Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Bart's Bullet
(AUS) 2016
Profile
7g Bullet Train (GB) x Penny Run Fast (Dash For Cash)
Foaled November 01, 2016
Career:
51 starts, 8 - 3 - 8 $119,594
Trainer:
Chris Pollard, Darwin
Ownership:
Mrs K M Farrell & T Panagiotou
Bart's Bullet is a 7 year old gelding by Bullet Train out of the Dash For Cash mare, Penny Run Fast.
Last start was 6th at Fannie Bay on May 11, 2024 in the Sportsbet Nt Newcomers Bonus Hcp (70) over 1300 metres.
Race Record
7yo
11May24
6th
Fannie Bay
Sportsbet Nt Newcomers Bonus Hcp (70)
1300m
Good Casey Hunter (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Influential Jack
(8.9L)
7yo
25Apr24
2nd
Fannie Bay
Lest We Forget Hcp (64)
1600m
Good Jade Hampson (57) 10/1 - 1st:
New Enterprise
(0.8L)
7yo
12Apr24
1st
Fannie Bay
National Apprentice Race Series (Heat 7) (Bm54)
1300m
Good Rosie Mahony (57) 8/1 - 2nd:
The Stifmeister
(0.2L)
7yo
22Mar24
3rd
Fannie Bay
Anzac Day Races 25 April (Bm54)
1600m
Good(3) Ms S Logan (60) 10/1 - 1st:
Global Wonder
(2.5L)
7yo
23Feb24
5th
Fannie Bay
St Patrick's Day Races 16 March Hcp (76)
1600m
Good W R Davis (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Wilsons Prom
(15.3L)
7yo
9Feb24
6th
Fannie Bay
Remembering Ken Rogerson Hcp (64)
1600m
Good Dylan Stanley (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Wilsons Prom
(17.2L)
7yo
30Dec23
7th
Fannie Bay
TRNT Off The Track Hcp (64)
1600m
Good(3) Lek Maloney (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Wilsons Prom
(14.5L)
7yo
7Nov23
5th
Fannie Bay
Silks Laser Clinics Hcp (64)
1600m
Good(3) M Pegus (60.5) 6/1 - 1st:
American Jazz
(10L)
7yo
28Oct23
4th
Fannie Bay
Melbourne Cup Day 7th November Hcp (70)
1600m
Good(3) Casey Hunter (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Son Of Bielski
(7.1L)
7yo
23Sep23
8th
Fannie Bay
Sportsbet (Bm76)
1200m
Good(3) Lek Maloney (52) 60/1 - 1st:
Ideas Man
(7L)
7yo
2Sep23
1st
Kununurra
The Tradies Mile Hcp (Bm56+)
1600m
Firm(2) Lek Maloney (58) 13/2 - 2nd:
Jimmy's Secret
(1.8L)
7yo
26Aug23
3rd
Kununurra
CAIT (Bm62+)
1800m
Good(3) P Crich (58) 4/1 - 1st:
Kippax
(5.8L)
7yo
19Aug23
1st
Broome
Alpha Division Security Services (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (57) 11/4 - 2nd:
Kennedy
(0.8L)
7yo
15Aug23
1st
Broome
Euroz Hartleys (Bm60+)
1600m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (54.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Gambler's Gold
(0.1L)
6yo
28Jul23
4th
Broome
Galwey Pearls (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Yankee Lima
(4.4L)
6yo
16Jul23
10th
Broome
The Roebuck Bay Hotel (Bm58+)
1800m
Good(3) Kate Southam (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Sunsphere
(8.2L)
6yo
1Jul23
3rd
Broome
Mangrove Hotel (Bm57+)
1600m
Good(3) Kate Southam (58.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Koranis
(4.5L)
6yo
25Jun23
4th
Broome
Bk Signs (Bm57+)
1435m
Good(3) C Nicoll (59) 14/1 - 1st:
Uno Me
(2.7L)
6yo
10Jun23
10th
Broome
Divers Tavern (Bm58+)
1435m
Good(3) P Crich (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Rogues Point
(14.6L)
6yo
11May23
5th
York
Afgri Northam (Bm52+)
1200m
Good(4) Jarrad Noske (61) 20/1 - 1st:
The Chief Justice
(2.6L)
6yo
27Apr23
7th
Narrogin
Sky Racing. Prov. C'ship Ht-C5
1190m
Soft(5) Jarrad Noske (60) 14/1 - 1st:
Tiff's Lad
(9.7L)
6yo
21Aug22
3rd
Newman
Shire Of East Pilbara Bm56+
1300m
Good(3) Angela Johnston (58) 13/8 - 1st:
Shy Boy
(3L)
6yo
13Aug22
4th
Broome
Cable Beach Resort & Spa-Bm58+
1600m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (58) 15/4 - 1st:
Native Chimes
(7.8L)
6yo
9Aug22
1st
Broome
Divers Tavern (Bm64+)
1600m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (54.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Nevarda
(1L)
5yo
30Jul22
6th
Broome
Male & Co (Bm58+)
1435m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Powerful
(4.7L)
5yo
22Jul22
3rd
