Back | Print Version

Wagga Race Results Saturday, 7 April 2012

Race 1 - T G Sutherland Racing Mdn Hcp - 1600m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:37.91. Sectional Time: 0:37.43 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $5,000 - 1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.
 1   10. Sevenoh (NZ) G J McDermott Billy Owen (3)
$11
54.0
  4g   Johar (USA) x Platinum Belle (NZ) (Generous (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 10 - Albury 22/03/2012, Slickpix Plate (C1), 1600m Details
 2 2.8 8. It Pays To Look Andrew Sheahan J Kissick (5)
$11
56.5
  4g   Break The Vault x Bono Dea (Magic Ring (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 2.9 2. De Improviso G F Williams Brad Clark (6)
$4
58.5
  4g   Danasinga x Unexpectedly (Geiger Counter (USA) )
Lot 1910; 2009 MM National Yearling Sale; Vendor - Baerami Thoroughbreds; Buyer - WOODSIDE PARK STUD PTY LIMTED  $30,000
 4 5.3 1. Captain Sensible T G Sutherland M Travers (9)
$6
59.0
  3g   Antonius Pius (USA) x Coniston Rose (Lake Coniston (IRE) )
 5 5.4 11. Between Us Jodie Bohr A Bloomfield (2)
$31
55.5
  4m   King Of Prussia x Just Puss (Wo To Go )
 6 5.5 6. Three White Socks J Tyack J Maconachie (11)
$21
57.0
  4g   Planchet x Sideshow Allie (Umatilla (NZ) )
 7 6.7 12. Eco Princess P Widdup Simon Miller (4)
$4.50
55.5
  3f   Econsul (NZ) x Palace Archway (Archway (IRE) )
 8 6.9 4. Two Bob Bill Michael Rice M Heagney (7)
$21
58.0
  4g   Brief Truce (USA) x Cat's Cradle (Catrail (USA) )
 9 7.4 7. Habitual Offender Nick Hill A Layt (10)
$13
56.5
  3g   Natural Act x Val De Grace (NZ) (Centaine )
 10 8.4 9. Hogwash N J Olive S Pawsey (1)
$7
56.0
  4m   Domesday x Marples (Marscay )
 11 9.0 5. Jeep P L Wiggins K Sweeney (12)
$16
57.0
  4g   Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Pink Cadillac (Kenmare (FR) )
 12 9.9 3. Gattlen Gun Ms B Joseph and P A Jones B P Ward (8)
$12
58.5
  3g   Snitzel x Arnil (USA) (Phone Trick (USA) )
Race 2 - Treasury Mdn Plate - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:10.86. Sectional Time: 0:34.43 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $5,000 - 1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.
 1   11. Ready Set R T Waters K Sweeney (2)
$3.50
54.0
  3f   Alert (ARG) x Princess Annandon (Armidale )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Albury 22/03/2012, Awm Electrical/Data Supp. Mdn, 1000m Details
 2 0.3 2. Iza Star P S Clancy J Kissick (8)
$26
56.0
  3g   Zariz x My Star Katie (Star Watch )
Not Offered
 3 1.3 5. Rock Speed Matthew Dale B P Ward (5)
$2
56.0
  3g   Fastnet Rock x Mrs Post (Carnegie (IRE) )
  Lot 62; 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley ; Buyer - M Dale  $200,000
 4 3.4 3. Jarama B Witt J Maconachie (12)
$9
56.0
  3g   Commands x Montmelo (Viscount )
 5 5.5 12. Sienna Snip G J Colvin M Heagney (9)
$11
54.0
  3f   Snippetson x Precision (Testa Rossa )
 6 6.2 6. Adrie's Gift J W Van Duren A Layt (11)
$41
54.0
  3f   Botswana x French Valour (Honour And Glory (USA) )
 7 7.7 1. Headwinds G J McDermott S Pawsey (10)
$31
56.0
  3g   Alert (ARG) x Koninderie (Monongahela (USA) )
 8 8.3 4. Knuckles And Dimes B M Howlett Brad Clark (7)
$17
56.0
  3g   Bureaucracy (NZ) x Knucklemania (Mister C. (USA) )
 9 9.2 10. On Watch T G Sutherland Ms Nicole Vuille (3)
$21
53.0
  3f   Alert (ARG) x Jandoh (Somethingdifferent (USA) )
 10 11.5 7. Devil Of A Gem T G Sutherland M Travers (1)
$21
54.0
