Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Artistic Beauty
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11m Excellent Art (GB) x Ready To Rumba (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Foaled September 08, 2012
Career:
42 starts, 5 - 7 - 6 $149,265
Trainer:
Cameron Crockett, Scone
Ownership:
I W Hardy & K Hardy
Artistic Beauty is a 11 year old mare by Excellent Art out of the Danehill Dancer mare, Ready To Rumba.
Last start was 5th at Dubbo on September 15, 2019 in the Dubbo Toyota Dubbo Gold Cup over 1600 metres.
Race Record
7yo
15Sep19
5th
Dubbo
Dubbo Toyota Dubbo Gold Cup
1600m
Good(3) G Buckley (55) 11/2 - 1st:
Steamin'
(2L)
7yo
8Sep19
3rd
Mudgee
2019 XXXX Gold Mudgee Mug
1400m
Good(4) C Lever (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Sugar Dance
(3.3L)
7yo
2Aug19
4th
Wyong
Goldfish Bar & Kitchen (Bm64)
1350m
Soft(6) Tim Clark (56.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Beaufort Park
(4.4L)
6yo
17Jul19
4th
Warwick Farm
Casino Prince @ Vinery (Bm70)
1600m
Soft(6) R Dolan (52) 12/1 - 1st:
Watchdog
(1L)
6yo
7Jul19
3rd
Mudgee
Oztronics Cup
1400m
Good(3) G Buckley (59) 11/1 - 1st:
Potent Force
(0.9L)
6yo
16Jun19
5th
Muswellbrook
Shorty Cribb Aberdeen Cup
1280m
Good(4) G Buckley (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Star Boy
(4L)
6yo
5Jun19
2nd
Scone
Barrier Trial
900m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Yvette Lewis () - 1st:
Princess Lottie
(0.8L)
6yo
27May19
3rd
Dubbo
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] G Buckley () - 1st:
Thin Ice
(0.6L)
5yo
18Jul18
7th
Warwick Farm
Tab (Bm75)
1600m
Good(4) Jean Van Overmeire (53) 13/4 - 1st:
Live To Dream
(4L)
5yo
15Jun18
2nd
Dubbo
Dubbo Chamber Of Commerce Cup
1610m
Good(4) Chris C Williams (56.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Bezel
(1.5L)
5yo
28May18
4th
Dubbo
Reeve Wheeler Memorial Hcp
1310m
Good(4) M A Cahill (59) 9/2 - 1st:
Beau Hoffa
(2.1L)
5yo
19May18
5th
Mudgee
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) M A Cahill () - 1st:
Nictock
(7.6L)
5yo
6May18
2nd
Dubbo
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) M A Cahill () - 1st:
Larlabrook
(2.5L)
5yo
21Jan18
7th
Cowra
Cowra Cup
1700m
Good(3) G M Ryan (61) 11/8 - 1st:
Illyrian
(3.3L)
5yo
7Jan18
1st
Gilgandra
Gilgandra Cup
1600m
Good(3) G M Ryan (58.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Try 'n' Run A Muck
(2L)
5yo
26Dec17
9th
Randwick
Schweppes (Bm80)
1600m
Good(4) M A Cahill (53) 11/1 - 1st:
Live To Dream
(5.5L)
5yo
12Dec17
2nd
Orange
McSigns Allandale Stud Cup
1400m
Good(3) M A Cahill (56.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Tycoon Mar
(0.2L)
5yo
1Dec17
2nd
Mudgee
Montrose Sprint
1200m
Good(3) Chris C Williams (54) 7/2 - 1st:
Sharpe Hussler
(0.2L)
5yo
20Nov17
4th
Wellington
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) Kristina Rayner () - 1st:
Free Ticket
(2.4L)
4yo
26Jul17
8th
Canterbury
Tab (Bm66)
1900m
Good(4) B Avdulla (56.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Chatelard
(7L)
4yo
14Jul17
1st
Scone
Turangga Farm Hcp (C3)
1600m
Soft(5) Chris C Williams (56.5) 11/4 - 2nd:
Last Try Wins
(0.8L)
4yo
2Jul17
2nd
Mudgee
175 Years Of Racing XXXX Cup
1400m
Good(4) Ms C R Van Der Werf (54) 5/2 - 1st:
A Magic Zariz
(0.5L)
4yo
14Jun17
10th
Canterbury
Hyland Race Colours (Bm67)
1250m
Heavy(8) Ms K O'Hara (53) 7/2 - 1st:
Mana
(5.5L)
4yo
29May17
2nd
Dubbo
