Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Westlink
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9g Casino Prince x Comedy Express (Rory's Jester)
Foaled September 18, 2014
Career:
53 starts, 8 - 5 - 6 $264,720
Trainer:
Darren Hyde, Dubbo
Ownership:
D T Juratowitch, Mrs T B Juratowitch & D N Juratowitch
Westlink is a 9 year old gelding by Casino Prince out of the Rory's Jester mare, Comedy Express.
Last start was 3rd at Narromine on March 18, 2023 in the Macquarie Clothing Hcp over 1300 metres.
Race Record
8yo
18Mar23
3rd
Narromine
Macquarie Clothing Hcp
1300m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (61) 7/4 - 1st:
All Words
(2.5L)
8yo
22Feb23
10th
Warwick Farm
Acy Securities (Bm72)
1200m
Soft(7) J Ford (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Invincible Vision
(7.5L)
8yo
30Jan23
2nd
Dubbo
Racing Photography Hcp
1300m
Soft(7) B Looker (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Larynx
(0.8L)
8yo
15Jan23
8th
Orange
Breakout Meats Cowra Japan Cup
1280m
Soft(5) Ashley Morgan (57.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Larynx
(7.1L)
8yo
30Dec22
8th
Orange
Southern Cross Austereo Hcp
1400m
Soft(5) Angela Cooper (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Great Buy
(5.7L)
8yo
16Dec22
7th
Warren
Nutrien Ag Solutions (Bm74)
1400m
Soft(5) Angela Cooper (60.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Not Negotiating
(5.9L)
8yo
2Dec22
8th
Mudgee
Montrose Mudgee Cup Day Sprint
1200m
Good(4) G Buckley (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Constant Flight
(5.1L)
8yo
6Nov22
5th
Warren
B&D Brouff Earthmoving Sprint
1000m
Soft(5) Angela Cooper (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Morgenstern
(3.7L)
8yo
29Oct22
1st
Dubbo
Barrier Trial
860m
Good(4) Nick Heywood () - 2nd:
Ohana Joy
(0.2L)
7yo
14May22
14th
Eagle Farm
Bundaberg Rum (Bm85)
1400m
Heavy(8) M R Du Plessis (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Acquitted
(16.9L)
7yo
29Apr22
4th
Sunshine Coast
Cmbm Facility Services Hcp
1400m
Heavy(9) M R Du Plessis (54) 7/2 - 1st:
Tavis Town
(2.2L)
7yo
16Apr22
8th
Eagle Farm
Tab Stradbroke Calcutta (Bm80)
1200m
Good(3) M R Du Plessis (57) 40/1 - 1st:
On The Lead
(2.9L)
7yo
9Apr22
10th
Doomben
Private Schools Guide (Bm78)
1350m
Soft(5) M R Du Plessis (58.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Baanone
(4L)
7yo
26Mar22
7th
Doomben
Mercedes-Benz Brisbane (Bm85)
1350m
Soft(7) M R Du Plessis (55.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Ulysses
(4.8L)
7yo
12Mar22
7th
Eagle Farm
Tanqueray Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Taylor Marshall (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Contemptuous
(4.9L)
7yo
31Jan22
2nd
Dubbo
Maas Group Hcp
1300m
Good(4) Nick Heywood (62.5) 15/8 - 1st:
Activation
(3L)
7yo
16Jan22
1st
Cowra
Breakout River Cowra Japan Cup
1200m
Good(4) Nick Heywood (58.5) 15/4 - 2nd:
Bombdiggity
(1.5L)
7yo
24Dec21
8th
Wagga
Alan Harris McDonald Hcp
1200m
Good(3) M A Cahill (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Onsettling Down
(3L)
7yo
10Dec21
3rd
Warren
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) M A Cahill () - 1st:
No Debt
(1.8L)
7yo
14Nov21
1st
Dubbo
Barrier Trial
860m
Soft(6) G Buckley () - 2nd:
Daredevil
(0.2L)
6yo
11Jul21
10th
Sunshine Coast
Sky Racing Prov Final (Bm80)
1200m
Soft(7) Justin Huxtable (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Derulo
(5.7L)
6yo
19Jun21
0
Ipswich
Ray White Ipswich (Rs0mw)
1350m
Good(4) M R Du Plessis (58.5) 14/1 - 1st:
At Witz End
(0L)
6yo
29May21
4th
Eagle Farm
Led Super Screens (Bm85)
1200m
Good(4) M R Du Plessis (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Genzai The Wolf
(0.5L)
6yo
15May21
6th
Doomben
Mittys (Bm85)
1350m
Soft(6) M R Du Plessis (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Axe
(6L)
6yo
8May21
5th
Gold Coast
Goldmarket Qlty
LR
1200m
Soft(7) M R Du Plessis (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Baller
(1.5L)
6yo
17Apr21
2nd
Eagle Farm
Brc Carnival Membership-Rs0mw
1400m
Good(3) Leah Kilner (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Enterprise Keren
(0.1L)
6yo
5Apr21
3rd
Doomben
XXXX Dry (Bm75)
1350m
Heavy(9) Justin Huxtable (57.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Shijin
(6.8L)
6yo
20Mar21
6th
Eagle Farm
Stradbroke Season On Sale-Bm80
1200m
Soft(5) James Orman (57.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Kalik
(1.6L)
6yo
