Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
All From Scrap
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10h Henrythenavigator (USA) x Gymea Lily (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Foaled September 18, 2013
Career:
40 starts, 5 - 8 - 6 $198,875
Trainer:
D I Atkins, Newcastle
Ownership:
H D Woodhouse, Mrs N J Woodhouse & Ms L J Woodhouse
All From Scrap is a 10 year old stallion by Henrythenavigator out of the Fusaichi Pegasus mare, Gymea Lily.
Last start was 4th at Tamworth on January 21, 2021 in the Tamworth Golden Guitar Cup over 1200 metres.
Race Record
7yo
21Jan21
4th
Tamworth
Tamworth Golden Guitar Cup
1200m
Good(3) A E Denby (57) 9/2 - 1st:
High Court
(2L)
7yo
8Jan21
7th
Canterbury
Anz Bloodstock News (Bm72)
1250m
Soft(6) Chris C Williams (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Sedition
(2.8L)
7yo
1Jan21
5th
Canterbury
Kia Evening Star (Bm72)
1250m
Soft(6) Chris C Williams (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Tepario
(1.9L)
7yo
1Dec20
6th
Newcastle
Robert Thompson Cup (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) A E Denby (61) 12/1 - 1st:
Dame Kiri
(2.5L)
7yo
12Nov20
2nd
Port Macquarie
Schweppes Hcp
1200m
Good(4) A E Denby (61) 5/1 - 1st:
Leave Me Some
(0.8L)
7yo
27Oct20
5th
Newcastle
Cessnock Lgs Jungle Juice Cup
1350m
Soft(6) K Jennings (57) 14/1 - 1st:
General Soho
(2.1L)
7yo
16Oct20
8th
Taree
A Bakewell Mem. Krambach Sprnt
1250m
Good(4) A Gibbons (60.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Sausalito
(5.9L)
7yo
14Sep20
1st
Tamworth
Peel Valley Tyres Hcp
1200m
Good(4) G M Ryan (56.5) 9/2 - 2nd:
General Soho
(0.2L)
7yo
18Aug20
3rd
Scone
Thank You Volunteers Hcp
1300m
Soft(5) G M Ryan (59.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Ratler
(2.3L)
7yo
2Aug20
3rd
Muswellbrook
Bengalla Cup
1280m
Soft(6) Dylan Gibbons (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Nothing Too Hard
(1.1L)
6yo
16Jul20
3rd
Gosford
Gosford Rsl (Bm64)
1200m
Soft(7) Ms L Day (59) 10/1 - 1st:
Chalk
(1.1L)
6yo
26Jun20
10th
Scone
Darley Hcp
1100m
Soft(5) A E Denby (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Burning Crown
(4.8L)
6yo
31May20
10th
Tamworth
Mpc Earthmoving Lightning Hcp
1000m
Good(4) A E Denby (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Malahat
(3.5L)
6yo
13Apr20
6th
Warwick Farm
Tab (Bm70)
1300m
Heavy(8) J R Collett (60) 25/1 - 1st:
Epic Dan
(4.1L)
6yo
28Feb20
4th
Canterbury
Mirvac (Bm74)
1250m
Good(4) Ms L Day (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Knickpoint
(3.5L)
6yo
31Jan20
9th
Canterbury
Tab Venue Mode (Bm70)
1250m
Good(4) Brock Ryan (58) 15/2 - 1st:
Isorich
(3.5L)
6yo
17Jan20
2nd
Canterbury
The Agency Real Estate (Bm70)
1250m
Soft(7) Chris C Williams (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Napster
(2.5L)
6yo
27Dec19
7th
Gosford
Tab Malcolm Cusick Stakes (C4)
1200m
Good(4) J R Collett (58) 14/1 - 1st:
Americana Magic
(2.9L)
6yo
13Dec19
4th
Scone
Ausure & Murrulla Stud Hcp
1100m
Good(3) A Bullock (60) 6/1 - 1st:
General Soho
(2.3L)
6yo
27Nov19
2nd
Gosford
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) Ms S Clenton () - 1st:
Scenic Sight
(2L)
6yo
11Nov19
6th
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) L Cumberland () - 1st:
Zaniah
(8.8L)
5yo
27Apr19
9th
Eagle Farm
Energy Air (Bm75)
1400m
Good(3) James Orman (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Pressway
(2.8L)
5yo
6Apr19
2nd
Toowoomba
Gemlife (Bm75)
