In the lead up to the 2017 yearling sales, information is king and for vendors and buyers we have come up with a daily snapshot of yesterday's race results featuring siblings to be offered at upcoming sales and yearlings bred on the same cross as these winners.
Ellerslie
Race 1 - Sacred Shot (Savabeel x Pin High (Pins))
Same cross
MM Gold Coast (51)
MM Gold Coast (198)
NZB Premier (40)
NZB Premier (63)
NZB Premier (171)
NZB Premier (319)
NZB Premier (349)
NZB Premier (398)
NZB Premier (404)
NZB Premier (408)
NZB Premier (420)
NZB Select (1059)
Race 3 - Hasahalo (Savabeel x Halloween (Encosta De Lago))
Half or Full
NZB Premier (193)
Same cross
NZB Premier (193)
NZB Premier (208)
Race 4 - She Brings Joy (Sebring x In The Mood (Hawk Wing))
Half or Full
NZB Premier (212)
Race 10 - Wildflower (Keeper x Zygadene (Zabeel))
Same cross
NZB Festival (1113)
Flemington
Race 2 - Flying Light (Exceed And Excel x Fly Higher (Lonhro))
Half or Full
Inglis Premier (486)
Race 4 - Little Indian (Not A Single Doubt x Fidele (Encosta De Lago))
Same cross
MM Gold Coast (322)
MM Gold Coast (689)
Inglis Classic (73)
Inglis Classic (118)
Gundagai
Race 2 - Magic Happens (Magic Albert x Dahleah (Flying Spur))
Half or Full
MM Gold Coast (750)
Hastings
Race 3 - Savvy Dreams (Savabeel x Elusive Dreams (Elusive City))
Same cross
NZB Premier (235)
Race 5 - Morse Code (Pins x Really Reputable (O'Reilly))
Half or Full
NZB Select (972)
Same cross
NZB Premier (278)
NZB Premier (419)
NZB Select (492)
NZB Select (710)
NZB Select (736)
NZB Select (875)
NZB Select (972)
NZB Select (1012)
NZB Select (1105)
NZB Festival (1148)
Race 6 - Platinum Express (Showcasing x My Other Woman (Fusaichi Pegasus))
Half or Full
NZB Festival (1261)
Race 7 - Red Tiara (Per Incanto x Red Carrera (Rory's Jester))
Same cross
NZB Select (709)
Longford
Race 1 - Wyuna (Tough Speed x Schoolies (Royal Academy))
Half or Full
MM Tasmanian (13)
Race 4 - Beaufort Lad (Churchill Downs x Southern Storm (More Than Ready))
Half or Full
MM Tasmanian (25)
Mornington
Race 4 - Menegatti (Casino Prince x Lycme (Canny Lad))
Half or Full
Inglis Classic (599)
Port Macquarie
Race 1 - Fred (More Than Ready x Joy Toy (Encosta De Lago))
Same cross
MM Gold Coast (145)
MM Gold Coast (199)
MM Gold Coast (340)
Inglis Classic (117)
Inglis Classic (316)
Race 3 - Bold Beginning (Lookin At Lucky x Dalleth (Fastnet Rock))
Half or Full
Inglis Classic (424)
Race 6 - Gadot (I Am Invincible x Pretentious Miss (Commands))
Same cross
MM Gold Coast (507)
Inglis Classic (157)
Inglis Classic (337)
Sha Tin
Race 3 - Wingold (Duporth x Flying Babe (Flying Spur))
Same cross
Inglis Classic (219)
Inglis Classic (483)
Race 8 - Blizzard (Starcraft x Stormy Choice (Redoute's Choice))
Half or Full
NZB Select (1062)
Singapore
Race 2 - Major Advancement (O'Reilly x Barbara Ann (Elusive City))
Half or Full
NZB Premier (60)
Same cross
NZB Premier (60)
NZB Premier (281)
Race 10 - Jupiter Gold (Congrats x Contented (More Than Ready))
Half or Full
NZB Select (622)
Race 11 - Preditor (Savabeel x Bird (Danasinga))
Same cross
NZB Premier (434)
Sunshine Coast
Race 1 - Atouchmore (Onemorenomore x Ausvall (Redoute's Choice))
Half or Full
Inglis Classic (344)
Race 7 - Sol Witness (Star Witness x Balmoral Belle (Zabeel))
Half or Full
MM Gold Coast (653)
Same cross
MM Gold Coast (653)
Inglis Classic (19)
Waikouaiti
Race 7 - First Serve (Swiss Ace x Fuar (Kaapstad))
Half or Full
NZB Select (713)
Wallabadah
Race 1 - Ransack (Lonhro x Key Bar Nights (Anabaa))
Same cross
Inglis Classic (538)