14Feb21
5th
Dubbo
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) Nicholas Hyde () - 1st:
Cardiff
(6L)
6yo
1Feb21
2nd
Dubbo
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) Nicholas Hyde () - 1st:
So Good To Me
(1.5L)
6yo
11Oct20
8th
Coonamble
Geronimo Coonamble Cup
1600m
Good(4) A Bullock (57.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Petaluma
(2.6L)
6yo
2Oct20
1st
Dubbo
Chill Rite Xmas Party Hcp
1400m
Good(4) A Bullock (57.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Festival Of Light
(0.8L)
6yo
13Sep20
9th
Dubbo
Dubbo City Toyota Gold Cup
1600m
Good(4) Ashley Morgan (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Zaunkonig
(4.5L)
6yo
30Aug20
5th
Mudgee
2020 Gooree Park Gooree Cup
1400m
Soft(5) Ashley Morgan (58.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Morpheus
(3.2L)
6yo
9Aug20
1st
Dubbo
Dubbo City Toyota Cup Prelude
1420m
Heavy(8) Ashley Morgan (58.5) 7/4 - 2nd:
After All That
(2.3L)
5yo
20Jul20
3rd
Wellington
Hermitage Hill Retreat Hcp
1400m
Soft(6) Ashley Morgan (56) 2/1 - 1st:
A Magic Zariz
(3.9L)
5yo
26Jun20
4th
Scone
Darley Hcp
1100m
Soft(5) Ashley Morgan (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Burning Crown
(2.2L)
5yo
12Jun20
1st
Dubbo
Barrier Trial
1010m
Good(3) Angela Cooper () - 2nd:
Podium Bound
(5.8L)
5yo
1Jun20
1st
Dubbo
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) Angela Cooper () - 2nd:
Japingka
(2.3L)
5yo
24Nov19
7th
Quirindi
Werris Creek Cup
1450m
Good(4) Ashley Morgan (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Moree Dreaming
(4.8L)
5yo
10Nov19
5th
Warren
Kurri Kurri Boys Sprint
1200m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Molasses
(2.5L)
5yo
27Oct19
11th
Coonabarabran
Farewell Don Mulrooney Cup
1100m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (58.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Under The Thumb
(4L)
5yo
19Oct19
1st
Narromine
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan () - 2nd:
Dictation
(0.1L)
5yo
29Sep19
12th
Bathurst
Ray White The Panorama
1300m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (60) 8/1 - 1st:
Press Box
(8.8L)
5yo
15Sep19
7th
Dubbo
Iron Jack Hcp
1100m
Good(3) A Hyeronimus (56.5) 10/9 - 1st:
Under The Thumb
(3.7L)
5yo
16Aug19
1st
Dubbo
Community Cup Sprint Prelude
1110m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (56.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Desert Marshal
(2.5L)
4yo
6Apr19
5th
Randwick
Country Championship Final
1400m
Soft(7) A Hyeronimus (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Noble Boy
(4.5L)
4yo
4Mar19
1st
Cowra
Cowra Serv. Diggers Cup (Bm74)
1375m
Good(4) A Hyeronimus (57.5) 8/11 - 2nd:
Athonis
(3.3L)
4yo
10Feb19
1st
Dubbo
Wra Country C'ship Qual. (C5)
1400m
Good(4) A Hyeronimus (56) 15/8 - 2nd:
Sons Of Bourke
(3.3L)
4yo
13Jan19
3rd
Wellington
Geronimo Farm Equip Dubbo-Bm58
1400m
Good(3) Ms A Stanley (59) 13/8 - 1st:
Bounty Belle
(4.3L)
4yo
30Dec18
2nd
Orange
Central West Trailers Hcp (C3)
1280m
Firm(2) A Banks (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Not A Sound
(1L)
4yo
10Dec18
4th
Dubbo
Tunes On The Track Hcp (C2)
1110m
Good(3) A Banks (60.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Thermosa
(3.1L)
4yo
20Nov18
4th
Dubbo
The Beatlez Go Bush Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(3) A Banks (59) 9/2 - 1st:
Bee Double Bee
(0.4L)
3yo
3Jun18
3rd
Bathurst
Club Lithgow Rising Prince-C2
1300m
Soft(5) G M Ryan (59.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Buffy
(1.8L)
3yo
27May18
5th
Gunnedah
Vale Don Storey Hcp (C3)
1250m
Good(3) G M Ryan (59) 7/2 - 1st:
The Equinator
(2.8L)
3yo
13May18
3rd
Parkes
Parkview Motor Inn Plate (C2)
1200m
Soft(5) G Buckley (57.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Fire Stoker
(2.8L)
3yo
8Apr18
1st
Wellington
One Stop Automotive Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(4) J Penza (58) 7/2 - 2nd:
Rawson Crossing
(0.3L)
3yo
25Mar18
1st
Dubbo
Osm Transportables Mdn
1000m
Good(3) A Banks (59) 9/2 - 2nd:
Traumatised
(0.1L)
3yo
5Mar18
5th
Orange
Steeline Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) A Banks (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Bel's Boy
(4.1L)
2yo
12Mar17
6th
Wellington
Wellington Boot
1100m
Good(3) A Banks (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Lucy Rose
(5.2L)
2yo
19Feb17
2nd
Dubbo
Furneys Horseland Dubbo Hcp
1000m
Good(3) A Banks (58) 10/1 - 1st:
Fairy Fragments
(0.8L)