Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Rebel Lilly
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8m Rebel Raider x Moonlight Sierra (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Foaled October 10, 2015
Career:
73 starts, 1 - 4 - 3 $50,685
Trainer:
Andrew Jenkyn, Goulburn
Ownership:
A Jenkyn
Rebel Lilly is a 8 year old mare by Rebel Raider out of the Invincible Spirit mare, Moonlight Sierra.
Last start was 10th at Goulburn on October 3, 2023 in the Aaron Grant Electrical (Bm58) over 1600 metres.
Race Record
8yo
3Oct23
10th
Goulburn
Aaron Grant Electrical (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) Ms N Burrells (55) 200/1 - 1st:
Miss Ghent
(17.2L)
8yo
17Sep23
9th
Nowra
Aussie Home Loans Nowra & Vincentia (Bm58)
1400m
Good(3) Ms N Burrells (55) 150/1 - 1st:
Face The Day
(11.7L)
8yo
10Sep23
8th
Gundagai
Darby Wood Memorial (Bm58)
1400m
Heavy(10) Ms N Burrells (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Blessed Award
(7.3L)
8yo
4Sep23
6th
Queanbeyan
QRacing Horse Of The Year 22-23 "Samindi" (Bm58)
1460m
Good(3) Ms N Burrells (55) 150/1 - 1st:
Seaside Sandy
(10.6L)
8yo
27Aug23
8th
Nowra
Greendales's Cafe Pyree Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) Ms N Burrells (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Slickman
(9.2L)
8yo
18Aug23
11th
Canberra Acton
Turners Building Supplies Hcp (C1)
1280m
Synthetic(0) Julia Presits (53.5) 200/1 - 1st:
Missile Leader
(14.8L)
8yo
4Aug23
9th
Canberra Acton
Condrill (Bm65)
1280m
Synthetic(0) Ms N Burrells (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Devine Miss
(12.4L)
7yo
25Jul23
9th
Newcastle
Davali Thoroughbreds Hcp (C1)
1200m
Soft(5) Ms N Burrells (55) 150/1 - 1st:
See You Again
(8L)
7yo
17Jul23
9th
Goulburn
Laterals Accounting (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Ms N Burrells (55) 150/1 - 1st:
Intense Effort
(7.1L)
7yo
8Jul23
7th
Wellington
Contemporary Homes Hcp (C1)
1000m
Heavy(9) Ms N Burrells (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Love Rat
(16.9L)
7yo
27May23
9th
Cobar
(Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) Jake Barrett (53.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Alaskan Aura
(11.1L)
7yo
25Apr23
9th
Nyngan
Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(3) Hollie Hull (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Blackhill Kitty
(17.1L)
7yo
25Mar23
4th
Tullibigeal
Hcp (Cl B)
975m
Good(3) Kate Petersen (59) 12/1 - 1st:
She's Super
(11.4L)
7yo
11Mar23
8th
Broken Hill
(Bm45)
1000m
Good(3) C Quilty (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Pill Box
(17.5L)
7yo
18Feb23
6th
Carrathool
(Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) P Zerafa (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Zofferella
(17.9L)
7yo
11Feb23
6th
Bedgerabong
Hcp (Cl B)
800m
Good(3) Kate Petersen (59) 10/1 - 1st:
Benyatta
(8.6L)
7yo
16Dec22
12th
Warren
Business Dna Hcp (C1)
1200m
Soft(5) Angela Cooper (52.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Lady Lucilla
(13.5L)
7yo
10Dec22
3rd
Cobar
Hcp (Cl B)
1200m
Good(3) Kate Petersen (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Bella Days
(13L)
7yo
12Nov22
11th
Broken Hill
Rags/B. Hill Distillery (Bm45)
1200m
Good(3) John Robertson (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Toojay
(20.8L)
7yo
2Oct22
2nd
Nyngan
Hcp (Cl B)
1200m
Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (62) 7/1 - 1st:
Jackal
(9.3L)
7yo
18Sep22
2nd
Cobar
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) Angela Cooper () - 1st:
Sun Master
(0.2L)
7yo
27Aug22
2nd
Gulargambone
Barrier Trial
1100m
Good(4) Angela Cooper () - 1st:
Linden Tree
(0.5L)
7yo
20Aug22
6th
Cobar
Hcp (Cl B)
1400m
Good(3) M Wade (68) 11/1 - 1st:
