Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Tesarc
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9g Testa Rossa x Special Deece (Encosta De Lago)
Foaled October 17, 2014
Career:
56 starts, 5 - 9 - 7 $221,430
Trainer:
M A Currie, Toowoomba
Ownership:
Ms J M Montgomery & Mrs D T Currie
Tesarc is a 9 year old gelding by Testa Rossa out of the Encosta De Lago mare, Special Deece.
Last start was 10th at Doomben on August 20, 2022 in the Sky Racing Plate (C6) over 1350 metres.
Race Record
8yo
20Aug22
10th
Doomben
Sky Racing Plate (C6)
1350m
Good(4) B N Stewart (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Sir Rocket
(8.7L)
8yo
13Aug22
3rd
Eagle Farm
Country Music Raceday 10/9-C6
1200m
Good(4) Taylor Marshall (54.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Winside
(1.7L)
7yo
30Jul22
2nd
Toowoomba
Black & White Cabs (Bm70)
1000m
Good(4) Jasmine Cornish (58) 9/2 - 1st:
Hamilton Hill
(0.8L)
7yo
16Apr22
2nd
Gatton
Plainland Htl Laidley Cup-Bm75
1600m
Good(4) Michael Murphy (59) 9/10 - 1st:
Glen Ord
(0.1L)
7yo
9Apr22
7th
Doomben
Brc Carnival Plus M'ship (C6)
1615m
Soft(5) Cejay Graham (51) 14/1 - 1st:
Wham
(5.5L)
7yo
19Mar22
2nd
Gold Coast
Sea 90.9 Bianca,dan & Ben-Bm75
1800m
Soft(5) B N Stewart (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Dune Forty Five
(0.1L)
7yo
5Mar22
4th
Sunshine Coast Poly
Good Luck Jess Hawkins Hcp-C6
1400m
Synthetic Anthony Allen (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Safework
(2.6L)
7yo
12Feb22
2nd
Doomben
Cascade (Bm72)
1630m
Good(4) J Byrne (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Tamilaide
(1.3L)
7yo
29Jan22
7th
Sunshine Coast
Coastline Bmw Ix3 (Bm72)
1400m
Soft(7) N Callow (58.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Renouf
(7.3L)
7yo
18Dec21
4th
Eagle Farm
Brc Membership Plus (Bm72)
1600m
Good(4) Taylor Marshall (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Dune Forty Five
(1.8L)
7yo
7Dec21
2nd
Toowoomba Inner
Barrier Trial
925m
Soft(5) Michael Murphy () - 1st:
Rhyme Nor Rhythm
(0.4L)
7yo
20Nov21
11th
Sunshine Coast
Innovative Plan Solutions-Bm75
1400m
Good(3) Taylor Marshall (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Darleb
(4.1L)
7yo
6Nov21
3rd
Gold Coast
Tradelink: Call The Best (C5)
1400m
Soft(5) Joshua Oliver (58.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Stoked
(1.8L)
7yo
16Oct21
7th
Eagle Farm
Hmw Group (Bm75)
1200m
Good(4) Leah Kilner (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Acrobatic
(2.3L)
7yo
25Sep21
8th
Toowoomba
Eureka Stud (Bm75)
1200m
Good(4) B N Stewart (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Don't Stop
(2.2L)
6yo
29May21
3rd
Gold Coast
Spectrum Transport Hcp
1400m
Good(4) B El-Issa (55.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Bold Warrior
(1.6L)
6yo
15May21
6th
Rockhampton
Clark Rubber Amateurs Bracelet
1200m
Good(4) N Evans (54.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Last Chance
(2L)
6yo
28Apr21
5th
Toowoomba
Qld Electrical Solutions Hcp
1000m
Good(4) Taylor Marshall (54) 9/2 - 1st:
King Klaus
(4.5L)
6yo
5Apr21
5th
Doomben
XXXX Dry (Bm75)
1350m
Heavy(9) N Fazackerley (56.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Shijin
(10L)
6yo
20Mar21
4th
Eagle Farm
Silk Laser Clinics Hcp
1200m
Soft(5) B El-Issa (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Epic Girl
(2.1L)
6yo
6Mar21
2nd
Eagle Farm
Gallopers Sports Club (Rs1mw)
1200m
Good(4) B El-Issa (54.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Royal Hale
(1.8L)
6yo
20Feb21
7th
Eagle Farm
Brc Girls Day Out 20/3 (Bm85)
1400m
Good(4) Leah Kilner (53) 5/2 - 1st:
Goodonya Sonja
(1.5L)
6yo
6Feb21
1st
Eagle Farm
Cascade (Bm72)
1200m
Good(3) Leah Kilner (56) 9/1 - 2nd:
Genzai The Wolf
(0.3L)
6yo
7Oct20
4th
Ipswich
Whittington @grandview Stud-C4
1350m
Good(3) M Mc Gillivray (58.5) 10/9 - 1st:
Destiny's Own
(1.1L)
6yo
23Sep20
1st
Eagle Farm
Ready2race Sale On 20/10 (C4)
1400m
Good(4) M Mc Gillivray (56.5) 13/2 - 2nd:
Trusty Lad
(2.3L)
6yo
12Sep20
4th
Doomben
Tab Long May We Play Plate-C3
1200m
Good(4) B N Stewart (59) 60/1 - 1st:
Chico Milagro
(1.8L)
6yo
29Aug20
7th
Eagle Farm
