Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Ima Teamboy
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Chosen To Fly x Sweet Sera (Ombra Della Sera)
Foaled October 24, 2015
Career:
30 starts, 4 - 6 - 3 $101,750
Trainer:
T N Miller, Sunshine Coast
Ownership:
G V Doherty, Ms D L Doherty & J A Doherty
Ima Teamboy is a 8 year old gelding by Chosen To Fly out of the Ombra Della Sera mare, Sweet Sera.
Last start was 8th at Sunshine Coast on September 19, 2021 in the 4 Ingredients (Bm65) over 1000 metres.
Race Record
6yo
19Sep21
8th
Sunshine Coast
4 Ingredients (Bm65)
1000m
Good(4) M Cahill (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Iolite
(10.4L)
6yo
29Aug21
7th
Sunshine Coast
Ljm Painting Services (Bm68)
1000m
Good(4) M Cahill (58.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Frozen In Time
(5.4L)
6yo
1Aug21
7th
Sunshine Coast
Alligator Blood G1 Hcp (C4)
1000m
Good(4) M Cahill (57.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Able Mabel
(4.7L)
5yo
13Jul21
5th
Sunshine Coast
Vale Reg Huxham Hcp (C4)
1000m
Soft(6) M Cahill (58) 13/2 - 1st:
Mort Doyle
(2.3L)
5yo
6Nov20
9th
Sunshine Coast
Happy 19th B-Day Nathan (Bm75)
1000m
Good(4) S Cormack (56) 9/2 - 1st:
Totally Charmed
(10.7L)
5yo
31Oct20
8th
Doomben
The Moreton Hire Main Event-70
1110m
Soft(5) S Cormack (59) 16/1 - 1st:
Skins
(6.7L)
5yo
11Oct20
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Garrards Horse And Hound (C4)
1000m
Good(4) S Cormack (58.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Boblee
(0.3L)
5yo
4Oct20
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Medimobile (Bm75)
1000m
Good(4) S Cormack (56.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Widespread
(0.2L)
5yo
13Sep20
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Hm Developments Plate (C4)
1000m
Soft(7) S Cormack (59) 4/1 - 1st:
King Klaus
(1.1L)
5yo
2Sep20
4th
Eagle Farm
Cascade Hcp (70)
1000m
Good(3) S Cormack (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Leadership Spill
(1.3L)
5yo
23Aug20
1st
Sunshine Coast
Kaboom Concrete Pumping P/L-C4
1000m
Good(4) S Cormack (56.5) 7/4 - 2nd:
Cordoned
(1.3L)
5yo
5Aug20
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Tab (Bm68)
1000m
Good(4) S Cormack (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Modelka
(1.5L)
4yo
11Jul20
4th
Sunshine Coast
Kendrick Racing Plate (C6)
1000m
Heavy(9) S Cormack (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Tullio
(1L)
4yo
16Nov19
11th
Sunshine Coast
Define Property Agents (Bm70)
1200m
Good(4) Dale Smith (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Pinnacle Star
(22.4L)
4yo
2Nov19
5th
Eagle Farm
Tonic Design Plate (C3)
1000m
Good(4) Adin Thompson (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Pizonie
(4.2L)
4yo
19Oct19
7th
Eagle Farm
St Rita's College (Bm70)
1200m
Good(4) J Byrne (58) 14/1 - 1st:
Dreamreacher
(4.1L)
4yo
9Oct19
2nd
Ipswich
Tab Hcp (70)
1100m
Good(4) Ryan Maloney (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Real Supremacy
(0.1L)
4yo
27Sep19
1st
Sunshine Coast
Variety Russell Sheehan Mem-C2
1000m
Good(4) Ryan Maloney (58) 7/4 - 2nd:
Rabbit Hunter
(0.1L)
4yo
28Aug19
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Sky Racing (Bm65)
1000m
Good(4) M Cahill (57.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Pinnacle Star
(1L)
4yo
14Aug19
7th
Doomben
Captain Morgan Hcp (C2)
1110m
Good(4) M Powell (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Frangipani Moon
(3.7L)
3yo
31Jul19
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Hot 91 (Bm70)
1000m
Good(4) M Powell (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Takes Time
(0.3L)
3yo
21Jul19
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Allchin Ac/Refrigeration-Bm62
1000m
Good(4) M Powell (58.5) 15/8 - 1st:
Flame Of Liberty
(0.1L)
3yo
29Jun19
8th
Sunshine Coast
Access Insulation Hcp
1200m
Heavy(10) Dale Smith (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Tambo's Mate
(11.9L)
3yo
9Jun19
1st
Sunshine Coast
Q Advertising Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) Ron Stewart (55) 6/1 - 2nd:
Supersonic Boom
(0.2L)
3yo
4Jun19
1st
Sunshine Coast
Barrier Trial
850m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] M Powell () - 2nd:
Blue Book
(3.5L)
3yo
15May19
6th
Sunshine Coast
Oaks Htls,resorts & Suites Hcp
1000m
Heavy(9) M Cahill (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Plumaro
(3.1L)
3yo
7May19
4th
Sunshine Coast Inner
Barrier Trial
850m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] M Cahill () - 1st:
No Refund
(9L)
3yo
9Apr19
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Barrier Trial
850m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] N Thomas () - 1st:
Oh Mona
(0.2L)
3yo
10Nov18
8th
Sunshine Coast
The James Ackerman Mem Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Clayton Gallagher (51) 100/1 - 1st:
Hold The Line
(2.8L)
3yo
20Oct18
11th
Doomben
Ray White Ascot Hcp
1200m
Soft(5) M Cahill (56) 60/1 - 1st:
Light Up The Room
(12.9L)
3yo
7Oct18
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Gj Gardner Homes (Bm65)
1000m
Heavy(8) M Cahill (57) 13/8 - 1st:
Jule's Spirit
(0.2L)
3yo
22Sep18
6th
Sunshine Coast
Marcoola Slsc Nippers Hcp
1000m
Good(3) M Cahill (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Defence Missile
(2.9L)
3yo
9Sep18
1st
Sunshine Coast
Dynamic Glazing Mdn
1000m
Soft(5) M Cahill (57) 16/1 - 2nd:
Derumor
(0.5L)
3yo
14Aug18
4th
Sunshine Coast
Barrier Trial
850m
Good(4) M Cahill () - 1st:
Frangipani Moon
(5L)
2yo
24Apr18
1st
Sunshine Coast Inner
Barrier Trial
850m
Soft(6) M Powell () - 2nd:
Champagne Daisy
(0.1L)