Back | Print Version

Wyong Race Results Wednesday, 26 January 2011

Race 1 - Sarah & Dwayne For B'fast-Bm65 - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good. Time: 1:37.97. Sectional Time: 0:34.76 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   2. Morning Kookaburra A G Scorse R Thompson (5)
$4
57.0
   4g   Giant's Causeway (USA) x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Warwick Farm 12/01/2011, Lurnea (Bm70), 1400m Details
 2 0.1 4. Beau Colin S Thomas S Lisnyy (3)
$3.50
51.5
  4g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Tatiana's Triumph (Desert Style (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 0.3 5. Our Mosstique C E Conners Ms L G Henry (4)
$3.75
55.5
  6g   Mossman x Unique Style (Rocket To Mars )
Not Offered
 4 2.1 1. Curata Dream Ms G Markwell J Grisedale (1)
$3.25
57.0
  4h   Curata Storm x Misty Secret (Miesque's Son (USA) )
 5 7.7 6. Improvisation Ms K Buchanan L Cumberland (2)
$16
53.0
  4m   Pure Theatre x Marjoyan (Star Watch )
Race 2 - Joan's Dinky Di Cup Mdn Plate - 2100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 2:12.45. Sectional Time: 0:37.06 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   7. Maximus Gladiator David Payne Mitchell Bell (2)
$4
55.5
  3g   Arena x I Will Survive (High Yield (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Kembla Grange 18/12/2010, Hawks.Com.Au Mdn Plate, 1500m Details
 2 1.0 2. Gatecrusher R L Pearse G Buckley (7)
$4.25
58.0
  4g   Catbird x Misty Power (Papal Power (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.8 1. Explorer Club (ARG) Ms B Cheers Ms A Stokes (9)
$7.50
56.0
  4g   Southern Halo (USA) x Express Way (ARG) (Ahmad (ARG) )
Not Offered
 4 2.6 5. Tara Brave Kevin Moses T Mc Intosh (6)
$4.50
56.0
  4g   Song Of Tara (IRE) x Cancan (Danzero )
 5 3.2 4. Palladium P B Hodgson Justin W Stanley (1)
$16
58.0
  6g   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Celtic Whispers (USA) (Miesque's Son (USA) )
 6 3.8 8. Olympian C E Conners Ms L G Henry (5)
$7
55.5
  3g   Olympus x Jester Gypsy (Rory's Jester )
 7 4.1 10. Roman Casanova J P Drake J Grisedale (3)
$31
55.5
  3g   Foreplay x Talaga (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA) )
 8 6.6 6. Miss Platinum A Van Tonder A Banks (8)
$41
56.0
  5m   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Woodland (Charnwood Forest (IRE) )
 9 10.4 3. Merman S Farley C G O'Brien (4)
$15
58.0
  4g   Danasinga x Mermaid (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA) )
 10 13.7 9. Revellinit Craig Roberts R Thompson (10)
$13
55.5
  3g   Benicio x Riviera Reveller (Mossman )
Race 3 - 107.7 2GO Hcp (C2) - 1350m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good. Time: 1:19.08. Sectional Time: 0:35.62 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   4. My Man Of War K A Lees D Mc Lellan (2)
$3.25
54.5
   3g   General Nediym x Ruski Rose (USA) (Nureyev (USA) )
  Lot 44; 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Vinery Stud; Buyer - STEPHEN PLATT  $30,000
 Previous Start: 3 - Newcastle 26/12/2010, Air Extreme Hcp (C1), 1400m Details
 2 0.1 7. Paris Who A G Scorse Ms A Stokes (1)
$8
51.0
  4m   Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Natural Is My Name (Naturalism (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 0.2 1. Alumbrado Ms K Waugh G Buckley (4)
$3
57.0
  4g   Falvelon x Alute (IRE) (Last Tycoon (GB) )
Lot 485; 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Glenlogan Park; Buyer - ROBERT ROULSTON BLOODSTOCK  $80,000
 4 0.3 5. Petticoat General W J Gavenlock Dale Spriggs (3)
$4.75
54.5
  4m   General Nediym x Battle Day (Coronation Day )
 5 1.2 3. Lillianne's Choice C E Conners Ms L G Henry (5)
$4.50
55.5