Broome
Bossong Engineering (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Kennedy
(1.8L)
5yo
9Jul22
2nd
Broome
Galwey Pearls (Bm58+)
1435m
Good(3) C Haddon (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Powerful
(2.3L)
5yo
26Jun22
6th
Broome
Gullys Electrical (Bm64+)
1600m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (55) 6/1 - 1st:
In The Bag
(4L)
5yo
18Jun22
3rd
Broome
The Roey (Bm58+)
1435m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Powerful
(1.3L)
5yo
4Jun22
1st
Broome
Fire & Safety Serv. Co. Hcp-C2
1435m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (56) 5/4 - 2nd:
Karaoke Express
(5L)
5yo
28May22
4th
Broome
Northern Rural Supplies Hcp-C2
1200m
Good(3) Angela Johnston (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Marzipan Lad
(1.4L)
5yo
28Apr22
1st
Narrogin
Thank You Industry (Bm46+)
1190m
Good(3) T Turner (54.5) 11/2 - 2nd:
American Queen
(0.2L)
5yo
18Apr22
7th
York
George Saunders (Bm46+)
1500m
Good(3) T Turner (54.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Admiral Promo
(4.7L)
5yo
7Apr22
3rd
Narrogin
White Claw (Bm46+)
1190m
Good(3) T Turner (54.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Raging Rocket
(1.1L)
5yo
23Jan22
9th
Grafton
Smec Australia Pty Ltd (C1)
1700m
Soft(5) Noriyuki Masuda (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Kingstar Bullet
(5.1L)
5yo
8Jan22
5th
Glen Innes
Joe Higgins Memorial Plate-C2
1400m
Good(3) Brooke Stower (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Celestial Doll
(5L)
5yo
26Dec21
3rd
Inverell
Sta Fm Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(4) T Banks (55) 7/4 - 1st:
Our Girl Eve
(3.3L)
5yo
11Dec21
2nd
Coffs Harbour
Horry's Curse (Bm50)
1615m
Heavy(10) Brooke Stower (56) 11/2 - 1st:
Fior The Tiger
(0.1L)
5yo
20Nov21
6th
Inverell
Bush Battler's Cup (Bm50)
1400m
Good(4) Benjamin Osmond (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Trogir
(4.9L)
5yo
26Oct21
2nd
Grafton
Barrier Trial
946m
Good(4) Yvette Lewis () - 1st:
Just Cosmos
(1.5L)
4yo
20May21
7th
Hawkesbury
Asbestos Disease Foundation-C1
1400m
Soft(5) G Buckley (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Titanium Power
(9.2L)
4yo
3May21
5th
Gunnedah
Somerton Hotel Hcp (C1)
1250m
Good(4) G Buckley (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Lady Patricia
(6.4L)
4yo
25Apr21
9th
Bathurst
Jb Civil Concreting Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) K Dunbar (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Dynamic Impact
(7.9L)
4yo
11Jan21
10th
Wellington
One Stop Automotive Plate (C1)
1700m
Good(4) K Dunbar (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Forever Spotted
(5.7L)
4yo
3Jan21
8th
Gilgandra
Gilgandra Serv. Club Co-Op-C2
1800m
Soft(7) K Dunbar (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Glover
(5.6L)
4yo
19Dec20
4th
Dubbo
Daiken Air Conditioning (C1)
1600m
Soft(6) K Dunbar (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Harwok'n'zoff
(3.4L)
4yo
4Dec20
14th
Mudgee
Aurelia Premium Australian-C1
1400m
Good(4) K Dunbar (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Rebel Bro
(8.6L)
4yo
28Nov20
10th
Coonamble
(Bm50)
1100m
Good(4) K Dunbar (60.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Mock Song
(6.4L)
4yo
17Sep20
1st
Narromine
Lesley Walsh Appreciation Mdn
1300m
Good(4) K Dunbar (56) 60/1 - 2nd:
Bonita Casa
(0.2L)
4yo
5Sep20
4th
Coonabarabran
Sculptures In The Scrub Mdn
1200m
Good(4) K Dunbar (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Little Jerry
(2.1L)
4yo
30Aug20
11th
Mudgee
Congrat's Andrew Baddock Mdn
1100m
Soft(5) K Dunbar (57) 100/1 - 1st:
Motives
(6.5L)
3yo
27Oct19
11th
Coonabarabran
Reg. Aust. Bank & Ausure Mdn
1200m
Good(3) K Dunbar (55.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Cos I'm Good
(8.6L)
3yo
19Oct19
5th
Narromine
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) K Dunbar () - 1st:
Hibernator
(4.1L)