race 4 - Clipsal-Pdl/ Schneider Mdn - 1600m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:40.34.
Prizemoney: $16,000 - 1st: $10,400 2nd: $3,200 3rd: $1,600.
 1   11. REIGNING CASH NERISSA COWELL J BOWMAN (6)
$5
56.0
  4m   DASH FOR CASH x WINDANA (DANEHILL (USA) )
Lot 619; 2006 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Collingrove Stud; Buyer - NBE ENTERPRISES  $150,000
 Previous Start: 4 - WYONG 4/09/2008, C.C. Sun Weekly Drive Mdn Hcp, 1350m Details
 2 0.5 8. BROADWAY QUEEN N MAYFIELD-SMITH J GRISEDALE (10)
$15
56.0
  4m   KING CUGAT (USA) x BEST OF BABYLON (BEST WESTERN )
Lot 363; 2006 MM National Yearling Sale; Vendor - Baramul Stud; Buyer - Psd $18,000 Res $20,000   
 3 1.3 9. CHICKABOOMCHICKA ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY L V CASSIDY (11)
$4.50
56.0
  5m   DESERT PRINCE (IRE) x BOOM (MARAUDING (NZ) )
Lot 373; 2005 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - WIDDEN STUD, Widden Valley; Buyer - A Moller NSW  $50,000
 4 1.6 10. JOHAANA MS T VIGOUROUX MS K O'HARA (1)
$7
56.0
  4m   JOHAN CRUYFF (GB) x SHAANA ROSE (NZ) (CONQUISTAROSE (USA) )
 5 2.2 4. NORTHERN TROVE DENISE MCGRATH T JONES (4)
$8
58.0
  6g   SECRET SAVINGS (USA) x NORTHERN TYCOON (LAST TYCOON (IRE) )
 6 2.9 1. COUNT CASINO A J CUMMINGS P ROBL (8)
$4.50
58.0
  4h   FLYING SPUR x QUEEN OF STATE (NZ) (VOLKSRAAD (GB) )
 7 3.0 6. PERFECT PIPELINE S G HOOD B N STEWART (7)
$12
58.0
  4g   HONOURS LIST (IRE) x PIPE THE SIDE (NZ) (WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA) )
 8 3.1 12. PASTORAL PURSUITS P M PERRY PETER WELLS (12)
$10
55.5
  3g   EL MOXIE (USA) x NIGHT MAIDEN (CAPTAIN PIPER )
 9 4.2 5. OURQUESTRO D C ROBB S HUGHES (2)
$81
58.0
  4g   QUEST FOR FAME (GB) x ALASSANY (ZOFFANY (USA) )
 10 5.4 2. GRAND GALAXY M P QUINN JOSH ADAMS (3)
$201
54.0
  6g   GRAND LODGE (USA) x STARRY WAY (DANEHILL (USA) )
 11 16.6 7. YO HO DIABLO ADAM DUGGAN A GIBBONS (9)
$51
58.0
  5g   MY HALO (ARG) x DIABLO GIRL (NZ) (BLETCHENCORE )
 12 44.6 3. JOYFUL TEAR C KARAKATSANIS A ROBINSON (5)
$101
58.0
  4g   ENCORES (NZ) x AFFAGATO (BROCCO (USA) )
Race 5 - App/ Crompton Mdn Hcp - 1350m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:20.22.
Prizemoney: $16,000 - 1st: $10,400 2nd: $3,200 3rd: $1,600.
