CESSNOCK Race Results Monday, 17 July 2017

Race 1 - Jungle Juice Cup - 13/10 (C1) - 2125m
Class: Class 1. Track: Soft(5). Time: 2:13.48. Sectional Time: 0:39.34 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   2. Saint Jerome J M Austin B Spriggs (7)
$2.25
59.0
 
  5g   Teofilo (IRE) x Sacred Habit (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE) )
Lot 481; 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Chatsworth Park, Scone Buyer - Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000   
 Winning siblings: SACRED CHOICE,
 Previous Start: 1 - Newcastle 1/07/2017, Christmas Parties@newcastle-C1, 2360m Details
 2 3.3 7. Sorry I'm Awesome Brett Thompson Travis Wolfgram (8)
$4.50
55.0
  3g   Power Of Destiny x Coasters (Covetous )
Not Offered
 3 3.7 10. Power From Within J N Englebrecht G Buckley (1)
$10
54.5
  5m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Tonality (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 1855; 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bowness Stud Buyer - Psd $25,000 Res $35,000   
 4 5.5 1. Dolphin Tale P Cheers Jackson Murphy (4)
$21
57.5
  4g   Bon Hoffa x Marlboro Hill (Barathea (IRE) )
 5 6.4 11. Sacred Peak P R Atkins L Cumberland (2)
$10
54.0
  3f   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Tillakea (Umatilla (NZ) )
 6 9.1 8. Terrigal N F Boland Ms A Threadwell (6)
$41
55.0
  3g   Intergaze x Overleaf (Rhythm (USA) )
 7 10.0 5. Prime Justice Peter D Green Josh Adams (3)
$21
56.5
  4g   Daliapour (IRE) x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE) )
 8 11.8 6. Almadol Brett Thompson J Pracey-Holmes (10)
$17
55.5
  3f   Al Maher x Dolphinima (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 9 12.1 9. Olive Beauty M J Lunn Alena Skerritt (5)
$101
52.5
  4m   Daliapour (IRE) x Othapus (Success Express (USA) )
 10 12.6 3. Miss You Ma J Louizos P King (11)
$31
57.0
  5m   Strada x Sabihah (Snippets )
 11 16.4 4. Oz Picasso Wayne Austin B El-Issa (9)
$12
56.5
  5g   Venice Beach x Nothebanca (Noverre (USA) )
Race 2 - Strathayr Mdn Hcp - 900m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 0:51.45. Sectional Time: 0:33.84 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   13. Hebrides Maneuver G F Drury B Spriggs (9)
$5
55.0
  2f   Strategic Maneuver x Sintessa (Snippets )
Lot 27; 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor - Sherrie Lawlor Racing Hendra Qld Buyer - Gregory Drury  $6,000
 Winning siblings: Committal, Miss Maneuver,
 Previous Start: 3 - Armidale 20/03/2017, Coventry Family Thunderbolt, 1100m Details
 2 1.0 5. Perfect Style B A Partelle C Reith (6)
$1.67
57.5
  2g   Wicked Style (USA) x Perfection (Tsuimai )
Lot 807; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld Buyer - Ron Johnson Bloodstock  $40,000
 3 1.2 8. I Am Twisted Allan Kehoe J Kehoe (2)
$5.50
56.0
  2f   I Am Invincible x Fantasy Lady (Fasliyev (USA) )
Lot 216; 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Crowningstone, Scone Buyer - S Farley  $1,500
 4 5.6 12. Stella Ardens A D Smith L Cumberland (4)
$26
56.0
  2f   Star Witness x Burnley (God's Own )
 5 6.2 4. Tame The Dame J A Berry D Northey (3)
$31
58.0
  2g   Snippetson x Elegant Dame (Danewin )
 6 8.4 11. Shazzannell T J Bartley S Lisnyy (1)
$13
56.0
