Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Sheila
(AUS) 2018
Profile
5m Adelaide (IRE) x Itsmycall (NZ) (Thorn Park)
Foaled August 24, 2018
Career:
18 starts, 5 - 4 - 1 $79,685
Trainer:
Andrew Dale, Wangaratta
Ownership:
A Dale
Sheila is a 5 year old mare by Adelaide out of the Thorn Park mare, Itsmycall.
Last start was 7th at Cranbourne on April 26, 2024 in the Hygain (Bm64) over 1000 metres.
Race Record
5yo
26Apr24
7th
Cranbourne
Hygain (Bm64)
1000m
Soft(5) Brittany Button (60) 25/1 - 1st:
Talk Of Dakota
(6.5L)
5yo
15Apr24
6th
Albury
Trackpix (Bm66)
1000m
Good(4) Nick Heywood (61.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Princess Halo
(1.5L)
5yo
28Mar24
2nd
Wagga
Wagga Paint Distributors (Bm66)
1000m
Good(4) Nick Heywood (61) 10/1 - 1st:
Shooting For Stars
(1.4L)
5yo
16Mar24
2nd
Berrigan
(Bm58)
1100m
Good(4) Brittany Button (61) 4/5 - 1st:
Mountain Ibis
(1.3L)
5yo
5Mar24
1st
Wangaratta
Barrier Trial
900m
N/A Brittany Button () - 2nd:
Rocket Tiger
(0.1L)
5yo
19Oct23
11th
Echuca
edg.space (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) Alysha Warren (59) 40/1 - 1st:
Pink Beau Ty
(9.5L)
5yo
25Sep23
6th
Leeton
Southern Central Engineering (Bm58)
1050m
Good(3) Ms C Keatings (62.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Mojo Music
(4.5L)
5yo
10Sep23
1st
Gundagai
XXXX Gold (Bm66)
1180m
Heavy(10) Ms K Nisbet (59) 7/1 - 2nd:
Rouge Lune
(0.1L)
5yo
19Aug23
1st
Narrandera
Leeton Toyota (Bm50)
1000m
Good(4) Ruby Haylock (63.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Dancing With Kitty
(0.2L)
4yo
31Jul23
8th
Corowa
Bilney Builders - News Girl (Bm66)
1000m
Soft(7) Ms K Nisbet (57.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Tato Key
(5.9L)
4yo
22Jul23
1st
Leeton
Mr & Dac (Bm50)
1050m
Soft(5) Ruby Haylock (61.5) 7/4 - 2nd:
Jeddyla
(0.2L)
4yo
15Jul23
1st
Wagga
Aggies Race Day 16/9 (Bm58)
1000m
Heavy(10) Jack Martin (57.5) 9/2 - 2nd:
Skaifee
(0.5L)
4yo
3Jul23
3rd
Corowa
Barlens Event Hire Hcp (C1)
1000m
Soft(7) Jack Martin (56.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Imps
(1.3L)
4yo
17Jun23
4th
Narrandera
Griffith Volkswagon Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (58.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Kulina
(1.8L)
4yo
27May23
2nd
Wagga Riverside
Sports Bar Plus Hcp (C1)
1200m
Soft(5) Ms K Nisbet (58) 15/1 - 1st:
Danceenuff
(0.1L)
4yo
12May23
1st
Albury
Johnsons Mme Mdn Hcp
1175m
Soft(7) Billy Owen (58) 5/1 - 2nd:
Luvin' Our Grace
(0.8L)
4yo
22Apr23
5th
Leeton
Leeton Toyota/Leeton Floor Mdn
1150m
Good(4) Billy Owen (58) 2/1 - 1st:
Hail To The Queen
(4.6L)
4yo
14Apr23
5th
Seymour
Shearer Constructions Mdn
1000m
Soft(6) Josh Cartwright (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Count Nicholas
(2.9L)
4yo
2Sep22
2nd
Canberra
Racing & Sports Mdn Plate
1000m
Soft(7) Nick Heywood (57.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Heart Of Vancouver
(1.3L)
4yo
8Aug22
1st
Goulburn
Barrier Trial
800m
Heavy(9) Anna Roper () - 2nd:
Missile Leader
(0.1L)