Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Ellie's Dream
(AUS) 2019
Profile
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Shadowofyoursmile (Dane Shadow)
Foaled September 24, 2019
Career:
22 starts, 1 - 5 - 2 $50,800
Trainer:
Stephen Bush, Townsville
Ownership:
Hedley Racing (Mgr: T W Hedley), T W Hedley, B J McDonald & J R McDonald
Ellie's Dream is a 4 year old gelding by Dream Ahead out of the Dane Shadow mare, Shadowofyoursmile.
Last start was 2nd at Mt Garnet on May 4, 2024 in the Hcp (50) over 1350 metres.
Race Record
4yo
4May24
2nd
Mt Garnet
Hcp (50)
1350m
Soft(5) Nathan Day (61) 5/4 - 1st:
Blend
(2.5L)
4yo
27Apr24
7th
Mareeba
Herbert Hall Hardware Hcp (50)
1123m
Soft(5) Nathan Day (60.5) 6/4 - 1st:
Red Lantern
(2.9L)
4yo
13Apr24
4th
Townsville
Top Shelf Training (Bm55)
1400m
Good(4) A Layt (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Talons
(2.5L)
4yo
4Apr24
5th
Townsville
Mitavite Hcp (C1)
1200m
Soft(5) A Layt (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Aolani
(2.7L)
4yo
19Mar24
2nd
Mackay
Ladbrokes Communities Hcp (C1)
1300m
Good(4) J L Taylor (56) 6/1 - 1st:
Spring Valley
(2.5L)
4yo
5Mar24
6th
Townsville
Next Meeting Friday 15 March (Bm58)
1400m
Soft(7) Gabrielle Semmens (53.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Sacred Legacy
(4.1L)
4yo
27Feb24
2nd
Townsville
Ladbrokes Racing Club (Bm55)
1200m
Soft(6) Gabrielle Semmens (55) 11/4 - 1st:
Flaming Homer
(0.4L)
4yo
20Feb24
4th
Townsville
Hygain (Bm55)
1000m
Soft(5) G D Kliese (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Chilli Jam
(6.5L)
4yo
2Feb24
3rd
Bowen
Flagstaff Hill (Bm55)
1280m
Soft(5) G D Kliese (60) 6/1 - 1st:
Aleaco
(4.1L)
4yo
17Jan24
6th
Home Hill
BRC Volunteers Hcp (C1)
1180m
Good(4) G D Kliese (60.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Nine Carats
(7.3L)
4yo
14Dec23
2nd
Bowen
Ben Keating Hcp (C1)
1200m
Soft(6) G D Kliese (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Answering
(1.3L)
4yo
5Oct23
10th
Gatton
Book Your Xmas Party at LVTC Sunday 12th November Hcp (58)
1400m
Good(4) Kirk Matheson (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Granny's Reward
(9.3L)
4yo
25Sep23
7th
Ipswich
TAB Hcp (60)
1200m
Good(4) Kirk Matheson (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Yes To Excess
(1.3L)
4yo
25Aug23
5th
Murwillumbah
Williams Group Australia Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Ben Thompson (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Super Sprocket
(3L)
3yo
13Jul23
7th
Ipswich
Schweppes Hcp (58)
1350m
Good(4) Angela Jones (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Rockin' Artie
(4.9L)
3yo
11Jun23
13th
Hawkesbury
Pioneer Services Hcp (C1)
1500m
Soft(5) Mitchell Bell (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Don Pedro
(6.5L)
3yo
27May23
7th
Kembla Grange
Melinda Griffiths Lawyers (C1)
1500m
Good(4) G Buckley (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Invincible Legend
(3.7L)
3yo
19May23
3rd
Canberra
Tab Bets Friends Plate (C1)
1600m
Soft(6) Jean Van Overmeire (57.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Flic En Flac
(2.6L)
3yo
21Apr23
5th
Canberra
Archer Real Estate Canberra-C1
1600m
Soft(5) A B Collett (57.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Zedly
(1L)
3yo
7Apr23
2nd
Canberra
J McGrath Auto Mg Phillip (C1)
1600m
Heavy(8) A B Collett (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Offspring
(2.5L)
3yo
31Mar23
8th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
1200m
Soft(6) Regan Bayliss () - 1st:
Malabar
(5.3L)
3yo
17Mar23
1st
Goulburn
Tash Burleigh Racing Mdn Hcp
1300m
Soft(5) Mitchell Bell (58.5) 15/4 - 2nd:
Twilight Rock
(0.8L)
3yo
3Mar23
6th
Newcastle
Kloster Motor Group Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Ms K O'Hara (58.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Grand Crusader
(5.9L)
3yo
21Feb23
3rd
Hawkesbury
Barrier Trial
760m
Soft(5) Ms K O'Hara () - 1st:
Jedibeel
(2.1L)
3yo
8Feb23
2nd
Kembla Grange
Barrier Trial
790m
Soft(5) Ms K O'Hara () - 1st:
Stydd
(2.5L)
3yo
20Sep22
8th
Rosehill
Barrier Trial
900m
Soft(5) J R Collett () - 1st:
Pungo
(4.3L)
3yo
1Sep22
3rd
Canterbury
Barrier Trial
897m
Soft(7) Ms K O'Hara () - 1st:
Martial Music
(2.6L)