Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Tully Ho
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11m Strategic x Tully Flame (Tully Dane)
Foaled October 28, 2012
Career:
85 starts, 9 - 7 - 9 $136,690
Trainer:
G J Watts, Coonabarabran
Ownership:
G J Watts
Tully Ho is a 11 year old mare by Strategic out of the Tully Dane mare, Tully Flame.
Last start was 11th at Gunnedah on May 3, 2021 in the Mannion Drill. G'dah Cup-Bm58 over 1000 metres.
Race Record
8yo
3May21
11th
Gunnedah
Mannion Drill. G'dah Cup-Bm58
1000m
Good(4) Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Dixie Can
(9.5L)
8yo
24Apr21
12th
Coonabarabran
Mighty Coona Unicorns Rlc-Bm50
900m
Good(4) Elissa Meredith (57.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Vertical
(5.4L)
8yo
13Mar21
4th
Gunnedah
Commercial Htl Boggabri Cup
1000m
Soft(6) Liam Blanch (59) 11/2 - 1st:
Mock Song
(3.2L)
8yo
7Mar21
8th
Tamworth
Thrifty Car Rental (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) C Waddell (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Casino Lord
(4.4L)
8yo
6Feb21
4th
Gilgandra
Tooraweenah Businesses (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(7) C Waddell (55.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Satan Da
(2L)
8yo
14Jan21
2nd
Gunnedah
Kelaher Instr. & Electr.-Bm58
1000m
Good(4) C Waddell (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Fourth Protocol
(0.8L)
8yo
3Jan21
3rd
Gilgandra
Cps Thomas Ballhausen (Bm58)
1100m
Soft(7) C Waddell (55) 15/2 - 1st:
Sticks 'n' Stones
(1L)
8yo
22Nov20
8th
Quirindi
Rh & Ae Dellar Builder (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Alchera
(2.8L)
8yo
31Oct20
10th
Dubbo
Southlakes Estate (Bm66)
1010m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
What The Fuss
(9.9L)
8yo
6Sep20
6th
Moree
Orica Moree Town Plate
950m
Good(3) Clayton Gallagher (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Hard Stride
(3.5L)
7yo
17Jul20
4th
Dubbo
Aquawest (Bm66)
1020m
Soft(7) Ms G Mc Donnell (52.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Sons Of Bourke
(1.5L)
7yo
6Jul20
2nd
Moree
Mpc Earthmoving (Bm66)
950m
Good(3) Ronald Simpson (52) 6/1 - 1st:
Elle's Nel
(0.2L)
7yo
20Jun20
3rd
Quirindi
L Howard Willow Tree Cup-Bm58
1000m
Soft(5) Ms G Mc Donnell (56) 15/8 - 1st:
Crimson Ticket
(0.9L)
7yo
1Jun20
2nd
Dubbo
McDonalds Dubbo & Wgtn (Bm66)
1000m
Good(4) Ms G Mc Donnell (52) 25/1 - 1st:
Kookabaa
(0.8L)
7yo
9May20
1st
Moree
Can Assist Moree (Bm50)
950m
Good(4) Ms G Mc Donnell (58.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Head On
(0.8L)
7yo
26Apr20
9th
Tamworth
Carlton Dry J Clift Mem.(Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Ms L Day (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Stooge
(5.7L)
7yo
15Mar20
4th
Coonamble
Swanny's Frozen Foods (Bm58)
1100m
Good(4) Yvette Lewis (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Jailbreak
(5.3L)
7yo
8Mar20
2nd
Tamworth
J T Fossey Jaguar L'rover-Bm58
1000m
Good(4) Yvette Lewis (56) 25/1 - 1st:
I'm On Break
(0.8L)
7yo
21Feb20
10th
Scone
Quirindi Rsl Lightning Hcp
1100m
Soft(6) Ashley Morgan (54) 40/1 - 1st:
All Stand
(8.6L)
7yo
8Feb20
1st
Gilgandra
Gilgandra Newspapers (Bm58)
1000m
Heavy(8) Yvette Lewis (54.5) 7/4 - 2nd:
Baby Merlin
(2L)
7yo
28Jan20
3rd
Tamworth
Dutton Electrical (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Ms L Day (58.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Class Aplenty
(0.5L)
7yo
13Jan20
9th
Dubbo
The Milestone Hotel (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) M A Cahill (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Risk And Reward
(5.2L)
7yo
28Dec19
1st
Gilgandra
G K & L H Rohr (Bm50)
1100m
Good(4) K Dunbar (61) 2/1 - 2nd:
Decades
(5.8L)
7yo
7Dec19
11th
Gunnedah
Power Ctrl&Communication-Bm58
1300m
Good(3) Yvette Lewis (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Malzoom
(10.5L)
7yo
24Nov19
3rd
Quirindi
McM Real Estate (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Ms L Day (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Akecheta
(3.8L)
7yo
14Nov19
5th
Quirindi
Quirindi Coffee Pot (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Yvette Lewis (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Lingalonga Lass
(1.9L)
