Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Eaglehawk
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9h Haradasun x Oahu Girl (Commands)
Foaled October 30, 2014
Career:
40 starts, 4 - 7 - 4 $105,680
Trainer:
Symon Wilde, Ballarat
Ownership:
A J Gray, M A Bowtell, Ms S McGuire, Mrs J M Bowtell, Mrs E Kirkland & P J Kirkland
Eaglehawk is a 9 year old stallion by Haradasun out of the Commands mare, Oahu Girl.
Last start was 10th at Warracknabeal on August 28, 2021 in the Warrack Motel Hcp (58) over 1600 metres.
Race Record
7yo
28Aug21
10th
Warracknabeal
Warrack Motel Hcp (58)
1600m
Good(4) W Gordon (60) 14/1 - 1st:
Franquin
(12.3L)
7yo
5Aug21
10th
Coleraine
Wilson's Real Estate (Bm58)
2250m
Soft(7) Tatum Bull (61.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Lunatic Fringe
(22.5L)
6yo
19Jul21
4th
Casterton
Waterfront Lyndoch Living-Bm58
1800m
Soft(7) Jacob Opperman (62) 5/1 - 1st:
Lost Impact
(2.7L)
6yo
6Jul21
8th
Ballarat Synthetic
Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58)
1400m
Synthetic Logan McNeil (61.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Hot Seat
(6.7L)
6yo
23Dec20
6th
Warwick Farm
Anz Bloodstock News (Bm72)
2400m
Soft(7) Cejay Graham (51.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Harpo Marx
(3.3L)
6yo
9Dec20
3rd
Warwick Farm
Ranvet (Bm72)
2400m
Good(3) Cejay Graham (51) 25/1 - 1st:
Skymax
(5.4L)
6yo
22Nov20
4th
Queanbeyan
Walsh's Hotel Queanbeyan Cup
2000m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (55) 2/1 - 1st:
Havaduel
(1.8L)
6yo
14Nov20
6th
Gundagai
Serv.Club Hair Of The Dog-Bm66
1800m
Good(3) Ellen Hennessy (57.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Our Dreamsarefree
(6L)
6yo
23Oct20
1st
Canberra
Dz Landscape/Construction-Bm60
2000m
Good(3) Ellen Hennessy (58) 4/1 - 2nd:
Clever Missile
(1L)
6yo
9Oct20
4th
Canberra
Risk M'ment Essentials (Bm65)
2000m
Heavy(8) Ms K Nisbet (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Holy Sunday
(2.7L)
6yo
30Sep20
2nd
Canberra
Hygain Supports The Act (Bm60)
1600m
Soft(5) Ellen Hennessy (58) 11/4 - 1st:
Buckle Up Baby
(0.3L)
6yo
18Sep20
5th
Canberra
Tetlow Legal (Bm60)
1400m
Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (60.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Alpine King
(2.9L)
6yo
8Sep20
2nd
Queanbeyan
Trainer Joe Cleary (Bm58)
1460m
Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (61) 9/4 - 1st:
Trapper Tom
(0.5L)
5yo
6May20
2nd
Canberra
John McGrath Auto Group (Bm60)
2000m
Soft(6) Ms K Nisbet (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Larmour
(0.5L)
5yo
17Apr20
8th
Orange
Angullong Wines (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (60) 5/2 - 1st:
Moon Panther
(3.9L)
5yo
6Apr20
1st
Queanbeyan
Queanbeyan Clubs Hcp (C3)
1600m
Soft(5) Ms K Nisbet (55) 9/10 - 2nd:
Solar Shadow
(5.5L)
5yo
23Mar20
6th
Goulburn
Southern Tablelands Serv.-Bm58
1400m
Good(3) Ms W Costin (58) 13/2 - 1st:
Tearaway Charlie
(2.4L)
5yo
24Feb20
1st
Queanbeyan
Queanbeyan Leagues Club (Bm50)
1460m
Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (59.5) 11/4 - 2nd:
One More Tipple
(6.3L)
5yo
7Feb20
3rd
Canberra
Marymead Plate (C1)
1600m
Soft(5) Ms K Nisbet (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Power Lift
(3.7L)
5yo
20Jan20
2nd
Queanbeyan
Joe Cleary Racing Hcp (C1)
1460m
Soft(5) Damon Budler (54.5) 4/1 - 1st:
The Fancyjonesgirl
(1L)
5yo
1Nov19
8th
Wagga
Mtc Rocks The Track 16/1 (C1)
1200m
Good(3) M Heagney (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Princess Cordelia
(8.2L)
5yo
19Oct19
5th
Wagga
