Breednet Results
Wednesday, May 15
Tuesday, May 14
Monday, May 13
Sunday, May 12
Saturday, May 11
Friday, May 10
GOSFORD - Saturday, December 14
1
13/4
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Steven Kehoe (62)
13/4
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
4.3
9/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Maddison Wright (62)
9/1
3
5.8
4/5F
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Wesley Boyd (63)
4/5F
4
21.9
13/8
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Julia Presits (62)
13/8
1
3/1
T: Tina Rogers
R: Julia Presits (65)
3/1
This nick:
3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Ron Quinton Racing Stables
2021 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mapperley Stud
2
2.8
12/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Maddison Wright (65)
12/1
3
3.1
5/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Mr R Blewitt (65)
5/4F
2021 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
4
5.3
20/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Alicia Morris (64)
20/1
5
5.7
7/4
T: G L Payne
R: Wesley Boyd (65)
7/4
6
15.2
10/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Steven Kehoe (63)
10/1
1
13/8F
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Alicia Morris (60.5)
13/8F
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
3.5
5/2
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (64)
5/2
3
4
6/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Julia Presits (64)
6/1
4
10.3
7/1
T: A J Denham
R: Mr R Blewitt (64)
7/1
5
12
9/1
T: Darryll Kell
R: Steven Kehoe (62)
9/1
6
13.6
8/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Rowena Dillon (61)
8/1
1
7/4F
T: M & D Kearney
R: Mr R Blewitt (63.5)
7/4F
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$600
2
1.3
11/4
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Alicia Morris (62)
11/4
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Smith
3
6.1
9/2
T: Adam Vine
R: Maddison Wright (65)
9/2
2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Wayne Wilkes
4
6.9
9/1
T: J D Cooper
R: Wesley Boyd (65)
9/1
5
8.6
11/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: Julia Presits (63.5)
11/1
6
16.8
6/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (65)
6/1
1
1/1F
T: Julie Holloway
R: Maddison Wright (64.5)
1/1F
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Julia Presits (64)
4/1
3
4.2
11/2
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Mr R Blewitt (63)
11/2
4
6.6
3/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (65.5)
3/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.