Pahang
(30.5L)
6yo
16Jul22
5th
Carinda
Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(3) Angela Cooper (52.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Knee Slapper
(9.4L)
6yo
2Jul22
5th
Nyngan
Hcp (Cl B)
1250m
Good(3) Breanna Bourke (63) 12/1 - 1st:
Knee Slapper
(9.5L)
6yo
18Jun22
8th
Walgett
Hcp (C1)
1300m
Good(3) Zara Lewis (53) 30/1 - 1st:
Starlink
(8.8L)
6yo
28May22
8th
Cobar
Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Angela Cooper (52.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Everyone
(15.1L)
6yo
7May22
6th
Coonamble
Pic Hcp (Cl B)
1100m
Soft(5) Breanna Bourke (62) 14/1 - 1st:
Kallie
(4.8L)
6yo
25Apr22
7th
Nyngan
Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(3) Angela Cooper (52.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Legal Zou
(15.3L)
6yo
17Apr22
4th
Bourke
Hcp (Cl B)
1000m
Good(3) Breanna Bourke (62) 16/1 - 1st:
Orezira
(5.3L)
6yo
2Apr22
6th
Hillston
(Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Teighan Worsnop (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Orezira
(10L)
6yo
12Mar22
6th
Broken Hill
(Bm58)
1400m
Good(3) Ms R Mangan (55) 12/1 - 1st:
The Ladies Man
(29.3L)
6yo
19Feb22
4th
Condobolin
Pic (C1)
1100m
Good(3) Breanna Bourke (62) 20/1 - 1st:
Linden Tree
(3.4L)
6yo
12Feb22
7th
Bedgerabong
Hcp (Cl B)
1400m
Good(3) Breanna Bourke (62) 25/1 - 1st:
Shiny Agent
(30.5L)
6yo
22Jan22
11th
Parkes
Bob Skinner Painting (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Ms N Burrells (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Coopella
(6.7L)
6yo
18Dec21
14th
Dubbo
Nation Wide Machinery (C1)
1100m
Good(4) Ms N Burrells (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Billabong Isle
(14.9L)
6yo
10Dec21
12th
Warren
McC Hydraulics (Bm50)
1000m
Good(4) Ms N Burrells (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Sniper Excels
(7.6L)
6yo
14Nov21
3rd
Dubbo
Barrier Trial
860m
Soft(6) Ms N Burrells () - 1st:
Coopella
(0.8L)
6yo
9Oct21
9th
Forbes
(Bm50)
1100m
Good(3) Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Denim Street
(12.4L)
6yo
2Oct21
7th
Wagga
Fabstock (Bm50)
1000m
Heavy(9) Jess Del Frari (52) 60/1 - 1st:
Fifty Carats
(6.3L)
6yo
18Sep21
10th
Warren
McC Hydraulics Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(4) Angela Cooper (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Renzulli
(18.3L)
6yo
11Sep21
12th
Griffith
Griffith Exies (Bm50)
1200m
Good(4) Angela Cooper (52) 60/1 - 1st:
Free Lunch
(7.9L)
5yo
3Jul21
2nd
Moree
Hcp (C1)
1400m
Soft(7) Angela Cooper (52) 9/1 - 1st:
Rapid Eagle
(2.3L)
5yo
19Jun21
8th
Walgett
Hcp (C1)
1300m
Good(3) Ms N Burrells (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Gorn Hoff
(4.2L)
5yo
12Jun21
7th
Parkes
Telescope Tyres & Batteries-C1
1000m
Heavy(9) Zara Lewis (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Streets Of Suemori
(3.4L)
5yo
15May21
5th
Brewarrina
(Bm58)
900m
Good(3) Ms N Burrells (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Call Me Trinity
(4L)
5yo
8May21
4th
Cobar
Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Ms N Burrells (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Cherry Pie
(5.3L)
5yo
25Apr21
8th
Nyngan
Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good Ms N Burrells (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Club Supreme
(11.1L)
5yo
10Apr21
5th
Hillston
(Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Ms N Burrells (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Highway To Success
(9.2L)
5yo
1Mar21
10th
Cowra
Cowra Club Diggers Cup (Bm58)
950m
Good(4) Ms N Burrells (55) 66/1 - 1st:
Bizarro
(6.3L)
5yo
7Feb21
8th
Goulburn
Jewell Builders Hcp (C1)
1000m
Soft(5) Ms N Burrells (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Cinderella