  3f   Royal Academy (USA) x Dane's Jester (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 11 13.3 8. Lady Noverre N J Osborne A Bloomfield (6)
$26
54.0
  3f   Noverre (USA) x Not Concentrating (Zoffany (USA) )
 12 13.4 9. Lofty's Peg N J Olive Billy Owen (4)
$21
54.0
  3f   Canny Lad x Runcorn (Luskin Star )
Race 3 - K. Graydon Jewellers Hcp (C2) - 1400m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good. Time: 1:22.51. Sectional Time: 0:34.43 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $5,000 - 1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.
 1   1. Tyson's Tiger B Witt Billy Owen (6)
$2.63
57.5
  3g   Seidnazar x Miss Dewars (Whiskey Road (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 6 - Albury 23/03/2012, Myer Albury Guineas (Bm70), 1400m Details
 2 1.0 3. Lexical Ambiguity B Witt J Maconachie (2)
$3.50
55.5
  3f   Clangalang x Mutual Fund (Zeditave )
Lot 200; 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale; Vendor - Eliza Park, Kerrie; Buyer - J Franks  $3,000
 3 1.8 5. Herodias G J McDermott B P Ward (1)
$6
54.0
  5m   King Cugat (USA) x Miss Wicked (Anabaa (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.3 6. Arty's Noverre N J Osborne J Kissick (4)
$8
54.0
  5g   Noverre (USA) x Not Concentrating (Zoffany (USA) )
 5 5.6 2. Sleigh W G Carroll A Bloomfield (3)
$8
57.5
  4m   Commands x Soda Water (Encosta De Lago )
 6 10.6 4. Tropical Springs C V Hardy Brad Clark (7)
$15
55.0
  8g   Saratoga Springs (CAN) x Heaven's Girl (Baptism (GB) )
 7 14.9 8. Fidia T G Sutherland M Travers (5)
$26
54.0
  4m   Real Jester x Mischievous (Red Ransom (USA) )
Race 4 - The Victoria Hotel (Bm59) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 59. Track: Good. Time: 1:36.90. Sectional Time: 0:37.43 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $5,000 - 1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.
 1   6. Saturday Trader N J Alchin J Maconachie (8)
$9
54.0
  6g   Wily Trader x Sports Saturday (Sports Works )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Holbrook 31/03/2012, (Bm45), 1400m Details
 2 0.3 5. Freudian R Boljun K Sweeney (2)
$10
55.0
  6g   Viscount x Symbolism (Danehill (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 1. The Boondock Saint T G Sutherland M Travers (5)
$3.25
59.0
  5g   Choisir x Gliding Sovereign (Sovereign Red (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 3.5 2. Smokin' Henry M J Murphy B P Ward (7)
$3.50
58.5
  5g   Mr. Henrysee (USA) x Thurible (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB) )
 5 3.7 4. Reboot W G Carroll A Bloomfield (4)
$6.50
57.0
  6m   Reset x Still Bragging (NZ) (Jetball )
 6 5.2 3. Tha' Hab Ms T Anderson Brad Clark (6)
$6
57.5
  7g   Rubiton x Princess Mambo (USA) (Kingmambo (USA) )
 7 7.5 9. Future Voice G J Colvin M Heagney (1)
$15
54.0
  5g   Alannan (USA) x Voice Mail (Magic Ring (IRE) )
 8 7.6 7. Firearms R Boljun Simon Miller (3)
$26
54.0
  5g   Commands x Prudence (Sanction )
Race 5 - Sturt Mall Florist Hcp (C1) - 1200m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good. Time: 1:10.15. Sectional Time: 0:34.43 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $5,000 - 1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.
 1   3. Big Horton T G Sutherland M Travers (7)
$6
58.0
  3g   Botswana x Stolen Glances (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 7 - Wagga 23/12/2011, Blackwoods Country Plate, 1200m Details
 2 2.5 6. Devil Tycoon K A Davison J Kissick (4)
$3.75
57.0
  3f   Written Tycoon x Perinite (Perugino (USA) )