 1   9. RAPAURIC MAURO POLETTI R M QUINN (11)
$4
54.0
  4g   PROMONTORY GOLD (USA) x HIP HOP (SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA) )
Lot 512; 2006 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - WIDDEN STUD, Widden Valley.; Buyer - J Poletti NSW  $25,000
 Previous Start: 5 - GOSFORD 28/08/2008, Www.Gosfordracing.Com.Au Mdn, 1100m Details
 2 1.3 4. ELECTRIC EAGLE (NZ) A L OLSEN J BOWMAN (10)
$6
54.5
  5g   MONTJEU (IRE) x PARADISO (NZ) (STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.6 8. PARFAITE C E CONNERS NATHAN BERRY (1)
$17
52.0
  3f   DEHERE (USA) x ELLE DUCCIO (DANEHILL (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.8 7. ETYPE T R MARTIN B LOOKER (2)
$10
52.0
  3g   E DUBAI (USA) x SCOTTISH AMOUR (WHISKEY ROAD (USA) )
 5 4.4 2. MACCACINO P J EGGLESTON G BUCKLEY (8)
$5
56.0
  4g   DESERT PRINCE (IRE) x CAPPUCINE (THUNDER GULCH (USA) )
 6 5.2 12. SHIZUSON G H WALTER L V CASSIDY (12)
$13
54.0
  4g   VISCOUNT x SHIZU (NZ) (MANNTARI (IRE) )
 7 6.8 10. RUNAWAY PLAYBOY G J SHULMAN PETER WELLS (3)
$51
54.0
  6g   JADE ROBBERY (USA) x SUMARA (NZ) (KAAPSTAD (NZ) )
 8 6.9 6. DUBAI TOWN R S ENGLEBRECHT T ANGLAND (7)
$26
54.0
  3g   DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) x HANOVER TOWNSHIP (KENMARE (FR) )
 9 7.3 1. TAKE OUT MS G WATERHOUSE P ROBL (5)
$4.50
58.0
  4g   ENCOSTA DE LAGO x GAMBETTA (SPINNING WORLD (USA) )
 10 8.3 13. SOLITARY FLAME W P CAVE J INNES (4)
$11
54.0
  5g   SONG OF TARA (IRE) x SOLITARY GEM (DIEU D'OR )
 11 12.8 11. SELECT JEWEL M J DONOGHUE DALE SPRIGGS (9)
$41
54.0
  5m   STRANDS x SPLENDID SELECTION (SELECT PRINCE )
 12 17.2 5. EXECUTIVE JET C KARAKATSANIS J PENZA (6)
$61
54.5
  6g   AIR DE FRANCE (USA) x ANGRY PRINCESS (GROUCHO )
Race 6 - Gm Poles/ Rsa/ Thorn Hcp-71 - 1350m
Class: Restricted 71. Track: Good. Time: 1:19.58.
Prizemoney: $16,000 - 1st: $10,400 2nd: $3,200 3rd: $1,600.
 1   6. ABSENT FRIENDS G PORTELLI TOMMY BERRY (6)
$9
53.0
   4h   DEHERE (USA) x LADY MULAN (NZ) (BIGSTONE (IRE) )
Lot 373; 2006 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - WILLOW PARK STUD, Scone.; Buyer - Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW  $600,000
 Previous Start: 10 - NEWCASTLE 17/09/2008, Prime Hcp (71), 1200m Details
 2 0.5 1. DOMIDOR D P SMITH J BOWMAN (8)
$3.25
58.5
  5g   BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) x DARTBROOK BEAUTY (PALACE MUSIC (USA) )
Lot 117; 2005 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale; Vendor - A HAMSON, Aberdeen; Buyer - D Smith NSW  $32,000
 3 0.8 9. ALIMENTA MS G WATERHOUSE D M GANDERTON (2)
$4.50
54.0
  4m   COMMANDS x FIERCELY LOYAL (KENNY'S BEST PAL )
Lot 466; 2006 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - BRIDGEVIEW STUD, Hunter Valley.; Buyer - Star Thoroughbreds NSW  $75,000
 4 1.2 2. UMPIRE BIRD MS K WAUGH L CUMBERLAND (3)
$11
54.5
  4g   CATBIRD x DAYS LIKE THIS (NZ) (GROSVENOR (NZ) )
 5 1.5 7. STAR TIARA N R WARD DALE SPRIGGS (7)
$6.50
55.5
  4m   BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) x GALAXIAN (INTEGRA )
 6 1.6 5. OUR VEGAS DREAM K A LEES A GIBBONS (5)
$6.50
56.5
  5g   BELONG TO ME (USA) x FLEET CARLA (USA) (AFLEET (CAN) )
 7 2.1 4. TOLO O KOOLMAN L MOLONEY (10)
$31
57.0
  7g   SNIPPETS x RAISE A RANSOM (RAISE A CUP (USA) )
 8 2.4 8. ABLE TASMAN (NZ) P M PERRY D NIKOLIC (1)
$13
55.0
  4g   VOLKSRAAD (GB) x MI FIDELIA (NZ) (MI PREFERIDO (USA) )
 9 4.9 10. MIDAS STAR (NZ) R E OLLERTON A ROBINSON (9)
$15
53.5
  7m   TOWKAY x MISSION STAR (NZ) (STARJO (NZ) )
 10 19.2 11. DIESEL FORCE MS W LAPOINTE P ROBL (4)
$81
53.0
  5g   DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x MARILLION (RORY'S JESTER )
Race 7 - Nhp/ Pierlite Hcp (C1) - 1350m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good. Time: 1:20.27.
Prizemoney: $16,000 - 1st: $10,400 2nd: $3,200 3rd: $1,600.
