Back | Print Version

WYONG Race Results Monday, 8 September 2008

Race 1 - Guardian Safety Solutions Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Heavy(9). Time: 1:12.79.
Prizemoney: $20,000 - 1st: $13,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,000.
 1   2. ALIMENTA MS G WATERHOUSE N RAWILLER (2)
$3
57.0
   4m   COMMANDS x FIERCELY LOYAL (KENNY'S BEST PAL )
Lot 466; 2006 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - BRIDGEVIEW STUD, Hunter Valley.; Buyer - Star Thoroughbreds NSW  $75,000
 2 0.3 6. JASK R A BAILEY R THOMPSON (4)
$4.50
57.0
  4m   JOHANNESBURG (USA) x HEISTER (MARAUDING (NZ) )
Lot 184; 2006 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud; Buyer - GERALD RYAN  $130,000
 3 0.5 8. GETAMOVEON K A LEES J BOWMAN (9)
$3.50
54.5
  3f   BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) x LET'S HURRY (VITE CHEVAL (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 1.6 11. MOSS FLYER G A RYAN R S DYE (1)
$6
54.5
  3f   MOSSMAN x SKYTRIPPER (ROCKET TO MARS )
 5 3.6 4. DUBAI DIRHAM G H WALTER MS K O'HARA (7)
$51
57.0
  4m   E DUBAI (USA) x DRAGONCHARM (USA) (SILVER HAWK (USA) )
 6 3.7 9. HALF OF EVERYTHING N MAYFIELD-SMITH J A CASSIDY (6)
$26
54.5
  3f   KING CUGAT (USA) x WHAT WOMEN WANT (SPINNING WORLD (USA) )
 7 6.4 10. ME ME ME A J CUMMINGS P ROBL (3)
$11
54.5
  3f   DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x PASSERINE (MARSCAY )
 8 6.9 5. HONEYPOT LANE P B HODGSON L CUMBERLAND (8)
$41
54.0
  5m   HIGH YIELD (USA) x CRISP (ZEDITAVE )
 9 10.8 3. BELLARC B J ONIKUL B LOOKER (5)
$61
55.0
  4m   ARCHWAY (IRE) x ROMAN RHYTHM (VOODOO RHYTHM (USA) )
Race 2 - Turfcare NSW Mdn Plate - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Heavy(9). Time: 1:12.71.
Prizemoney: $20,000 - 1st: $13,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,000.
 1   9. ORIBI RICK WORTHINGTON L V CASSIDY (4)
$5.50
54.5
  3f   ORIENTATE (USA) x IMPALA STAR (SNAADEE (USA) )
Lot 1282; 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-8; Vendor - Bendaree Park Stud; Buyer - Psd $11,000 Res $17,000   
 Previous Start: 4 - KEMBLA GRANGE 6/08/2008, Markey Saddlery Mdn Plate, 1300m Details
 2 2.3 10. PURRPURRLENA G M BEGG J LLOYD (2)
$2.11
54.5
  3f   CATBIRD x MAGDALENA (SNAADEE (USA) )
Lot 106; 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud; Buyer - BRUCE W ELKINGTON  $155,000
 3 2.8 6. SAGGIATORE P M PERRY J A CASSIDY (1)
$6
57.0
  4m   GALILEO (IRE) x FOLLOW THE SAILS (SCRUPULES (IRE) )
Lot 100; 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - BELL RIVER THOROUGHBREDS, Wellingto; Buyer - P Perry NSW  $125,000
 4 3.1 8. MISS CAMPBELL L J BRIDGE PETER WELLS (5)
$9
54.5
  3f   CONATUS x ARREST (MARAUDING (NZ) )
 5 3.5 7. EYES FOR YOU K A LEES M A BUTLER (3)
$26
54.5
  3f   CATBIRD x EYES TO SPY (SPECTACULAR SPY (USA) )
 6 3.7 4. KELENDRIA MS K WAUGH L CUMBERLAND (8)
$6
54.0
  4m   FILANTE (NZ) x DESTINY'S CHILD (ASHKALANI (IRE) )
 7 5.3 3. HONOUR ZIP MS D LUMSDEN M LISTER (6)
$16
57.0
  4m   HONOURS LIST (IRE) x SPECTACULAR ZIP (SPECTACULAR SPY (USA) )
 8 15.0 2. FAIRSTAR R A BAILEY J BOWMAN (7)
$31
57.0
  5m   ACTION STAR x FUR ELISE (HUNTINGDALE (IRE) )
Race 3 - Sportsman Magic Mile - 1600m
Class: Open. Track: Heavy(9). Time: 1:41.14.