Lot 225; 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - Hawthorn Stud, Bowning; Buyer - Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000   
 3 2.8 4. Texan Son G J Colvin Ms Nicole Vuille (5)
$9
55.0
  3g   Danewin x Domino Effect (Chief's Crown (USA) )
Lot 752; 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5; Vendor - Attunga Stud ; Buyer - GARY COLVIN  $25,000
 4 3.5 8. Pangani Marcus O'Connor B P Ward (2)
$21
55.0
  4m   Pins x Flying Babe (Flying Spur )
 5 4.3 1. Casual Zariz W G Carroll A Bloomfield (8)
$4
58.5
  3g   Zariz x Casual Dieu D'Or (Dieu D'Or )
 6 6.2 5. Avala M Petrovic K Sweeney (3)
$5
57.5
  5g   Nothin' Leica Dane x Little Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 7 6.4 2. Jesta Rollingstone Nick Hill A Layt (1)
$9
58.5
  4g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x China Jester (Rory's Jester )
 8 7.6 9. Verona Bleu F C Johnston M Heagney (9)
$17
54.0
  7g   Monde Bleu (GB) x Worth A Peep (Mighty Sovereign )
 9 36.5 10. Got The Goods G A Hulm J Maconachie (6)
$31
54.0
  5g   Zariz x Star Fantasy (NZ) (Star Way (GB) )
Race 6 - Galahad Group P/L (Bm50) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 50. Track: Good. Time: 0:57.41. Sectional Time: 0:34.43 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $5,000 - 1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.
 1   7. Royal Page Ms T Anderson Brad Clark (4)
$15
57.0
   5g   Royal Academy (USA) x Schmooze (Canny Lad )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 11 - Albury 22/03/2012, Rydges Albury Hcp (C3), 1000m Details
 2 1.3 2. Mexican Mouse Fiona Schneiders B P Ward (9)
$5
60.5
  6g   Racer's Edge x Spartacular (Spartacus )
Not Offered
 3 1.0 10. Keyedup K A Davison J Kissick (7)
$7
54.5
  6m   Fubu x Locked (Lochrae )
Not Offered
 4 2.5 11. Teshi Tallarah D J Perryman K Sweeney (8)
$21
54.0
  8m   Kenny's Best Pal x Palace Melody (USA) (Palace Music (USA) )
 5 2.7 5. Turn Back Jimmy R D Purcell M Travers (3)
$7
58.5
  7g   Picnicker x Jugah's Fortune (Jugah (USA) )
 6 2.9 3. Jam Jar G J Colvin Ms Nicole Vuille (11)
$4.50
56.0
  6g   Untouchable x Wamoon (Magic Ring (IRE) )
 7 4.5 9. Uncle Rocky A R Osborne Simon Miller (10)
$21
55.0
  6g   Zephyr's Tornado x Let It Breathe (Noalcoholic (FR) )
 8 5.1 4. Harry's Luck L G Schintler J Maconachie (2)
$6
58.5
  6g   Marwina x Noble Encore (Rancher )
 9 5.2 6. Backabel R T Waters M Heagney (5)
$9
57.0
  6g   Bel Esprit x Thank You Ma'am (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 10 6.1 8. Dante's Flame Ms M Rae A Bloomfield (1)
$11
56.5
  5m   Danzero x Frisky Lady (Kenmare (FR) )
 11 6.6 12. Billigaboo Ms T Anderson Kodie Grace (6)
$21
51.0
  10g   Honour And Glory (USA) x Cherokee Lass (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE) )
 12 7.7 1. Street Twoforty T G Sutherland Billy Owen (12)
$10
59.0
  5g   Fubu x Listen To Me (Strategic )

 

Latest Results
Saturday, 25 October 2014
Albury | Alexandra | Armidale | Ascot | Broken Hill | Cairns | Casino | Charleville | Clifton | Collie | Doomben | Ellerslie | Fannie Bay | Gladstone | Gold Coast | Gympie | Harden | Hobart | Isisford | Kembla Grange | Moonee Valley | Morphettville Parks | Mudgee | Riccarton Park | Richmond | Rosehill | St Arnaud | Toowoomba | Townsville | Trentham | Yarra Glen |

Friday, 24 October 2014
Canberra | Canterbury | Moonee Valley | Rockhampton | Taree | Te Awamutu | Wangaratta |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date