  2f   All American x Body Beautiful (Flying Spur )
 7 13.2 14. Snuggle Bug P Cheers Jackson Murphy (7)
$61
52.5
  2f   Al Maher x Daguetta (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 8 14.5 9. Kinross Brown Ben Hill Ms C R Van Der Werf (8)
$41
56.0
  2f   Big Brown (USA) x Loch Leven (General Nediym )
 9 14.6 6. Reorder C P Porter C Dwyer (5)
$41
57.0
  2g   Snippetson x Our Miss (Eagle Eyed (USA) )
Race 3 - Mitchell Bros Earthmoving Mdn - 1150m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:09.50. Sectional Time: 0:35.80 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   4. Smart Ali (NZ) K J Lantry C Dwyer (5)
$6.50
57.5
  3g   Fully Fledged (NZ) x Zazonali (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 134; 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor - Te Runga Stud Ltd Buyer - Mr KJ Lantry  $38,000
 Winning siblings: Commodore Lincoln, Lost World, TWO UP,
 Previous Start: 5 - Muswellbrook 4/07/2017, Two Rivers Wines Mdn Plate, 1000m Details
 2 0.1 1. Kinka Bay Ms G Englebrecht B El-Issa (9)
$3.75
58.0
  3g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Kinka Rhode (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 176; 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glastonbury Farms, Scone Buyer - P Murray  $8,000
 3 0.9 11. Our Dilemma Peter Robl G Buckley (2)
$4.75
55.5
  2f   Bradbury's Luck x Palawan Pearl (NZ) (Generous (IRE) )
Lot 264; 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld Buyer - Vandyke Racing  $55,000
 4 1.7 5. Gai's Quest B A Partelle L Cumberland (3)
$5.50
57.0
  3f   Hinchinbrook x Lolini (Lonhro )
 5 1.9 7. Tribuna J Khalifeh R Thompson (8)
$6.50
56.0
  3f   Zoffany (IRE) x Larenco (Encosta De Lago )
 6 3.3 6. Magic Belinda T S Howlett Josh Adams (6)
$8
57.0
  3f   Magic Albert x Caiseal (Choisir )
 7 3.4 13. Unattainable A D Smith Ms M Weir (1)
$31
54.0
  4m   New Approach (IRE) x Gran Bella (NZ) (Rory's Jester )
 8 4.2 2. Leapofay S I Singleton C Reith (10)
$17
58.0
  3f   Snippetson x Space Trip (Stratum )
 9 4.7 9. Blazon Spirit J N Englebrecht S Lisnyy (7)
$61
55.5
  5g   Snippetson x Bootoyutoo (Bite The Bullet (USA) )
 10 8.8 10. Our Compass Rose N F Boland Ms A Threadwell (4)
$81
55.5
  7m   Honor In War (USA) x Precious Lass (Ashkalani (IRE) )
Race 4 - Tyrrell's Wines Mdn Plate - 1570m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:37.34. Sectional Time: 0:37.53 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   10. Secret Mistress S I Singleton C Reith (1)
$3.50
57.0
  3f   Congrats (USA) x Scone (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 863; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Psd $24,000 Res $25,000   
There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 2272 at the MM National Yearling Sale. View
 Winning siblings: Bella Rossie, Super Wildwood, The Vendetta,
 Previous Start: 2 - Mudgee 2/07/2017, Ray Gooley Memorial Mdn Hcp, 1500m Details
 2 0.1 2. Manhattan Drive Jamie Thomsen A Gibbons (8)
$2.63
59.0
  4g   Duporth x Unfinishedbusiness (Redoute's Choice )
Not Offered
 3 2.4 12. Dordogne T S Howlett Josh Adams (9)
$3.75
56.5
  2g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Belves (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 2.5 5. Prospect Road Jason Waters Ms N Burrells (4)