7yo
26Oct19
9th
Gunnedah
Gunnedah Lions Club (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (57.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Lookin' Alive
(8.9L)
7yo
22Sep19
7th
Moree
Joe Lahood Bookmaking (Bm58)
950m
Good(4) Ms M Weir (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Bullseye Score
(4.1L)
7yo
1Sep19
6th
Moree
Moree Town Plate (Bm80)
950m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Dream Of Ascot
(3.3L)
7yo
24Aug19
2nd
Gilgandra
C & D Carmichael Memorial-Bm58
800m
Soft(5) K J Cowan (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Cash'n'run
(1L)
6yo
14May19
10th
Tamworth
Thrifty Car Rental (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Ms M Weir (58.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Enjoyable
(3.6L)
6yo
28Apr19
6th
Tamworth
Diggers After The Last (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Ms L Day (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Cocky Rocky
(3.1L)
6yo
5Apr19
9th
Tamworth
Happy B'day G Harley (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Ms L Day (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Jazzee Nicc
(4.4L)
6yo
11Mar19
9th
Narromine
Narromine Fly Hcp
1100m
Good(3) Billy Cray (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Lucienne
(3.2L)
6yo
5Mar19
4th
Scone
Emirates Park (Bm66)
1100m
Good(4) Ms L Day (55.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Grand Exit
(3.5L)
6yo
15Feb19
4th
Quirindi
Quirindi Rsl Hcp
1100m
Good(3) Ms L Day (52.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Phuket
(2.7L)
6yo
10Feb19
12th
Dubbo
Dubbo Chamber Of Commerce-Bm66
1000m
Good(4) James Rogers (58) 66/1 - 1st:
Lucienne
(6.2L)
6yo
6Jan19
6th
Gilgandra
Bob Foran Memorial Town Plate
1100m
Good(3) G Buckley (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Sugar Dance
(3.7L)
6yo
21Dec18
5th
Dubbo
Chill-Rite Daikin Hcp
1010m
Good(4) Wendy Peel (52) 10/1 - 1st:
Jetgirl
(1.9L)
6yo
8Dec18
1st
Gunnedah
Mpc Earthmoving Sprint (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Ms L Day (58.5) 25/1 - 2nd:
Invincible Bot
(0.5L)
6yo
20Nov18
9th
Dubbo
Hahn Super Dry 3.5 (Bm66)
1000m
Good(3) G Buckley (56.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Bergdorf
(2.8L)
6yo
3Nov18
8th
Dubbo
Club Dubbo (Bm66)
1000m
Good(4) A Cavallo (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Escebee
(5.8L)
6yo
22Oct18
7th
Coonabarabran
Reg. Aust Bank/Ausure Ins. Cup
1100m
Soft(5) A Banks (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Molasses
(4L)
6yo
8Oct18
2nd
Tamworth
Mark Mason Uses Hygain Hcp
1000m
Good(3) G Buckley (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Niccobelle
(1.5L)
6yo
28Sep18
4th
Dubbo
Daily Liberal (Bm66)
1000m
Good(4) B Griffiths (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Taking Liberties
(2.7L)
5yo
24Jul18
7th
Warren
Ando's Grader Hire (Bm65)
1000m
Good(4) Ms C R Van Der Werf (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Our Dasha
(2.5L)
5yo
2Jul18
3rd
Gunnedah
Rediguard.Com.Au/Breeza (Bm56)
1000m
Good(3) A Cavallo (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Mr Bonjove
(1.1L)
5yo
24Jun18
9th
Coonamble
Landmark Coonamble Cannonball
1100m
Good(3) J Kehoe (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Kenny Succeed
(8.2L)
5yo
2Jun18
1st
Coonamble
(Bm60)
1100m
Good(3) Billy Cray (58) 9/1 - 2nd:
Slickster
(0.2L)
5yo
15May18
3rd
Tamworth
Jt Fossey (Bm70)
1000m
Good(4) J Kehoe (54) 50/1 - 1st:
I'm Imogen
(2.8L)
5yo
7May18
7th
Gunnedah
Rediguard.Com.Au (Bm65)
1000m
Good(3) J Kehoe (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Kenny Succeed
(3.8L)
5yo
13Apr18
7th
Orange
Train 365 Cup Day Sprint
1000m
Good(3) Ms R Murray (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Lucy Rose
(6.1L)
5yo
6Apr18
3rd
Tamworth
Cellarbrations Tamworth (Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) Ms L Day (59.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Smooth Truth
(2.1L)
5yo
25Mar18
14th
Dubbo
Dubbo Rsl Club Resort Hcp
1100m
Good(3) Ms R Murray (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Cockles
(14.9L)
5yo
4Mar18
13th
Armidale
David Dye Memorial Newmarket
1100m
Good(4) J Kehoe (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Bullet Kid
(6.9L)
