Back | Print Version

Wyong Race Results Wednesday, 16 December 2009

Race 1 - Mainstream Taxation Mdn Hcp - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:03.19. Sectional Time: 0:34.03 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $16,000 - 1st: $10,400 2nd: $3,200 3rd: $1,600.
 1   5. Race The Shadow K A Lees J A Cassidy (1)
$2.25
55.5
   3g   Dane Shadow x Ta Ta (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 1; 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - GOODWOOD FARM, Murrurundi; Buyer - William Inglis As Agent QLD  $38,000
 Previous Start: 5 - CANTERBURY 11/03/2009, Www.Theslipper.Com.Au Hcp, 1100m Details
 2 1.3 8. Surfaboy R R Milligan Dale Spriggs (3)
$5.50
53.5
  3g   Filante (NZ) x Sultry Lass (Sports Works )
Not Offered
 3 1.3 2. Against The Day P M Perry P Robl (2)
$4
55.5
  3g   French Deputy (USA) x Forcing Bid (USA) (Irish Open (USA) )
Lot 124; 2008 NZB NZ Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Phoenix Park; Buyer - MR RH THOMSEN  $125,000
 4 2.9 7. Stradeux P J Anderson A Gibbons (5)
$101
54.5
  3g   Strategic x Pas Deux (Night Shift (USA) )
 5 3.0 10. Ollein Blaze C E Conners C Munce (8)
$12
53.0
  3g   Niello x Catlyp (Catbird )
 6 3.1 6. Dostana (NZ) R H Thomsen Ms K O'Hara (10)
$12
54.5
  3g   Johar (USA) x Star Of Grosvenor (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 7 4.1 9. Miover Ms J Cashin M Dolendo (9)
$61
53.0
  4g   Over x Mighty Zippy (Mighty Avalanche )
 8 4.4 4. Kid Sundae K J Lantry Josh Adams (4)
$9
53.5
  4g   King Cugat (USA) x Volksbay (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 9 6.9 1. Pete The Clown R L Pearse Tim Clark (7)
$9
57.0
  4g   Diatribe x Sweet Babe (Tierce )
 10 9.9 3. Intimate Command A Stapleford S Parr (6)
$61
55.5
  3g   Commands x Intimate (Marauding (NZ) )
Race 2 - Glen Dimplex Aus Pty Ltd Mdn - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:03.22. Sectional Time: 0:34.45 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $16,000 - 1st: $10,400 2nd: $3,200 3rd: $1,600.
 1   8. Fates David Pfieffer P Robl (11)
$7
56.0
  3f   Kempinsky x Tyche (Saltgrass (USA) )
Lot 2511; 2008 MM National Yearling Sale; Vendor - Oakwood Farm; Buyer - Psd $18,000 Res $20,000   
 Previous Start: 3 - Hawkesbury 2/12/2009, Welding Industries Of Aus Mdn, 1000m Details
 2 1.5 7. Tier Peter Snowden J Parr (12)
$4.50
56.5
  3f   Quest For Fame (GB) x Tis Mahal (Scenic (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 SN 5. Fiction (NZ) C E Conners Nathan Berry (4)
$3
56.5
  3f   Redoute's Choice x Polar Success (Success Express (USA) )
Lot 298; 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - TWIN PALMS STUD, Lochinvar; Buyer - Vin Cox Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW  $460,000
 4 2.4 2. Hide 'n' Dash R H Thomsen R M Quinn (8)
$6
58.0
  4m   Dash For Cash x Night Lark (Snaadee (USA) )
 5 2.6 10. Miss Verdegaze J R Wenman J Grisedale (6)
$4.50
56.0
  3f   Intergaze x Oro Verde (Rory's Jester )
 6 4.8 4. Belrose Luke Hilton B Spriggs (7)
$7
54.5
  3f   Niello x It's Sydney (Canny Lad )
 7 4.9 15. Medowie Angel B G Lawrence Ms A Threadwell (10)
$61
53.0
  3f   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Angel On Links (NZ) (Palace Music (USA) )
 8 5.1 13. Love To Moet P M Perry Tommy Berry (5)
$31
55.0
  3f   More Than Ready (USA) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 9 5.4 6. Indubitably K A Lees R Thompson (3)
$17
56.5
  4m   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Yallah's Star (Yallah Prince )
 10 8.4 11. Ewanme W J Gavenlock Justin Stanley (9)
$101
55.5
  3f   Way Of Light (USA) x Doo Dar Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 11 9.0 9. Kingston Belle P M Perry C Munce (1)
$41
56.0
  3f   Reset x Kingstonette (Kingston Rule (USA) )
 12 9.1 3. Maysee K J Lantry Josh Adams (2)
$31
56.0
  4m   Mr. Henrysee (USA) x Pinko (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA) )
Race 3 - Boral Masonry Mdn Hcp - 1350m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:19.26. Sectional Time: 0:35.13 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $16,000 - 1st: $10,400 2nd: $3,200 3rd: $1,600.