  4g   Choisir x Lillianne (New Regent (CAN) )
Race 4 - All You Need For B'fast (Bm65) - 1100m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good. Time: 1:02.63. Sectional Time: 0:35.19 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   7. Yamunotri N Mayfield-Smith J Grisedale (6)
$26
53.0
  4m   Conatus x Yamuna (Royal Academy (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Kembla Grange 15/01/2011, Hollymount Bloodstock Hcp (C2), 1200m Details
 2 0.2 5. Patois J C Coyle Peter Wells (7)
$5
54.5
  5m   Street Cry (IRE) x Constant Kariette (Sea Swell )
Not Offered
 3 1.0 4. Afairgo T S Howlett G Buckley (1)
$4.50
55.5
  5g   Desert Prince (IRE) x Specie (Canny Lad )
Lot 194; 2007 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale; Vendor - KARA-JA, Tamworth; Buyer - Stephen Schofield Stables NSW  $50,000
 4 1.6 2. Good To Go C E Conners Ms L G Henry (2)
$13
57.0
  8g   More Than Ready (USA) x Lady Jakeo (Last Tycoon (GB) )
 5 1.7 1. Rampart Peter Snowden J Parr (4)
$3.50
57.5
  3c   Commands x Seika (Canny Lad )
 6 2.0 6. Negombo A G Scorse R Thompson (8)
$5.50
54.0
  4g   Strategic x Sri Lanka (Sri Pekan (USA) )
 7 3.0 3. Pompey J M Sharah Ms R Freeman (5)
$5
57.0
  7h   Mr. Henrysee (USA) x Garawan (IRE) (Fools Holme (USA) )
 8 5.2 8. Grandeur King P M Perry Ms A Stokes (3)
$21
51.0
  4g   Lion Heart (USA) x Keep The Pace (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA) )
Race 5 - Ray Stevens Cup Mdn Plate - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:08.82. Sectional Time: 0:35.70 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   10. She's Number One J A O'Shea J Grisedale (1)
$6
55.5
   3f   Commands x Lady Natasha (Real Quiet (USA) )
  Lot 59; 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley; Buyer - Passed $ 100,000 / Reserve $ 1   
 Previous Start: 7 - Wyong 13/08/2010, Moneywise Group Clients Mdn, 1100m Details
 2 0.1 14. Slick Shoes David Payne C Schofield (2)
$13
52.5
  3g   Anabaa (USA) x Unison (Marauding (NZ) )
  Lot 298; 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Newhaven Park, Boorowa; Buyer - D Payne  $160,000
 3 0.8 17. Van Rossum G A Ryan J Parr (7)
$5
56.5
  3g   Dane Shadow x Most Excellent (IRE) (Last Tycoon (GB) )
  Lot 366; 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - Kitchwin Hills, Scone; Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $32,500
 4 1.7 12. She's A Sure Thing Ms G Waterhouse M Newnham (6)
$4.50
55.5
  3f   Not A Single Doubt x Vital Curves (NZ) (McGinty (NZ) )
 5 2.3 9. Naivety Peter Snowden D Mc Lellan (9)
$4.75
55.5
  3f   Commands x Establishment (Star Watch )
 6 3.1 4. Dark Arts Ms W Ings A Cavallo (5)
$26
57.0
  4g   Dane Shadow x Sreally Cold (Sri Pekan (USA) )
 7 3.7 3. Atabar R J Quinton Peter Wells (11)
$5.50
57.5
  3g   Anabaa (USA) x French Cut (Snippets )
 8 5.0 6. Sports Model R J Nutman Mitchell Bell (8)
$16
56.0
  4m   Universal Prince x Lady Jan (Jan Murray (USA) )
 9 6.8 16. Sun Smoke L J Tilley Patrick Murphy (4)
$31
55.5
  4g   Private Call (USA) x Indiana Sioux (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA) )
 10 10.8 15. Girly Weekend L J Tilley A Gibbons (10)
$31
55.5
  4m   Kingston Rule (USA) x Rose Of Mellay (NZ) (Bi Noble (NZ) )
 11 12.5 8. Davone Princess G Portelli Dale Spriggs (13)
$26
55.5
  3f   Commands x Davone Waltz (Sea Road )
 12 13.8 1. Ferocious Heart C E Conners Ms L G Henry (3)
$16
58.0
  3g   Ferocity x Irish Heartbeat (Bluebird (USA) )
 13 15.6 5. Miss Kybamar A G Scorse R Thompson (12)
$17
57.0
  4m   Danewin x Kybamar (Marscay )
Race 6 - Flooring Instyleations (C1) - 1200m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good. Time: 1:08.82. Sectional Time: 0:35.43 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   7. Fusilier (NZ) G H Walter Patrick Murphy (1)