Prizemoney: $40,000 - 1st: $26,000 2nd: $8,000 3rd: $3,600.
 1   3. DELAGO STAR MS K WAUGH C W BROWN (2)
$1.73
55.5
   5g   ENCOSTA DE LAGO x STAR OF THE STUD (JUGAH (USA) )
Lot 318; 2005 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale; Vendor - LITTLE PLAINS STUD, Wangaratta; Buyer - Robert Roulston Bloodstock Pty  $90,000
 Previous Start: 5 - ROSEHILL 9/08/2008, Hayai Wltr Hcp, 1800m Details
 2 2.0 6. BIEN PENSANT (NZ) D C ROBB G BOSS (1)
$5.50
53.0
  5g   PENTIRE (GB) x BIENNALE (ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) )
Lot 362; 2005 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - RICH HILL STUD, Matamata, New Zealand; Buyer - C Brown NSW  $180,000
 3 2.2 2. REDNRICH MS G MARKWELL N RAWILLER (4)
$3.50
57.0
  6g   SECRET SAVINGS (USA) x SQUAW ANGEL (USA) (SUNNY'S HALO (CAN) )
Lot 434; 2004 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - Emirates Park; Buyer - M Sandblom NSW  $18,000
 4 7.0 5. DOUBLE ENTENDRE R W SIMPSON MS K O'HARA (3)
$12
53.0
  7g   MIND GAMES (GB) x IMPEACHABLE (BILL )
 5 8.2 1. PRECISE TIMING M R STITT R THOMPSON (5)
$26
60.5
  9g   JOHANN QUATZ (FR) x SIGHT (LUSKIN STAR )
Race 4 - Schweppes Mdn Plate - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Heavy(9). Time: 1:12.07.
Prizemoney: $20,000 - 1st: $13,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,000.
 1   15. HUTONG K A LEES C W BROWN (8)
$3.50
58.0
   4g   ENCOSTA DE LAGO x PARTY DANCER (PARTY LEADER (USA) )
Lot 465; 2006 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - BROADWATER FARM, Scone.; Buyer - John Foote Bloodstock QLD  $200,000
 2 0.1 3. JAKE THE MUSK RICK WORTHINGTON L V CASSIDY (10)
$5
58.0
  5g   FLYING SPUR x RICH RESOURCE (CHANTECLAIR )
Lot 511; 2005 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Broadwater Farm; Buyer - BELHUS RACING STABLES  $65,000
 3 1.9 17. BELLE'S CAT P M PERRY N RAWILLER (9)
$17
58.0
  4g   CATBIRD x FLEETY BELLE (GER) (ASSERT (IRE) )
Lot 814; 2006 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5; Vendor - Cressfield Stud; Buyer - THE WRIGHT FAMILY TRUST  $26,000
 4 2.5 11. FLYING TOPAZE K A LEES B LOOKER (6)
$3
53.5
  3c   FLYING SPUR x DARK TOPAZE (FUJI KISEKI (JPN) )
 5 4.9 2. BLUDAKA COLIN REDMAN R J AGNEW (11)
$51
55.0
  6g   SEDAKA x SYLVIAN (BLUEBIRD (USA) )
 6 5.5 14. SECOND STRING MS P WEBBER R M QUINN (7)
$13
55.5
  3c   BRAHMS (USA) x AUBADE (MUKADDAMAH (USA) )
 7 7.0 8. THEATRE MAGIC D C ROBB S HUGHES (1)
$31
58.0
  5g   FLYING SPUR x BINEYAH (IRE) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA) )
 8 7.1 9. TOTAL DISCORD MS L MUNCE L CUMBERLAND (12)
$41
55.0
  4g   HONOURS LIST (IRE) x SHIMORN (SHINING FINISH (GB) )
 9 8.2 5. OURQUESTRO D C ROBB J INNES (5)
$67
58.0
  4g   QUEST FOR FAME (GB) x ALASSANY (ZOFFANY (USA) )
 10 10.3 1. BLETSKY R J DAVIES DANIEL EDMONDS (4)
$13
56.0
  4g   HURRICANE SKY x CLARINDA (SIR DAPPER )
 11 19.7 4. MULHACEN L J BRIDGE J LEE (2)
$21
58.0
  4g   ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) x NORTHERN SONG (RORY'S JESTER )
 12 21.1 6. PIMLICO ROAD M J CLOUT J LLOYD (3)
$67
58.0
  4g   FASLIYEV (USA) x BALLET SCORE (IRE) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA) )
Race 5 - Altona - Springtime Stakes - 1200m
Class: Open. Track: Heavy(9). Time: 1:10.98.