 1   8. Our Corsa C J Waller T Angland (6)
$6.50
55.5
   3g   More Than Ready (USA) x Rachael's Pride (Akhadan )
Lot 114; 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - SWETTENHAM STUD, Nagambie; Buyer - S Brem  $80,000
 Previous Start: 8 - Kembla Grange 5/12/2009, Tullimbar Pty Ltd Mdn Plate, 1200m Details
 2 0.8 1. Engulf Grant Allard R M Quinn (7)
$1.73
58.0
  3g   Charge Forward x Absolute Lure (Lure (USA) )
Lot 463; 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Vinery Stud; Buyer - TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS  $50,000
 3 0.8 2. Loaded Rocks David Payne B Shinn (4)
$4.50
57.0
  3g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x So Funny (Spinning World (USA) )
Lot 306; 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Brooklyn Lodge; Buyer - DARREN SMITH  $90,000
 4 2.2 7. Tiger Good R H Thomsen Peter Wells (2)
$17
56.0
  3g   Hold That Tiger (USA) x Danzig Star (Roi Danzig (USA) )
 5 3.4 5. Doctor Sin K A Lees A Gibbons (1)
$15
56.0
  3g   Reset x Forest Fling (Forest Glow (USA) )
 6 4.3 6. Hello Mister Ms W Lapointe Ms K O'Hara (9)
$31
56.0
  3g   Carnegie (IRE) x Margaret River (Brief Truce (USA) )
 7 7.6 9. Class Of Clowns John Thompson P Robl (3)
$17
55.0
  3g   Show A Heart x Our Teacher's Pet (Knowledge )
 8 9.4 11. Kasa Gold S Farley G Buckley (10)
$11
54.5
  3g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Kasey Ann (Monongahela (USA) )
 9 9.5 3. Bruncher Wayne Seelin J Penza (5)
$51
56.5
  3g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Miss Tee (Youthful Legs (USA) )
 10 15.1 10. High Principles Andrew Eastcott M Dolendo (8)
$41
54.5
  3g   Shovhog x It's A Val (Oenjay Star )
 11 18.0 4. Blue Hoop (NZ) P M Perry Tommy Berry (11)
$81
56.0
  3g   One Cool Cat (USA) x Centuria (NZ) (Centaine )
Race 4 - Fireplace Products Aus (Bm62) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 62. Track: Good. Time: 1:37.64. Sectional Time: 0:35.38 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $16,000 - 1st: $10,400 2nd: $3,200 3rd: $1,600.