1300m
Good(4) James Orman (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Want To Bolt
(0.1L)
5yo
9Mar19
10th
Newcastle
Polytrack Prov. C'ships Qlf-C5
1400m
Soft(6) R Thompson (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Archedemus
(7.8L)
5yo
24Feb19
7th
Hawkesbury
Polytrack Prov. Qualifier (C5)
1400m
Good(4) R Thompson (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Safado
(3.7L)
5yo
15Feb19
3rd
Gosford
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] C Lever () - 1st:
Clear The Beach
(1.1L)
5yo
17Jan19
1st
Gosford
Tab.Com.Au Malcolm Cusick (C4)
1200m
Good(3) J R Collett (57.5) 12/1 - 2nd:
Nic's Vendetta
(0.1L)
5yo
28Dec18
8th
Gosford
C.Coast Mariner Cusick Prel-C3
1100m
Good(3) J R Collett (59) 9/2 - 1st:
It's So Obvious
(2.7L)
5yo
3Dec18
3rd
Wyong
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) C G O'Brien () - 1st:
Difficult To Get
(3L)
5yo
22Nov18
3rd
Newcastle
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) C Lever () - 1st:
Four More Millers
(2.4L)
4yo
29Jun18
2nd
Tamworth
Advanced Inland Sec. Hcp (C3)
1400m
Soft(5) G M Ryan (62) 7/4 - 1st:
Cisco Bay
(0.8L)
4yo
16Jun18
9th
Rosehill
Sydney's West App (Bm80)
1300m
Good(4) J R Collett (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Manolo Blahniq
(3L)
4yo
23May18
3rd
Canterbury
Bowermans Furniture (Bm75)
1250m
Good(3) J B McDonald (59) 5/2 - 1st:
The Avenger
(0.6L)
4yo
31Mar18
6th
Newcastle
Polytrack Prov. Champ.Qual.-C5
1400m
Good(4) R Thompson (56) 10/1 - 1st:
Princess Posh
(2.5L)
4yo
17Mar18
8th
Gosford
Polytrack Prov Qualfier (C5)
1200m
Good(4) R Thompson (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Serene Miss
(2.7L)
4yo
2Mar18
2nd
Canterbury
Book Autumn Hospitality (Bm73)
1100m
Good(4) J R Collett (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Floki
(0.1L)
4yo
14Feb18
2nd
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Mr M Scorse () - 1st:
The Mission
(0.1L)
4yo
31Jan18
5th
Gosford
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) Mr M Scorse () - 1st:
Conchita
(1.6L)
4yo
11Oct17
3rd
Warwick Farm
#theraces (Bm75)
1400m
Good(3) B Avdulla (58) 4/1 - 1st:
High Mist
(2L)
4yo
28Sep17
1st
Hawkesbury
McWilliam's Hanwood Hcp (C2)
1300m
Good(3) B Avdulla (58) 9/10 - 2nd:
Chavish
(0.4L)
4yo
13Sep17
3rd
Canterbury
#theraces (Bm77)
1250m
Good(3) B Avdulla (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Piracy
(1.5L)
4yo
27Aug17
2nd
Wyong
Cruiseabout Erina (Bm65)
1000m
Good(3) A Adkins (60.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Gadfly
(1.5L)
4yo
16Aug17
5th
Newcastle
Barrier Trial
900m
Soft(7) Mr M Scorse () - 1st:
Whispered Secret
(3.1L)
4yo
2Aug17
3rd
Gosford
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) Mr M Scorse () - 1st:
Supreme Effort
(2.6L)
3yo
11Mar17
6th
Beaumont
Prosperity Advisors Group (C2)
1150m
Soft(7) Ms A Threadwell (58) 11/4 - 1st:
Vigilance
(3L)
3yo
5Nov16
2nd
Beaumont
Port Hunter Conveyors Hcp (C2)
1150m
Good(3) R Thompson (55.5) 13/8 - 1st:
Art D'Amour
(0.2L)
3yo
29Oct16
1st
Beaumont
The Huxley Hill Group Hcp (C1)
1150m
Good(4) Ms A Threadwell (54) 11/8 - 2nd:
Stimuli
(2.5L)
3yo
14Oct16
2nd
Scone
Vinery Showcase Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(3) Ms A Threadwell (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Joey's Destiny
(0.5L)
3yo
25Sep16
1st
Port Macquarie
Stowe Electrical Mdn Hcp
1106m
Good(4) Ms A Threadwell (56.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Azcannyaz
(1.3L)