Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Mista Holyfield
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11g Blevic x Nikita Jane (Fraar (USA))
Foaled August 22, 2012
Career:
67 starts, 9 - 13 - 5 $196,158
Trainer:
Scott McIntyre, Millicent
Ownership:
S A J McIntryre
Mista Holyfield is a 11 year old gelding by Blevic out of the Fraar mare, Nikita Jane.
Last start was 11th at Naracoorte on November 18, 2022 in the In2it (Bm58) over 1430 metres.
Race Record
10yo
18Nov22
11th
Naracoorte
In2it (Bm58)
1430m
Good(4) Lizzie Annells (57.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Pewter
(11L)
10yo
9Nov22
10th
Murray Bridge Gh
Vinidex (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Lizzie Annells (58.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Frankel Star
(10.5L)
10yo
30Oct22
7th
Naracoorte
Hage Tractors (Bm54)
1100m
Heavy(8) P N Wong (60.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Comrade Bill
(6.9L)
10yo
19Oct22
6th
Mt Gambier
The Midfield Group (Bm58)
900m
Good(4) P N Wong (58) 80/1 - 1st:
Grand Host
(4.4L)
9yo
29May22
8th
Mt Gambier
3mp Millicent Cup
2050m
Soft(7) Lizzie Annells (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Clever Man
(12.8L)
9yo
18May22
6th
Mt Gambier
Tab (Bm58)
1567m
Soft(7) Lachlan Overall (60) 7/1 - 1st:
Fast 'n' Forward
(8L)
9yo
8May22
7th
Naracoorte
Trans Aust/Comb. Carriers-Bm64
1430m
Good(4) Lizzie Annells (58.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Alsvior
(2.3L)
9yo
1Apr22
7th
Mt Gambier
Carlton Draught Blue Lake Hcp
1550m
Good(4) J Maund (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Prospectus
(1.5L)
9yo
18Mar22
3rd
Penola
Penola Cup Day - 17/4 (Bm68)
1700m
Good(4) Stacey Callow (55.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Enbarr
(2.6L)
9yo
23Feb22
8th
Mt Gambier
Scott Group Of Companies-Bm74
1800m
Good(4) Stacey Callow (53) 15/2 - 1st:
Brigadier
(4.5L)
9yo
23Jan22
1st
Penola
Cool Moose Refrig. & Air-Bm58
1600m
Firm(2) Stacey Callow (59) 35/10 - 2nd:
Air Time
(2.3L)
9yo
13Jan22
4th
Penola
36ΓΈ Coonawarra Vignerons Cup
1700m
Good(4) P Gatt (54.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Cuban Toonite
(3.2L)
9yo
26Dec21
4th
Nhill
Dmd Nhill Cup (Bm84)
1650m
Good(3) Ms K Walters (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Dubai Dominion
(5L)
9yo
3Dec21
4th
Penola
Vignerons Cup 13/1/22 (Bm68)
1300m
Good(4) J Holder (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Wild Willy
(0.8L)
9yo
19Nov21
8th
Naracoorte
Grarock Plumbing (Bm64)
1200m
Good(4) Ben Price (58) 40/1 - 1st:
Justa Jillaroo
(4.3L)
8yo
14Jan21
8th
Penola
Coonawarra Vignerons Cup
1700m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Skillful Steps
(6.4L)
8yo
27Dec20
7th
Naracoorte
Naracoorte Recyclables (Bm68)
1430m
Soft(5) Geoff O'Loughlin (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Cuban Toonite
(9.3L)
8yo
4Dec20
2nd
Penola
Coopres (Bm72)
1700m
Good(3) Geoff O'Loughlin (56.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Carak
(2.3L)
8yo
24Nov20
7th
Naracoorte
Kerkhof Concrete (Bm72)
1200m
Good(4) D Caboche (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Gigglon
(7.1L)
7yo
22Apr20
4th
Mt Gambier
Scott Group Of Companies-Bm68
1800m
Soft(5) R J Hurdle (61.5) 45/10 - 1st:
Hasta La Fiorente