 1   1. Encore J N Englebrecht Kody Nestor (2)
$3.50
55.0
  6g   Encounter x Happy Thought (Proud Knight )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Wyong 6/12/2009, 1300millions Hcp (Bm65), 1600m Details
 2 LN 3. Columbian Strike (NZ) J C McNair P Robl (1)
$6.50
56.5
  6g   Colombia (NZ) x Home Town Queen (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 HH 9. Mob Rule S Farley Nathan Berry (4)
$10
54.5
  4g   Brahms (USA) x Swept Along (End Sweep (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.1 5. Hustle G A Ryan T Angland (5)
$8
56.0
  3g   Octagonal (NZ) x More Haste (Brief Truce (USA) )
 5 1.2 2. Bastion Point David Payne B Shinn (6)
$7
56.5
  4g   Diatribe x Schwarzkoff (Centaine )
 6 1.6 4. Hillstreet Ms G Markwell J Grisedale (8)
$5
56.0
  4g   Street Cry (IRE) x Pamela's Hill (Danehill (USA) )
 7 2.0 6. Trydon (NZ) Ms K Waugh J Ford (7)
$15
55.5
  5g   Don Eduardo (NZ) x Try Venus (NZ) (Star Way (GB) )
 8 3.6 7. Hawkeye Lass Ms K Gavenlock G Buckley (3)
$6.50
55.0
  3f   Hawk Wing (USA) x Joss (Catbird )
 9 4.0 8. Magic Reigns R N Godbolt M Dolendo (10)
$21
55.0
  4g   Magic Albert x La Pierrette (Rory's Jester )
 10 6.0 10. Pretty Beach Ms W Lapointe Ms K O'Hara (9)
$6.50
54.0
  5m   Ishiguru (USA) x Margaret River (Brief Truce (USA) )
Race 5 - Pgh Bricks & Pavers Mdn Hcp - 1350m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:18.75. Sectional Time: 0:36.01 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $16,000 - 1st: $10,400 2nd: $3,200 3rd: $1,600.
 1   3. Be Elusive (NZ) K A Lees J A Cassidy (11)
$3.75
57.0
   3f   Elusive Quality (USA) x To Be Surprised (Redoute's Choice )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Newcastle 28/11/2009, Ceg Rentals Mdn Hcp, 1200m Details
 2 LH 4. Sydney's Ransom J A O'Shea Tim Clark (7)
$4
56.5
  3f   Red Ransom (USA) x Sydney's Quest (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 LN 9. Mabkhara G Portelli Nathan Berry (4)
$7.50
55.0
  3f   Anabaa (USA) x Bukhoor (Jeune (GB) )
Lot 640; 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2; Vendor - WIDDEN STUD, Widden Valley; Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 2.1 1. Henriette (NZ) G A Rogerson C Munce (2)
$4.50
58.0
  3f   Pins x Lady Harriet (NZ) (Centaine )
 5 2.2 6. Finn Class J B Cummings P Robl (3)
$7.50
55.5
  3f   Elvstroem x Replicate (Centro (NZ) )
 6 2.5 2. Magic Zefta David Payne B Shinn (10)
$7.50
57.5
  3f   Viscount x Zefta (Zeditave )
 7 6.2 13. Musica P M Perry Ms K O'Hara (9)
$21
54.0
  3f   French Deputy (USA) x Miss Babble (Sunday Silence (USA) )
 8 6.4 10. Miskish Ms G Markwell Peter Wells (8)
$26
55.0
  3f   Fastnet Rock x Beyond Words (Century )
 9 7.9 12. Clasico Gran Hussy B J Onikul B Spriggs (1)
$61
52.0
  3f   Hussonet (USA) x Tully Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 10 8.7 8. She Belongs To Me Rod Craig Kody Nestor (5)
$101
55.0
  3f   Conatus x Acquisition (Woodman (USA) )
 11 10.4 7. Kings Quest Rod Craig Tommy Berry (6)
$16
55.5
  3f   King Cugat (USA) x Miss Quest (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Race 6 - C.C. Brick Supplies P/L (Bm60) - 1350m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good. Time: 1:18.71. Sectional Time: 0:35.65 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $16,000 - 1st: $10,400 2nd: $3,200 3rd: $1,600.
