Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Danetree Belle
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10m California Dane x Cedar (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Foaled September 25, 2013
Career:
34 starts, 6 - 5 - 4 $46,970
Trainer:
Bill Hayes, Forbes
Ownership:
Ms S A Murray-Leslie & B B Hanrahan
Danetree Belle is a 10 year old mare by California Dane out of the Last Tycoon mare, Cedar.
Last start was 7th at Hillston on April 2, 2022 in the (Bm50) over 1000 metres.
Race Record
8yo
2Apr22
7th
Hillston
(Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (58.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Orezira
(10.7L)
8yo
19Feb22
3rd
Condobolin
Trophy Race
1000m
Good(3) William Stanley (61.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Call Me Trinity
(1.8L)
8yo
26Jan22
5th
Wagga
The Daily Advertiser (Bm58)
1200m
Good(3) Julia Presits (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Blushing Mary
(3.4L)
8yo
17Jan22
3rd
Queanbeyan
Sheridan Garage Doors (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Julia Presits (54.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Bella Broadway
(0.6L)
8yo
8Jan22
3rd
Queanbeyan
Dunn Concret. Googong Cup-Bm50
900m
Soft(6) M Heagney (58.5) 11/8 - 1st:
Debit Credit
(1.8L)
8yo
31Dec21
7th
Nowra
Nightcap At The Archer (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Julia Presits (53) 30/1 - 1st:
Riva Del Sol
(3.8L)
8yo
9Dec21
2nd
Queanbeyan
You Know My Cousin Fish (Bm50)
1000m
Soft(7) Julia Presits (56) 13/2 - 1st:
Stone Cold
(0.8L)
8yo
4Dec21
3rd
Cooma
(Bm45)
1000m
Soft(6) Julia Presits (58.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Force Awakens
(0.5L)
7yo
2May21
10th
Bathurst
Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58)
1100m
Good(4) Julia Presits (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Miss Jay Fox
(9.8L)
7yo
20Apr21
5th
Nowra
Lighthouse Plumbing (Bm58)
1100m
Good(3) Madison Waters (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Delightful Dream
(2L)
7yo
10Apr21
1st
Cootamundra
Twin Hills Stud Trophy
800m
Good(4) Leandro Ribeiro (63) 5/4 - 2nd:
Thuwaany
(2L)
7yo
3Apr21
2nd
Moruya
Bay Coast Cleaning (Bm50)
1020m
Soft(5) Julia Presits (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Heavenly Thunder
(1.3L)
7yo
20Mar21
10th
Queanbeyan
Mark Hallam & Sons (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Byblos Boy
(6.6L)
7yo
27Feb21
4th
Goulburn
Trophy Race
1100m
Good(4) Ms N Winton (63.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Magic Talent
(5.8L)
7yo
13Feb21
1st
Tumut
(Bm45)
1200m
Soft(5) Julia Presits (57.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Prototype
(0.8L)
7yo
6Feb21
6th
Braidwood
(Bm50)
1000m
Soft(5) Amy Mc Lucas (56.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Deal Master
(3.1L)
7yo
16Jan21
2nd
Tumut
Sturt Thoroughbreds (Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) B Mc Dougall (58.5) 5/4 - 1st:
Force Awakens
(1.3L)
7yo
1Jan21
1st
Gundagai
XXXX Gold B Vaughan Mem.-Bm50
1000m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (57) 7/2 - 2nd:
Sugar Bay Leonard
(1.8L)
7yo
10Dec20
8th
Queanbeyan
Vale Jimmy Stanley (Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) Amy Mc Lucas (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Tycoon Tily
(6.9L)
7yo
5Dec20
2nd
Cooma
(Bm45)
1000m
Firm(2) Amy Mc Lucas (58) 13/4 - 1st:
Tilly's All Class
(0.2L)
7yo
21Nov20
1st
Cowra
Kilby's Heating & Cooling (C1)
950m
Good(3) Amy Mc Lucas (53) 9/1 - 2nd:
My Boy Lubby
(0.2L)
6yo
28Mar20
2nd
Wagga Riverside
Hcp (Cl B)
1150m
Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (62.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Metro Missile
(2L)
6yo
21Mar20
8th
Queanbeyan
Wash Your Hands Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Ms B Wright (53) 30/1 - 1st:
Redicon
(4.8L)
6yo
29Feb20
1st
Yass
Hcp (Cl B)
1200m
Firm(2) Maddison Wright (62) 2/1 - 2nd:
Glowing Cat
(0.5L)
6yo
15Feb20
6th
Tumut
Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) J Mallyon (54.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Reine Rapide
(6.6L)
6yo
28Jan20
11th
Goulburn
Tash Burleigh Racing (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Glamour Strip
(4.4L)
6yo
17Jan20
7th
Nowra
Ctry Championships @ Sctc (C2)
1200m
Heavy(9) Ms K Nisbet (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Stoked
(11.3L)
6yo
7Dec19
4th
Cooma
(Bm45)
1000m
Firm(1) Amy Mc Lucas (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Byblos Boy
(2.6L)
6yo
22Nov19
1st
Bong Bong
Snowside Mdn Plate
1000m
Firm(2) Mr R Blewitt (65) 13/4 - 2nd:
Nicotic
(1L)
6yo
11Nov19
4th
Queanbeyan
Lucky Member Jim Cooper Mdn
900m
Good(3) Ms R Freeman-Key (57.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Mad As Zariz
(3.8L)
5yo
13Jul19
6th
Cowra
Thanks To Our Sponsors Mdn
950m
Soft(5) A Banks (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Hez Arrived
(2.8L)
5yo
29Jun19
4th
Gundagai
Hahn Super Dry Mdn Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) Ms C Gravener (53) 30/1 - 1st:
All In War
(2.4L)
5yo
4Jun19
9th
Wagga
XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) C Lever (55.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Fabulous Fran
(9.8L)
5yo
17May19
11th
Goulburn
Revolution Print Ctry Only Mdn
1000m
Good(4) Ms R Freeman-Key (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Pisa My Heart
(11.8L)