Prizemoney: $40,000 - 1st: $26,000 2nd: $8,000 3rd: $3,600.
 1   9. LIFEBOAT W THOMPSON J LLOYD (2)
$3.75
53.0
  5g   EASY ROCKING x LOKESA (SNAADEE (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - COFFS HARBOUR 7/08/2008, Daniel Baker Memorial Sprint, 1200m Details
 2 1.3 3. GLOBAL WARMING KEVIN MOSES J A CASSIDY (1)
$4.75
57.0
  5g   AGNES WORLD (USA) x SHE'S PURRING (FLYING SPUR )
Lot 159; 2005 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - WIDDEN STUD, Widden Valley; Buyer - William Inglis As Agent NSW  $270,000
 3 1.5 4. DOUBLE DIP (IRE) O KOOLMAN R M QUINN (4)
$9
55.0
  8g   SELKIRK (USA) x RIVANA (GB) (GREEN DESERT (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.4 6. SIR RIVERCORP J C DEAMER P ROBL (5)
$2.63
53.0
  5g   DOLPHIN STREET (FR) x OPEN SLATHER (LAST TYCOON (IRE) )
 5 4.5 2. KING REX S G HOOD N RAWILLER (3)
$5.50
58.5
  8g   CARRY THE CROWN (CAN) x VANITY MISS (TATTENHAM )
 6 7.7 1. MYSTERY CITY K A LEES J BOWMAN (6)
$21
60.5
  7g   LANGFUHR (CAN) x TROUBLE IN MIND (CANONISE )
Race 6 - Eagles Plumbing Plus Classic - 1350m
Class: Open. Track: Heavy(9). Time: 1:23.14.
Prizemoney: $70,000 - 1st: $45,500 2nd: $14,000 3rd: $6,300.
 1   5. ASSHEWAQUA A W NOONAN C W BROWN (4)
$2.11
54.0
  5m   BLACK HAWK (GB) x HUNOF (KENMARE (FR) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 5 - WARWICK FARM 23/08/2008, Toy Show Qlty, 1400m Details
 2 0.2 4. STACKED C J WALLER R S DYE (2)
$5
54.0
  5m   BELONG TO ME (USA) x WESTERN INVASION (BEST WESTERN )
Not Offered
 3 1.0 6. SO BEWITCHING DENISE MCGRATH J LLOYD (1)
$4
54.0
  5m   FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) x ZERELDA (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 2.4 2. NO NAME FOR A LADY G A ROGERSON PETER WELLS (3)
$4.50
55.5
  6m   SECRET SAVINGS (USA) x SHEHER (SCENIC (IRE) )
 5 2.9 7. MEDIA PLANET LUKE GRIFFITH G BOSS (5)
$13
54.0
  5m   KING CUGAT (USA) x NOBLE PROWESS (MAIZCAY )
Race 7 - Myer Wyong Gold Cup
Listed - 2100m

Class: Quality. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 2:13.70.
Prizemoney: $150,000 - 1st: $97,500 2nd: $30,000 3rd: $13,500.