 1   9. Essence Of Success Ms G Waterhouse B Shinn (9)
$2.50
56.0
   3f   Encosta De Lago x Mosi Au Tunya (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Hawkesbury 2/12/2009, Welding Industries Of Aus Mdn, 1000m Details
 2 2.8 10. Blameless (NZ) G A Rogerson C Munce (8)
$21
55.0
  5m   No Excuse Needed (GB) x Facing The Music (NZ) (Sackford (USA) )
Lot 304; 2006 NZB NZ Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Waikato Stud; Buyer - ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK  $130,000
 3 HD 11. My Sailor Boy Ms A Davies J Parr (1)
$4.25
55.0
  4g   Rhythm (USA) x Scarab Miss (Desert Style (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 3.4 8. Nostril J C McNair Josh Adams (11)
$13
54.5
  6g   Commands x Hoonose (Ron Bon (USA) )
 5 3.7 2. Bien Pensant (NZ) D C Robb A Hyeronimus (6)
$41
57.5
  6g   Pentire (GB) x Biennale (Royal Academy (USA) )
 6 3.8 1. Gemma's Boy K A Lees Kody Nestor (10)
$16
59.0
  7g   Brief Truce (USA) x Gem Of A Lunch (Lunchtime (GB) )
 7 5.1 6. Solatus Rod Craig J A Cassidy (3)
$4.25
57.0
  3g   Conatus x Solla Sellew (Keltrice )
 8 6.2 5. Chicago Power P M Perry Nathan Berry (4)
$21
57.0
  7g   Umatilla (NZ) x Chicago Baby (Salieri (USA) )
 9 6.5 4. Brentis R N Godbolt M Dolendo (5)
$12
57.5
  4g   Elusive Quality (USA) x Florilegio (Danehill (USA) )
 10 7.1 7. Streetcar Desire G A Ryan T Angland (7)
$7
57.0
  5g   Street Cry (IRE) x Convertible (Hector Protector (USA) )
 11 9.6 12. Oriental Belle T J Clark P J Falvey (2)
$51
53.0
  6m   Dr Fong (USA) x Gioia Mia (Zephyr Zip (NZ) )
Race 7 - Jindara Heating Hcp (Bm61) - 1100m
Class: Benchmark 61. Track: Good. Time: 1:02.41. Sectional Time: 0:34.63 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $16,000 - 1st: $10,400 2nd: $3,200 3rd: $1,600.
 1   9. Prince Ombra T S Howlett Dale Spriggs (9)
$6
54.5
  3g   Ombra Della Sera x Fontina (Danewin )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Muswellbrook 1/12/2009, J T S Realty Hcp (51), 1000m Details
 2 SHH 3. Double Shot (NZ) P M Perry Ms A Threadwell (7)
$7
55.0
  4g   Strategic x Bella Stella (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 366; 2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - WOOD NOOK FARM, Nagambie; Buyer - P Perry  $50,000
 3 1.0 6. Munificent A Stapleford C G O'Brien (6)
$8.50
56.5
  5g   Rhythm (USA) x Sweet Chloe (Distinctly North (USA) )
Lot 197; 2006 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale; Vendor - ; Buyer - F Sarina Bloodstock NSW  $38,000
 4 1.2 2. Pleasant Guest P M Perry Ms A Stokes (1)
$11
55.5
  5g   Oamaru Force x Priceless Visitor (Export Price (FR) )
 5 1.7 11. Wafer R N Godbolt R Thompson (8)
$10
54.0
  5m   General Nediym x Princess Canny (Centaine )
 6 2.7 1. Dynamite Dancer D C Robb A Hyeronimus (2)
$17
56.0
  7g   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Alkoomi Miss (Gielgud (USA) )
 7 3.0 8. Running Reign R R Milligan B Spriggs (12)
$21
53.5
  8g   Marwina x A New Player (Roi Danzig (USA) )
 8 3.2 10. Putheron J C McNair P Robl (11)
$15
54.0
  7m   Ron Bon (USA) x Motown Gold (Dynamo (NZ) )
 9 3.5 4. Hemem David Payne B Shinn (10)
$3.25
57.0
  3f   Redoute's Choice x Voregal (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
 10 3.6 13. Timpano J P Drake T Angland (5)
$10
54.0
  4g   Iglesia x Donna Rica (Supremo (USA) )
 11 4.7 5. Belford Boy K J Lantry Josh Adams (3)
$8
54.5
  4g   Youthful Legs (USA) x Rose Petal (Strategic )
 12 6.5 7. Zarbu Ms D Lumsden Ms V Schubert (4)
$15
53.0
  3g   Zariz x Princess Babu (Yallah Prince )

 

Latest Results
Tuesday, 2 September 2014
Swan Hill | Tamworth | Wagga |

Monday, 1 September 2014
Grafton | Wodonga |

Sunday, 31 August 2014
Devonport Synthetic | Gold Coast | Kalgoorlie | Kilmore | Moruya | Mt Gambier | Sale | Te Aroha | Wyong |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date