(9.4L)
7yo
12Apr20
2nd
Penola
Royal Oak Hotel Penola (Bm68)
1300m
Soft(5) R J Hurdle (62.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Rhythmatic
(2.5L)
7yo
9Feb20
9th
Naracoorte
Naracoorte Cup
2000m
Good(4) Lachlan Neindorf (55.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Bronski
(7L)
7yo
27Jan20
4th
Bordertown
Finns Fine Food Hcp
2000m
Good(4) Lachlan Neindorf (53.5) 35/10 - 1st:
Pass The Glass
(5.3L)
7yo
16Jan20
1st
Penola
Coonawarra Vignerons Cup
1700m
Soft(5) Lachlan Neindorf (53) 25/10 - 2nd:
Dyagilev
(1.5L)
7yo
5Jan20
10th
Warrnambool
Daly's Iga Koroit Cup
1700m
Good(4) Fred W Kersley (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Salon Du Cheval
(6.4L)
7yo
26Dec19
2nd
Nhill
Dmd Nhill Cup
1650m
Good(3) Ms K Bishop (58) 9/2 - 1st:
Splash Some Cash
(2.3L)
7yo
6Dec19
4th
Mt Gambier
Carlton Draught Blue Lake Hcp
1550m
Soft(6) D Tourneur (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Dyagilev
(1.9L)
7yo
10Nov19
1st
Penola
Thomas Degaris & Clarkson-Bm72
1300m
Soft(7) J Holder (56.5) 28/10 - 2nd:
Pickelhaube
(0.1L)
7yo
30Oct19
2nd
Mt Gambier
Galpins Accountants (Bm72)
1400m
Good(3) J Holder (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Crockett
(0.4L)
7yo
20Oct19
6th
Horsham
Miller's Horsham Cup
1800m
Good(4) Damien Thornton (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Wetakemanhattan
(6.2L)
7yo
29Sep19
7th
Naracoorte
Hage Tractors &Implements-Bm64
1000m
Soft(6) Jessie Philpot (59.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Atomic Wizard
(7L)
7yo
15Sep19
6th
Mt Gambier
Scott Group Of Companies-Bm72
1300m
Heavy(9) Alice Lindsay (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Wylie Ol' Coyote
(5.2L)
6yo
14Jul19
5th
Mt Gambier
Scott Group Of Companies-Bm72
1200m
Heavy(9) J Maund (59.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Soul Fire
(12.6L)
6yo
11Mar19
9th
Morphettville
Tab (Bm75)
1600m
Good(3) Ms G Cartwright (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Maracaibo
(7.4L)
6yo
23Feb19
4th
Morphettville Parks
13cabs (Bm90)
1550m
Good(4) Raquel Clark (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Penny To Sell
(2.9L)
6yo
10Feb19
2nd
Naracoorte
Minijumbuk Naracoorte Cup
2000m
Good(4) J Holder (58) 45/10 - 1st:
Pass The Glass
(2.8L)
6yo
27Jan19
1st
Murray Bridge
Dutton Motors (Bm75)
1600m
Good(3) J Holder (56) 12/1 - 2nd:
Tahnee Tiara
(0.2L)
6yo
17Jan19
2nd
Penola
Yalumba Family Vignerons-Bm80
1300m
Soft(5) Ms K Bishop (54) 9/1 - 1st:
This Kid Rocks
(2L)
6yo
1Jan19
6th
Murray Bridge
New Year's Cup (Bm80)
1400m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Flow Meter
(5.3L)
6yo
16Dec18
3rd
Bordertown
Farmer's Leap Wine (Bm80)
1200m
Heavy(8) Ms K Bishop (55) 65/10 - 1st:
Bungalally Belle
(1.5L)
5yo
11Feb18
7th
Naracoorte
Mini Jumbuk Naracoorte Cup
2000m
Good(4) J Maund (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Evenmoreaction
(5.6L)
5yo
30Jan18
7th
Bordertown
Murch Plumbing & Roofing-Bm80
2000m
Soft(5) J Maund (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Costa Lante
(6.5L)
5yo
13Jan18
8th
Gawler
Barossa Valley Est. Wines-Bm82
1508m
Soft(5) P Gatt (58) 50/1 - 1st:
Hazy Lane
(6.3L)
5yo
27Dec17
8th
Penola
Prince Of Wales Hotel (Bm72)
1300m
Good(3) Trent Germaine (59) 10/1 - 1st:
Any Given Glass
(4.9L)
