Breednet Results
Sunday, May 19
Saturday, May 18
Thursday, May 16
Wednesday, May 15
Sunday, May 12
Saturday, May 11
Friday, May 10
Thursday, May 9
Wednesday, May 8
Sunday, May 5
Saturday, May 4
Friday, May 3
Thursday, May 2
Wednesday, May 1
Sunday, April 28
Saturday, April 27
Friday, April 26
Thursday, April 25
Wednesday, April 24
Sunday, April 21
Saturday, April 20
Friday, April 19
Thursday, April 18
TAUPO - Saturday, December 30
1
15/4
T: S D Cole
R: T L Newman (58.5)
15/4
This nick:
12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$57,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing
2
4.5
9/4F
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
R: K L Chung (55.5)
9/4F
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Game Lodge
3
4.9
12/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (57)
12/1
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Enigma Farm / Upper Bloodstock
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
5.2
5/2
T: C J Henderson
R: D J Danis (58.5)
5/2
5
7
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55)
9/2
6
15
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (55)
15/2
1
4/7F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
4/7F
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Olsen Partnership
2
1.8
13/2
T: C K Ormsby
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
13/2
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
3.1
12/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (58)
12/1
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: G Tao / Erin Lodge
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
4
3.2
5/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Cameron (60)
5/1
5
3.7
10/1
T: J Lupton
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
10/1
6
5
9/1
T: J C Collett
R: Joe Doyle (60)
9/1
1
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
9/2
This nick:
25 runners; 25 winners; 5 SW.
Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/2F
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
2.2
6/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Cameron (56.5)
6/1
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr BG Black
4
3.5
5/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Donovan Cooper (51)
5/2
5
5.3
9/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
9/2
6
6.1
7/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (57)
7/1
1
4/5F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
4/5F
This nick:
3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$800,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.1
13/4
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
13/4
3
1.4
14/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (57)
14/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.4
7/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
7/1
5
2.9
11/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (59)
11/1
6
6.2
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Billy Jacobson (57)
12/1
7
7.2
15/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
15/1
1
5/2
T: S & K Alexander
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
5/2
2
2.3
9/2
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
R: K Asano (55.5)
9/2
3
6.1
8/11F
T: C K Ormsby
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
8/11F
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
9.4
11/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: K L Chung (52.5)
11/1
5
21.2
12/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (55.5)
12/1
1
16/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (55)
16/1
This nick:
5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2
1.5
4/5F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
4/5F
3
2.3
11/1
T: C J Wood
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
11/1
4
2.7
9/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: K Asano (57)
9/1
5
3.5
7/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (57)
7/2
6
4
14/1
T: Hanna Orting
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
14/1
7
4.8
30/1
T: S C Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
30/1
8
5.8
12/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Cameron (56.5)
12/1
1
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
11/2
This nick:
16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Sarai Stud
2
0.4
7/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (60)
7/2
3
3.7
40/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54)
40/1
4
4.5
15/8F
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (54)
15/8F
5
5.8
12/1
T: S C Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (56)
12/1
6
6
40/1
T: Ms C L Cumming
R: M Hashizume (54)
40/1
7
6.3
16/1
T: J W Bell
R: D J Danis (55.5)
16/1
8
7
9/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Donovan Cooper (51.5)
9/2
9
10.5
25/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: K L Chung (51)
25/1
10
13.7
12/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: L H Satherley (54)
12/1
1
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
11/2
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (56)
12/1
3
12.6
12/1
T: M H Brooks
R: T L Newman (56.5)
12/1
4
13.1
5/2F
T: W P Hillis
R: Joe Doyle (57)
5/2F
5
13.3
7/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: Jessica Allen (53.5)
7/1
6
13.4
9/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
9/1
7
16.9
9/1
T: C R Isdale
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
9/1
8
27.1
25/1
T: S T Wenn
R: K L Chung (53)
25/1
9
36
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T C Moodley (55.5)
7/1
10
59.9
7/1
T: P W Lock
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
7/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.