Mtc Rocks The Racetrack Hcp-C2
1200m
Good(3) B P Ward (54.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Is Anyone There
(1.3L)
5yo
29Sep19
9th
Bathurst
Gold Circle Cup Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(3) B P Ward (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Sennacherib
(7L)
5yo
21Sep19
5th
Wagga
Black Swan Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) B P Ward (57.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Gretzky
(1.6L)
5yo
29Aug19
6th
Wagga
Budget Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(4) M Heagney (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Powerscourt
(1.9L)
5yo
5Aug19
1st
Forbes
Lawrence & Hanson/Auslec Mdn
1100m
Good(4) B P Ward (59) 15/8 - 2nd:
Rewarded Princess
(0.1L)
4yo
21Jul19
2nd
Narrandera
Charles Sturt Hotel Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) B P Ward (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Easy Leica
(1L)
4yo
28Jun19
4th
Moruya
Anything Electronic Mdn Hcp
920m
Good(4) B P Ward (57.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Valachi
(0.4L)
4yo
8May19
11th
Canberra
Hygain Micrspeed Mdn Hcp
1200m
Soft(7) C Lever (57.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Il Professionale
(7.4L)
3yo
23Jul18
3rd
Goulburn
Goulburn Produce Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(3) J Penza (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Eugene's Pick
(4.8L)
3yo
5Jul18
2nd
Hawkesbury
Clarendon Tavern Mdn Plate
1100m
Soft(7) T Angland (59) 7/2 - 1st:
Sugar Buzz
(0.3L)
3yo
26Jun18
2nd
Hawkesbury
Barrier Trial
760m
Soft(6) B Spriggs () - 1st:
Forge Ahead
(0.3L)
3yo
26Mar18
3rd
Goulburn
Doyles On The Beach Mdn
1200m
Good(3) J Penza (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Blazing Beau
(4.3L)
3yo
15Mar18
7th
Goulburn
Radio Goulburn Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good(3) J R Collett (58) 9/10 - 1st:
Fallada
(4.1L)
3yo
6Mar18
4th
Kembla Grange
Probus Club Of Miranda Mdn Hcp
1400m
Soft(6) J Ford (55.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Private Idaho
(2.5L)
3yo
20Feb18
4th
Wyong
Tracey Bartley Stables Mdn
1350m
Good(4) G Schofield (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Guipure
(0.8L)
3yo
3Feb18
2nd
Newcastle
Tyrrell's Wines Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Mitchell Bell (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Angel's Boy
(0.8L)
3yo
20Jan18
6th
Beaumont
Malman Constructions Mdn Hcp
1150m
Good(3) Mitchell Bell (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Nationality
(6.3L)
3yo
4Jan18
6th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
804m
Soft(5) J Ford () - 1st:
Selective
(4.1L)
3yo
19Dec17
8th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
792m
Good(4) J Ford () - 1st:
Secret Lady
(8.1L)
3yo
19Aug17
6th
Kembla Grange
Sutherland Shire Tiles Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good(3) J Penza (56.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Dante Rossetti
(8.7L)
3yo
12Aug17
4th
Newcastle
Peters Real Estate Mdn Hcp
1200m
Soft(5) J Penza (54.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Mahalangur
(3.8L)
2yo
25Jul17
7th
Wyong
Toukley Golf Club Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(4) J Ford (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Beacon
(7.7L)
2yo
14Jul17
1st
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
802m
Soft(5) B Avdulla () - 2nd:
Funky Pirate
(0.1L)
2yo
30Jun17
5th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
804m
Soft(7) B Avdulla () - 1st:
Funky Pirate
(2.5L)