Kennards Hire Dubbo (Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5) 7/4 - 1st:
A Magic Zariz
(0.2L)
4yo
14May17
1st
Dubbo
Orana Conveyancing Hcp (C2)
1300m
Good(4) Ms C R Van Der Werf (57.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
Arlington's Pick
(3.3L)
4yo
24Dec16
7th
Rosehill
Tab Highway (C3)
1500m
Good(4) J Innes Jnr (52) 6/1 - 1st:
Force Of Magic
(2.2L)
4yo
10Dec16
2nd
Rosehill
Tab Highway Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(4) Ms K O'Hara (54) 6/1 - 1st:
I Told Georgie
(0.5L)
4yo
23Nov16
6th
Warwick Farm
Australian Turf Club (Bm67)
1600m
Good(4) A Adkins (52) 4/1 - 1st:
Bettabet Red
(3.4L)
4yo
12Nov16
3rd
Rosehill
Tab Highway Hcp (C3)
1400m
Soft(5) C Reith (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Darts Away
(2.2L)
4yo
29Oct16
4th
Rosehill
Tab Highway (C2)
1300m
Good(4) Ms K O'Hara (54.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Delightful Feeling
(0.6L)
3yo
21May16
10th
Rosehill
Tab Highway Hcp (C3)
1500m
Good(3) Travis Wolfgram (54.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Correspondent
(8.4L)
3yo
10May16
4th
Hawkesbury
Richmond Golf Club Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(3) J Ford (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Proane
(2L)
3yo
1May16
1st
Mudgee
Randwick Equine Ctre Plate-C1
1600m
Soft(7) C Lever (55.5) 11/4 - 2nd:
Baroque Girl
(0.8L)
3yo
18Apr16
3rd
Muswellbrook
Bengalla Mining (Bm54)
1280m
Soft(7) Ms S Clenton (58.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Miss Le Nord
(3.8L)
3yo
1Jan16
8th
Randwick
McNally Jones Staff (Bm66)
1800m
Good(3) J R Collett (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Raitza
(6.3L)
3yo
11Dec15
7th
Canterbury
More Than Ready @ Vinery-Bm67
1900m
Good(3) J R Collett (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Stampede
(4.2L)
3yo
22Nov15
3rd
Goulburn
Harris Scarfe Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(3) Nick Heywood (54) 4/1 - 1st:
Celtic Kiss
(0.6L)
3yo
7Nov15
1st
Goulburn
Ron Gann Mdn Hcp
1600m
Soft(5) Nick Heywood (55) 9/2 - 2nd:
Makkari
(1.3L)
3yo
24Oct15
7th
Kembla Grange
Westrac Mdn Hcp
1400m
Soft(5) S Pollard (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Finally Free
(5.4L)
3yo
10Oct15
4th
Kembla Grange
Kids Fund Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) P King (54.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Eagle Stryke
(3.3L)
3yo
1Oct15
6th
Wyong
Brilliant-Electra-I.P.D Mdn
1200m
Good(4) B Avdulla (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Fortune Patch
(3.8L)
3yo
10Sep15
2nd
Hawkesbury
T & L Fowler Concreting Mdn
1100m
Good(3) B Avdulla (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Butterboom
(3.3L)
2yo
25Apr15
3rd
Bathurst
58 George Street Mdn Hcp
1400m
Heavy(10) S Guymer (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Super Pig
(3.7L)
2yo
7Apr15
5th
Goulburn
Weddings On Track Mdn Hcp
1300m
Soft(5) Ms K O'Hara (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Poncherello
(4.9L)
2yo
9Mar15
11th
Kembla Grange
Coco Cobanna Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Brodie Loy (54.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Delawar
(6.5L)
2yo
1Nov14
6th
Rosehill
Cfmeu/West Tradies Plate
1100m
Good(3) J R Collett (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Single Gaze
(4.3L)
2yo
18Oct14
6th
Randwick
City Tatts Victory Vein Plate
1000m
Dead(5) J R Collett (54.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Salerno
(4.9L)