 1   3. BIANCA (NZ) MS G WATERHOUSE N RAWILLER (8)
$3.75
56.5
  5m   PAINTED BLACK (JPN) x BLANCHE AMELIA (NZ) (GROSVENOR (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - WARWICK FARM 23/08/2008, Return To Racing Hcp, 2100m Details
 2 0.2 12. KEEPIN' THE DREAM (NZ) J R LEE J A CASSIDY (6)
$15
54.0
  4g   KEEPER x IRISH NASSIE (NZ) (NASSIPOUR (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.3 7. ENZEDEX EAGLE C J WALLER C W BROWN (3)
$2.25
54.0
   5g   HIGH YIELD (USA) x GAY FINALE (TENBY (GB) )
Lot 382; 2005 MM Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Rothwell Park; Buyer - TONY PIKE  $41,000
 4 2.4 13. FEORLAN L J TILLEY R M QUINN (5)
$17
54.0
  5g   MULL OF KINTYRE (USA) x QUEEN'S REVENGE (KAAPTIVE EDITION (NZ) )
 5 3.4 2. WITH A CHANCE LUKE GRIFFITH J BOWMAN (2)
$4.50
57.0
  7g   COMMANDS x CAREER COLLECTION (SNIPPETS )
 6 3.6 6. MR GOLD FIRE J L JARVIS D NIKOLIC (7)
$9
54.0
  7g   LADONI (GB) x GOLD TOKAY (GOLD CARAT (USA) )
 7 10.3 11. HIP HOP DANCER (NZ) J A SYLVESTER R THOMPSON (1)
$61
54.0
  7g   FOUR SEASONS (GB) x BRIDLE WALTZ (NZ) (TAKE YOUR PARTNER )
 8 12.3 15. CONVAIR (NZ) M J CLOUT J LLOYD (4)
$61
54.0
  6g   CARNEGIE (IRE) x RACY BELLE (NZ) (STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA) )
Race 8 - Sky Racing Turns 10 Hcp (71) - 1200m
Class: Restricted 71. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:12.01.
Prizemoney: $25,000 - 1st: $16,250 2nd: $5,000 3rd: $2,250.
 1   3. SCHIBELLO JOSEPH PRIDE D NIKOLIC (7)
$3.50
58.5
   5g   STRATEGIC x ROSEVILLE (YALLAH PRINCE )
Lot 260; 2005 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - NEILA, Cowra; Buyer - G Waterhouse NSW  $55,000
 Previous Start: 1 - NEWCASTLE 16/08/2008, The Asphalt Man Hcp (71), 1200m Details
 2 1.0 10. WOLLOMBI ROAD J A SYLVESTER R THOMPSON (9)
$10
56.5
  5g   VITRINITE (NZ) x CORIE BET (BLETCHENCORE )
Not Offered
 3 2.0 15. RAGING RIVERS MS G MARKWELL G BOSS (6)
$11
53.5
  6g   SNIPPETS x KENA (KENVAIN )
Lot 199; 2004 NZB NZ Ready To Run Sale; Vendor - Cairnmuir Farm; Buyer - MR R MCCONVILLE  $95,000
 4 3.0 5. BONCOEUR K A LEES B LOOKER (5)
$9
56.0
  5g   SHOW A HEART x GOOD HEAVENS (TRUE HERO (USA) )
 5 3.5 8. DOMIDOR D P SMITH P ROBL (2)
$4.50
56.5
  5g   BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) x DARTBROOK BEAUTY (PALACE MUSIC (USA) )
 6 4.4 11. THINK UNIQUE RICK WORTHINGTON L V CASSIDY (8)
$17
56.0
  5g   ARMIDALE x DIAMOND'S GIRL (SYLVESTER )
 7 5.7 4. BOMBAY DIAMOND (NZ) K A LEES J BOWMAN (4)
$3.25
58.0
  4g   VAN NISTELROOY (USA) x GORDON'S (NZ) (KAAPSTAD (NZ) )
 8 7.6 16. MR JAYDEEFORTUNE D P SMITH PETER WELLS (3)
$13
53.0
  5g   TWINING (USA) x J.V. THOUGHTFUL (USA) (SUMMING (USA) )
 9 8.9 6. SECRET TOM P M PERRY N RAWILLER (1)
$15
58.0
  7g   INTERGAZE x QUEEN DAMSEL (NZ) (CENTAINE )

 

Latest Results
Saturday, 19 April 2014
Ascot | Bairnsdale | Barcaldine | Caulfield | Clare | Coffs Harbour | Dongara | Eagle Farm | Flinton | Gladstone | Gold Coast | Grenfell | Hastings | Kembla Grange | Kerang | Lightning Ridge | Moree | Moruya | Nanango | Oakbank | Pioneer Park | Randwick | Riverton | Roma | Tatura | Tauranga | Tocumwal | Toowoomba | Warracknabeal |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date