(9.3L)
5yo
24Jan21
4th
Wyong
Great Northern On Tap Hcp (C1)
1100m
Soft(5) Qin Yong (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Standing Bear
(7.1L)
5yo
20Jan21
9th
Wyong
Allan Denham Racing Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(4) Qin Yong (52) 150/1 - 1st:
Go For Gold
(7.4L)
5yo
10Jan21
6th
Nowra
Lighthouse Plumbing Hcp (C1)
1000m
Soft(6) Julia Presits (52) 50/1 - 1st:
Rocketing By
(5.8L)
5yo
5Dec20
5th
Newcastle
Newcastle Stevedores Hcp (C1)
900m
Good(4) Ashley Morgan (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Britain
(5L)
5yo
21Nov20
8th
Gosford
Brett Farrell Plastering (C1)
1200m
Good(4) Ms R Murray (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Ready To Soar
(5.3L)
5yo
7Nov20
7th
Goulburn
Goulburn Carpet Court Hcp (C1)
1200m
Soft(6) Q Krogh (55) 11/2 - 1st:
Testing Times
(8.1L)
5yo
27Oct20
3rd
Newcastle
Sharp Electronics Group Hcp-C1
1200m
Heavy(8) Ms R Murray (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Cecilia
(3.5L)
5yo
19Oct20
6th
Muswellbrook
Godolphin (Bm58)
1280m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (55) 40/1 - 1st:
She's Independent
(4.3L)
5yo
13Oct20
7th
Newcastle
Coastline Pools & Spas (C1)
1300m
Good(4) Qin Yong (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Running Four Bub
(4.8L)
5yo
22Sep20
8th
Wyong
Police Memorial Week Hcp (C1)
1350m
Good(3) Qin Yong (52) 150/1 - 1st:
Exotic Ruby
(5.6L)
5yo
15Sep20
7th
Taree
Overseas Viewers Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) Ms R Murray (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Dicko's Mate
(3.3L)
5yo
21Aug20
7th
Taree
Taree Kia Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(4) Ms R Murray (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Star Raider
(4.3L)
4yo
31Jul20
6th
Wyong
Happy 50th Michelle Hcp (C1)
1200m
Heavy(8) Qin Yong (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Jacquine Reward
(4.4L)
4yo
19Jul20
14th
Scone
Off The Track Nsw Hcp (C1)
1100m
Soft(5) Elissa Meredith (51) 50/1 - 1st:
Tourmaster
(10.5L)
4yo
3Jul20
8th
Muswellbrook
Two Rivers Wines Hcp (C1)
1280m
Soft(5) Qin Yong (53.5) 30/1 - 1st:
War Cat
(5.1L)
4yo
2Jun20
3rd
Cessnock
East Cessnock Bowling Club-C1
1150m
Good(4) Elissa Meredith (51) 11/1 - 1st:
At The Glenburn
(1L)
4yo
25May20
5th
Taree
Iron Jack Hcp (C1)
1000m
Soft(6) Elissa Meredith (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Devan
(4L)
4yo
16May20
6th
Tuncurry
Tuncurry Beach B.C. (Bm58)
1300m
Soft(6) Elissa Meredith (51) 10/1 - 1st:
Constanzia
(7.9L)
4yo
24Feb20
2nd
Queanbeyan
Homestead Press (Bm50)
1460m
Good(4) Ms B Wright (59) 13/2 - 1st:
Pierro Rose
(4L)
4yo
15Feb20
2nd
Tumut
(Bm45)
1200m
Good(3) Amy Mc Lucas (58.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Cheap Tycoon
(0.5L)
4yo
1Feb20
1st
Sapphire Coast
Yellowtail Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Amy Mc Lucas (52) 40/1 - 2nd:
Globalize
(2.5L)
4yo
22Dec19
7th
Moruya
Wysco Building Services Hcp-C1
1010m
Good(4) P Scorse (54.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Sarzana
(4.2L)
4yo
12Dec19
9th
Queanbeyan
Mark Hallam/Sons Builders Mdn
900m
Good(3) P Scorse (57) 15/2 - 1st:
Euro Rhythmic
(6.6L)
4yo
31Oct19
4th
Sapphire Coast
Australian Community Media Mdn
1008m
Good(4) Brodie Loy (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Milamoo
(1.7L)
4yo
4Oct19
6th
Moruya
Barrier Trial
920m
Good(4) Ms K Nisbet () - 1st:
Can't Find Snippy
(4.7L)
2yo
25May18
8th
Canberra Acton
Underground Storage Tank Hcp
1080m
Synthetic Ms K Nisbet (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Black Magnum
(12.3L)
2yo
13May18
6th
Queanbeyan
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet () - 1st:
Dixie Chick
(10.1L)