$21
57.5
  5g   Zariz x Irish Harp Road (Orpen (USA) )
 5 3.1 3. Master Of The Turf L J Tilley R Thompson (5)
$31
59.0
  3g   Master Of Design x Maitresse (Commands )
 6 8.7 7. Gypsy Jean D Lane Ms C R Van Der Werf (2)
$81
57.0
  5m   Mosayter (USA) x Princess Joal (NZ) (Centro (NZ) )
 7 9.8 11. Tavisky (NZ) G J Preston Ms B Hodder (7)
$11
57.0
  3f   Tavistock (NZ) x Soaring Spirit (IRE) (Intikhab (USA) )
 8 10.6 6. Vaulter R A Bailey B Spriggs (10)
$51
59.0
  5g   Exceed And Excel x Canny High (Canny Lad )
 9 12.5 1. Lapluck P M Perry C Dwyer (11)
$51
59.0
  3g   Pluck (USA) x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
 10 12.6 4. Numista K A Lees L Cumberland (3)
$31
59.0
  3g   Al Maher x Half Shilling (Desert Style (IRE) )
 11 12.7 9. Ophaeo Rose G C Hook D Northey (6)
$201
57.0
  5m   Classic Endeavor (USA) x Silver Cord (Raffle King )
 12 15.7 8. Morrayah Miss N F Boland Ms A Threadwell (12)
$101
57.0
  5m   Dane Fever x Secrets In Mind (Secret Savings (USA) )
Race 5 - Iga Liquor Hcp (C2) - 1570m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:37.57. Sectional Time: 0:35.51 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   7. Atlantic Edge (IRE) K A Lees A Gibbons (2)
$3
54.0
 
  4m   Fastnet Rock x Fringe (GB) (In The Wings (GB) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Mudgee 2/07/2017, Ray Gooley Memorial Mdn Hcp, 1500m Details
 2 0.8 1. Macarthur S I Singleton C Reith (5)
$9
59.5
  4h   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Melodramas (Commands )
Not Offered
 3 2.3 9. We're Smokin J N Englebrecht G Buckley (1)
$5
54.0
  4m   Oratorio (IRE) x Grande Attack (Show A Heart )
Not Offered
 4 3.2 4. Yambaah Prince Angela Davies Josh Adams (7)
$2.38
56.0
  4g   May'haab x Paxton Street (Delphinus )
 5 3.6 6. Big Don Dean Jackson B El-Issa (4)
$21
54.5
  4g   Big Brown (USA) x Donna Sienna (Red Ransom (USA) )
 6 3.8 8. Gunbarrel Highway (NZ) B J Kelly B McDougall (6)
$21
54.0
  5g   Redoute's Choice x Captivate (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 7 4.3 10. Didyahearme M J Lunn Alena Skerritt (3)
$41
52.0
  5g   Eavesdropper (USA) x Macy Dee (Langfuhr (CAN) )
Race 6 - Cessnock Leagues Club (Bm55) - 1350m
Class: Benchmark 55. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:21.12. Sectional Time: 0:36.24 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   12. Silent Dream B A Partelle C Reith (1)
$2.75
55.5
  4m   Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Silent Symphony (Show A Heart )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Newcastle 27/05/2017, Billy Lappin Memorial Hcp (C1), 1600m Details
 2 3.3 13. Konkota S I Singleton Travis Wolfgram (3)
$13
55.0
  3f   Husson (ARG) x Fly Like Angels (Fasliyev (USA) )
Lot 46; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
Vendor - Macquarie Stud, Wellington Buyer - S Wade  $2,250
Lot 46; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
Vendor - Macquarie Stud, Wellington Buyer - S Wade  $2,250
 3 4.3 18. Celtic Trail J C Deamer C Lever (6)
$10
58.0
  4m   Henrythenavigator (USA) x Kusha (King Of Kings (IRE) )
Lot 125; 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 4.9 8. Musical Family Wayne Seelin J Kehoe (5)
$15
57.0
  4m   Oratorio (IRE) x Fermata (Commands )