$4
55.5
  4g   Stravinsky (USA) x Emerald Cove (IRE) (Shirley Heights (GB) )
Lot 94; 2008 NZB NZ Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - The Oaks Stud; Buyer - WARATAH THOROUGHBREDS  $170,000
 Previous Start: 3 - Gosford 13/01/2011, De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C1), 1100m Details
 2 1.0 1. Princeofthedesert Ms K Waugh A Gibbons (2)
$8
58.0
  3g   Falvelon x Sahara Mighty (Mighty Avalanche )
Not Offered
 3 1.2 8. Eiredom C P Porter D Mc Lellan (6)
$5
54.5
  4g   Eire (NZ) x Our Miss (Eagle Eyed (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.3 9. Spellbinding R J Davies R Thompson (5)
$13
53.0
  3f   Magic Albert x Desertoile (Desert Style (IRE) )
 5 3.0 5. Higashi P M Perry Ms L G Henry (8)
$13
56.0
  4g   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ) )
 6 4.3 2. Slick Image T Bailey G Buckley (10)
$2.50
58.0
  3g   Southern Image (USA) x Autumn Night (Night Shift (USA) )
 7 5.7 10. Beauticanhurri Wayne Seelin Ms A Stokes (7)
$41
51.0
  4m   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Sky Can Hurri (Hurricane Sky )
 8 6.9 11. Mistress Lucy M J Donoghue J Grisedale (3)
$51
53.0
  5m   Dubai Destination (USA) x Play Mistress (Brief Truce (USA) )
 9 7.1 4. Ryley's Star G A Ryan J Parr (4)
$9
56.5
  3g   Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Flicka's Star (Oenjay Star )
 10 7.3 3. Straight Line Hank Stuart Phegan Dale Spriggs (9)
$31
58.0
  6g   Choisir x Exhilarate (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB) )
Race 7 - Horimber Blinds/Floorworld Mdn - 1350m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:19.05. Sectional Time: 0:36.10 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $14,000 - 1st: $9,100 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.
 1   12. Cymbal Peter Snowden D Mc Lellan (3)
$2.75
54.5
   3f   Commands x Vocalist (Bluebird (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Gosford 13/01/2011, Elanora Hotel East Gosford Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 0.2 13. Debut C E Conners J Grisedale (5)
$4.50
54.5
  3f   Secret Savings (USA) x Defied (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 1.0 9. Lailie G A Ryan J Parr (4)
$8
56.0
  4m   Fantastic Light (USA) x Play A Hula (Brief Truce (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.6 2. Jazzyjack J C Coyle Peter Wells (1)
$8.50
58.0
  5g   Akhadan x Our Jazz (Almurtajaz (NZ) )
 5 3.6 7. Musheer C J Waller Mitchell Bell (7)
$7.50
56.5
  3g   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x African Violet (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 6 3.7 11. Stayinthegame Kevin Moses R Thompson (6)
$6
56.0
  4m   Galileo (IRE) x Alerted By Me (Whiskey Road (USA) )
 7 3.8 6. King Gladiator C J Waller G Buckley (8)
$13
56.5
  3g   Galileo (IRE) x Star Of Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA) )
 8 6.4 4. The Venerable Bede P B Hodgson B Moffat (2)
$51
55.0
  4g   Fantastic Light (USA) x Croudace Road (Kala Dancer (GB) )
 9 10.3 3. Plymouth P M Perry Ms L G Henry (9)
$31
58.0
  4g   Fastnet Rock x Skylark (Marscay )
 10 12.6 10. Mustang Cutie A Van Tonder A Banks (10)
$41
56.0
  4m   Untouchable x Hermia (Woodman (USA) )
 11 13.6 1. Jaytees Journey Ms W Ings Ms C Johnson (11)
$51
55.0
  5g   Good Journey (USA) x Lots Of Giggles (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA) )

 

Latest Results
Wednesday, 26 November 2014
Ascot | Bendigo | Canterbury | Gawler | Ipswich | Te Aroha |

Tuesday, 25 November 2014
Moe | Port Macquarie |

Monday, 24 November 2014
Scone | Warrnambool |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date