Tab Long May We Play Plate-C3
1000m
Good(4) B N Stewart (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Le Palmier
(2.9L)
5yo
28Mar20
5th
Doomben
Lexus (Bm70)
1600m
Good(4) B N Stewart (60) 9/2 - 1st:
Junction
(4.8L)
5yo
11Mar20
1st
Doomben
Eva Air Hcp (C2)
1350m
Soft(7) B N Stewart (58) 6/1 - 2nd:
Enterprise Jack
(1.3L)
5yo
16Feb20
1st
Sunshine Coast
Sctc.Com.Au Hcp (C1)
1400m
Soft(6) N Fazackerley (57) 14/1 - 2nd:
Mount Panorama
(0.2L)
5yo
1Feb20
2nd
Toowoomba
Furneys Hcp (C1)
1300m
Good(4) N Fazackerley (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Love Yers All
(0.8L)
5yo
17Jan20
7th
Ballina
Cav Security Hcp (C2)
1400m
Soft(6) Anthony Allen (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Delayed Response
(5.8L)
5yo
30Dec19
7th
Coffs Harbour
Pink Silks 12th January Hcp-C1
1205m
Good(3) L P Rolls (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Hellenism
(4.2L)
5yo
12Dec19
4th
Ballina
Boxing Day Races @ Ballina-C1
1250m
Good(4) M Bennett (59.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Canford Springs
(2L)
5yo
1Dec19
5th
Grafton
O'Donohue, Hanna & Assoc. (C1)
1100m
Soft(6) M Bennett (59.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Mosht Up
(3L)
5yo
29Oct19
8th
Grafton
Connor Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) M Bennett (58) 11/2 - 1st:
True Pride
(4.8L)
4yo
22Jun19
3rd
Gold Coast
Desi Drivers Hcp (C4)
1400m
Good(4) Anthony Allen (55.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Bold Warrior
(1.3L)
4yo
5Jun19
2nd
Doomben
Energy Super Hcp (C3)
1350m
Good(3) Anthony Allen (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Skate To Paris
(0.2L)
4yo
24May19
8th
Casino
Just Brakes & Exhausts Hcp-C3
1400m
Good(4) Anthony Allen (57) 5/2 - 1st:
Sornja
(3.4L)
4yo
11May19
3rd
Gold Coast
Tab Hcp (C2)
1400m
Soft(5) L R Dittman (58) 11/2 - 1st:
Hacksaw Ridge
(1L)
4yo
29Apr19
0
Grafton
Farmer Lou's (Bm66)
1420m
Soft(5) Anthony Allen (55) 4/1 - 1st:
My Dream Lover
(0L)
4yo
13Apr19
3rd
Gold Coast
Tradelink & Oliveri Hcp (C1)
1400m
Soft(7) L R Dittman (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Hacksaw Ridge
(2.6L)
4yo
2Apr19
2nd
Grafton
Racing Dreams 9am Sat Hcp (C1)
1410m
Soft(6) Anthony Allen (58) 15/2 - 1st:
Gold Skye
(0.2L)
4yo
17Mar19
4th
Grafton
Yamba Gc Seafire Rest. (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Anthony Allen (59) 14/1 - 1st:
Written In Vain
(1.3L)
4yo
28Feb19
3rd
Ballina
Slipway Hotel (Bm58)
1255m
Good(4) Anthony Allen (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Ambitious Prince
(1.1L)
4yo
16Feb19
9th
Gold Coast
Racing Wednesday 20/2 Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) Daniel Griffin (57.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Junction
(4L)
4yo
27Jan19
9th
Grafton
Blues Brews & Bbq's 17/3-Bm58
1100m
Good(3) Anthony Allen (60) 7/1 - 1st:
Dexter Dutton
(2.7L)
4yo
25Sep18
5th
Grafton
XXXX Gold Hcp (C1)
1420m
Good(4) S Galloway (60.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Caro Cavallo
(4.3L)
4yo
13Sep18
800th
Grafton
Restaurant 2460 @ Gdsc Hcp-C1
1206m
Good(4) Anthony Allen (60.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Mosserati
(0L)
4yo
19Aug18
7th
Taree
XXXX Gold Hcp (C1)
1250m
Good(3) B El-Issa (59) 10/1 - 1st:
Soul Revival
(3.3L)
3yo
31Jul18
8th
Geelong Synthetic
Prestige Jayco (Bm64)
1300m
Synthetic Damien Thornton (59) 16/1 - 1st:
Loxwood
(5.4L)
3yo
7Jul18
4th
Echuca
Ferrari Build/Maint Sprint-C1
1200m
Good(4) J Duffy (59.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Wanna Be Good
(2.5L)
3yo
18Jun18
9th
Moe
Ridleys Plumbing (Bm64)
1217m
Heavy(9) Ms G Cartwright (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Hard To Kiss
(4.6L)
3yo
29Dec17
2nd
Cranbourne
Tab Multiplier Hcp (C1)
1300m
Heavy(8) Jye McNeil (58) 15/8 - 1st:
Eluded
(1L)
3yo
9Dec17
1st
Stawell
Emmetts John Deere 3yo Mdn
1300m
Good(4) Jye McNeil (58) 1/1 - 2nd:
Kaimu
(7L)
3yo
3Nov17
4th
Horsham
Victoria Hotel On The Park Mdn
1100m
Good(3) Jye McNeil (58) 10/9 - 1st:
Loreto
(2L)
2yo
14May17
4th
Ballarat
City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate
1000m
Soft(5) M Zahra (58) 7/4 - 1st:
Star Search
(5.8L)