 1   2. BABY BELLE MS G WATERHOUSE J INNES (5)
$6.50
56.0
  4m   FILANTE (NZ) x LAC D'OR (PAUILLAC )
Not Offered
 2 1.3 4. MOON MISSION MATTHEW SMITH J BOWMAN (3)
$4.25
54.5
  3g   ANABAA (USA) x CAUTIOUS MISSION (MARSCAY )
Lot 102; 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - BROOKLYN LODGE, Aberdeen; Buyer - R Croghan  $260,000
 3 1.4 6. MISS CELEBRITY R S ENGLEBRECHT P ROBL (1)
$21
53.0
  4m   QUEST FOR FAME (GB) x NEXT TO ME (COVETOUS )
Lot 361; 2006 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Ruane; Buyer - STEVE ENGLEBRECHT  $62,500
 4 2.5 7. MISS HATLEY P M PERRY PETER WELLS (9)
$5.50
53.0
  4m   CATBIRD x HATLEY (MARAUDING (NZ) )
 5 2.6 3. MONTE ICHIBAN N M LAMEY R M QUINN (6)
$16
54.5
  4g   FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) x PURLING (TOLOMEO (IRE) )
 6 2.9 5. ADMIRALS HONOUR S G HOOD L V CASSIDY (7)
$8.50
53.5
  3g   HONOURS LIST (IRE) x PIPE THE SIDE (NZ) (WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA) )
 7 3.5 1. EMPERATOR G A ROGERSON TOMMY BERRY (2)
$3
59.0
  4g   REDOUTE'S CHOICE x ZAMSONG (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ) )
 8 4.9 14. PLAN BEE J FAIRLEIGH J GRISEDALE (11)
$151
53.0
  9g   LOCHRAE x LATIN MISS (NZ) (CRESTED WAVE (USA) )
 9 6.4 11. SUTTON HONEY A G SCORSE MS K O'HARA (10)
$81
53.0
  4m   BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) x MISS ROMANCE (YOUTHFUL LEGS (USA) )
 10 7.5 12. FEATHERS 'N' FUR P B HODGSON L CUMBERLAND (8)
$41
51.0
  5m   CATBIRD x SMYTZER'S RELISH (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ) )
 11 13.2 13. RUBITONIC COLIN REDMAN A GIBBONS (4)
$151
53.0
  7g   RUBITON x GIGGLER (JACKSON SQUARE )
Race 8 - Repelec/ Ipd Hcp (65) - 1000m
Class: Restricted 65. Track: Good. Time: 0:57.81.
Prizemoney: $16,000 - 1st: $10,400 2nd: $3,200 3rd: $1,600.
 1   1. THE JOKER C E CONNERS A ROBINSON (4)
$7
59.0
  4g   ENCOUNTER x JESTER GYPSY (RORY'S JESTER )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - KEMBLA GRANGE 13/09/2008, Warilla Bowls & Rec Club (C2), 1000m Details
 2 1.3 6. DYNAMIC LASS MS J BUTLER L V CASSIDY (6)
$9
57.0
  5m   REDOUTE'S CHOICE x DYNAMIC LOVE (BRAVE WARRIOR )
Not Offered
 3 1.4 13. WATCH THE TELE K J BERRY NATHAN BERRY (1)
$4.75
54.5
  4g   TELESTO (USA) x QUEEN'S BLESSING (BLESSINGTON )
Lot 11; 2006 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale; Vendor - Armidale Stud; Buyer - PETER SHIPTON  $21,000
 4 1.6 5. KIRIASIS P M PERRY P ROBL (3)
$9
57.5
  4m   CHOISIR x BOBSLEIGH (PALACE MUSIC (USA) )
 5 2.8 10. GRAND BIRD G PORTELLI TOMMY BERRY (8)
$7
53.0
  4m   CATBIRD x GRAND JETTE (NZ) (SPECTACULAR LOVE (USA) )
 6 3.9 9. UPLIGHT J DENHAM J BOWMAN (11)
$5.50
56.5
  4m   WAY OF LIGHT (USA) x JOANNE'S DAUGHTER (NZ) (KAAPSTAD (NZ) )
 7 4.5 3. SNELL G A ROGERSON L FYFE (2)
$5.50
57.0
  4g   GENERAL NEDIYM x GRACE DARLING (DR. GRACE (NZ) )
 8 4.6 11. ALLEY CAT NINE MATTHEW SMITH B LOOKER (5)
$13
53.5
  4m   CATBIRD x NINTH STREET NINE (USA) (MINING (USA) )
 9 5.9 8. DRYSDALE P M PERRY R M SAXTON (9)
$21
56.5
  6g   PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) x CHASE THE CHICK (KENMARE (FR) )
 10 7.4 16. LIGHT THE FLARES D R WARD N CUMBERLAND (10)
$31
55.5
  5g   PRINCIPALITY x SECRET FLIGHT (CONQUISTAROSE (USA) )
 11 8.2 15. STRIDING CLEAR MS D LUMSDEN MS K O'HARA (7)
$31
55.5
  5g   YOUTHFUL LEGS (USA) x MOON OPAL (DUKE ELLINGTON (IRE) )

 

Latest Results
Friday, 31 October 2014
Bathurst | Gore | Horsham | Kilcoy | Moonee Valley | Moree |

Thursday, 30 October 2014
Cranbourne | Gatton | Gosford | Northam | Pukekura Raceway |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date