Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Lago's Daughter
(AUS) 2018
Profile
5m Lago Delight x Nkwazi's Daughter (Bel Esprit)
Foaled August 16, 2018
Career:
31 starts, 3 - 5 - 6 $100,935
Trainer:
J A Sylvester, Cessnock
Ownership:
S Elaro, B Elaro & G Massoud
Lago's Daughter is a 5 year old mare by Lago Delight out of the Bel Esprit mare, Nkwazi's Daughter.
Last start was 3rd at Tamworth on May 10, 2024 in the Carlton Dry Hcp (C3) over 1400 metres.
Race Record
5yo
10May24
3rd
Tamworth
Carlton Dry Hcp (C3)
1400m
Good(4) L P Rolls (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Don'tcha Think
(1.6L)
5yo
3May24
3rd
Muswellbrook
Viatek NSW (Bm58)
1280m
Soft(6) Millie Thompson (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Master Of Rewards
(0.9L)
5yo
21Apr24
9th
Muswellbrook
Muswellbrook RSL Club Hcp (C3)
1280m
Heavy(8) Millie Thompson (52) 25/1 - 1st:
Reggie's Boy
(5.5L)
5yo
15Mar24
3rd
Muswellbrook
Pirtek Muswellbrook (Bm58)
1280m
Good(3) Shannen Llewellyn (55.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Senshi
(3.1L)
5yo
26Feb24
1st
Newcastle
Kloster Motor Group (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(6) Millie Thompson (55.5) 20/1 - 2nd:
One Beat No Beat
(1L)
5yo
3Nov23
6th
Moree
Royal Hotel Motel Moree Hcp (C2)
1600m
Soft(5) Matthew Palmer (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Skyforger
(6.5L)
5yo
23Oct23
10th
Muswellbrook
TAB (Bm58)
1280m
Good(4) Ms M Weir (58.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Isledon
(7L)
5yo
9Oct23
1st
Armidale
Armidale Jockey Club Function Centre Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(4) Matthew Palmer (55) 20/1 - 2nd:
Razzle Dazzle
(1.3L)
5yo
23Sep23
12th
Rosehill
TAB Highway Hcp (C2)
1500m
Good(4) Madeline Owen (51) 100/1 - 1st:
Al Ash Lad
(4.8L)
5yo
8Sep23
4th
Tuncurry
Choices Flooring Forster Hcp (C1)
1400m
Heavy(8) Braith Nock (53) 14/1 - 1st:
Golden Button
(2.5L)
5yo
25Aug23
6th
Tamworth
Concrete Industry Supplies Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) Ms M Weir (55) 13/2 - 1st:
Oodles
(2.6L)
5yo
15Aug23
3rd
Gunnedah
Ultrafleet Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) Braith Nock (53.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Quick As A Flash
(3.3L)
4yo
30Jul23
5th
Muswellbrook
Pirtek Muswellbrook (Bm58)
1280m
Good(4) Ms M Weir (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Crossfire Road
(1.2L)
4yo
20Jul23
2nd
Scone
Browning Motors Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) Ms M Weir (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
A Shooting Duck
(1L)
4yo
7Jul23
8th
Tamworth
Lincoln Grove Mem. Gardens Hcp (C1)
1200m
Heavy(10) L P Rolls (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Fabulous Choice
(5.7L)
4yo
19Jun23
4th
Beaumont
Brave Smash @ Yarraman Park Hcp (C1)
1300m
Good(4) L P Rolls (55.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Cannoli
(0.6L)
4yo
9Jun23
4th
Dubbo
Dubbo Rsl Club Winter (Bm58)
1300m
Soft(5) Ms M Weir (59) 10/1 - 1st:
Starlink
(2.4L)
4yo
21May23
4th
Muswellbrook
Tab (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Ms M Weir (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Florino
(2.9L)
4yo
2May23
1st
Gunnedah
Tooheys Mdn Plate
1250m
Soft(5) L P Rolls (57) 11/8 - 2nd:
Meet In Brazil
(1.8L)
4yo
23Apr23
4th
Port Macquarie
Bennetts Steel Mdn Hcp
1200m
Soft(5) L P Rolls (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Sumo Fish
(2.4L)
4yo
13Apr23
2nd
Muswellbrook
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) Shane Arnold () - 1st:
Mazita
(1L)
4yo
16Jan23
2nd
Muswellbrook
Horsepower Mdn Hcp
1280m
Good(4) Brooke Stower (59) 2/1 - 1st:
Zoria's Hero
(0.8L)
5yo
1Jan23
3rd
Inverell
B Baldwin Tatts Cellarbrat-Mdn
1400m
Good(4) Brooke Stower (58.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Miss Cinnamoncider
(2L)
4yo
23Dec22
6th
Coonabarabran
Coonabarabran Bakery Mdn Hcp
1200m
Soft(5) L P Rolls (57.5) 3/1 - 1st:
By Crikey Jack
(2.9L)
4yo
11Dec22
2nd
Armidale
Laing & Simmons Armidale Mdn
1100m
Good(3) L P Rolls (57) 15/2 - 1st:
Cyber Attack
(1L)
4yo
29Nov22
2nd
Tamworth
Tjc Ladies Race Day 28/1 Mdn
1200m
Good(3) Brooke Stower (58) 9/2 - 1st:
Extessive
(0.8L)
4yo
6Nov22
2nd
Armidale
Guyra Fuels / Fourway Serv Mdn
1100m
Soft(7) Brooke Stower (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Arliebel
(0.5L)
4yo
3Oct22
7th
Pakenham Synthetic
Pakenham Cup Tixs On Sale Mdn
1200m
Synthetic Will Price (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Tom Rocks
(4.3L)
4yo
19Sep22
3rd
Pakenham Synthetic
Prc Memberships On Sale Mdn
1100m
Synthetic D W Stackhouse (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Imps
(1.1L)
4yo
6Sep22
5th
Moe
Ladbrokes Mdn Plate
1000m
Soft(7) Jordan Childs (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Denirra
(2L)
4yo
17Aug22
6th
Cranbourne
Cranbourne Events Mdn
1300m
Heavy(10) Matt Chadwick (54.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Justdoit
(7.4L)
4yo
6Aug22
4th
Moe
Ladbroke It Mdn Plate
1100m
Heavy(9) A Mc Cabe (57.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Rickie Rules
(1.5L)
2yo
3May21
7th
Cranbourne Training
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(5) Matthew Cartwright () - 1st:
River Views
(0L)