5yo
13Feb18
4th
Tamworth
Luke Morgan Breaking In (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) Ms R Murray (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Mellore
(1.3L)
5yo
4Dec17
1st
Tamworth
Turkey Hatching Hcp (C3)
1000m
Soft(7) Ms R Murray (54.5) 9/2 - 2nd:
Magic Gracie
(0.2L)
5yo
20Nov17
5th
Wellington
Barnson Surveyors Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (54) 4/1 - 1st:
Tinmine
(2L)
5yo
12Nov17
5th
Warren
(Bm54)
1000m
Good(3) D Northey (60.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Tuncoona
(3.2L)
5yo
23Oct17
4th
Coonabarabran
Regional Aus Bank/Cup Day
1100m
Soft(5) Ms R Murray (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Professor Marx
(1.3L)
5yo
15Oct17
4th
Tamworth
Hygain Ctry Music Cup Next Jan
1000m
Heavy(8) Ms R Murray (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Fickle Folly
(2.5L)
5yo
29Sep17
3rd
Dubbo
Osm Transportable Homes (Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) D Northey (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Bergdorf
(0.3L)
5yo
17Sep17
5th
Dubbo
Western Star (Bm57)
1300m
Good(3) J Kehoe (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Cowboys Karma
(7.2L)
5yo
3Sep17
4th
Moree
Campbell's Fuel Services (C3)
950m
Good(3) J Kehoe (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Sucker
(1.9L)
5yo
19Aug17
6th
Gilgandra
Bob & Clare Coxsedge Mem.-Bm50
1100m
Good(3) Ms E Webster-Hawes (61) 15/2 - 1st:
Gilded Spirit
(3.4L)
4yo
16Jun17
4th
Dubbo
Regional Australia Insur. (C3)
1020m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (52) 15/1 - 1st:
Somebody
(4.4L)
4yo
3Jun17
1st
Gilgandra
Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) J Kehoe (55) 13/4 - 2nd:
Whispadah
(0.2L)
4yo
21May17
4th
Parkes
Happy 40th B'day Bugman (Bm55)
1000m
Heavy(8) Ms R Murray (57) 3/1 - 1st:
Northern Act
(3.7L)
4yo
1May17
1st
Dubbo
Dubbo Rsl Club Resort Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (52) 14/1 - 2nd:
A Good Yank
(0.5L)
4yo
16Apr17
5th
Mudgee
Jungle Wax Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (52.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Go Beau Jangles
(1.7L)
4yo
8Apr17
6th
Warren
Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) K Dunbar (55) 9/2 - 1st:
Arlington's Pick
(4.1L)
4yo
1Jan17
6th
Gilgandra
Armatree Htl-Cps Thomas (Bm55)
1100m
Good(3) K Dunbar (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Isla Grace
(5.3L)
4yo
16Dec16
2nd
Warren
Hcp (C1)
1000m
Heavy(9) K Dunbar (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Leroska
(0.8L)
4yo
29Nov16
7th
Tamworth
Jr Richards And Sons Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Dan Roy
(7.1L)
4yo
12Nov16
5th
Narromine
Handsaker Ford Hcp (C1)
1100m
Soft(6) Ms R Murray (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Alright Now
(1.2L)
4yo
8Oct16
7th
Wellington
Hcp (C1)
1100m
Soft(5) Ms T Jeffries (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Snippets Anchor
(3.4L)
4yo
24Sep16
1st
Gilgandra
Congrats Jnr League Champs Mdn
1100m
Heavy(8) Ms S Young (56) 4/1 - 2nd:
All Or Nun
(7L)
4yo
23Aug16
4th
Dubbo
James Squires Mdn Plate
1120m
Heavy(8) Ms R Murray (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Bernie's Desert
(4.1L)
3yo
30Jul16
8th
Coonabarabran
Dave Morrissey Plumbing Mdn
900m
Soft(5) D Pitomac (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Queen's Charity
(7.6L)
3yo
5Mar16
5th
Gunnedah
Wayne Cadman Financial Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Ms S Bigg (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Casino Whispers
(8.8L)
3yo
20Feb16
3rd
Moree
Mdn
1300m
Good(3) Ms S Bigg (55) 11/8 - 1st:
Please Reset
(1L)
3yo
7Jan16
7th
Gunnedah
Prydes Easifeed Biomare Mdn
1300m
Good(3) Ms S Bigg (56.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Win One More
(4.1L)
3yo
19Dec15
5th
Moree
Kindee And Agcap Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(4) Ms S Bigg (55.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Riddling Miss
(6.2L)
3yo
5Dec15
11th
Gunnedah
The Bradford's Black Rat Mdn
1000m
Good(3) Ms S Bigg (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Art D'Amour
(14L)
3yo
6Sep15
9th
Moree
Muggleton Cranes Mdn Hcp
950m
Good(3) Ms B Hodder (55) 40/1 - 1st:
I'm Her Mate
(4.2L)