Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
That's Funny
(NZ) 2012
Profile
11m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tickles (Montjeu (IRE))
Foaled September 25, 2012
Career:
55 starts, 5 - 6 - 4 $64,905
Trainer:
Ms L Pickford, Hunterville
Ownership:
S G Dickson & Miss L M Pickford
That's Funny is a 11 year old mare by Road To Rock out of the Montjeu mare, Tickles.
Last start was 12th at Waverley on November 15, 2020 in the Tom Andrews Contracting-Bm65 over 2200 metres.
Race Record
8yo
15Nov20
12th
Waverley
Tom Andrews Contracting-Bm65
2200m
Dead(4) J J Fawcett (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Quiz Kid
(7.4L)
8yo
5Nov20
8th
Otaki
Cavallo Farm & C Rutten (Bm65)
1200m
Slow(9) L T Hemi (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Fiano
(8.7L)
8yo
24Sep20
8th
Woodville
Saddle Road Mile (Bm65)
1600m
Heavy(10) L T Hemi (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Tiro
(5.6L)
8yo
11Sep20
9th
Hawera
Chillco Refrigeration (Bm65)
2100m
Slow(9) L T Hemi (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Beaudz Well
(4.9L)
8yo
5Sep20
11th
Wanganui
St Johns Club (Bm65)
1600m
Heavy(10) L T Hemi (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Facetime
(10.1L)
8yo
14Aug20
2nd
Waverley
Justa Charlie-Good Times-Bm65
1650m
Slow(8) L T Hemi (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Vent
(1.3L)
8yo
8Aug20
2nd
Hawera
Wyndspelle@grangewilliam-Bm65
1400m
Heavy(10) C W Johnson (56) 10/1 - 1st:
Jazamour
(0.1L)
7yo
31Jul20
6th
Awapuni
Dixon And Dunlop Hcp (82)
1200m
Heavy(11) C W Johnson (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Miss Lizzie
(4.2L)
7yo
18Jul20
13th
Awapuni
Flipp Transport (Bm65)
1550m
Heavy(11) D G Bradley (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Penelope Cruise
(30.1L)
7yo
4Jul20
4th
Awapuni
Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Hcp (61)
1400m
Heavy(11) T L Taiaroa (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Dubai's Moko
(3.7L)
7yo
25Jun20
5th
Wanganui
Office Smarts Hcp (81)
1350m
Slow(9) D G Bradley (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Crowning Star
(6.3L)
7yo
23Nov19
11th
Awapuni
Hunting And Fishing (Bm65)
2200m
Good(3) C W Johnson (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Proletariat
(8.7L)
7yo
14Nov19
5th
Awapuni
Manawatu Itm (Bm65)
2100m
Dead(5) R J Hannam (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Deuce Coupe
(0.8L)
7yo
1Nov19
5th
New Plymouth Raceway
Next Twilight Fri 22/11 (Bm65)
2000m
Dead(4) R J Hannam (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Roc Ya Sox
(2.9L)
7yo
24Oct19
2nd
Woodville
Mike Diamond Memorial (Bm65)
1600m
Heavy(11) C W Johnson (56) 2/1 - 1st:
Miss Sher Nan
(0.4L)
7yo
12Oct19
8th
Hawera
Bayleys Taranaki (Bm65)
1600m
Dead(5) L T Hemi (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Duke Of Plumpton
(8.3L)
7yo
26Sep19
5th
Otaki
Cavallo Farm/Chris Rutten-Bm65
1600m
Slow(7) R J Hannam (56.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Lord Turbo
(8.6L)
7yo
29Aug19
1st
Waverley
Bruce Clifton Builder (Bm65)
1650m
Slow(8) R J Hannam (54.5) 8/1 - 2nd:
Magic Ivan
(0.1L)
7yo
17Aug19
6th
Otaki
Aquashield Roofing (Bm65)
1200m
Heavy(11) C W Johnson (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Showmeware
(8.6L)
6yo
25Jul19
3rd
Awapuni
Robertson Prestige (Bm65)
1400m
Heavy(11) D L Turner (55.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Facetime
(2.8L)
6yo
6Jul19
8th
Awapuni
Richards Construction (Bm65)
1200m
Heavy(11) R J Hannam (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Liquid Inspiration
(6.8L)
6yo
15Jun19
8th
Awapuni
Tasman Insul. Pink Fit (Bm72)
1200m
Heavy(11) R J Hannam (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Viktor Vegas
(9.8L)
6yo
30May19
2nd
Awapuni
Placemakers (Bm65)
1200m
Heavy(10) R J Hannam (55.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Play The Field
(2.3L)
6yo
25May19
2nd
Trentham
El Cheapo Cars (Bm65)
1200m
Heavy(10) R J Hannam (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Booty Lara
(0.2L)
6yo
16May19
8th
Otaki