 5 5.2 4. Poncherello G L Payne Cejay Graham (2)
$5
56.0
  5g   Duporth x All Our Chips (Redoute's Choice )
 6 5.7 16. Mambo Fever N F Boland Ms A Threadwell (11)
$21
54.5
  6g   Dane Fever x Warm Up (King Cugat (USA) )
 7 5.8 3. Lady Marmaletta Ms R Dunn B Spriggs (12)
$12
60.0
  5m   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Nine In Time (USA) (Gilded Time (USA) )
 8 6.7 11. Sense Of Play B A Partelle B El-Issa (7)
$12
56.5
  7g   Mossman x Canny Song (Canny Lad )
 9 6.9 14. Hellava Girl J A Sylvester R Thompson (4)
$13
54.5
  4m   Onemorenomore x I'm A Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 10 8.5 7. Image First D I Atkins L Cumberland (8)
$21
57.5
  4g   Ready's Image (USA) x First Drinks (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB) )
 11 13.1 10. Green Hornet (NZ) Luke A Thomas Ms B Hodder (13)
$61
56.5
  4g   Tickets x Rosegreen (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
 12 13.9 9. Red Danaseur S J Gleeson T J Green (10)
$15
57.0
  7g   Danasinga x Voyeur (King's Theatre (IRE) )
 13 17.1 6. Hill Of Knowledge Robert Lane D Northey (9)
$31
57.5
  8g   Manner Hill x Red Poppies Dance (Raami (GB) )
Race 7 - East Cessnock Bowling Clb-Bm55 - 1150m
Class: Benchmark 55. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:08.65. Sectional Time: 0:35.40 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   13. Lasszou J A Sylvester Cejay Graham (1)
$6.50
54.5
  6g   Zizou x Affirmed's Lass (Marauding (NZ) )
Lot 219; 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Oakey Creek, Mudgee Buyer - L Tilley  $12,000
 Winning siblings: Metro Rider, Shining Example,
 Previous Start: 9 - Muswellbrook 4/07/2017, Tab.Com.Au (Bm55), 1000m Details
 2 0.2 4. Shalama J N Englebrecht S Lisnyy (3)
$61
60.0
  7g   Bureaucracy (NZ) x Laura's Girl (Oliver's Lot )
Not Offered
 3 0.7 10. Ironheart J M Sharah P King (7)
$41
58.5
  10g   Mr. Henrysee (USA) x Tigris (Azzaam (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.2 3. Skygge Matthew Vella G Buckley (2)
$11
61.0
  4g   Dane Shadow x Blameless (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB) )
 5 2.3 12. Western Saga L J Tilley R Thompson (4)
$17
58.0
  5g   Real Saga x Talk To The Heart (Show A Heart )
 6 2.7 2. Kamehameha B A Partelle C Reith (10)
$13
61.0
  6g   Sequalo x Macintyre River (King Ivor )
 7 2.8 5. Swift Reply P Cheers Alena Skerritt (14)
$15
58.0
  4g   Beneteau x Docherty Woods (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 8 3.0 14. Ajeeta Ms K Gavenlock Josh Adams (6)
$11
57.0
  4m   I Am Invincible x Exselva (Exceed And Excel )
 9 4.3 15. Dreaming Diamonds M J Dwyer C Dwyer (11)
$31
55.0
  5m   Dreamscape x Sister Re (Viscount )
 10 5.2 7. Capital Magic R R Milligan Jackson Murphy (12)
$15
57.0
  4m   Recapitalize x Firefly Magic (Magic Albert )
 11 5.4 1. Rocco In The House Mark Spackman Chloe Baker (8)
$21
59.5
  7g   Bel Danoro x Secret Moment (Secret Savings (USA) )
 12 6.0 9. Homily Nick Mitchell C Lever (5)
$2.25
58.5
  3f   Poet's Voice (GB) x Parabellum (Diatribe )
 13 8.3 16. Bid Bloopa Ms M Tucker Ms A Threadwell (13)
$101
54.0
  6m   Strada x Najwa (Hennessy (USA) )
 14 9.7 6. Miss Bluebelle M A Stapleford Ms B Hodder (9)
$31
59.0
  3f   Host (CHI) x Lady Of The Lamp (Fastnet Rock )