5yo
4Dec17
6th
Mt Gambier
Carlton Draught Volcano Hcp
1200m
Soft(6) Trent Germaine (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Save Me Ned
(4.6L)
5yo
5Nov17
1st
Mt Gambier
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(3) Ms K Bishop () - 2nd:
Elzette
(0.8L)
4yo
12May17
8th
Mt Gambier
Scott Group/ Mt Gambier Cup
2400m
Soft(7) Damien Thornton (57) 32/10 - 1st:
Survived
(37.5L)
4yo
30Apr17
2nd
Penola
3mp Steel Roofing Mill. Cup
2100m
Heavy(10) Damien Thornton (57.5) 35/10 - 1st:
Mr Journeyman
(1.3L)
4yo
16Apr17
3rd
Penola
Katnook Est. Wines Penola Cup
1700m
Good(4) Damien Thornton (57.5) 35/10 - 1st:
Evenmoreaction
(1.4L)
4yo
11Mar17
3rd
Edenhope
J & B Greenhill Edenhope Cup
2000m
Good(4) Chelsea Hall (55.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Lips Areios
(2.6L)
4yo
26Feb17
1st
Penola
Coopers Kalangadoo Cup (Bm80)
1700m
Good(4) Damien Thornton (57) 22/10 - 2nd:
Manny
(0.4L)
4yo
12Feb17
2nd
Naracoorte
Mini Jumbuk Naracoorte Cup
2000m
Soft(5) Damien Thornton (55.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Bella Sposa
(0.2L)
4yo
22Jan17
1st
Mt Gambier
Holcim Summer Cup
1800m
Good(3) Damien Thornton (54) 4/1 - 2nd:
Manny
(1L)
4yo
12Jan17
2nd
Penola
Richard Ray Insurance (Bm80)
1300m
Good(3) Declan Bates (54) 22/10 - 1st:
Hasta La Shamer
(0.2L)
4yo
17Dec16
9th
Morphettville Parks
Holdfast Insurance (Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) M F Poon (55.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Tycoon Queen
(8.5L)
4yo
2Dec16
2nd
Mt Gambier
Christmas Twilight Cup (Bm80)
1300m
Good(4) Chelsea Hall (52.5) 45/10 - 1st:
Oscar's My Mate Pa
(0.8L)
4yo
6Nov16
2nd
Mt Gambier
Green Triangle Electr. (Bm80)
1300m
Firm(2) Declan Bates (54) 35/10 - 1st:
Hasta La Thomas
(0.1L)
3yo
29May16
3rd
Penola
Envirocycle (Bm64)
1600m
Heavy(10) Melissa Julius (55) 25/10 - 1st:
The Armani
(4.2L)
3yo
7May16
9th
Flemington
National Jockeys Trust Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Jake Bayliss (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Shockaholic
(5.2L)
3yo
3Apr16
1st
Bordertown
Kaniva Club Hotel (Bm64)
1300m
Good(3) M Neilson (57) 1/1 - 2nd:
Lead The Witness
(1.5L)
3yo
26Mar16
4th
Warracknabeal
Shannon Bros' (Bm64)
1200m
Good(4) Chelsea Hall (56) 15/4 - 1st:
Rothstein
(2.9L)
3yo
9Mar16
1st
Mt Gambier
Mgrc Gold Cup Carnival (Bm60)
1200m
Good(4) M Neilson (56.5) 35/10 - 2nd:
Night News
(0.4L)
3yo
23Nov15
8th
Warrnambool
Graham's Cleaning Supplies-58
1700m
Good(4) Ms S Rowley (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Gigi Girl
(9.1L)
3yo
14Nov15
6th
Morphettville Parks
Flight Centre (Bm64)
1400m
Good(3) M Neilson (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Husheen
(4.5L)
3yo
28Oct15
1st
Mt Gambier
Kinship Productions Mdn
1200m
Good(4) Ms C Lindop (56) 16/10 - 2nd:
Dicalest
(1.3L)
3yo
18Oct15
6th
Warrnambool
Wendy Rankin Flowers Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Dean Holland (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Broadway And First
(9.4L)
2yo
13Jun15
2nd
Warracknabeal
Emmetts/John Deere Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Ms H McKechnie (58) 7/4 - 1st:
Speedwagon
(2.3L)
2yo
31May15
2nd
Penola
Plenary Group Mdn
1100m
Heavy(8) Ms H McKechnie (55.5) 25/10 - 1st:
Duke Of Earl
(3L)