Kapiti Signs (Bm65)
1200m
Heavy(10) C L O'Beirne (52.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Play The Field
(3.5L)
6yo
3Nov18
9th
Awapuni
Pgg Wrightson (Bm65)
1400m
Slow(7) L T Hemi (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Father Lenihan
(6.1L)
6yo
21Oct18
6th
Otaki
Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65)
1600m
Good(3) M Cameron (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Lincoln Melody
(6.1L)
6yo
4Oct18
7th
Waverley
Treadwell Gordon (Bm65)
2200m
Dead(4) M Cameron (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Class Above
(2.7L)
6yo
21Sep18
6th
Taupo
Farmlands Taupo (Bm65)
1800m
Good(3) M Cameron (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Tweedledee
(3.1L)
6yo
15Sep18
11th
Awapuni
John Turkington Ltd (Bm65)
1400m
Slow(7) R T Elliot (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Get Schroeder
(6.2L)
6yo
25Aug18
9th
Pukekura Raceway
Itm Thermakraft (Bm65)
1200m
Heavy(11) C W Johnson (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Middagurd
(10L)
6yo
18Aug18
4th
Waverley
Summit Haulage (Bm65)
1400m
Heavy(11) C W Johnson (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Durham
(4L)
6yo
2Aug18
5th
Hawera
Energy City Motors Hawera-Bm65
1400m
Heavy(11) R J Myers (57.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Destiny One
(1.4L)
5yo
28Jul18
9th
Awapuni
Haunui Farm (Bm75)
1200m
Heavy(11) D A Hirini (52) 25/1 - 1st:
Just You
(18.6L)
5yo
5Jul18
7th
Wanganui
Wanganui Steelformers (Bm75)
1200m
Heavy(10) S M McKay (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Vatican News
(7.1L)
5yo
16Jun18
3rd
Awapuni
Ipl Plywood/James Hardie-Bm75
1200m
Heavy(11) R J Myers (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Sellwood
(2.3L)
5yo
9Jun18
10th
Trentham
In Memory Of Lyn Stent (Bm75)
1400m
Heavy(11) R J Myers (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Brother One
(29.6L)
5yo
31May18
1st
Awapuni
Carters (Bm65)
1200m
Heavy(11) R J Hannam (57.5) 10/1 - 2nd:
Son Of Surf
(0.4L)
5yo
26May18
8th
Trentham
Upper Hutt Cossie Club (Bm65)
1200m
Heavy(11) M Tanaka (58) 11/1 - 1st:
Tellyawhat
(15.5L)
5yo
10May18
10th
Woodville
The Hanley Formula (Bm75)
1200m
Dead(4) R J Hannam (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Casaquinman
(6.8L)
5yo
21Sep17
3rd
Wanganui
Moore Stephens Markhams-Bm75
1340m
Slow(9) L T Hemi (54) 2/2 - 1st:
Perfect Harmonee
(5.5L)
5yo
16Sep17
5th
Awapuni
H&T Agronomics/Agricom (Bm75)
1200m
Heavy(10) C W Johnson (54) 7/8 - 1st:
Yin Dragon
(2.9L)
5yo
31Aug17
7th
Woodville
The Meat Company (Bm75)
1200m
Slow(9) D G Bradley (57.5) 6/5 - 1st:
Perfect Harmonee
(9.3L)
4yo
31Jul17
8th
Awapuni
G Sheldon Smellie Mem. (Bm75)
1200m
Heavy(11) D G Bradley (55) 5/5 - 1st:
Sensible Princess
(7.2L)
4yo
8Jul17
1st
Awapuni
New World Marton (Bm65)
1200m
Heavy(10) L J Allpress (57.5) 2/2 - 2nd:
Avastin
(0.2L)
4yo
17Jun17
2nd
Trentham
Red Stag Timber (Bm75)
1200m
Heavy(10) L J Allpress (54) 4/3 - 1st:
Malacanto
(1.8L)
4yo
10Jun17
5th
Trentham
Metroclad Metrobrick (Bm75)
1400m
Heavy(11) L T Hemi (54) 8/8 - 1st:
Our Bandit
(6.2L)
4yo
1Jun17
1st
Woodville
Pryda (Bm65)
1200m
Heavy(11) R J Hannam (54.5) 6/6 - 2nd:
Swiss Military
(0.2L)
4yo
20May17
11th
Awapuni
The Rat Hole Bulls (Bm65)
1400m
Heavy(10) M D Hills (56.5) 5/5 - 1st:
Strolling Vagabond
(14.9L)
4yo
4Jan17
8th
Otaki
Hunting & Fishing Otaki (Bm65)
1400m
Dead(6) M Tanaka (56) 6/6 - 1st:
Travimyfriend
(8.7L)
4yo
10Dec16
9th
Awapuni
Book With Premier Cabs (Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) D L Turner (56.5) 9/9 - 1st:
Platinum Express
(10.2L)
4yo
19Nov16
3rd
Awapuni
Wenham Grain & Seed (Bm65)
1200m
Heavy(11) R J Hannam (56.5) 7/7 - 1st:
Ishinktaatledo
(0.3L)
3yo
16Jun16
11th
Wanganui
Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65)
1340m
Heavy(10) D A Hirini (56.5) 8/8 - 1st:
Jet Charged
(11.7L)
3yo
2Jun16
1st
Awapuni
Pryda 3yo Mdn
1200m
Heavy(11) D A Hirini (52.5) 8/9 - 2nd:
Finderz Keepas
(0.4L)
3yo
26May16
8th
Otaki
Creative Catering 3yo Mdn
1200m
Slow(9) S M McKay (54.5) 10/11 - 1st:
Foxy Wolf
(7.7L)